event burgee venue burgee

Dart 18 Nationals 2021

Mumbles Yacht Club

Dart 18 National Championships 2021

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Boat_Name Sail_Number Sailing_Club Helm_Name Crew_Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st 11 Tofi 8000 Worthing Rob Garcka Fi Goegebeur 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 11.0
2nd 9   7835 Stokes Bay Dave Roberts Louise Roberts 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (37.0 DNC) 52.0 15.0
3rd 5 On Sunday 7838 Worthing Deborah Waters Barry Peters 5.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 4.0 (20.0) 3.0 63.0 43.0
4th 31   11 Worthing Sailing Club Caleb Cooper Chloe Millward 6.0 7.0 13.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 (37.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 81.0 44.0
5th 8 Tequila Sunrise 1013 Stokes Bay David Lloyd Jojo Trafford 1.0 6.0 14.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 (37.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 85.0 48.0
6th 21   7310 RYYC Martin Pye Jessica Pye 9.0 9.0 6.0 7.0 (10.0) 10.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 59.0 49.0
7th 6 Tyke 7716 RYYC Kev Porter Gemma Francis-Burnett 4.0 5.0 (15.0) 6.0 5.0 11.0 8.0 5.0 14.0 73.0 58.0
8th 22   5123 Stewartby SC Scott Wilcox   10.0 4.0 9.0 (21.0) 7.0 3.0 11.0 9.0 6.0 80.0 59.0
9th 23   6693 RYYC Chris White TBC 8.0 8.0 11.0 5.0 (12.0) 2.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 75.0 63.0
10th 7   8011 RYYC Joe Franks Harriet Franks (21.0) 14.0 4.0 8.0 13.0 9.0 5.0 11.0 9.0 94.0 73.0
11th 34 This Ol' Dart of Mine 6473 SBCS Andy Kelley   (22.0) 15.0 12.0 22.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 14.0 7.0 110.0 88.0
12th 35 Wagwan 7942 NDYC Hec Bunclark   7.0 10.0 10.0 (20.0) 17.0 12.0 14.0 6.0 13.0 109.0 89.0
13th 25   7847 RYYC Ellis Stonehouse Tilly Stonehouse 18.0 (22.0) 8.0 19.0 14.0 14.0 6.0 7.0 15.0 123.0 101.0
14th 33 Pirate Cidaar 7248 Stoke Bay SC Andy McQueen   29.0 25.0 5.0 11.0 9.0 18.0 (37.0 DNC) 13.0 8.0 155.0 118.0
15th 20 Uncle Glyn 6462 Mumbles Yacht Club Oscar Chess Sam Gardiner/Rachael Evans 17.0 20.0 7.0 16.0 11.0 19.0 (37.0 DNC) 18.0 11.0 156.0 119.0
16th 32   7736 Stokes Bay Gary Piper   15.0 17.0 (37.0 RET) 26.0 16.0 17.0 10.0 17.0 12.0 167.0 130.0
17th 26 Deva Electronics GBR8007 Dee Sailing Club Simon Moruzzi Chantelle Neighbour 19.0 12.0 21.0 10.0 20.0 15.0 (37.0 DNC) 16.0 17.0 167.0 130.0
18th 2 Kin boat 7846 IYC Darren Wood Tracey-ann Wood 11.0 11.0 18.0 14.0 18.0 21.0 18.0 21.0 (37.0 DNC) 169.0 132.0
19th 30   7420 UKIDA Jonathan Garner Sam Garner (33.0) 18.0 19.0 12.0 21.0 13.0 13.0 15.0 22.0 166.0 133.0
20th 4 Hertel 8014 Parkstone Yacht Club Charles Hillier Ben Hillier 16.0 21.0 16.0 13.0 (22.0) 20.0 12.0 22.0 16.0 158.0 136.0
21st 36 Thinking of Dave Laws 7 Mumbles Yacht Club Colin Jenkins Chris Osborne 12.0 16.0 17.0 18.0 19.0 (37.0 OCS) 15.0 25.0 21.0 180.0 143.0
