event burgee venue burgee

Autumn 2019

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 13:49 on November 3, 2019

Combined Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Autumn 1 Autumn 2 Autumn 9 Autumn 10 Total Nett
1st Combined The Prodigy Hobie Tiger F18 1384   David Charles Simon Edwards 678 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd Combined   LASER Grant   Grant   1098 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 25.0 15.0
3rd Combined   LASER 189402   Wayne   1098 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 25.0 15.0
4th Combined   LASER Richard   Richard (Woon Li)   1098 4.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 26.0 16.0
5th Combined   LASER 130621   Kevin Alderman   1098 6.0 RET 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 27.0 17.0
6th Combined   LASER 121725   Jack Cawsey-Williams   1098 1.0 6.0 RET (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 27.0 17.0
7th Combined   Dart 18 Cat Boat 7964   Tim Ley Sue Ley 824 3.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 27.0 17.0
8th Combined   LASER Zoe   Zoe   1098 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 28.0 18.0
9th Combined   LASER 121725   Richard Woffinden   1098 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 22.0 22.0

Monohull Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Autumn 1 Autumn 2 Autumn 9 Autumn 10 Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap   LASER Grant   Grant   1098 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 19.0 11.0
2nd Fast Handicap   LASER 189402   Wayne   1098 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 19.0 11.0
3rd Fast Handicap   LASER Richard   Richard (Woon Li)   1098 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 20.0 12.0
4th Fast Handicap   LASER 130621   Kevin Alderman   1098 4.0 RET 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 21.0 13.0
5th Fast Handicap   LASER 121725   Jack Cawsey-Williams   1098 1.0 4.0 RET (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 21.0 13.0
6th Fast Handicap   LASER Zoe   Zoe   1098 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 22.0 14.0
7th Fast Handicap   LASER 121725   Richard Woffinden   1098 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 16.0 16.0

Multihull Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Autumn 1 Autumn 2 Autumn 9 Autumn 10 Total Nett
1st Catamaran The Prodigy Hobie Tiger F18 1384   David Charles Simon Edwards 1 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Catamaran   Dart 18 Cat Boat 7964   Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.217 2.0 2.0 (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 10.0 7.0

BCE = Back Calculated Elapsed time = how much faster in elapsed time you needed to sail to tie with the winner.
BCR = Back Calculated Rating = the rating you actually performed to assuming the winner performed to their rating.

Autumn 1 - Combined Division - 07/10/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Combined   LASER 121725   Jack Cawsey-Williams   1098 35:03 4 0:47:53 0:00:00 1098 1.0
2 Combined The Prodigy Hobie Tiger F18 1384   David Charles Simon Edwards 678 41:06 6 1:00:37 0:08:38 858.351 2.0
3 Combined   Dart 18 Cat Boat 7964   Tim Ley Sue Ley 824 42:03 5 1:01:14 0:09:10 1053.829 3.0
4 Combined   LASER Richard   Richard (Woon Li)   1098 34:31 3 1:02:52 0:08:14 1441.723 4.0
5 Combined   LASER 130621   Kevin Alderman   1098 RET 6       6.0
5 Combined   LASER 121725   Richard Woffinden   1098 OOD         6.0

Autumn 2 - Combined Division - 07/10/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Combined   LASER 130621   Kevin Alderman   1098 27:50 2 0:25:21 0:00:00 1098 1.0
2 Combined   LASER Richard   Richard (Woon Li)   1098 29:39 2 0:27:00 0:01:49 1169.666 2.0
3 Combined The Prodigy Hobie Tiger F18 1384   David Charles Simon Edwards 678 22:28 2 0:33:08 0:05:17 886.29 3.0
4 Combined   Dart 18 Cat Boat 7964   Tim Ley Sue Ley 824 15:42 1 0:38:06 0:05:15 1238.702 4.0
5 Combined   LASER 121725   Jack Cawsey-Williams   1098 RET         6.0
5 Combined   LASER 121725   Richard Woffinden   1098 OOD         6.0

Autumn 9 - Combined Division - 03/11/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Combined The Prodigy Hobie Tiger F18 1384   David Charles Simon Edwards 678 39:33 3 0:58:20 0:00:00 678 1.0
2 Combined   LASER 189402   Wayne   1098 43:48 2 0:59:50 0:01:06 1126.286 2.0
3 Combined   LASER Grant   Grant   1098 43:49 2 0:59:52 0:01:07 1126.714 3.0
4 Combined   LASER Zoe   Zoe   1098 50:00 2 1:08:18 0:07:18 1285.714 4.0
5 Combined   LASER 121725   Richard Woffinden   1098 OOD         5.0

