Open Regatta 2017

Mumbles Yacht Club

Mumbles Yacht Club Open Regatta 2017

Catamaran Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat name Boat Class Sail number Club Helm name Crew name Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 19 Catamaran Alexandra Chambers Dart 18 6574 Mumbles Yacht Club Colin Jenkins Chris Osborne   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd 17 Catamaran   Dart 18 7256 X Mumbles Yacht Club Paul Hemsworth Cathrine Robins-Jones   (2.0) 2.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
3rd 4 Catamaran Depthcharge Ethel Dart 18 6436 Mumbles Yacht Club Paul Jenkins Nigel Sargent   (3.0) 3.0 3.0 9.0 6.0
4th 1 Catamaran Wild Ones Dart 18 7256 Mumbles Yacht Club Rupert Kett-White Alex Chase   (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 15.0 10.0

Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat name Boat Class Sail number Club Helm name Crew name PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 6 Dinghy Kvack GP14 13326 Mumbles Yacht Club Alistair Ramsden Steve Ace 1133 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 7.0 2.0
2nd 13 Dinghy Excalibur SOLO 5104 Tata Steel Sailing Club Bob Taylor   1143 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 7.0 4.0
3rd 12 Dinghy   FIREBALL 14918 Tata Steel Sailing Club Gordon Evans Ruth Evans 959 4.0 1.0 (5.0) 10.0 5.0
4th 9 Dinghy   LASER 161614 Mumbles Yacht Club graham porter   1097 5.0 2.0 (7.0) 14.0 7.0
5th 7 Dinghy   LASER 184355 Mumbles Yacht Club Jack cawsey- Williams   1097 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 13.0 7.0
6th 16 Dinghy Cariad Y Mor OSPREY 1336 Tata Steel Sailing Club Andrew Jenkins Rebecca Jenkins 935 6.0 (7.0) 4.0 17.0 10.0
7th 3 Dinghy None RS 500 745 Tata Steel Sailing Club David Williams Bill Millien 968 (17.0 DNC) 10.0 3.0 30.0 13.0
8th 2 Dinghy All White Now OSPREY 1278 Mumbles Yacht Club Alex Shaw Richard Woffinden 935 7.0 6.0 (8.0) 21.0 13.0
9th 8 Dinghy RS700 RS 700 751 Mumbles Yacht Club Rhys Mainwaring   847 8.0 8.0 (10.0) 26.0 16.0
10th 15 Dinghy   TOPPER 46768 Mumbles Yacht Club Anya Morris   1347 (9.0) 9.0 9.0 27.0 18.0
11th 18 Dinghy   LASER 17719 Mumbles Yacht Club Paul Nicholson   1097 10.0 (11.0) 11.0 32.0 21.0
12th 11 Dinghy   LASER 125823   Cameron Jenkins   1097 11.0 (12.0) 12.0 35.0 23.0
13th 10 Dinghy loser LASER 138276 Mumbles Yacht Club russell evans none 1097 12.0 (13.0) 13.0 38.0 25.0
14th 5 Dinghy   LASER 188305 Mumbles Yacht Club Rhian Chase   1097 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 51.0 34.0
14th 14 Dinghy   OPTIMIST 1 Mumbles Yacht Club Henri   1665 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 51.0 34.0
14th 20 Dinghy   TOPPER 1 Mumbles Yacht Club     1347 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 51.0 34.0

Tata Travellers Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat name Boat Class Sail number Club Helm name Crew name PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 13 Tata Travellers Excalibur SOLO 5104 Tata Steel Sailing Club Bob Taylor   1143 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd 12 Tata Travellers   FIREBALL 14918 Tata Steel Sailing Club Gordon Evans Ruth Evans 959 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 7.0 3.0
3rd 16 Tata Travellers Cariad Y Mor OSPREY 1336 Tata Steel Sailing Club Andrew Jenkins Rebecca Jenkins 935 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 10.0 6.0
4th 3 Tata Travellers None RS 500 745 Tata Steel Sailing Club David Williams Bill Millien 968 (6.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 13.0 7.0
5th 2 Tata Travellers All White Now OSPREY 1278 Mumbles Yacht Club Alex Shaw Richard Woffinden 935 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 12.0 7.0

R1 - Catamaran Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat name Boat Class Sail number Club Helm name Crew name Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 19 Catamaran Alexandra Chambers Dart 18 6574 Mumbles Yacht Club Colin Jenkins Chris Osborne   33:40 3 0:33:40 0:00:00 0 1.0
2 17 Catamaran   Dart 18 7256 X Mumbles Yacht Club Paul Hemsworth Cathrine Robins-Jones   38:39 3 0:38:39 0:04:59 0 2.0
3 4 Catamaran Depthcharge Ethel Dart 18 6436 Mumbles Yacht Club Paul Jenkins Nigel Sargent   41:20 3 0:41:20 0:07:40 0 3.0
4 1 Catamaran Wild Ones Dart 18 7256 Mumbles Yacht Club Rupert Kett-White Alex Chase   DNC         5.0