22nd 3 puddytat tat 7981 Mumbles Yacht Club Anthony Rees Joanne Mullett/Alyson Nicholson 14.0 23.0 20.0 15.0 (37.0 DNC) 25.0 37.0 DNC 26.0 25.0 222.0 185.0
23rd 19 Soggy Moggy 5481 Mumbles Yacht Club Paul Hemsworth Racheal Meddick 25.0 24.0 (31.0) 23.0 23.0 16.0 16.0 29.0 31.0 218.0 187.0
24th 14 SuperSoaker 5504 Mumbles Yacht Club David Charles Simon Edwards 23.0 27.0 23.0 25.0 25.0 30.0 (37.0 DNC) 24.0 18.0 232.0 195.0
25th 13 tiramasue 7964 Bristol Channel Yacht Club Tim Ley Sue Ley 13.0 31.0 27.0 (37.0 DNC) 15.0 26.0 37.0 DNC 33.0 23.0 242.0 205.0
26th 10   GBR 7968 Worthing Sailing Club Nigel Jupp Mel Jupp 32.0 26.0 29.0 24.0 26.0 24.0 (37.0 DNC) 30.0 19.0 247.0 210.0
27th 24   7609 RYYC Neil White   24.0 32.0 26.0 (37.0 NSC) 29.0 27.0 17.0 27.0 30.0 249.0 212.0
28th 18 Depthcharge Ethel 6436 Mumbles YC Paul Jenkins Russell Evans 27.0 29.0 24.0 27.0 24.0 29.0 (37.0 DNC) 32.0 28.0 257.0 220.0
29th 37       Tom Charlie Cole 28.0 13.0 22.0 17.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 OCS 37.0 DNC 31.0 37.0 DNC 259.0 222.0
30th 1   7166 Marconi Rob Clay Lesley Ross 20.0 28.0 (37.0 BFD) 30.0 28.0 28.0 37.0 DNC 28.0 24.0 260.0 223.0
31st 17 Kat Lix 7531 Mumbles Yacht Club Tobias Shapton John Shapton 35.0 30.0 32.0 28.0 27.0 22.0 (37.0 DNC) 23.0 29.0 263.0 226.0
32nd 12   4671 Fairlop Waters SC Andrew McLeish Robert McLeish 26.0 35.0 33.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 12.0 20.0 274.0 237.0
33rd 29 One More 643 IYC Taylor Sage Abbie 36.0 36.0 30.0 29.0 30.0 23.0 (37.0 DNC) 34.0 26.0 281.0 244.0
34th 16   789 Royal Yorkshire Yacht Club Roger Cannell Ian Sanderson 34.0 34.0 28.0 31.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 OCS 37.0 DNC 19.0 27.0 284.0 247.0
35th 28 Pale Rider 6751 Stokes Bay Will Stefanou   31.0 19.0 25.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 297.0 260.0
36th 15 kinbles.co.uk 6093 RYA Alistair Ramsden Toby Ramsden 30.0 33.0 (37.0 RET) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 35.0 37.0 DNC 320.0 283.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Boat_Name Sail_Number Sailing_Club Helm_Name Crew_Name Place Points
1 8 Tequila Sunrise 1013 Stokes Bay David Lloyd Jojo Trafford 1 1.0
2 9   7835 Stokes Bay Dave Roberts Louise Roberts 2 2.0
3 11 Tofi 8000 Worthing Rob Garcka Fi Goegebeur 3 3.0
4 6 Tyke 7716 RYYC Kev Porter Gemma Francis-Burnett 4 4.0
5 5 On Sunday 7838 Worthing Deborah Waters Barry Peters 5 5.0
6 31   11 Worthing Sailing Club Caleb Cooper Chloe Millward 6 6.0
7 35 Wagwan 7942 NDYC Hec Bunclark   7 7.0
8 23   6693 RYYC Chris White TBC 8 8.0
9 21   7310 RYYC Martin Pye Jessica Pye 9 9.0
10 22   5123 Stewartby SC Scott Wilcox   10 10.0
11 2 Kin boat 7846 IYC Darren Wood Tracey-ann Wood 11 11.0
12 36 Thinking of Dave Laws 7 Mumbles Yacht Club Colin Jenkins Chris Osborne 12 12.0
13 13 tiramasue 7964 Bristol Channel Yacht Club Tim Ley Sue Ley 13 13.0
14 3 puddytat tat 7981 Mumbles Yacht Club Anthony Rees Joanne Mullett/Alyson Nicholson 14 14.0
15 32   7736 Stokes Bay Gary Piper   15 15.0
16 4 Hertel 8014 Parkstone Yacht Club Charles Hillier Ben Hillier 16 16.0
