Dart 18 GP6 2018

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 15:46 on September 16, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Tally Rank Boat name Class Sail number Club Helm name Crew name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
12 1st   DART 18 7923 RYYC Des Barnes Fionnuala Barnes 1.0 (9.0) 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0 22.0 13.0
7 2nd Fluid DART 18 7894 RYYC Joe Franks Ellis Stonehouse 3.0 (8.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 21.0 13.0
8 3rd On Sunday DART 18 7382 Worthing Debs Walters Barry 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 21.0 16.0
10 4th Kin Boat DART 18 7846 Island Yacht Club Darren Wood Tracey-Ann Wood (9.0) 7.0 7.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 31.0 22.0
6 5th One for the Road DART 18 7644 Netley Tom Parker   8.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (15.0 DNF) 15.0 DNC 45.0 30.0
13 6th Hertle DART 18 7968 Parkstone Charles Hillier Lucy Mayhew 5.0 (13.0) 12.0 8.0 5.0 3.0 46.0 33.0
4 7th   DART 18 7876 North Devon Yacht Club Garry Jennings Ben Jennings (13.0) 1.0 13.0 9.0 4.0 7.0 47.0 34.0
14 8th Supersoaker DART 18 5504 Mumbles Yacht Club David Charles Simon Edwards 7.0 5.0 8.0 (10.0) 8.0 8.0 46.0 36.0
3 9th   DART 18 7737 Felixstowe Ferry Sailing Club Andy Robinson Isobel Crichton-Smith 10.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 (15.0 DNF) 15.0 DNC 53.0 38.0
1 10th The Sheena DART 18 7256 Mumbles Yacht Club Alistair Ramsden Steve Ace (12.0) 6.0 9.0 11.0 9.0 6.0 53.0 41.0
5 11th Puddytat DART 18 7981 Mumbles Yacht Club Tony Rees Jo Mullett 4.0 12.0 6.0 13.0 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 57.0 42.0
11 12th Tiramasue DART 18 7964 Mumbles Yacht Club Tim Ley Sue Ley 6.0 10.0 10.0 7.0 10.0 (15.0 DNC) 58.0 43.0
2 13th Meow Meow DART 18 5481 Mumbles Yacht Club Paul Hemsworth Elan Wyn-Jones 11.0 11.0 11.0 12.0 (15.0 DNF) 15.0 DNC 75.0 60.0
9 14th Wild Ones DART 18 6745 Mumbles Yacht Club Rupert Kett White Steven Marshall (14.0) 14.0 14.0 14.0 11.0 9.0 76.0 62.0

YOU MUST BE A CURRENT MEMBER OF UKIDA TO BE SCORED

Race 1 - 15-9-2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Tally Rank Boat name Class Sail number Club Helm name Crew name Place Points
12 1   DART 18 7923 RYYC Des Barnes Fionnuala Barnes 1 1.0
8 2 On Sunday DART 18 7382 Worthing Debs Walters Barry 2 2.0
7 3 Fluid DART 18 7894 RYYC Joe Franks Ellis Stonehouse 3 3.0
5 4 Puddytat DART 18 7981 Mumbles Yacht Club Tony Rees Jo Mullett 4 4.0
13 5 Hertle DART 18 7968 Parkstone Charles Hillier Lucy Mayhew 5 5.0
11 6 Tiramasue DART 18 7964 Mumbles Yacht Club Tim Ley Sue Ley 6 6.0
14 7 Supersoaker DART 18 5504 Mumbles Yacht Club David Charles Simon Edwards 7 7.0
6 8 One for the Road DART 18 7644 Netley Tom Parker   8 8.0
10 9 Kin Boat DART 18 7846 Island Yacht Club Darren Wood Tracey-Ann Wood 9 9.0
3 10   DART 18 7737 Felixstowe Ferry Sailing Club Andy Robinson Isobel Crichton-Smith 10 10.0
2 11 Meow Meow DART 18 5481 Mumbles Yacht Club Paul Hemsworth Elan Wyn-Jones 11 11.0
1 12 The Sheena DART 18 7256 Mumbles Yacht Club Alistair Ramsden Steve Ace 12 12.0
4 13   DART 18 7876 North Devon Yacht Club Garry Jennings Ben Jennings 13 13.0
9 14 Wild Ones DART 18 6745 Mumbles Yacht Club Rupert Kett White Steven Marshall 14 14.0

