event burgee venue burgee

Spring 2018

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 15:50 on April 22, 2018

Monohull Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Spring 3 Spring 4 Spring 5 Spring 6 Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap   LASER 184355   Jack Cawsey-Williams   1098 (2.0 OOD) 2.0 OOD 2.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
2nd Fast Handicap   LASER RADIAL Sam   Sam Ace   1142 1.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 15.0 8.0
3rd Fast Handicap Kvack 505 505   Alastair Ramsden Steve Ace 903 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 18.0 11.0
4th Fast Handicap Always LASER 4000/ 4000 4309   Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 917 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 18.0 11.0
5th Fast Handicap   LASER 130621   Kevin Alderman   1098 3.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 18.0 11.0
6th Fast Handicap   LASER 121725   Richard Woffinden   1098 2.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 18.0 11.0

Multihull Division

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Total Nett

BCE = Back Calculated Elapsed time = how much faster in elapsed time you needed to sail to tie with the winner.
BCR = Back Calculated Rating = the rating you actually performed to assuming the winner performed to their rating.

Race 1, 2 postponed due to weather conditions

Spring 3 - Monohull Division - 15/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Fast Handicap   LASER RADIAL Sam   Sam Ace   1142 1 1.0
2 Fast Handicap   LASER 184355   Jack Cawsey-Williams   1098 OOD 2.0
2 Fast Handicap   LASER 121725   Richard Woffinden   1098 2 2.0
4 Fast Handicap   LASER 130621   Kevin Alderman   1098 3 3.0

Spring 4 - Monohull Division - 15/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Fast Handicap   LASER 130621   Kevin Alderman   1098 1 1.0
2 Fast Handicap   LASER 184355   Jack Cawsey-Williams   1098 OOD 2.0
2 Fast Handicap   LASER 121725   Richard Woffinden   1098 2 2.0
4 Fast Handicap   LASER RADIAL Sam   Sam Ace   1142 3 3.0

Spring 5 - Monohull Division - 22/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Fast Handicap Always LASER 4000/ 4000 4309   Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 917 49:37 3 0:54:06 0:00:00 917 1.0
2 Fast Handicap   LASER 184355   Jack Cawsey-Williams   1098 39:55 2 0:54:32 0:00:19 1106.591 2.0
3 Fast Handicap Kvack 505 505   Alastair Ramsden Steve Ace 903 55:34 3 1:01:32 0:06:42 1026.966 3.0
4 Fast Handicap   LASER RADIAL Sam   Sam Ace   1142 51:14 2 1:07:18 0:10:02 1420.318 4.0

Spring 6 - Monohull Division - 22/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Fast Handicap Kvack 505 505   Alastair Ramsden Steve Ace 903 25:10 2 0:27:52 0:00:00 903 1.0
2 Fast Handicap   LASER 184355   Jack Cawsey-Williams   1098 30:52 2 0:28:07 0:00:16 1107.521 2.0
3 Fast Handicap Always LASER 4000/ 4000 4309   Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 917 30:55 2 0:33:43 0:05:22 1109.315 3.0

Spring 3 - Multihull Division - 15/4

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

Spring 4 - Multihull Division - 15/4

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

Spring 5 - Multihull Division - 22/4

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

Spring 6 - Multihull Division - 22/4

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 7
OODRace officer duty points scored as average points of non-discarded races 2

mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
mumblesyc@gmail.com

mumblesyachclub.co.uk
mumblesyc@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com