17 20 Uncle Glyn 6462 Mumbles Yacht Club Oscar Chess Sam Gardiner/Rachael Evans 17 17.0
18 25   7847 RYYC Ellis Stonehouse Tilly Stonehouse 18 18.0
19 26 Deva Electronics GBR8007 Dee Sailing Club Simon Moruzzi Chantelle Neighbour 19 19.0
20 1   7166 Marconi Rob Clay Lesley Ross 20 20.0
21 7   8011 RYYC Joe Franks Harriet Franks 21 21.0
22 34 This Ol' Dart of Mine 6473 SBCS Andy Kelley   22 22.0
23 14 SuperSoaker 5504 Mumbles Yacht Club David Charles Simon Edwards 23 23.0
24 24   7609 RYYC Neil White   24 24.0
25 19 Soggy Moggy 5481 Mumbles Yacht Club Paul Hemsworth Racheal Meddick 25 25.0
26 12   4671 Fairlop Waters SC Andrew McLeish Robert McLeish 26 26.0
27 18 Depthcharge Ethel 6436 Mumbles YC Paul Jenkins Russell Evans 27 27.0
28 37       Tom Charlie Cole 28 28.0
29 33 Pirate Cidaar 7248 Stoke Bay SC Andy McQueen   29 29.0
30 15 kinbles.co.uk 6093 RYA Alistair Ramsden Toby Ramsden 30 30.0
31 28 Pale Rider 6751 Stokes Bay Will Stefanou   31 31.0
32 10   GBR 7968 Worthing Sailing Club Nigel Jupp Mel Jupp 32 32.0
33 30   7420 UKIDA Jonathan Garner Sam Garner 33 33.0
34 16   789 Royal Yorkshire Yacht Club Roger Cannell Ian Sanderson 34 34.0
35 17 Kat Lix 7531 Mumbles Yacht Club Tobias Shapton John Shapton 35 35.0
36 29 One More 643 IYC Taylor Sage Abbie 36 36.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Boat_Name Sail_Number Sailing_Club Helm_Name Crew_Name Place Points
1 11 Tofi 8000 Worthing Rob Garcka Fi Goegebeur 1 1.0
2 9   7835 Stokes Bay Dave Roberts Louise Roberts 2 2.0
3 5 On Sunday 7838 Worthing Deborah Waters Barry Peters 3 3.0
4 22   5123 Stewartby SC Scott Wilcox   4 4.0
5 6 Tyke 7716 RYYC Kev Porter Gemma Francis-Burnett 5 5.0
6 8 Tequila Sunrise 1013 Stokes Bay David Lloyd Jojo Trafford 6 6.0
7 31   11 Worthing Sailing Club Caleb Cooper Chloe Millward 7 7.0
8 23   6693 RYYC Chris White TBC 8 8.0
9 21   7310 RYYC Martin Pye Jessica Pye 9 9.0
10 35 Wagwan 7942 NDYC Hec Bunclark   10 10.0
11 2 Kin boat 7846 IYC Darren Wood Tracey-ann Wood 11 11.0
12 26 Deva Electronics GBR8007 Dee Sailing Club Simon Moruzzi Chantelle Neighbour 12 12.0
13 37       Tom Charlie Cole 13 13.0
14 7   8011 RYYC Joe Franks Harriet Franks 14 14.0
15 34 This Ol' Dart of Mine 6473 SBCS Andy Kelley   15 15.0
16 36 Thinking of Dave Laws 7 Mumbles Yacht Club Colin Jenkins Chris Osborne 16 16.0
17 32   7736 Stokes Bay Gary Piper   17 17.0
18 30   7420 UKIDA Jonathan Garner Sam Garner 18 18.0
19 28 Pale Rider 6751 Stokes Bay Will Stefanou   19 19.0
20 20 Uncle Glyn 6462 Mumbles Yacht Club Oscar Chess Sam Gardiner/Rachael Evans 20 20.0
21 4 Hertel 8014 Parkstone Yacht Club Charles Hillier Ben Hillier 21 21.0
22 25   7847 RYYC Ellis Stonehouse Tilly Stonehouse 22 22.0
23 3 puddytat tat 7981 Mumbles Yacht Club Anthony Rees Joanne Mullett/Alyson Nicholson 23 23.0
24 19 Soggy Moggy 5481 Mumbles Yacht Club Paul Hemsworth Racheal Meddick 24 24.0
25 33 Pirate Cidaar 7248 Stoke Bay SC Andy McQueen   25 25.0
26 10   GBR 7968 Worthing Sailing Club Nigel Jupp Mel Jupp 26 26.0
