event burgee venue burgee

Spring 2019

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 17:36 on April 28, 2019

Monohull Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Spring 3
28/04/2019
Spring 4
28/04/2018
Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap   LASER 130621   Kevin Alderman   1099 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Fast Handicap   RS AERO 9     Jack Cawsey-Williams   1014 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Fast Handicap   LASER 28969   Woon Leung (Richard) Li   1099 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0

Multihull Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Spring 3
28/04/2019
Spring 4
28/04/2018
Total Nett
1st Catamaran The Prodigy Hobie Tiger F18 1384   David Charles Simon Edwards 1 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Catamaran   Dart 18 Cat Boat 7964   Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.217 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Catamaran   Dart 18 Cat Boat 7981   Tony Rees Jo Mullett 1.217 2.0 4.0 ret 6.0 6.0
4th Catamaran   Dart 18 Cat Boat 7290   Rhian Chase Alex Chase 1.217 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0

BCE = Back Calculated Elapsed time = how much faster in elapsed time you needed to sail to tie with the winner.
BCR = Back Calculated Rating = the rating you actually performed to assuming the winner performed to their rating.

Spring 1 & 2, cancelled due to weather

Spring 3 - Monohull Division - 28/04/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Fast Handicap   LASER 130621   Kevin Alderman   1099 0:35:39 4 0:40:33 0:00:00 1099 1.0
2 Fast Handicap   RS AERO 9     Jack Cawsey-Williams   1014 0:42:14 5 0:41:39 0:01:07 1041.558 2.0
3 Fast Handicap   LASER 28969   Woon Leung (Richard) Li   1099 0:36:00 3 0:54:36 0:09:16 1479.719 3.0

Spring 4 - Monohull Division - 28/04/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Fast Handicap   LASER 130621   Kevin Alderman   1099 0:29:33 2 0:26:53 0:00:00 1099 1.0
2 Fast Handicap   RS AERO 9     Jack Cawsey-Williams   1014 0:28:00 2 0:27:37 0:00:44 1041.354 2.0
3 Fast Handicap   LASER 28969   Woon Leung (Richard) Li   1099 0:24:55 1 0:45:21 0:10:08 1853.362 3.0

Spring 3 - Multihull Division - 28/04/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Catamaran The Prodigy Hobie Tiger F18 1384   David Charles Simon Edwards 1 0:37:21 5 25:22:30:00 0:00:00 1 1.0
2 Catamaran   Dart 18 Cat Boat 7981   Tony Rees Jo Mullett 1.217 0:37:17 4 26:14:14:18 0:00:55 1.248 2.0
3 Catamaran   Dart 18 Cat Boat 7964   Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.217 0:38:07 4 27:4:30:14 0:01:45 1.276 3.0
4 Catamaran   Dart 18 Cat Boat 7290   Rhian Chase Alex Chase 1.217 0:41:03 2 58:13:26:13 0:22:52 2.748 4.0

Spring 4 - Multihull Division - 28/04/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Catamaran The Prodigy Hobie Tiger F18 1384   David Charles Simon Edwards 1 0:38:44 3 26:21:33:20 0:00:00 1 1.0
2 Catamaran   Dart 18 Cat Boat 7964   Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.217 0:32:45 2 28:0:45:39 0:01:19 1.268 2.0
3 Catamaran   Dart 18 Cat Boat 7290   Rhian Chase Alex Chase 1.217 0:19:32 1 33:10:31:11 0:03:49 1.513 3.0
4 Catamaran   Dart 18 Cat Boat 7981   Tony Rees Jo Mullett 1.217 ret         4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
RETRetired 4

mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
mumblesyc@gmail.com

mumblesyachclub.co.uk
mumblesyc@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com