Mumbles CYRC

Mumbles Yacht Club

Mumbles Yacht Club CYRC 2019

General Handicap Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st General Handicap General Handicap 202436 Peter Martin (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0

Oppie Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Oppie Gold Oppie 6558 Cian Epstein (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Oppie Gold Oppie 6534 Bea Sparks 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 10.0 6.0
3rd Oppie Silver Oppie 6343 Ella Martin (3.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 11.0 8.0
4th Oppie Silver Oppie 5972 George Self 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 17.0 12.0
5th Oppie Silver Oppie 6395 Mea Thomas (6.0) 3.0 6.0 5.0 20.0 14.0
6th Oppie Silver Oppie 6434 Naomi Edwards 5.0 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 23.0 16.0
7th Oppie Silver Oppie 4743 Tilly Corbett (7.0) 7.0 7.0 6.0 27.0 20.0

Oppie Training Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Oppie Training Oppie Training 1534 Emily Kinsella 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 5.0 3.0
2nd Oppie Training Oppie Training 6250 Griff Jones (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
3rd Oppie Training Oppie Training 5627 Molly Martin 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 11.0 8.0
4th Oppie Training Oppie Training 5424 Reuban Kett-White 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 19.0 12.0
5th Oppie Training Oppie Training 4551 Charlotte Self (7.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 21.0 14.0
6th Oppie Training Oppie Training 4422 Hattie Edwards 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 6.0 22.0 16.0
7th Oppie Training Oppie Training 6224 ・than Aspland 6.0 (9.0 RET) 6.0 9.0 RET 30.0 21.0
8th Oppie Training Oppie Training 5996 Matthew Mainwaring 8.0 (9.0 DNF) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 35.0 26.0

Topper Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Topper 4.2 Topper 601 Harry Sims 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd Topper 4.2 Topper Bib 1 Elisha Rander Veen (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 5.0
3rd Topper Silver Topper 591 Jack Sims (4.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 14.0 10.0
4th Topper Silver Topper L12 Edward Corbett 3.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 16.0 11.0
5th Topper Silver Topper 28148 Luke Crichton (5.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 18.0 13.0

Topper Training Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Topper Training Topper Training 43911 Flo Tovey (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Topper Training Topper Training L3 ・melia (nch 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
3rd Topper 4.2 Topper Training Bib 4 N‖tasha Baker 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 13.0 9.0
4th Topper Training Topper Training 604 George Sims (4.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 15.0 11.0

R1 - General Handicap Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 General Handicap General Handicap 202436 Peter Martin 13 1.0

R2 - General Handicap Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 General Handicap General Handicap 202436 Peter Martin 16 1.0

R3 - General Handicap Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo HelmName Elapsed Points
1 General Handicap General Handicap 202436 Peter Martin 15:05:55 1.0

R4 - General Handicap Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 General Handicap General Handicap 202436 Peter Martin 18 1.0

R1 - Oppie Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Oppie Gold Oppie 6558 Cian Epstein 8 1.0
2 Oppie Gold Oppie 6534 Bea Sparks 9 2.0
3 Oppie Silver Oppie 6343 Ella Martin 10 3.0
4 Oppie Silver Oppie 5972 George Self 11 4.0
5 Oppie Silver Oppie 6434 Naomi Edwards 12 5.0
6 Oppie Silver Oppie 6395 Mea Thomas 15 6.0
7 Oppie Silver Oppie 4743 Tilly Corbett 16 7.0

R2 - Oppie Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Oppie Gold Oppie 6558 Cian Epstein 8 1.0
2 Oppie Silver Oppie 6343 Ella Martin 9 2.0
3 Oppie Silver Oppie 6395 Mea Thomas 10 3.0
4 Oppie Gold Oppie 6534 Bea Sparks 11 4.0
5 Oppie Silver Oppie 5972 George Self 12 5.0
6 Oppie Silver Oppie 6434 Naomi Edwards 14 6.0
7 Oppie Silver Oppie 4743 Tilly Corbett 17 7.0

R3 - Oppie Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo HelmName Elapsed Points
1 Oppie Gold Oppie 6558 Cian Epstein 14:58:52 1.0
2 Oppie Gold Oppie 6534 Bea Sparks 15:00:26 2.0
3 Oppie Silver Oppie 6343 Ella Martin 15:01:29 3.0
4 Oppie Silver Oppie 5972 George Self 15:02:18 4.0
5 Oppie Silver Oppie 6434 Naomi Edwards 15:03:08 5.0
6 Oppie Silver Oppie 6395 Mea Thomas 15:03:33 6.0
7 Oppie Silver Oppie 4743 Tilly Corbett 15:06:36 7.0

R4 - Oppie Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Oppie Gold Oppie 6558 Cian Epstein 4 1.0
2 Oppie Gold Oppie 6534 Bea Sparks 9 2.0
3 Oppie Silver Oppie 6343 Ella Martin 10 3.0
4 Oppie Silver Oppie 5972 George Self 11 4.0
5 Oppie Silver Oppie 6395 Mea Thomas 12 5.0
6 Oppie Silver Oppie 4743 Tilly Corbett 13 6.0
7 Oppie Silver Oppie 6434 Naomi Edwards 14 7.0

