Byte National Championships 2019

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 24     3573 Combs SC Louis Saunders   (2.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
2nd 11 CII   3584 Bowmoor Sailing Club Matthew Banbrook   (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 18.0 11.0
3rd 5 Shrimp   3078 Stokes Bay Sailing Club Emma Pearson   (8.0) 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 27.0 14.0
4th 1 Backbytea   3693 Combs SC Richard Whitehouse   1.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 (14.0) 36.0 16.0
5th 4 Byte C2   3588 Bowmoor Sailing Club Zoe Bazen   4.0 (13.0) 4.0 6.0 3.0 (7.0) 5.0 42.0 22.0
6th 6 C2   3606 Bowmoor Sailing Club Huw Nunn   7.0 (11.0) (9.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 45.0 25.0
7th 20 Midge   3127 Paignton Sailing Club Izzy Cramp   5.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 (11.0) 10.0 (13.0) 58.0 34.0
8th 17 Byte CII   3703 Swarkestone Sailing Club Emma Robertson   (12.0) 6.0 (10.0) 8.0 9.0 6.0 9.0 60.0 38.0
9th 9 Byte C11   2957 Bowmoor Sailing Club Teresa Doran   (13.0) 7.0 (12.0) 12.0 7.0 9.0 6.0 66.0 41.0
10th 22 CII   1473 Bowmoor Sailing Club Will Morris   6.0 (12.0) 8.0 (11.0) 8.0 11.0 11.0 67.0 44.0
11th 14 C2   3613 Bowmoor Sailing Club Lucy Haydon   11.0 (14.0) 11.0 10.0 (12.0) 8.0 8.0 74.0 48.0
12th 3 Thowra   3616 Bowmoor Sailing Club Charlotte Hitchmough   (25.0 DNF) (17.0) 13.0 14.0 10.0 14.0 7.0 100.0 58.0
13th 7 C1   1640 Bowmoor Sailing Club Rhys Walker   9.0 9.0 15.0 (25.0 RET) 13.0 (17.0) 17.0 105.0 63.0
14th 2 Toothless   428 Combs Sailing Club Victoria Theaker   14.0 (16.0) (16.0) 13.0 14.0 13.0 10.0 96.0 64.0
15th 12 CI   3559 Bowmoor Sailing Club Toby Banbrook   10.0 10.0 14.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 15.0 16.0 115.0 65.0
16th 10 A Kind Of Magic   2950 Parkstone YC/Spinnaker SC Kirsten Glen   (25.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 9.0 (25.0 DNF) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 123.0 73.0
17th 18 Chomp   3561 Bowmoor Sailing Club Sam Fewings   (25.0 DNC) (18.0) 17.0 15.0 15.0 18.0 18.0 126.0 83.0
18th 19 C1   3130 Bowmoor Sailing Club Jamie Fewings   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 12.0 12.0 149.0 99.0
19th 8 Byte C11   485 Bowmoor Sailing Club Caroline Doran   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 16.0 15.0 156.0 106.0
20th 13 One Happy Buoy   3132 Bowmoor Sailing Club Callum Combe   (25.0 DNF) 15.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNF 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 165.0 115.0
21st 15 lardybyte   493 Netley SC Julius Mach   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 175.0 125.0
21st 16 lytebyte   3565 Weston SC Clare Mach   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 175.0 125.0
21st 21 WeeByte   1241 Himley Hall Sailing Club Matthew Bonnar   (25.0 DNF) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 175.0 125.0
21st 23 Invictus 3   3698 Himley Hall Sailing Club David Lucas   (25.0 DNF) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 175.0 125.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 1 Backbytea   3693 Combs SC Richard Whitehouse   1 1.0
2 24     3573 Combs SC Louis Saunders   2 2.0
3 11 CII   3584 Bowmoor Sailing Club Matthew Banbrook   3 3.0
4 4 Byte C2   3588 Bowmoor Sailing Club Zoe Bazen   04 4.0
5 20 Midge   3127 Paignton Sailing Club Izzy Cramp   5 5.0
6 22 CII   1473 Bowmoor Sailing Club Will Morris   6 6.0
7 6 C2   3606 Bowmoor Sailing Club Huw Nunn   7 7.0
8 5 Shrimp   3078 Stokes Bay Sailing Club Emma Pearson   8 8.0
9 7 C1   1640 Bowmoor Sailing Club Rhys Walker   9 9.0
10 12 CI   3559 Bowmoor Sailing Club Toby Banbrook   10 10.0