Race 2 - 15-9-2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Tally Rank Boat name Class Sail number Club Helm name Crew name Place Points
4 1   DART 18 7876 North Devon Yacht Club Garry Jennings Ben Jennings 1 1.0
6 2 One for the Road DART 18 7644 Netley Tom Parker   2 2.0
3 3   DART 18 7737 Felixstowe Ferry Sailing Club Andy Robinson Isobel Crichton-Smith 3 3.0
8 4 On Sunday DART 18 7382 Worthing Debs Walters Barry 4 4.0
14 5 Supersoaker DART 18 5504 Mumbles Yacht Club David Charles Simon Edwards 5 5.0
1 6 The Sheena DART 18 7256 Mumbles Yacht Club Alistair Ramsden Steve Ace 6 6.0
10 7 Kin Boat DART 18 7846 Island Yacht Club Darren Wood Tracey-Ann Wood 7 7.0
7 8 Fluid DART 18 7894 RYYC Joe Franks Ellis Stonehouse 8 8.0
12 9   DART 18 7923 RYYC Des Barnes Fionnuala Barnes 9 9.0
11 10 Tiramasue DART 18 7964 Mumbles Yacht Club Tim Ley Sue Ley 10 10.0
2 11 Meow Meow DART 18 5481 Mumbles Yacht Club Paul Hemsworth Elan Wyn-Jones 11 11.0
5 12 Puddytat DART 18 7981 Mumbles Yacht Club Tony Rees Jo Mullett 12 12.0
13 13 Hertle DART 18 7968 Parkstone Charles Hillier Lucy Mayhew 13 13.0
9 14 Wild Ones DART 18 6745 Mumbles Yacht Club Rupert Kett White Steven Marshall 14 14.0

Race 3 - 15-9-2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Tally Rank Boat name Class Sail number Club Helm name Crew name Place Points
12 1   DART 18 7923 RYYC Des Barnes Fionnuala Barnes 1 1.0
6 2 One for the Road DART 18 7644 Netley Tom Parker   2 2.0
7 3 Fluid DART 18 7894 RYYC Joe Franks Ellis Stonehouse 3 3.0
8 4 On Sunday DART 18 7382 Worthing Debs Walters Barry 4 4.0
3 5   DART 18 7737 Felixstowe Ferry Sailing Club Andy Robinson Isobel Crichton-Smith 5 5.0
5 6 Puddytat DART 18 7981 Mumbles Yacht Club Tony Rees Jo Mullett 6 6.0
10 7 Kin Boat DART 18 7846 Island Yacht Club Darren Wood Tracey-Ann Wood 7 7.0
14 8 Supersoaker DART 18 5504 Mumbles Yacht Club David Charles Simon Edwards 8 8.0
1 9 The Sheena DART 18 7256 Mumbles Yacht Club Alistair Ramsden Steve Ace 9 9.0
11 10 Tiramasue DART 18 7964 Mumbles Yacht Club Tim Ley Sue Ley 10 10.0
2 11 Meow Meow DART 18 5481 Mumbles Yacht Club Paul Hemsworth Elan Wyn-Jones 11 11.0
13 12 Hertle DART 18 7968 Parkstone Charles Hillier Lucy Mayhew 12 12.0
4 13   DART 18 7876 North Devon Yacht Club Garry Jennings Ben Jennings 13 13.0
9 14 Wild Ones DART 18 6745 Mumbles Yacht Club Rupert Kett White Steven Marshall 14 14.0

Race 4 - 16-9-2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Tally Rank Boat name Class Sail number Club Helm name Crew name Place Points
12 1   DART 18 7923 RYYC Des Barnes Fionnuala Barnes 1 1.0
7 2 Fluid DART 18 7894 RYYC Joe Franks Ellis Stonehouse 2 2.0
6 3 One for the Road DART 18 7644 Netley Tom Parker   3 3.0
8 4 On Sunday DART 18 7382 Worthing Debs Walters Barry 4 4.0
3 5   DART 18 7737 Felixstowe Ferry Sailing Club Andy Robinson Isobel Crichton-Smith 5 5.0
10 6 Kin Boat DART 18 7846 Island Yacht Club Darren Wood Tracey-Ann Wood 6 6.0
11 7 Tiramasue DART 18 7964 Mumbles Yacht Club Tim Ley Sue Ley 7 7.0
13 8 Hertle DART 18 7968 Parkstone Charles Hillier Lucy Mayhew 8 8.0
4 9   DART 18 7876 North Devon Yacht Club Garry Jennings Ben Jennings 9 9.0
14 10 Supersoaker DART 18 5504 Mumbles Yacht Club David Charles Simon Edwards 10 10.0
1 11 The Sheena DART 18 7256 Mumbles Yacht Club Alistair Ramsden Steve Ace 11 11.0
2 12 Meow Meow DART 18 5481 Mumbles Yacht Club Paul Hemsworth Elan Wyn-Jones 12 12.0
5 13 Puddytat DART 18 7981 Mumbles Yacht Club Tony Rees Jo Mullett 13 13.0
9 14 Wild Ones DART 18 6745 Mumbles Yacht Club Rupert Kett White Steven Marshall 14 14.0

