event burgee

Club Youth Racing Circuit 2018

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final

General Handicap Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st General Handicap 420 55942 Cardiff Ellie Thomas Jessica Jones 1111 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd General Handicap RS Feva XL 6613 Tenby Oscar Thompson Iolo Shaw 1240 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
3rd General Handicap 29er 2119 Dale / Llangorse Lou Boarman Miles Everett 912 3.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 17.0 11.0
4th General Handicap RS Feva XL 24 Mumbles Anya Harry Healings 1240 (6.0 DNF) 3.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 18.0 12.0
5th General Handicap 29er 476 Tefi Gruff Green George Sellwood 912 4.0 5.0 (6.0 DNF) 6.0 DNC 21.0 15.0

Oppie Silver/Gold Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club Helm Crew Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Oppie Gold   6458 Cardiff Merle Wienwland     1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Oppie Silver   6443 Cardiff Owen Mayze     (3.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 8.0 5.0
3rd Oppie Silver   6250 LLangorse Cian Epstein     2.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 10.0 7.0
4th Oppie Silver   6499 LLangorse James Gosson     4.0 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 18.0 12.0
5th Oppie Gold   6231 Cardiff Owen Jones     5.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 21.0 15.0
6th Oppie Silver   6343 Cardiff Ella Martin     6.0 4.0 (7.0) 7.0 24.0 17.0
7th Oppie Gold   6453 Cardiff Peter Martin     (7.0) 7.0 5.0 6.0 25.0 18.0

Oppie Training Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club Helm Crew Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Oppie Training   22 Mumbles Laragh Epstein     1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 5.0 3.0
2nd Oppie Training   21 Mumbles Emily Leary     (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
3rd Oppie Training   20 Mumbles Niamh Epstein     3.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 14.0 9.0
4th Oppie Training   15 Mumbles Reuben Kett-White     4.0 4.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 23.0 12.0
5th Oppie Training   17 Mumbles Dexter Parrington     5.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 30.0 19.0
6th Oppie Training   19 Mumbles Flo Tovey     6.0 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 35.0 24.0
7th Oppie Training   13 Mumbles Bo Carlsen     (11.0 DNF) 6.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 39.0 28.0
8th Oppie Training   14 Mumbles Dan Oliver     (11.0 DNF) 8.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 41.0 30.0
9th Oppie Training   23 Mumbles Henry Davies     (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 44.0 33.0
9th Oppie Training   16 Mumbles Ethan Aspland     (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 44.0 33.0

Topper Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club Helm Crew Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Topper Silver   44795 LLangorse Seren Collier     (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Topper Silver   45772 LLangorse Georgia Hughes     1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
3rd Topper Training   11753 Mumbles Oliva Kett-White     3.0 3.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 14.0 10.0

R1 - General Handicap Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 General Handicap 420 55942 Cardiff Ellie Thomas Jessica Jones 1111 18:10   0:16:21 0:00:00 1111 1.0
2 General Handicap RS Feva XL 6613 Tenby Oscar Thompson Iolo Shaw 1240 20:53   0:16:50 0:00:36 1277.14 2.0
3 General Handicap 29er 2119 Dale / Llangorse Lou Boarman Miles Everett 912 16:53   0:18:31 0:01:58 1032.517 3.0
4 General Handicap 29er 476 Tefi Gruff Green George Sellwood 912 21:31   0:23:36 0:06:36 1315.872 4.0
5 General Handicap RS Feva XL 24 Mumbles Anya Harry Healings 1240 DNF         6.0

R2 - General Handicap Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 General Handicap 420 55942 Cardiff Ellie Thomas Jessica Jones 1111 23:19   0:20:59 0:00:00 1111 1.0
2 General Handicap RS Feva XL 6613 Tenby Oscar Thompson Iolo Shaw 1240 28:20   0:22:51 0:02:19 1350.036 2.0
3 General Handicap RS Feva XL 24 Mumbles Anya Harry Healings 1240 30:40   0:24:44 0:04:39 1461.215 3.0
4 General Handicap 29er 2119 Dale / Llangorse Lou Boarman Miles Everett 912 33:09   0:36:21 0:14:01 1579.542 4.0
5 General Handicap 29er 476 Tefi Gruff Green George Sellwood 912 35:44   0:39:11 0:16:36 1702.633 5.0