11 14 C2   3613 Bowmoor Sailing Club Lucy Haydon   11 11.0
12 17 Byte CII   3703 Swarkestone Sailing Club Emma Robertson   12 12.0
13 9 Byte C11   2957 Bowmoor Sailing Club Teresa Doran   13 13.0
14 2 Toothless   428 Combs Sailing Club Victoria Theaker   14 14.0
15 3 Thowra   3616 Bowmoor Sailing Club Charlotte Hitchmough   DNF 25.0
15 13 One Happy Buoy   3132 Bowmoor Sailing Club Callum Combe   DNF 25.0
15 21 WeeByte   1241 Himley Hall Sailing Club Matthew Bonnar   DNF 25.0
15 23 Invictus 3   3698 Himley Hall Sailing Club David Lucas   DNF 25.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 24     3573 Combs SC Louis Saunders   1 1.0
2 5 Shrimp   3078 Stokes Bay Sailing Club Emma Pearson   2 2.0
3 11 CII   3584 Bowmoor Sailing Club Matthew Banbrook   3 3.0
4 1 Backbytea   3693 Combs SC Richard Whitehouse   4 4.0
5 20 Midge   3127 Paignton Sailing Club Izzy Cramp   5 5.0
6 17 Byte CII   3703 Swarkestone Sailing Club Emma Robertson   6 6.0
7 9 Byte C11   2957 Bowmoor Sailing Club Teresa Doran   7 7.0
8 10 A Kind Of Magic   2950 Parkstone YC/Spinnaker SC Kirsten Glen   8 8.0
9 7 C1   1640 Bowmoor Sailing Club Rhys Walker   9 9.0
10 12 CI   3559 Bowmoor Sailing Club Toby Banbrook   10 10.0
11 6 C2   3606 Bowmoor Sailing Club Huw Nunn   11 11.0
12 22 CII   1473 Bowmoor Sailing Club Will Morris   12 12.0
13 4 Byte C2   3588 Bowmoor Sailing Club Zoe Bazen   13 13.0
14 14 C2   3613 Bowmoor Sailing Club Lucy Haydon   14 14.0
15 13 One Happy Buoy   3132 Bowmoor Sailing Club Callum Combe   15 15.0
16 2 Toothless   428 Combs Sailing Club Victoria Theaker   16 16.0
17 3 Thowra   3616 Bowmoor Sailing Club Charlotte Hitchmough   17 17.0
18 18 Chomp   3561 Bowmoor Sailing Club Sam Fewings   18 18.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 24     3573 Combs SC Louis Saunders   1 1.0
2 11 CII   3584 Bowmoor Sailing Club Matthew Banbrook   2 2.0
3 1 Backbytea   3693 Combs SC Richard Whitehouse   3 3.0
4 4 Byte C2   3588 Bowmoor Sailing Club Zoe Bazen   4 4.0
5 5 Shrimp   3078 Stokes Bay Sailing Club Emma Pearson   5 5.0
6 10 A Kind Of Magic   2950 Parkstone YC/Spinnaker SC Kirsten Glen   6 6.0
7 20 Midge   3127 Paignton Sailing Club Izzy Cramp   7 7.0
8 22 CII   1473 Bowmoor Sailing Club Will Morris   8 8.0
9 6 C2   3606 Bowmoor Sailing Club Huw Nunn   9 9.0
10 17 Byte CII   3703 Swarkestone Sailing Club Emma Robertson   10 10.0
11 14 C2   3613 Bowmoor Sailing Club Lucy Haydon   11 11.0
12 9 Byte C11   2957 Bowmoor Sailing Club Teresa Doran   12 12.0
13 3 Thowra   3616 Bowmoor Sailing Club Charlotte Hitchmough   13 13.0
14 12 CI   3559 Bowmoor Sailing Club Toby Banbrook   14 14.0
15 7 C1   1640 Bowmoor Sailing Club Rhys Walker   15 15.0
16 2 Toothless   428 Combs Sailing Club Victoria Theaker   16 16.0
17 18 Chomp   3561 Bowmoor Sailing Club Sam Fewings   17 17.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 24     3573 Combs SC Louis Saunders   1 1.0
2 11 CII   3584 Bowmoor Sailing Club Matthew Banbrook   2 2.0
3 5 Shrimp   3078 Stokes Bay Sailing Club Emma Pearson   3 3.0
4 1 Backbytea   3693 Combs SC Richard Whitehouse   4 4.0
5 6 C2   3606 Bowmoor Sailing Club Huw Nunn   5 5.0
6 4 Byte C2   3588 Bowmoor Sailing Club Zoe Bazen   6 6.0
7 20 Midge   3127 Paignton Sailing Club Izzy Cramp   7 7.0
8 17 Byte CII   3703 Swarkestone Sailing Club Emma Robertson   8 8.0
9 10 A Kind Of Magic   2950 Parkstone YC/Spinnaker SC Kirsten Glen   9 9.0
10 14 C2   3613 Bowmoor Sailing Club Lucy Haydon   10 10.0
11 22 CII   1473 Bowmoor Sailing Club Will Morris   11 11.0
12 9 Byte C11   2957 Bowmoor Sailing Club Teresa Doran   12 12.0
13 2 Toothless   428 Combs Sailing Club Victoria Theaker   13 13.0
14 3 Thowra   3616 Bowmoor Sailing Club Charlotte Hitchmough   14 14.0
