event burgee venue burgee

Summer 2019

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 9:19 on August 7, 2019

Monohull Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Summer 4
14/07/2019
Summer 5
14/07/2019
Summer 8
28/06/2019
Summer 9
28/06/2019
Summer 10
04/08/2019
Summer 11
04/08/2019
Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap   LASER 28969   Woon Leung (Richard) Li   1099 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 24.0 8.0
2nd Fast Handicap   LASER 121725   Richard Woffinden   1099 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 35.0 19.0
3rd Fast Handicap   RS 200 756   Chris Crew 1046 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 35.0 19.0
4th Fast Handicap   LASER 136516   Tomos Alderman   1099 2.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 35.0 19.0
5th Fast Handicap   LASER 138276   Russell   1099 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 35.0 19.0
6th Fast Handicap   RS AERO 7 1015   Mark Pressdee   1065 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 48.0 32.0
6th Fast Handicap   LASER 205271   Anthony Harvey   1099 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 48.0 32.0

Multihull Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Summer 8
28/06/2019
Summer 9
28/06/2019
Summer 10
04/08/2019
Summer 11
04/08/2019
Total Nett
1st Catamaran   Dart 18 Cat Boat 6436   Paul Jenkins Russel Evans 1.217 (7.0 ret) 1.0 2.0 1.0 11.0 4.0
2nd Catamaran Puddytatt Dart 18 Cat Boat 7981   Tony Rees Jo Mullett 1.217 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 ret 10.0 7.0
3rd Catamaran Double Banana Dart 16 1709   Charly Cole Isaac MC 1.301 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 23.0 14.0
4th Catamaran   Dart 18 Cat Boat 7531   John Shapton Tobias Shapton 1.217 4.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 24.0 15.0
5th Catamaran Wild Ones Dart 18 Cat Boat 6754   Rupert Kett-White Ffion Kett-White 1.217 2.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 24.0 15.0
6th Catamaran   Dart 18 Cat Boat 7964   Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.217 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 28.0 19.0
7th Catamaran The Prodigy Hobie Tiger F18 1384   David Charles Simon Edwards 1 9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 36.0 27.0
7th Catamaran Supersoaker Dart 18 Cat Boat 5504   David Charles Simon Edwards 1.217 9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 36.0 27.0

BCE = Back Calculated Elapsed time = how much faster in elapsed time you needed to sail to tie with the winner.
BCR = Back Calculated Rating = the rating you actually performed to assuming the winner performed to their rating.

Summer 1, 2, 3, 6, 7, 12, 13, 14, 19, 20, 21 cancelled due to events in the bay

Summer 4 - Monohull Division - 14/07/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Fast Handicap   LASER 138276   Russell   1099 1 1.0
2 Fast Handicap   LASER 136516   Tomos Alderman   1099 2 2.0
3 Fast Handicap   LASER 28969   Woon Leung (Richard) Li   1099 3 3.0
4 Fast Handicap   RS AERO 7 1015   Mark Pressdee   1065 OOD 8.0

Summer 5 - Monohull Division - 14/07/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Fast Handicap   LASER 136516   Tomos Alderman   1099 1 1.0
2 Fast Handicap   LASER 138276   Russell   1099 2 2.0
3 Fast Handicap   LASER 28969   Woon Leung (Richard) Li   1099 3 3.0
4 Fast Handicap   RS AERO 7 1015   Mark Pressdee   1065 OOD 8.0

Summer 8 - Monohull Division - 28/06/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Fast Handicap   LASER 28969   Woon Leung (Richard) Li   1099 1 1.0

Summer 9 - Monohull Division - 28/06/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Fast Handicap   LASER 28969   Woon Leung (Richard) Li   1099 1 1.0

Summer 10 - Monohull Division - 04/08/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Fast Handicap   RS 200 756   Chris Crew 1046 26:54 2 0:25:43 0:00:00 1046 1.0
2 Fast Handicap   LASER 121725   Richard Woffinden   1099 28:44 2 0:26:09 0:00:28 1117.289 2.0
3 Fast Handicap   LASER 205271   Anthony Harvey   1099 OOD         8.0

Summer 11 - Monohull Division - 04/08/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Fast Handicap   LASER 121725   Richard Woffinden   1099 26:40 2 0:36:24 0:00:00 1099 1.0
2 Fast Handicap   RS 200 756   Chris Crew 1046 38:41 3 0:36:59 0:00:37 1062.825 2.0
3 Fast Handicap   LASER 205271   Anthony Harvey   1099 OOD         8.0

Summer 8 - Multihull Division - 28/06/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Catamaran   Dart 18 Cat Boat 7964   Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.217 1 1.0
2 Catamaran Wild Ones Dart 18 Cat Boat 6754   Rupert Kett-White Ffion Kett-White 1.217 2 2.0
3 Catamaran Puddytatt Dart 18 Cat Boat 7981   Tony Rees Jo Mullett 1.217 3 3.0
4 Catamaran   Dart 18 Cat Boat 7531   John Shapton Tobias Shapton 1.217 4 4.0
5 Catamaran   Dart 18 Cat Boat 6436   Paul Jenkins Russel Evans 1.217 ret 7.0
6 Catamaran The Prodigy Hobie Tiger F18 1384   David Charles Simon Edwards 1 OOD 9.0
6 Catamaran Supersoaker Dart 18 Cat Boat 5504   David Charles Simon Edwards 1.217 OOD 9.0

Summer 9 - Multihull Division - 28/06/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Catamaran   Dart 18 Cat Boat 6436   Paul Jenkins Russel Evans 1.217 1 1.0
2 Catamaran   Dart 18 Cat Boat 7531   John Shapton Tobias Shapton 1.217 2 2.0
3 Catamaran Puddytatt Dart 18 Cat Boat 7981   Tony Rees Jo Mullett 1.217 3 3.0
4 Catamaran Wild Ones Dart 18 Cat Boat 6754   Rupert Kett-White Ffion Kett-White 1.217 4 4.0
5 Catamaran The Prodigy Hobie Tiger F18 1384   David Charles Simon Edwards 1 OOD 9.0
5 Catamaran Supersoaker Dart 18 Cat Boat 5504   David Charles Simon Edwards 1.217 OOD 9.0

Summer 10 - Multihull Division - 04/08/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Catamaran Puddytatt Dart 18 Cat Boat 7981   Tony Rees Jo Mullett 1.217 25:45 2 14:16:38:35 0:00:00 1.217 1.0
2 Catamaran   Dart 18 Cat Boat 6436   Paul Jenkins Russel Evans 1.217 26:19 2 15:0:24:13 0:00:34 1.244 2.0
3 Catamaran Double Banana Dart 16 1709   Charly Cole Isaac MC 1.301 28:30 2 15:5:06:14 0:00:58 1.347 3.0

Summer 11 - Multihull Division - 04/08/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Catamaran   Dart 18 Cat Boat 6436   Paul Jenkins Russel Evans 1.217 35:30 3 20:6:10:05 0:00:00 1.217 1.0
2 Catamaran Double Banana Dart 16 1709   Charly Cole Isaac MC 1.301 39:21 3 21:0:05:58 0:01:24 1.349 2.0
3 Catamaran Puddytatt Dart 18 Cat Boat 7981   Tony Rees Jo Mullett 1.217 ret         3.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
OODRace officer duty points scored as average points of non-discarded races
RETRetired

mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
mumblesyc@gmail.com

mumblesyachclub.co.uk
mumblesyc@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com