27 14 SuperSoaker 5504 Mumbles Yacht Club David Charles Simon Edwards 27 27.0
28 1   7166 Marconi Rob Clay Lesley Ross 28 28.0
29 18 Depthcharge Ethel 6436 Mumbles YC Paul Jenkins Russell Evans 29 29.0
30 17 Kat Lix 7531 Mumbles Yacht Club Tobias Shapton John Shapton 30 30.0
31 13 tiramasue 7964 Bristol Channel Yacht Club Tim Ley Sue Ley 31 31.0
32 24   7609 RYYC Neil White   32 32.0
33 15 kinbles.co.uk 6093 RYA Alistair Ramsden Toby Ramsden 33 33.0
34 16   789 Royal Yorkshire Yacht Club Roger Cannell Ian Sanderson 34 34.0
35 12   4671 Fairlop Waters SC Andrew McLeish Robert McLeish 35 35.0
36 29 One More 643 IYC Taylor Sage Abbie 36 36.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Boat_Name Sail_Number Sailing_Club Helm_Name Crew_Name Place Points
1 9   7835 Stokes Bay Dave Roberts Louise Roberts 1 1.0
2 11 Tofi 8000 Worthing Rob Garcka Fi Goegebeur 2 2.0
3 5 On Sunday 7838 Worthing Deborah Waters Barry Peters 3 3.0
4 7   8011 RYYC Joe Franks Harriet Franks 4 4.0
5 33 Pirate Cidaar 7248 Stoke Bay SC Andy McQueen   5 5.0
6 21   7310 RYYC Martin Pye Jessica Pye 6 6.0
7 20 Uncle Glyn 6462 Mumbles Yacht Club Oscar Chess Sam Gardiner/Rachael Evans 7 7.0
8 25   7847 RYYC Ellis Stonehouse Tilly Stonehouse 8 8.0
9 22   5123 Stewartby SC Scott Wilcox   9 9.0
10 35 Wagwan 7942 NDYC Hec Bunclark   10 10.0
11 23   6693 RYYC Chris White TBC 11 11.0
12 34 This Ol' Dart of Mine 6473 SBCS Andy Kelley   12 12.0
13 31   11 Worthing Sailing Club Caleb Cooper Chloe Millward 13 13.0
14 8 Tequila Sunrise 1013 Stokes Bay David Lloyd Jojo Trafford 14 14.0
15 6 Tyke 7716 RYYC Kev Porter Gemma Francis-Burnett 15 15.0
16 4 Hertel 8014 Parkstone Yacht Club Charles Hillier Ben Hillier 16 16.0
17 36 Thinking of Dave Laws 7 Mumbles Yacht Club Colin Jenkins Chris Osborne 17 17.0
18 2 Kin boat 7846 IYC Darren Wood Tracey-ann Wood 18 18.0
19 30   7420 UKIDA Jonathan Garner Sam Garner 19 19.0
20 3 puddytat tat 7981 Mumbles Yacht Club Anthony Rees Joanne Mullett/Alyson Nicholson 20 20.0
21 26 Deva Electronics GBR8007 Dee Sailing Club Simon Moruzzi Chantelle Neighbour 21 21.0
22 37       Tom Charlie Cole 22 22.0
23 14 SuperSoaker 5504 Mumbles Yacht Club David Charles Simon Edwards 23 23.0
24 18 Depthcharge Ethel 6436 Mumbles YC Paul Jenkins Russell Evans 24 24.0
25 28 Pale Rider 6751 Stokes Bay Will Stefanou   25 25.0
26 24   7609 RYYC Neil White   26 26.0
27 13 tiramasue 7964 Bristol Channel Yacht Club Tim Ley Sue Ley 27 27.0
28 16   789 Royal Yorkshire Yacht Club Roger Cannell Ian Sanderson 28 28.0
29 10   GBR 7968 Worthing Sailing Club Nigel Jupp Mel Jupp 29 29.0
30 29 One More 643 IYC Taylor Sage Abbie 30 30.0
31 19 Soggy Moggy 5481 Mumbles Yacht Club Paul Hemsworth Racheal Meddick 31 31.0
32 17 Kat Lix 7531 Mumbles Yacht Club Tobias Shapton John Shapton 32 32.0
33 12   4671 Fairlop Waters SC Andrew McLeish Robert McLeish 34 33.0
34 32   7736 Stokes Bay Gary Piper   RET 37.0
34 1   7166 Marconi Rob Clay Lesley Ross BFD 37.0