Autumn 10 - Combined Division - 03/11/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Combined The Prodigy Hobie Tiger F18 1384   David Charles Simon Edwards 678 26:22 3 0:38:53 0:00:00 678 1.0
2 Combined   LASER Grant   Grant   1098 32:04 2 0:43:48 0:03:36 1236.857 2.0
3 Combined   LASER 189402   Wayne   1098 33:10 2 0:45:19 0:04:42 1279.286 3.0
4 Combined   LASER Zoe   Zoe   1098 36:10 2 0:49:24 0:07:42 1395 4.0
5 Combined   LASER 121725   Richard Woffinden   1098 OOD         5.0

Autumn 1 - Monohull Division - 07/10/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Fast Handicap   LASER 121725   Jack Cawsey-Williams   1098 35:03 4 0:31:55 0:00:00 1098 1.0
2 Fast Handicap   LASER Richard   Richard (Woon Li)   1098 34:31 3 0:41:55 0:08:14 1441.723 2.0
3 Fast Handicap   LASER 130621   Kevin Alderman   1098 RET 6       4.0
3 Fast Handicap   LASER 121725   Richard Woffinden   1098 OOD         4.0

Autumn 2 - Monohull Division - 07/10/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Fast Handicap   LASER 130621   Kevin Alderman   1098 27:50 2 0:25:21 0:00:00 1098 1.0
2 Fast Handicap   LASER Richard   Richard (Woon Li)   1098 29:39 2 0:27:00 0:01:49 1169.666 2.0
3 Fast Handicap   LASER 121725   Jack Cawsey-Williams   1098 RET         4.0
3 Fast Handicap   LASER 121725   Richard Woffinden   1098 OOD         4.0

Autumn 9 - Monohull Division - 03/11/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Fast Handicap   LASER 189402   Wayne   1098 43:48 2 0:39:53 0:00:00 1098 1.0
2 Fast Handicap   LASER Grant   Grant   1098 43:49 2 0:39:54 0:00:01 1098.418 2.0
3 Fast Handicap   LASER Zoe   Zoe   1098 50:00 2 0:45:32 0:06:12 1253.425 3.0
4 Fast Handicap   LASER 121725   Richard Woffinden   1098 OOD         4.0

Autumn 10 - Monohull Division - 03/11/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Fast Handicap   LASER Grant   Grant   1098 32:04 2 0:29:12 0:00:00 1098 1.0
2 Fast Handicap   LASER 189402   Wayne   1098 33:10 2 0:30:12 0:01:06 1135.665 2.0
3 Fast Handicap   LASER Zoe   Zoe   1098 36:10 2 0:32:56 0:04:06 1238.389 3.0
4 Fast Handicap   LASER 121725   Richard Woffinden   1098 OOD         4.0

Autumn 1 - Multihull Division - 07/10/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Catamaran The Prodigy Hobie Tiger F18 1384   David Charles Simon Edwards 1 41:06 6 28:13:00:00 0:00:00 1 1.0
2 Catamaran   Dart 18 Cat Boat 7964   Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.217 42:03 5 28:19:02:37 0:00:22 1.228 2.0

Autumn 2 - Multihull Division - 07/10/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Catamaran The Prodigy Hobie Tiger F18 1384   David Charles Simon Edwards 1 22:28 2 15:14:26:40 0:00:00 1 1.0
2 Catamaran   Dart 18 Cat Boat 7964   Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.217 15:42 1 17:22:01:09 0:02:02 1.398 2.0

Autumn 9 - Multihull Division - 03/11/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Catamaran The Prodigy Hobie Tiger F18 1384   David Charles Simon Edwards 1 39:33 3 27:11:10:00 0:00:00 1 1.0

Autumn 10 - Multihull Division - 03/11/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Catamaran The Prodigy Hobie Tiger F18 1384   David Charles Simon Edwards 1 26:22 3 18:7:26:40 0:00:00 1 1.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
OODRace officer duty points scored as average points of non-discarded races
RETRetired

mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
mumblesyc@gmail.com

mumblesyachclub.co.uk
mumblesyc@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com