event burgee venue burgee

Spring 2018

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 9:03 on April 22, 2018

Monohull Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Spring 3 Spring 4 Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap   LASER 130621   Kevin Alderman   1097 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Fast Handicap   LASER RADIAL Sam   Sam Ace   1139 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Fast Handicap   LASER 121725   Richard Woffinden   1097 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
4th Fast Handicap   LASER 184355   Jack Cawsey-Williams   1097 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 8.0 8.0
5th Fast Handicap   LASER 136516   Tomos Alderman   1097 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
5th Slow Handicap   TOPPER 47678   Anya Morris   1341 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
5th Fast Handicap Always LASER 4000/ 4000 4309   Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 917 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
5th Fast Handicap   OSPREY 1278   Alex Shaw Richard Woffinden 935 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
5th Fast Handicap   LASER 4.7 204539   Suria Morris   1200 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
5th Fast Handicap   505 7623   Alistair Ramsden Steve Ace 906 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
5th Fast Handicap   LASER RADIAL 209984   Duncan Lloyd-Evans   1139 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 24.0 24.0

Multihull Division

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Total Nett
1st Catamaran   Dart 18 Cat Boat 7981   Tony Rees Jo Mullett 1.217 0.0 0.0
1st Catamaran The Prodigy Hobie Tiger F18 1384   David Charles Simon Edwards 1 0.0 0.0

BCE = Back Calculated Elapsed time = how much faster in elapsed time you needed to sail to tie with the winner.
BCR = Back Calculated Rating = the rating you actually performed to assuming the winner performed to their rating.

Race 1, 2 postponed due to weather conditions

Spring 3 - Monohull Division - 15/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Fast Handicap   LASER RADIAL Sam   Sam Ace   1139 1 1.0
2 Fast Handicap   LASER 121725   Richard Woffinden   1097 2 2.0
3 Fast Handicap   LASER 130621   Kevin Alderman   1097 3 3.0
4 Fast Handicap   LASER 184355   Jack Cawsey-Williams   1097 OOD 4.0

Spring 4 - Monohull Division - 15/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Fast Handicap   LASER 130621   Kevin Alderman   1097 1 1.0
2 Fast Handicap   LASER 121725   Richard Woffinden   1097 2 2.0
3 Fast Handicap   LASER RADIAL Sam   Sam Ace   1139 3 3.0
4 Fast Handicap   LASER 184355   Jack Cawsey-Williams   1097 OOD 4.0

Spring 3 - Multihull Division - 15/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

Spring 4 - Multihull Division - 15/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 12
OODRace officer duty points scored as average points of non-discarded races 4

mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
mumblesyc@gmail.com

mumblesyachclub.co.uk
mumblesyc@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com