event burgee venue burgee

Evening 2018

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 23:26 on May 3, 2018

Monohull Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Evening 1 Evening 2 Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap 88 RS AERO 7 88   Mark Pressdee   1068 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Fast Handicap   LASER 188305   Rhian Chase   1098 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Slow Handicap   TOPPER 47338   Harry Pressdee   1358 1.0 5.0 6.0 6.0
4th Fast Handicap   LASER 184355   Jack Cawsey-Williams   1098 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
5th Fast Handicap Kvack 505 505   Alastair Ramsden Steve Ace 903 7.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
6th Fast Handicap   LASER 130621   Kevin Alderman   1098 5.0 6.0 11.0 11.0
7th Fast Handicap   LASER 59895   Andy Mitchell   1098 6.0 8.0 14.0 14.0
8th Fast Handicap   LASER 121725   Ria Woffinden   1098 8.0 7.0 15.0 15.0
9th Fast Handicap   LASER 28969   Woon Leung (Richard) Li   1098 9.0 10.0 19.0 19.0
10th Fast Handicap   LASER     Stephen   1098 11.0 DNS 9.0 20.0 20.0
11th Fast Handicap Always LASER 4000/ 4000 4309   Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 917 11.0 OOD 11.0 OOD 22.0 22.0

Multihull Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Evening 1 Evening 2 Total Nett
1st Catamaran   Dart 18 Cat Boat 7964   Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.217 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0

BCE = Back Calculated Elapsed time = how much faster in elapsed time you needed to sail to tie with the winner.
BCR = Back Calculated Rating = the rating you actually performed to assuming the winner performed to their rating.

Race 1, 2 postponed due to weather conditions

Evening 1 - Monohull Division - 03/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Slow Handicap   TOPPER 47338   Harry Pressdee   1358 0:26:54 2 0:19:49 0:00:00 1358 1.0
2 Fast Handicap 88 RS AERO 7 88   Mark Pressdee   1068 0:21:39 2 0:20:16 0:00:30 1092.963 2.0
3 Fast Handicap   LASER 188305   Rhian Chase   1098 0:22:48 2 0:20:46 0:01:03 1151.019 3.0
4 Fast Handicap   LASER 184355   Jack Cawsey-Williams   1098 0:23:52 2 0:21:44 0:02:07 1204.867 4.0
5 Fast Handicap   LASER 130621   Kevin Alderman   1098 0:24:30 2 0:22:19 0:02:45 1236.84 5.0
6 Fast Handicap   LASER 59895   Andy Mitchell   1098 0:24:38 2 0:22:26 0:02:53 1243.571 6.0
7 Fast Handicap Kvack 505 505   Alastair Ramsden Steve Ace 903 0:21:08 2 0:23:24 0:03:15 1066.88 7.0
8 Fast Handicap   LASER 121725   Ria Woffinden   1098 0:28:00 2 0:25:30 0:06:15 1413.532 8.0
9 Fast Handicap   LASER 28969   Woon Leung (Richard) Li   1098 0:25:35 1 0:46:36 0:14:43 2583.061 9.0
10 Fast Handicap   LASER     Stephen   1098 DNS         11.0
10 Fast Handicap Always LASER 4000/ 4000 4309   Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 917 OOD         11.0

Evening 2 - Monohull Division - 03/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Fast Handicap 88 RS AERO 7 88   Mark Pressdee   1068 0:18:13 2 0:17:03 0:00:00 1068 1.0
2 Fast Handicap   LASER 188305   Rhian Chase   1098 0:19:16 2 0:17:33 0:00:32 1129.559 2.0
3 Fast Handicap   LASER 184355   Jack Cawsey-Williams   1098 0:19:48 2 0:18:02 0:01:04 1160.827 3.0
4 Fast Handicap Kvack 505 505   Alastair Ramsden Steve Ace 903 0:16:38 2 0:18:25 0:01:14 975.173 4.0
5 Slow Handicap   TOPPER 47338   Harry Pressdee   1358 0:25:43 2 0:18:56 0:02:33 1507.707 5.0
6 Fast Handicap   LASER 130621   Kevin Alderman   1098 0:23:10 2 0:21:06 0:04:26 1358.207 6.0
7 Fast Handicap   LASER 121725   Ria Woffinden   1098 0:23:15 2 0:21:10 0:04:31 1363.092 7.0
8 Fast Handicap   LASER 59895   Andy Mitchell   1098 0:23:30 2 0:21:24 0:04:46 1377.749 8.0
9 Fast Handicap   LASER     Stephen   1098 0:14:25 1 0:26:16 0:05:03 1690.43 9.0
10 Fast Handicap   LASER 28969   Woon Leung (Richard) Li   1098 0:30:00 2 0:27:19 0:11:16 1758.829 10.0
11 Fast Handicap Always LASER 4000/ 4000 4309   Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 917 OOD         11.0

Evening 1 - Multihull Division - 03/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Catamaran   Dart 18 Cat Boat 7964   Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.217 0:22:06 2 12:14:39:25 0:00:00 1.217 1.0

Evening 2 - Multihull Division - 03/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Catamaran   Dart 18 Cat Boat 7964   Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.217 0:19:45 2 11:6:28:26 0:00:00 1.217 1.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 11
OODRace officer duty points scored as average points of non-discarded races 11

mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
mumblesyc@gmail.com

mumblesyachclub.co.uk
mumblesyc@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com