34 15 kinbles.co.uk 6093 RYA Alistair Ramsden Toby Ramsden RET 37.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Boat_Name Sail_Number Sailing_Club Helm_Name Crew_Name Place Points
1 11 Tofi 8000 Worthing Rob Garcka Fi Goegebeur 1 1.0
2 9   7835 Stokes Bay Dave Roberts Louise Roberts 2 2.0
3 31   11 Worthing Sailing Club Caleb Cooper Chloe Millward 3 3.0
4 8 Tequila Sunrise 1013 Stokes Bay David Lloyd Jojo Trafford 4 4.0
5 23   6693 RYYC Chris White TBC 5 5.0
6 6 Tyke 7716 RYYC Kev Porter Gemma Francis-Burnett 6 6.0
7 21   7310 RYYC Martin Pye Jessica Pye 7 7.0
8 7   8011 RYYC Joe Franks Harriet Franks 8 8.0
9 5 On Sunday 7838 Worthing Deborah Waters Barry Peters 9 9.0
10 26 Deva Electronics GBR8007 Dee Sailing Club Simon Moruzzi Chantelle Neighbour 10 10.0
11 33 Pirate Cidaar 7248 Stoke Bay SC Andy McQueen   11 11.0
12 30   7420 UKIDA Jonathan Garner Sam Garner 12 12.0
13 4 Hertel 8014 Parkstone Yacht Club Charles Hillier Ben Hillier 13 13.0
14 2 Kin boat 7846 IYC Darren Wood Tracey-ann Wood 14 14.0
15 3 puddytat tat 7981 Mumbles Yacht Club Anthony Rees Joanne Mullett/Alyson Nicholson 15 15.0
16 20 Uncle Glyn 6462 Mumbles Yacht Club Oscar Chess Sam Gardiner/Rachael Evans 16 16.0
17 37       Tom Charlie Cole 17 17.0
18 36 Thinking of Dave Laws 7 Mumbles Yacht Club Colin Jenkins Chris Osborne 18 18.0
19 25   7847 RYYC Ellis Stonehouse Tilly Stonehouse 19 19.0
20 35 Wagwan 7942 NDYC Hec Bunclark   20 20.0
21 22   5123 Stewartby SC Scott Wilcox   21 21.0
22 34 This Ol' Dart of Mine 6473 SBCS Andy Kelley   22 22.0
23 19 Soggy Moggy 5481 Mumbles Yacht Club Paul Hemsworth Racheal Meddick 23 23.0
24 10   GBR 7968 Worthing Sailing Club Nigel Jupp Mel Jupp 24 24.0
25 14 SuperSoaker 5504 Mumbles Yacht Club David Charles Simon Edwards 25 25.0
26 32   7736 Stokes Bay Gary Piper   26 26.0
27 18 Depthcharge Ethel 6436 Mumbles YC Paul Jenkins Russell Evans 27 27.0
28 17 Kat Lix 7531 Mumbles Yacht Club Tobias Shapton John Shapton 28 28.0
29 29 One More 643 IYC Taylor Sage Abbie 29 29.0
30 1   7166 Marconi Rob Clay Lesley Ross 30 30.0
31 16   789 Royal Yorkshire Yacht Club Roger Cannell Ian Sanderson 31 31.0
32 24   7609 RYYC Neil White   NSC 37.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Boat_Name Sail_Number Sailing_Club Helm_Name Crew_Name Place Points
1 11 Tofi 8000 Worthing Rob Garcka Fi Goegebeur 1 1.0
2 31   11 Worthing Sailing Club Caleb Cooper Chloe Millward 2 2.0
3 9   7835 Stokes Bay Dave Roberts Louise Roberts 3 3.0
4 8 Tequila Sunrise 1013 Stokes Bay David Lloyd Jojo Trafford 4 4.0
5 6 Tyke 7716 RYYC Kev Porter Gemma Francis-Burnett 5 5.0
6 34 This Ol' Dart of Mine 6473 SBCS Andy Kelley   6 6.0
7 22   5123 Stewartby SC Scott Wilcox   7 7.0
8 5 On Sunday 7838 Worthing Deborah Waters Barry Peters 8 8.0
9 33 Pirate Cidaar 7248 Stoke Bay SC Andy McQueen   9 9.0
10 21   7310 RYYC Martin Pye Jessica Pye 10 10.0
11 20 Uncle Glyn 6462 Mumbles Yacht Club Oscar Chess Sam Gardiner/Rachael Evans 11 11.0
12 23   6693 RYYC Chris White TBC 12 12.0
13 7   8011 RYYC Joe Franks Harriet Franks 13 13.0
