event burgee venue burgee

Merlin Rocket Silver Tiller and Fireball Open

Mumbles Yacht Club

Merlin Rocket Silver Tiller and Fireball Open

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Sailing Club Helm Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 6 Bronze Rockatross Merlin Rocket 3804 Bosham Hoe SC Ian Dobson Lottie Fildes 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 2 Gold   Merlin Rocket 3758 LTSC/ HISC David Hayes Will Crocker 2.0 4.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
3rd 5 Gold The Clone Wars Merlin Rocket 1/3735 South Staffs Sailing Club Andy Davis Pippa Kilsby 7.0 OCS 3.0 2.0 12.0 12.0
4th 4 Gold Okey Dokey Merlin Rocket 3712 Burghfield Ian sharps Alex Warren 7.0 OCS 2.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
5th 1 Gold Wizard in Blue Merlin Rocket 3449 Llandegfedd Carl Whitehill Sam Whitehill 3.0 5.0 7.0 RET 15.0 15.0
6th 8 Bronze Seas the day Merlin Rocket 3792   Alistair McDonald Lydia Bourne 7.0 RET 6.0 7.0 OCS 20.0 20.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Sailing Club Helm Name Crew Name Place Points
1 6 Bronze Rockatross Merlin Rocket 3804 Bosham Hoe SC Ian Dobson Lottie Fildes 1 1.0
2 2 Gold   Merlin Rocket 3758 LTSC/ HISC David Hayes Will Crocker 2 2.0
3 1 Gold Wizard in Blue Merlin Rocket 3449 Llandegfedd Carl Whitehill Sam Whitehill 3 3.0
4 5 Gold The Clone Wars Merlin Rocket 1/3735 South Staffs Sailing Club Andy Davis Pippa Kilsby OCS 7.0
4 4 Gold Okey Dokey Merlin Rocket 3712 Burghfield Ian sharps Alex Warren OCS 7.0
4 8 Bronze Seas the day Merlin Rocket 3792   Alistair McDonald Lydia Bourne RET 7.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Sailing Club Helm Name Crew Name Place Points
1 6 Bronze Rockatross Merlin Rocket 3804 Bosham Hoe SC Ian Dobson Lottie Fildes 1 1.0
2 4 Gold Okey Dokey Merlin Rocket 3712 Burghfield Ian sharps Alex Warren 2 2.0
3 5 Gold The Clone Wars Merlin Rocket 1/3735 South Staffs Sailing Club Andy Davis Pippa Kilsby 3 3.0
4 2 Gold   Merlin Rocket 3758 LTSC/ HISC David Hayes Will Crocker 4 4.0
5 1 Gold Wizard in Blue Merlin Rocket 3449 Llandegfedd Carl Whitehill Sam Whitehill 5 5.0
6 8 Bronze Seas the day Merlin Rocket 3792   Alistair McDonald Lydia Bourne 6 6.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Sailing Club Helm Name Crew Name Place Points
1 6 Bronze Rockatross Merlin Rocket 3804 Bosham Hoe SC Ian Dobson Lottie Fildes 1 1.0
2 5 Gold The Clone Wars Merlin Rocket 1/3735 South Staffs Sailing Club Andy Davis Pippa Kilsby 2 2.0
3 2 Gold   Merlin Rocket 3758 LTSC/ HISC David Hayes Will Crocker 3 3.0
4 4 Gold Okey Dokey Merlin Rocket 3712 Burghfield Ian sharps Alex Warren 4 4.0
5 1 Gold Wizard in Blue Merlin Rocket 3449 Llandegfedd Carl Whitehill Sam Whitehill RET 7.0
5 8 Bronze Seas the day Merlin Rocket 3792   Alistair McDonald Lydia Bourne OCS 7.0

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
mumblesyc@gmail.com

http://mumblesyachtclub.co.uk/index.php?menu=dartnats2021
mumblesyc@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com