R3 - General Handicap Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 General Handicap 420 55942 Cardiff Ellie Thomas Jessica Jones 1111 20:36   0:18:33 0:00:00 1111 1.0
2 General Handicap RS Feva XL 6613 Tenby Oscar Thompson Iolo Shaw 1240 25:54   0:20:53 0:02:54 1396.84 2.0
3 General Handicap RS Feva XL 24 Mumbles Anya Harry Healings 1240 28:39   0:23:06 0:05:39 1545.153 3.0
4 General Handicap 29er 2119 Dale / Llangorse Lou Boarman Miles Everett 912 27:14   0:29:52 0:10:19 1468.749 4.0
5 General Handicap 29er 476 Tefi Gruff Green George Sellwood 912 DNF         6.0

R4 - General Handicap Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 General Handicap 420 55942 Cardiff Ellie Thomas Jessica Jones 1111 21:12   0:19:05 0:00:00 1111 1.0
2 General Handicap RS Feva XL 6613 Tenby Oscar Thompson Iolo Shaw 1240 27:02   0:21:48 0:03:22 1416.7 2.0
3 General Handicap 29er 2119 Dale / Llangorse Lou Boarman Miles Everett 912 DNC         6.0
3 General Handicap RS Feva XL 24 Mumbles Anya Harry Healings 1240 DNC         6.0
3 General Handicap 29er 476 Tefi Gruff Green George Sellwood 912 DNC         6.0

R1 - Oppie Silver/Gold Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club Helm Crew Rating Place Points
1 Oppie Gold   6458 Cardiff Merle Wienwland     1 1.0
2 Oppie Silver   6250 LLangorse Cian Epstein     2 2.0
3 Oppie Silver   6443 Cardiff Owen Mayze     3 3.0
4 Oppie Silver   6499 LLangorse James Gosson     4 4.0
5 Oppie Gold   6231 Cardiff Owen Jones     5 5.0
6 Oppie Silver   6343 Cardiff Ella Martin     6 6.0
7 Oppie Gold   6453 Cardiff Peter Martin     7 7.0

R2 - Oppie Silver/Gold Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club Helm Crew Rating Place Points
1 Oppie Silver   6443 Cardiff Owen Mayze     1 1.0
2 Oppie Gold   6458 Cardiff Merle Wienwland     2 2.0
3 Oppie Silver   6250 LLangorse Cian Epstein     3 3.0
4 Oppie Silver   6343 Cardiff Ella Martin     4 4.0
5 Oppie Gold   6231 Cardiff Owen Jones     5 5.0
6 Oppie Silver   6499 LLangorse James Gosson     6 6.0
7 Oppie Gold   6453 Cardiff Peter Martin     7 7.0

R3 - Oppie Silver/Gold Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club Helm Crew Rating Place Points
1 Oppie Silver   6443 Cardiff Owen Mayze     1 1.0
2 Oppie Gold   6458 Cardiff Merle Wienwland     2 2.0
3 Oppie Silver   6250 LLangorse Cian Epstein     3 3.0
4 Oppie Silver   6499 LLangorse James Gosson     4 4.0
5 Oppie Gold   6453 Cardiff Peter Martin     5 5.0
6 Oppie Gold   6231 Cardiff Owen Jones     6 6.0
7 Oppie Silver   6343 Cardiff Ella Martin     7 7.0

R4 - Oppie Silver/Gold Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club Helm Crew Rating Place Points
1 Oppie Gold   6458 Cardiff Merle Wienwland     1 1.0
2 Oppie Silver   6250 LLangorse Cian Epstein     2 2.0
3 Oppie Silver   6443 Cardiff Owen Mayze     3 3.0
4 Oppie Silver   6499 LLangorse James Gosson     4 4.0
5 Oppie Gold   6231 Cardiff Owen Jones     5 5.0
6 Oppie Gold   6453 Cardiff Peter Martin     6 6.0
7 Oppie Silver   6343 Cardiff Ella Martin     7 7.0