15 18 Chomp   3561 Bowmoor Sailing Club Sam Fewings   16 15.0
16 7 C1   1640 Bowmoor Sailing Club Rhys Walker   RET 25.0
16 13 One Happy Buoy   3132 Bowmoor Sailing Club Callum Combe   DNF 25.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 24     3573 Combs SC Louis Saunders   1 1.0
2 11 CII   3584 Bowmoor Sailing Club Matthew Banbrook   2 2.0
3 4 Byte C2   3588 Bowmoor Sailing Club Zoe Bazen   3 3.0
4 5 Shrimp   3078 Stokes Bay Sailing Club Emma Pearson   4 4.0
5 6 C2   3606 Bowmoor Sailing Club Huw Nunn   5 5.0
6 1 Backbytea   3693 Combs SC Richard Whitehouse   6 6.0
7 9 Byte C11   2957 Bowmoor Sailing Club Teresa Doran   7 7.0
8 22 CII   1473 Bowmoor Sailing Club Will Morris   8 8.0
9 17 Byte CII   3703 Swarkestone Sailing Club Emma Robertson   9 9.0
10 3 Thowra   3616 Bowmoor Sailing Club Charlotte Hitchmough   10 10.0
11 20 Midge   3127 Paignton Sailing Club Izzy Cramp   11 11.0
12 14 C2   3613 Bowmoor Sailing Club Lucy Haydon   12 12.0
13 7 C1   1640 Bowmoor Sailing Club Rhys Walker   13 13.0
14 2 Toothless   428 Combs Sailing Club Victoria Theaker   14 14.0
15 18 Chomp   3561 Bowmoor Sailing Club Sam Fewings   15 15.0
16 10 A Kind Of Magic   2950 Parkstone YC/Spinnaker SC Kirsten Glen   DNF 25.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 24     3573 Combs SC Louis Saunders   1 1.0
2 11 CII   3584 Bowmoor Sailing Club Matthew Banbrook   2 2.0
3 5 Shrimp   3078 Stokes Bay Sailing Club Emma Pearson   3 3.0
4 1 Backbytea   3693 Combs SC Richard Whitehouse   4 4.0
5 6 C2   3606 Bowmoor Sailing Club Huw Nunn   5 5.0
6 17 Byte CII   3703 Swarkestone Sailing Club Emma Robertson   6 6.0
7 4 Byte C2   3588 Bowmoor Sailing Club Zoe Bazen   7 7.0
8 14 C2   3613 Bowmoor Sailing Club Lucy Haydon   8 8.0
9 9 Byte C11   2957 Bowmoor Sailing Club Teresa Doran   9 9.0
10 20 Midge   3127 Paignton Sailing Club Izzy Cramp   10 10.0
11 22 CII   1473 Bowmoor Sailing Club Will Morris   11 11.0
12 19 C1   3130 Bowmoor Sailing Club Jamie Fewings   12 12.0
13 2 Toothless   428 Combs Sailing Club Victoria Theaker   13 13.0
14 3 Thowra   3616 Bowmoor Sailing Club Charlotte Hitchmough   14 14.0
15 12 CI   3559 Bowmoor Sailing Club Toby Banbrook   15 15.0
16 8 Byte C11   485 Bowmoor Sailing Club Caroline Doran   16 16.0
17 7 C1   1640 Bowmoor Sailing Club Rhys Walker   17 17.0
18 18 Chomp   3561 Bowmoor Sailing Club Sam Fewings   18 18.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 24     3573 Combs SC Louis Saunders   1 1.0
2 5 Shrimp   3078 Stokes Bay Sailing Club Emma Pearson   2 2.0
3 6 C2   3606 Bowmoor Sailing Club Huw Nunn   3 3.0
4 11 CII   3584 Bowmoor Sailing Club Matthew Banbrook   4 4.0
5 4 Byte C2   3588 Bowmoor Sailing Club Zoe Bazen   5 5.0
6 9 Byte C11   2957 Bowmoor Sailing Club Teresa Doran   6 6.0
7 3 Thowra   3616 Bowmoor Sailing Club Charlotte Hitchmough   7 7.0
8 14 C2   3613 Bowmoor Sailing Club Lucy Haydon   8 8.0
9 17 Byte CII   3703 Swarkestone Sailing Club Emma Robertson   9 9.0
10 2 Toothless   428 Combs Sailing Club Victoria Theaker   10 10.0
11 22 CII   1473 Bowmoor Sailing Club Will Morris   11 11.0
12 19 C1   3130 Bowmoor Sailing Club Jamie Fewings   12 12.0
13 20 Midge   3127 Paignton Sailing Club Izzy Cramp   13 13.0
14 1 Backbytea   3693 Combs SC Richard Whitehouse   14 14.0
15 8 Byte C11   485 Bowmoor Sailing Club Caroline Doran   15 15.0
16 12 CI   3559 Bowmoor Sailing Club Toby Banbrook   16 16.0
17 7 C1   1640 Bowmoor Sailing Club Rhys Walker   17 17.0
18 18 Chomp   3561 Bowmoor Sailing Club Sam Fewings   18 18.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 25
DNFStarted but did not finish 25
RETRetired 25



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com