Club Youth Racing Circuit 2017

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 10:28 on October 1, 2017

General Handicap Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club Helm Crew Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st General Handicap Laser 4.7 208970 Llangorse Ben Willett   1200 (5.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 4.0
2nd General Handicap Laser Radial 2 Mumbles Jack   1139 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 8.0
3rd General Handicap Laser 4.7 209189 Llangorse Oliver Vowles   1200 (5.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 15.0 10.0
4th General Handicap Feva 4825 Tata Sophie Edwards Katie Taylor 1240 2.0 4.0 (5.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0 19.0 14.0

Oppie Silver/Gold Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club Helm Crew Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Oppie Gold Oppie 6343 Cardiff Will Martin     (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
2nd Oppie Gold Oppie 6375 Cardiff Louis Matthens-Ratner     2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0 OCS) 18.0 9.0
3rd Oppie Gold Oppie 6277 Llangorse Huw Farmer     3.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 15.0 10.0
4th Oppie Silver Oppie 5608 Cardiff Ewan Plowden-Wardlaw     4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (9.0 OCS) 24.0 15.0
5th Oppie Silver Oppie 6458 Cardiff Merle Nieuwland     5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (9.0 OCS) 28.0 19.0
6th Oppie Silver Oppie 6201 Llangorse Bea Sparks     6.0 6.0 (7.0) 7.0 4.0 30.0 23.0
7th Oppie Silver Oppie 1 Llangorse Cian Epstein     (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 36.0 27.0
8th Oppie Silver Oppie 5242 Mumbles Olivia Kett-White     7.0 7.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 38.0 29.0

Oppie Training/Bat Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club Helm Crew Rating R1 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Oppie Training Oppie 4746 Llangorse James Gosson     (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Oppie Training Oppie 4422 Tata Naomi Edwards     2.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 20.0 11.0
3rd Oppie Training Oppie 5493 Tata Poppy Shingler     3.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 21.0 12.0
4th Oppie Training Oppie 5424/7 Mumbles Harrison Purnell     4.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 22.0 13.0
5th Oppie Training Oppie 3/stripe Mumbles Dexter Parrington     5.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 23.0 14.0
6th Oppie Training Oppie 5939 Mumbles Reubwn Kett-White     6.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 24.0 15.0
7th Oppie Training Oppie 2 Llangorse Laragh Epstein     (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 27.0 18.0
7th Oppie Training Oppie 1314 Llangorse Niamh Epstein     (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 27.0 18.0

Topper Silver/Gold Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club Helm Crew Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Topper Gold Topper 372/48120 Saundersfoot Aled Llewellyn-Jones     (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
2nd Topper Gold Topper 678/46970 Llangorse Oliver Smoult     3.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 16.0 10.0
3rd Topper Gold Topper 311/48138 Llangorse Thomas Willett     4.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 19.0 13.0
4th Topper Gold Topper 107/47338 Mumbles Harry Pressdee     2.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 20.0 15.0
5th Topper Gold Topper 591/48087 Llandegfedd William Collinson     5.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 21.0 15.0
6th Topper Gold Topper 624/46227 Llandegfedd Rhys Powell     (6.0) 2.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 24.0 18.0
7th Topper Gold Topper 111/46768 Mumbles Anya Morris     (9.0) 8.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 39.0 30.0
8th Topper Silver Topper 346/48196 Llangorse James Laurie-Chiswell     (10.0) 10.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 44.0 34.0
9th Topper Silver Topper 44954 Llandegfedd Dylan Fletcher     7.0 7.0 8.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 48.0 35.0
10th Topper Silver Topper 23000 Llandegfedd Max Cronshaw     8.0 9.0 10.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 53.0 40.0
11th Topper Silver Topper 166/30829 Llangorse Seren Collier     (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 57.0 44.0
12th Topper Silver Topper 46771 Llandegfedd Ollie Cronshaw     (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 65.0 52.0

Topper Training/4.2 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club Helm Crew Rating R1 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Topper Training Topper 4.2 661/47086 Llangorse Jolyon Smoult     (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Topper Training Topper 293/45772 Llangorse Georgia Hughes     3.0 2.0 (6.0 DNF) 11.0 5.0
3rd Topper Training Topper 4.2 601 Llandegfedd Alicia Biggs     2.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 14.0 8.0
4th Topper Training Topper 6 Mumbles Griff Bevan     (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0 12.0
4th Topper Training Topper 4 Mumbles Daisy Bevan     (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com