R1 - Oppie Training Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club Helm Crew Rating Place Points
1 Oppie Training   22 Mumbles Laragh Epstein     1 1.0
2 Oppie Training   21 Mumbles Emily Leary     2 2.0
3 Oppie Training   20 Mumbles Niamh Epstein     3 3.0
4 Oppie Training   15 Mumbles Reuben Kett-White     4 4.0
5 Oppie Training   17 Mumbles Dexter Parrington     5 5.0
6 Oppie Training   19 Mumbles Flo Tovey     6 6.0
7 Oppie Training   13 Mumbles Bo Carlsen     DNF 11.0
7 Oppie Training   14 Mumbles Dan Oliver     DNF 11.0
7 Oppie Training   23 Mumbles Henry Davies     DNF 11.0
7 Oppie Training   16 Mumbles Ethan Aspland     DNF 11.0

R2 - Oppie Training Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club Helm Crew Rating Place Points
1 Oppie Training   22 Mumbles Laragh Epstein     1 1.0
2 Oppie Training   21 Mumbles Emily Leary     2 2.0
3 Oppie Training   17 Mumbles Dexter Parrington     3 3.0
4 Oppie Training   15 Mumbles Reuben Kett-White     4 4.0
5 Oppie Training   20 Mumbles Niamh Epstein     5 5.0
6 Oppie Training   13 Mumbles Bo Carlsen     6 6.0
7 Oppie Training   19 Mumbles Flo Tovey     7 7.0
8 Oppie Training   14 Mumbles Dan Oliver     8 8.0
9 Oppie Training   23 Mumbles Henry Davies     DNF 11.0
9 Oppie Training   16 Mumbles Ethan Aspland     DNF 11.0

R3 - Oppie Training Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club Helm Crew Rating Place Points
1 Oppie Training   22 Mumbles Laragh Epstein     1 1.0
2 Oppie Training   21 Mumbles Emily Leary     2 2.0
3 Oppie Training   20 Mumbles Niamh Epstein     3 3.0
4 Oppie Training   15 Mumbles Reuben Kett-White     4 4.0
5 Oppie Training   17 Mumbles Dexter Parrington     DNC 11.0
5 Oppie Training   19 Mumbles Flo Tovey     DNC 11.0
5 Oppie Training   13 Mumbles Bo Carlsen     DNC 11.0
5 Oppie Training   14 Mumbles Dan Oliver     DNC 11.0
5 Oppie Training   23 Mumbles Henry Davies     DNC 11.0
5 Oppie Training   16 Mumbles Ethan Aspland     DNC 11.0

R4 - Oppie Training Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club Helm Crew Rating Place Points
1 Oppie Training   21 Mumbles Emily Leary     1 1.0
2 Oppie Training   22 Mumbles Laragh Epstein     2 2.0
3 Oppie Training   20 Mumbles Niamh Epstein     3 3.0
4 Oppie Training   15 Mumbles Reuben Kett-White     DNC 11.0
4 Oppie Training   17 Mumbles Dexter Parrington     DNC 11.0
4 Oppie Training   19 Mumbles Flo Tovey     DNC 11.0
4 Oppie Training   13 Mumbles Bo Carlsen     DNC 11.0
4 Oppie Training   14 Mumbles Dan Oliver     DNC 11.0
4 Oppie Training   23 Mumbles Henry Davies     DNC 11.0
4 Oppie Training   16 Mumbles Ethan Aspland     DNC 11.0

R1 - Topper Division

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club Helm Crew Rating Place Points
1 Topper Silver   45772 LLangorse Georgia Hughes     1 1.0
2 Topper Silver   44795 LLangorse Seren Collier     2 2.0
3 Topper Training   11753 Mumbles Oliva Kett-White     3 3.0

R2 - Topper Division

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club Helm Crew Rating Place Points
1 Topper Silver   44795 LLangorse Seren Collier     1 1.0
2 Topper Silver   45772 LLangorse Georgia Hughes     2 2.0
3 Topper Training   11753 Mumbles Oliva Kett-White     3 3.0

R3 - Topper Division

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club Helm Crew Rating Place Points
1 Topper Silver   45772 LLangorse Georgia Hughes     1 1.0
2 Topper Silver   44795 LLangorse Seren Collier     2 2.0
3 Topper Training   11753 Mumbles Oliva Kett-White     DNC 4.0

R4 - Topper Division

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club Helm Crew Rating Place Points
1 Topper Silver   44795 LLangorse Seren Collier     1 1.0
2 Topper Silver   45772 LLangorse Georgia Hughes     2 2.0
3 Topper Training   11753 Mumbles Oliva Kett-White     DNC 4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.9
www.sailwave.com