event burgee venue burgee

Pursuits 2018

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 15:54 on October 6, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Autumn 1 (Pursuit 1) Spring 24 (Pursuit 3) Summer 5 (Pursuit 4) Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap   LASER 130621   Kevin Alderman   1098 4.0 1.0 7.0 12.0 12.0
2nd Fast Handicap   LASER 136516   Tomos Alderman   1097 5.0 2.0 8.0 15.0 15.0
3rd Fast Handicap   RS 200 756   Chris Sanders Pippa Hardman 1047 1.0 18.0 DNC 4.0 23.0 23.0
4th Fast Handicap   LASER 28969   Woon Leung (Richard) Li   1098 11.0 3.0 10.0 24.0 24.0
5th Fast Handicap Kvack 505 505   Alastair Ramsden Steve Ace 903 2.0 18.0 DNC 11.0 31.0 31.0
6th Catamaran   Dart 18 Cat Boat 7981   Tony Rees Jo Mullett 1.217 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 37.0 37.0
7th Catamaran   Dart 18 Cat Boat 7964   Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.217 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 38.0 38.0
8th Catamaran   Dart 18 Cat Boat 6436   Paul Jenkins And Crew 1.217 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 39.0 39.0
9th Fast Handicap   LASER 184355   Jack Cawsey-Williams   1098 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 39.0 39.0
10th Fast Handicap 88 RS AERO 7 88   Mark Pressdee   1068 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 41.0 41.0
11th Catamaran   Dart 18 Cat Boat 7531   Russell Evans John Shapton 1.217 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 6.0 42.0 42.0
12th Fast Handicap   LASER 188305   Rhian Chase   1098 6.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
13th Catamaran The Prodigy Hobie Tiger F18 1384   David Charles Simon Edwards 1 7.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
14th Catamaran   Dart 18 Cat Boat 5481   Paul Hemsworth Alex 1.217 8.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
15th Slow Handicap   TOPPER 47338   Harry Pressdee   1358 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 9.0 45.0 45.0
16th Fast Handicap   LASER RADIAL 121725   Lydia Tang   1139 9.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 45.0 45.0
17th Fast Handicap   420 49635   Izzy Ace Bethan Alderman 1110 10.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 46.0 46.0

Pursuit races:

Autumn 1 - October 1st

Spring 1 - April 8th (not sailed - conditions)
Spring 24 - June 24th

Summer 5 - July 22nd
Summer 16 - September 23rd (not sailed - conditions)

Autumn 1 (Pursuit 1) - 03/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Fast Handicap   RS 200 756   Chris Sanders Pippa Hardman 1047 1 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Kvack 505 505   Alastair Ramsden Steve Ace 903 2 2.0
3 Fast Handicap   LASER 184355   Jack Cawsey-Williams   1098 3 3.0
4 Fast Handicap   LASER 130621   Kevin Alderman   1098 4 4.0
5 Fast Handicap   LASER 136516   Tomos Alderman   1097 5 5.0
6 Fast Handicap   LASER 188305   Rhian Chase   1098 6 6.0
7 Catamaran The Prodigy Hobie Tiger F18 1384   David Charles Simon Edwards 1 7 7.0
8 Catamaran   Dart 18 Cat Boat 5481   Paul Hemsworth Alex 1.217 8 8.0
9 Fast Handicap   LASER RADIAL 121725   Lydia Tang   1139 9 9.0
10 Fast Handicap   420 49635   Izzy Ace Bethan Alderman 1110 10 10.0
11 Fast Handicap   LASER 28969   Woon Leung (Richard) Li   1098 11 11.0

Spring 24 (Pursuit 3) - 24-06-2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Fast Handicap   LASER 130621   Kevin Alderman   1098 1 1.0
2 Fast Handicap   LASER 136516   Tomos Alderman   1097 2 2.0
3 Fast Handicap   LASER 28969   Woon Leung (Richard) Li   1098 3 3.0

Summer 5 (Pursuit 4) - 22-07-2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Catamaran   Dart 18 Cat Boat 7981   Tony Rees Jo Mullett 1.217 1 1.0
2 Catamaran   Dart 18 Cat Boat 7964   Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.217 2 2.0
3 Catamaran   Dart 18 Cat Boat 6436   Paul Jenkins And Crew 1.217 3 3.0
4 Fast Handicap   RS 200 756   Chris Sanders Pippa Hardman 1047 4 4.0
5 Fast Handicap 88 RS AERO 7 88   Mark Pressdee   1068 5 5.0
6 Catamaran   Dart 18 Cat Boat 7531   Russell Evans John Shapton 1.217 6 6.0
7 Fast Handicap   LASER 130621   Kevin Alderman   1098 7 7.0
8 Fast Handicap   LASER 136516   Tomos Alderman   1097 8 8.0
9 Slow Handicap   TOPPER 47338   Harry Pressdee   1358 9 9.0
10 Fast Handicap   LASER 28969   Woon Leung (Richard) Li   1098 10 10.0
11 Fast Handicap Kvack 505 505   Alastair Ramsden Steve Ace 903 11 11.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 18

mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
mumblesyc@gmail.com

mumblesyachclub.co.uk
mumblesyc@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com