R1 - Oppie Training Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Oppie Training Oppie Training 1534 Emily Kinsella 1 1.0
2 Oppie Training Oppie Training 5627 Molly Martin 2 2.0
3 Oppie Training Oppie Training 6250 Griff Jones 3 3.0
4 Oppie Training Oppie Training 5424 Reuban Kett-White 4 4.0
5 Oppie Training Oppie Training 4422 Hattie Edwards 5 5.0
6 Oppie Training Oppie Training 6224 ・than Aspland 6 6.0
7 Oppie Training Oppie Training 4551 Charlotte Self 7 7.0
8 Oppie Training Oppie Training 5996 Matthew Mainwaring 14 8.0

R2 - Oppie Training Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Oppie Training Oppie Training 1534 Emily Kinsella 1 1.0
2 Oppie Training Oppie Training 6250 Griff Jones 2 2.0
3 Oppie Training Oppie Training 5627 Molly Martin 3 3.0
4 Oppie Training Oppie Training 5424 Reuban Kett-White 4 4.0
5 Oppie Training Oppie Training 4551 Charlotte Self 5 5.0
6 Oppie Training Oppie Training 4422 Hattie Edwards 7 6.0
7 Oppie Training Oppie Training 6224 ・than Aspland RET 9.0
7 Oppie Training Oppie Training 5996 Matthew Mainwaring DNF 9.0

R3 - Oppie Training Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo HelmName Elapsed Points
1 Oppie Training Oppie Training 1534 Emily Kinsella 14:52:40 1.0
2 Oppie Training Oppie Training 6250 Griff Jones 14:54:34 2.0
3 Oppie Training Oppie Training 5627 Molly Martin 14:54:56 3.0
4 Oppie Training Oppie Training 4551 Charlotte Self 14:55:39 4.0
5 Oppie Training Oppie Training 4422 Hattie Edwards 14:55:55 5.0
6 Oppie Training Oppie Training 6224 ・than Aspland 14:58:46 6.0
7 Oppie Training Oppie Training 5424 Reuban Kett-White 14:59:16 7.0

R4 - Oppie Training Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Oppie Training Oppie Training 6250 Griff Jones 1 1.0
2 Oppie Training Oppie Training 1534 Emily Kinsella 2 2.0
3 Oppie Training Oppie Training 5627 Molly Martin 3 3.0
4 Oppie Training Oppie Training 5424 Reuban Kett-White 5 4.0
5 Oppie Training Oppie Training 4551 Charlotte Self 6 5.0
6 Oppie Training Oppie Training 4422 Hattie Edwards 7 6.0
7 Oppie Training Oppie Training 6224 ・than Aspland RET 9.0

R1 - Topper Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Topper 4.2 Topper 601 Harry Sims 21 1.0
2 Topper 4.2 Topper Bib 1 Elisha Rander Veen 22 2.0
3 Topper Silver Topper L12 Edward Corbett 23 3.0
4 Topper Silver Topper 591 Jack Sims 24 4.0
5 Topper Silver Topper 28148 Luke Crichton 25 5.0

R2 - Topper Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Topper 4.2 Topper 601 Harry Sims 15 1.0
2 Topper 4.2 Topper Bib 1 Elisha Rander Veen 18 2.0
3 Topper Silver Topper 591 Jack Sims 20 3.0
4 Topper Silver Topper L12 Edward Corbett 21 4.0
5 Topper Silver Topper 28148 Luke Crichton 23 5.0

R3 - Topper Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo HelmName Elapsed Points
1 Topper 4.2 Topper Bib 1 Elisha Rander Veen 15:02:15 1.0
2 Topper 4.2 Topper 601 Harry Sims 15:08:36 2.0
3 Topper Silver Topper 591 Jack Sims 15:08:42 3.0
4 Topper Silver Topper L12 Edward Corbett 15:12:11 4.0
5 Topper Silver Topper 28148 Luke Crichton 16:00:00 5.0

R4 - Topper Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Topper 4.2 Topper 601 Harry Sims 16 1.0
2 Topper 4.2 Topper Bib 1 Elisha Rander Veen 17 2.0
3 Topper Silver Topper 28148 Luke Crichton 19 3.0
4 Topper Silver Topper 591 Jack Sims 20 4.0
5 Topper Silver Topper L12 Edward Corbett 22 5.0

R1 - Topper Training Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Topper Training Topper Training L3 ・melia (nch 17 1.0
2 Topper Training Topper Training 43911 Flo Tovey 18 2.0
3 Topper 4.2 Topper Training Bib 4 N‖tasha Baker 19 3.0
4 Topper Training Topper Training 604 George Sims 20 4.0

R2 - Topper Training Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Topper Training Topper Training 43911 Flo Tovey 6 1.0
2 Topper Training Topper Training L3 ・melia (nch 13 2.0
3 Topper 4.2 Topper Training Bib 4 N‖tasha Baker 19 3.0
4 Topper Training Topper Training 604 George Sims 22 4.0

R3 - Topper Training Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo HelmName Elapsed Points
1 Topper Training Topper Training L3 ・melia (nch 15:02:13 1.0
2 Topper Training Topper Training 43911 Flo Tovey 15:03:14 2.0
3 Topper Training Topper Training 604 George Sims 15:08:14 3.0
4 Topper 4.2 Topper Training Bib 4 N‖tasha Baker 15:10:10 4.0

R4 - Topper Training Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Topper Training Topper Training 43911 Flo Tovey 8 1.0
2 Topper Training Topper Training L3 ・melia (nch 15 2.0
3 Topper 4.2 Topper Training Bib 4 N‖tasha Baker 21 3.0
4 Topper Training Topper Training 604 George Sims 23 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com