Race 5 - 16-9-2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Tally Rank Boat name Class Sail number Club Helm name Crew name Place Points
10 1 Kin Boat DART 18 7846 Island Yacht Club Darren Wood Tracey-Ann Wood 1 1.0
8 2 On Sunday DART 18 7382 Worthing Debs Walters Barry 2 2.0
7 3 Fluid DART 18 7894 RYYC Joe Franks Ellis Stonehouse 3 3.0
4 4   DART 18 7876 North Devon Yacht Club Garry Jennings Ben Jennings 4 4.0
13 5 Hertle DART 18 7968 Parkstone Charles Hillier Lucy Mayhew 5 5.0
12 6   DART 18 7923 RYYC Des Barnes Fionnuala Barnes 6 6.0
5 7 Puddytat DART 18 7981 Mumbles Yacht Club Tony Rees Jo Mullett 7 7.0
14 8 Supersoaker DART 18 5504 Mumbles Yacht Club David Charles Simon Edwards 8 8.0
1 9 The Sheena DART 18 7256 Mumbles Yacht Club Alistair Ramsden Steve Ace 9 9.0
11 10 Tiramasue DART 18 7964 Mumbles Yacht Club Tim Ley Sue Ley 10 10.0
9 11 Wild Ones DART 18 6745 Mumbles Yacht Club Rupert Kett White Steven Marshall 11 11.0
6 12 One for the Road DART 18 7644 Netley Tom Parker   DNF 15.0
3 12   DART 18 7737 Felixstowe Ferry Sailing Club Andy Robinson Isobel Crichton-Smith DNF 15.0
2 12 Meow Meow DART 18 5481 Mumbles Yacht Club Paul Hemsworth Elan Wyn-Jones DNF 15.0

Race 6 - 15-9-2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Tally Rank Boat name Class Sail number Club Helm name Crew name Place Points
10 1 Kin Boat DART 18 7846 Island Yacht Club Darren Wood Tracey-Ann Wood 1 1.0
7 2 Fluid DART 18 7894 RYYC Joe Franks Ellis Stonehouse 2 2.0
13 3 Hertle DART 18 7968 Parkstone Charles Hillier Lucy Mayhew 3 3.0
12 4   DART 18 7923 RYYC Des Barnes Fionnuala Barnes 4 4.0
8 5 On Sunday DART 18 7382 Worthing Debs Walters Barry 5 5.0
1 6 The Sheena DART 18 7256 Mumbles Yacht Club Alistair Ramsden Steve Ace 6 6.0
4 7   DART 18 7876 North Devon Yacht Club Garry Jennings Ben Jennings 7 7.0
14 8 Supersoaker DART 18 5504 Mumbles Yacht Club David Charles Simon Edwards 8 8.0
9 9 Wild Ones DART 18 6745 Mumbles Yacht Club Rupert Kett White Steven Marshall 9 9.0
6 10 One for the Road DART 18 7644 Netley Tom Parker   DNC 15.0
3 10   DART 18 7737 Felixstowe Ferry Sailing Club Andy Robinson Isobel Crichton-Smith DNC 15.0
5 10 Puddytat DART 18 7981 Mumbles Yacht Club Tony Rees Jo Mullett DNC 15.0
11 10 Tiramasue DART 18 7964 Mumbles Yacht Club Tim Ley Sue Ley DNC 15.0
2 10 Meow Meow DART 18 5481 Mumbles Yacht Club Paul Hemsworth Elan Wyn-Jones DNC 15.0

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com