14 25   7847 RYYC Ellis Stonehouse Tilly Stonehouse 14 14.0
15 13 tiramasue 7964 Bristol Channel Yacht Club Tim Ley Sue Ley 15 15.0
16 32   7736 Stokes Bay Gary Piper   16 16.0
17 35 Wagwan 7942 NDYC Hec Bunclark   17 17.0
18 2 Kin boat 7846 IYC Darren Wood Tracey-ann Wood 18 18.0
19 36 Thinking of Dave Laws 7 Mumbles Yacht Club Colin Jenkins Chris Osborne 19 19.0
20 26 Deva Electronics GBR8007 Dee Sailing Club Simon Moruzzi Chantelle Neighbour 20 20.0
21 30   7420 UKIDA Jonathan Garner Sam Garner 21 21.0
22 4 Hertel 8014 Parkstone Yacht Club Charles Hillier Ben Hillier 22 22.0
23 19 Soggy Moggy 5481 Mumbles Yacht Club Paul Hemsworth Racheal Meddick 23 23.0
24 18 Depthcharge Ethel 6436 Mumbles YC Paul Jenkins Russell Evans 24 24.0
25 14 SuperSoaker 5504 Mumbles Yacht Club David Charles Simon Edwards 25 25.0
26 10   GBR 7968 Worthing Sailing Club Nigel Jupp Mel Jupp 26 26.0
27 17 Kat Lix 7531 Mumbles Yacht Club Tobias Shapton John Shapton 27 27.0
28 1   7166 Marconi Rob Clay Lesley Ross 28 28.0
29 24   7609 RYYC Neil White   29 29.0
30 29 One More 643 IYC Taylor Sage Abbie 30 30.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Boat_Name Sail_Number Sailing_Club Helm_Name Crew_Name Place Points
1 9   7835 Stokes Bay Dave Roberts Louise Roberts 1 1.0
2 23   6693 RYYC Chris White TBC 2 2.0
3 22   5123 Stewartby SC Scott Wilcox   3 3.0
4 31   11 Worthing Sailing Club Caleb Cooper Chloe Millward 4 4.0
5 34 This Ol' Dart of Mine 6473 SBCS Andy Kelley   5 5.0
6 11 Tofi 8000 Worthing Rob Garcka Fi Goegebeur 6 6.0
7 8 Tequila Sunrise 1013 Stokes Bay David Lloyd Jojo Trafford 7 7.0
8 5 On Sunday 7838 Worthing Deborah Waters Barry Peters 8 8.0
9 7   8011 RYYC Joe Franks Harriet Franks 9 9.0
10 21   7310 RYYC Martin Pye Jessica Pye 10 10.0
11 6 Tyke 7716 RYYC Kev Porter Gemma Francis-Burnett 11 11.0
12 35 Wagwan 7942 NDYC Hec Bunclark   12 12.0
13 30   7420 UKIDA Jonathan Garner Sam Garner 13 13.0
14 25   7847 RYYC Ellis Stonehouse Tilly Stonehouse 14 14.0
15 26 Deva Electronics GBR8007 Dee Sailing Club Simon Moruzzi Chantelle Neighbour 15 15.0
16 19 Soggy Moggy 5481 Mumbles Yacht Club Paul Hemsworth Racheal Meddick 16 16.0
17 32   7736 Stokes Bay Gary Piper   17 17.0
18 33 Pirate Cidaar 7248 Stoke Bay SC Andy McQueen   19 18.0
19 20 Uncle Glyn 6462 Mumbles Yacht Club Oscar Chess Sam Gardiner/Rachael Evans 20 19.0
20 4 Hertel 8014 Parkstone Yacht Club Charles Hillier Ben Hillier 21 20.0
21 2 Kin boat 7846 IYC Darren Wood Tracey-ann Wood 22 21.0
22 17 Kat Lix 7531 Mumbles Yacht Club Tobias Shapton John Shapton 23 22.0
23 29 One More 643 IYC Taylor Sage Abbie 24 23.0
24 10   GBR 7968 Worthing Sailing Club Nigel Jupp Mel Jupp 25 24.0
25 3 puddytat tat 7981 Mumbles Yacht Club Anthony Rees Joanne Mullett/Alyson Nicholson 26 25.0
26 13 tiramasue 7964 Bristol Channel Yacht Club Tim Ley Sue Ley 27 26.0
27 24   7609 RYYC Neil White   28 27.0
28 1   7166 Marconi Rob Clay Lesley Ross 29 28.0
29 18 Depthcharge Ethel 6436 Mumbles YC Paul Jenkins Russell Evans 30 29.0
30 14 SuperSoaker 5504 Mumbles Yacht Club David Charles Simon Edwards 31 30.0
31 36 Thinking of Dave Laws 7 Mumbles Yacht Club Colin Jenkins Chris Osborne OCS 37.0
31 37       Tom Charlie Cole OCS 37.0
31 16   789 Royal Yorkshire Yacht Club Roger Cannell Ian Sanderson OCS 37.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Boat_Name Sail_Number Sailing_Club Helm_Name Crew_Name Place Points
1 11 Tofi 8000 Worthing Rob Garcka Fi Goegebeur 1 1.0
2 9   7835 Stokes Bay Dave Roberts Louise Roberts 2 2.0
3 21   7310 RYYC Martin Pye Jessica Pye 3 3.0
4 5 On Sunday 7838 Worthing Deborah Waters Barry Peters 4 4.0
5 7   8011 RYYC Joe Franks Harriet Franks 5 5.0
6 25   7847 RYYC Ellis Stonehouse Tilly Stonehouse 6 6.0
7 34 This Ol' Dart of Mine 6473 SBCS Andy Kelley   7 7.0
8 6 Tyke 7716 RYYC Kev Porter Gemma Francis-Burnett 8 8.0
9 23   6693 RYYC Chris White TBC 9 9.0
10 32   7736 Stokes Bay Gary Piper   10 10.0
11 22   5123 Stewartby SC Scott Wilcox   11 11.0
12 4 Hertel 8014 Parkstone Yacht Club Charles Hillier Ben Hillier 12 12.0
13 30   7420 UKIDA Jonathan Garner Sam Garner 13 13.0
14 35 Wagwan 7942 NDYC Hec Bunclark   14 14.0
15 36 Thinking of Dave Laws 7 Mumbles Yacht Club Colin Jenkins Chris Osborne 15 15.0
16 19 Soggy Moggy 5481 Mumbles Yacht Club Paul Hemsworth Racheal Meddick 16 16.0
17 24   7609 RYYC Neil White   17 17.0
18 2 Kin boat 7846 IYC Darren Wood Tracey-ann Wood 18 18.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Boat_Name Sail_Number Sailing_Club Helm_Name Crew_Name Place Points
1 11 Tofi 8000 Worthing Rob Garcka Fi Goegebeur 1 1.0
2 9   7835 Stokes Bay Dave Roberts Louise Roberts 2 2.0
3 21   7310 RYYC Martin Pye Jessica Pye 3 3.0
4 31   11 Worthing Sailing Club Caleb Cooper Chloe Millward 4 4.0
5 6 Tyke 7716 RYYC Kev Porter Gemma Francis-Burnett 5 5.0
6 35 Wagwan 7942 NDYC Hec Bunclark   6 6.0
7 25   7847 RYYC Ellis Stonehouse Tilly Stonehouse 7 7.0
8 8 Tequila Sunrise 1013 Stokes Bay David Lloyd Jojo Trafford 8 8.0
9 22   5123 Stewartby SC Scott Wilcox   9 9.0
10 23   6693 RYYC Chris White TBC 10 10.0
11 7   8011 RYYC Joe Franks Harriet Franks 11 11.0
12 12   4671 Fairlop Waters SC Andrew McLeish Robert McLeish 12 12.0
13 33 Pirate Cidaar 7248 Stoke Bay SC Andy McQueen   13 13.0
14 34 This Ol' Dart of Mine 6473 SBCS Andy Kelley   14 14.0
15 30   7420 UKIDA Jonathan Garner Sam Garner 15 15.0
16 26 Deva Electronics GBR8007 Dee Sailing Club Simon Moruzzi Chantelle Neighbour 16 16.0
17 32   7736 Stokes Bay Gary Piper   17 17.0
18 20 Uncle Glyn 6462 Mumbles Yacht Club Oscar Chess Sam Gardiner/Rachael Evans 18 18.0
19 16   789 Royal Yorkshire Yacht Club Roger Cannell Ian Sanderson 19 19.0
20 5 On Sunday 7838 Worthing Deborah Waters Barry Peters 20 20.0
21 2 Kin boat 7846 IYC Darren Wood Tracey-ann Wood 21 21.0
22 4 Hertel 8014 Parkstone Yacht Club Charles Hillier Ben Hillier 22 22.0
23 17 Kat Lix 7531 Mumbles Yacht Club Tobias Shapton John Shapton 23 23.0
24 14 SuperSoaker 5504 Mumbles Yacht Club David Charles Simon Edwards 24 24.0
25 36 Thinking of Dave Laws 7 Mumbles Yacht Club Colin Jenkins Chris Osborne 25 25.0
26 3 puddytat tat 7981 Mumbles Yacht Club Anthony Rees Joanne Mullett/Alyson Nicholson 26 26.0
27 24   7609 RYYC Neil White   27 27.0
28 1   7166 Marconi Rob Clay Lesley Ross 28 28.0
29 19 Soggy Moggy 5481 Mumbles Yacht Club Paul Hemsworth Racheal Meddick 29 29.0
30 10   GBR 7968 Worthing Sailing Club Nigel Jupp Mel Jupp 30 30.0
31 37       Tom Charlie Cole 31 31.0
32 18 Depthcharge Ethel 6436 Mumbles YC Paul Jenkins Russell Evans 32 32.0
33 13 tiramasue 7964 Bristol Channel Yacht Club Tim Ley Sue Ley 33 33.0
34 29 One More 643 IYC Taylor Sage Abbie 34 34.0
35 15 kinbles.co.uk 6093 RYA Alistair Ramsden Toby Ramsden 35 35.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Boat_Name Sail_Number Sailing_Club Helm_Name Crew_Name Place Points
1 11 Tofi 8000 Worthing Rob Garcka Fi Goegebeur 1 1.0
2 21   7310 RYYC Martin Pye Jessica Pye 2 2.0
3 5 On Sunday 7838 Worthing Deborah Waters Barry Peters 3 3.0
4 8 Tequila Sunrise 1013 Stokes Bay David Lloyd Jojo Trafford 4 4.0
5 31   11 Worthing Sailing Club Caleb Cooper Chloe Millward 5 5.0
6 22   5123 Stewartby SC Scott Wilcox   6 6.0
7 34 This Ol' Dart of Mine 6473 SBCS Andy Kelley   7 7.0
8 33 Pirate Cidaar 7248 Stoke Bay SC Andy McQueen   8 8.0
9 7   8011 RYYC Joe Franks Harriet Franks 9 9.0
10 23   6693 RYYC Chris White TBC 10 10.0
11 20 Uncle Glyn 6462 Mumbles Yacht Club Oscar Chess Sam Gardiner/Rachael Evans 11 11.0
12 32   7736 Stokes Bay Gary Piper   12 12.0
13 35 Wagwan 7942 NDYC Hec Bunclark   13 13.0
14 6 Tyke 7716 RYYC Kev Porter Gemma Francis-Burnett 14 14.0
15 25   7847 RYYC Ellis Stonehouse Tilly Stonehouse 15 15.0
16 4 Hertel 8014 Parkstone Yacht Club Charles Hillier Ben Hillier 16 16.0
17 26 Deva Electronics GBR8007 Dee Sailing Club Simon Moruzzi Chantelle Neighbour 17 17.0
18 14 SuperSoaker 5504 Mumbles Yacht Club David Charles Simon Edwards 18 18.0
19 10   GBR 7968 Worthing Sailing Club Nigel Jupp Mel Jupp 19 19.0
20 12   4671 Fairlop Waters SC Andrew McLeish Robert McLeish 20 20.0
21 36 Thinking of Dave Laws 7 Mumbles Yacht Club Colin Jenkins Chris Osborne 21 21.0
22 30   7420 UKIDA Jonathan Garner Sam Garner 22 22.0
23 13 tiramasue 7964 Bristol Channel Yacht Club Tim Ley Sue Ley 23 23.0
24 1   7166 Marconi Rob Clay Lesley Ross 24 24.0
25 3 puddytat tat 7981 Mumbles Yacht Club Anthony Rees Joanne Mullett/Alyson Nicholson 25 25.0
26 29 One More 643 IYC Taylor Sage Abbie 26 26.0
27 16   789 Royal Yorkshire Yacht Club Roger Cannell Ian Sanderson 27 27.0
28 18 Depthcharge Ethel 6436 Mumbles YC Paul Jenkins Russell Evans 28 28.0
29 17 Kat Lix 7531 Mumbles Yacht Club Tobias Shapton John Shapton 29 29.0
30 24   7609 RYYC Neil White   30 30.0
31 19 Soggy Moggy 5481 Mumbles Yacht Club Paul Hemsworth Racheal Meddick 31 31.0

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
mumblesyc@gmail.com

http://mumblesyachtclub.co.uk/index.php?menu=dartnats2021
mumblesyc@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com