R2 - Catamaran Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat name Boat Class Sail number Club Helm name Crew name Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 19 Catamaran Alexandra Chambers Dart 18 6574 Mumbles Yacht Club Colin Jenkins Chris Osborne   34:44 3 0:34:44 0:00:00 0 1.0
2 17 Catamaran   Dart 18 7256 X Mumbles Yacht Club Paul Hemsworth Cathrine Robins-Jones   36:29 3 0:36:29 0:01:45 0 2.0
3 4 Catamaran Depthcharge Ethel Dart 18 6436 Mumbles Yacht Club Paul Jenkins Nigel Sargent   37:27 3 0:37:27 0:02:43 0 3.0
4 1 Catamaran Wild Ones Dart 18 7256 Mumbles Yacht Club Rupert Kett-White Alex Chase   DNC         5.0

R3 - Catamaran Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat name Boat Class Sail number Club Helm name Crew name Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 19 Catamaran Alexandra Chambers Dart 18 6574 Mumbles Yacht Club Colin Jenkins Chris Osborne   40:40 3 0:40:40 0:00:00 0 1.0
2 17 Catamaran   Dart 18 7256 X Mumbles Yacht Club Paul Hemsworth Cathrine Robins-Jones   42:13 3 0:42:13 0:01:33 0 2.0
3 4 Catamaran Depthcharge Ethel Dart 18 6436 Mumbles Yacht Club Paul Jenkins Nigel Sargent   43:35 3 0:43:35 0:02:55 0 3.0
4 1 Catamaran Wild Ones Dart 18 7256 Mumbles Yacht Club Rupert Kett-White Alex Chase   DNC         5.0

R1 - Dinghy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat name Boat Class Sail number Club Helm name Crew name PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 6 Dinghy Kvack GP14 13326 Mumbles Yacht Club Alistair Ramsden Steve Ace 1133 35:47 3 0:31:35 0:00:00 1133 1.0
2 13 Dinghy Excalibur SOLO 5104 Tata Steel Sailing Club Bob Taylor   1143 36:14 3 0:31:42 0:00:08 1147.248 2.0
3 7 Dinghy   LASER 184355 Mumbles Yacht Club Jack cawsey- Williams   1097 35:01 3 0:31:55 0:00:22 1108.725 3.0
4 12 Dinghy   FIREBALL 14918 Tata Steel Sailing Club Gordon Evans Ruth Evans 959 30:56 3 0:32:15 0:00:39 979.435 4.0
5 9 Dinghy   LASER 161614 Mumbles Yacht Club graham porter   1097 36:02 3 0:32:51 0:01:23 1140.916 5.0
6 16 Dinghy Cariad Y Mor OSPREY 1336 Tata Steel Sailing Club Andrew Jenkins Rebecca Jenkins 935 31:34 3 0:33:46 0:02:02 999.489 6.0
7 2 Dinghy All White Now OSPREY 1278 Mumbles Yacht Club Alex Shaw Richard Woffinden 935 31:52 3 0:34:05 0:02:20 1008.987 7.0
8 8 Dinghy RS700 RS 700 751 Mumbles Yacht Club Rhys Mainwaring   847 29:30 3 0:34:50 0:02:45 934.052 8.0
9 15 Dinghy   TOPPER 46768 Mumbles Yacht Club Anya Morris   1347 31:59 2 0:35:37 0:03:37 1519.022 9.0
10 18 Dinghy   LASER 17719 Mumbles Yacht Club Paul Nicholson   1097 40:43 3 0:37:07 0:06:04 1289.203 10.0
11 11 Dinghy   LASER 125823   Cameron Jenkins   1097 41:16 3 0:37:37 0:06:37 1306.618 11.0
12 10 Dinghy loser LASER 138276 Mumbles Yacht Club russell evans none 1097 35:01 2 0:47:53 0:11:55 1663.088 12.0
13 3 Dinghy None RS 500 745 Tata Steel Sailing Club David Williams Bill Millien 968 DNC         17.0
13 5 Dinghy   LASER 188305 Mumbles Yacht Club Rhian Chase   1097 DNC         17.0
13 14 Dinghy   OPTIMIST 1 Mumbles Yacht Club Henri   1665 DNC         17.0
13 20 Dinghy   TOPPER 1 Mumbles Yacht Club     1347 DNC         17.0

R2 - Dinghy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat name Boat Class Sail number Club Helm name Crew name PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 12 Dinghy   FIREBALL 14918 Tata Steel Sailing Club Gordon Evans Ruth Evans 959 32:00 3 0:33:22 0:00:00 959 1.0
2 9 Dinghy   LASER 161614 Mumbles Yacht Club graham porter   1097 37:10 3 0:33:53 0:00:34 1113.839 2.0
3 13 Dinghy Excalibur SOLO 5104 Tata Steel Sailing Club Bob Taylor   1143 38:51 3 0:33:59 0:00:43 1164.286 3.0
4 7 Dinghy   LASER 184355 Mumbles Yacht Club Jack cawsey- Williams   1097 37:28 3 0:34:09 0:00:52 1122.829 4.0
5 6 Dinghy Kvack GP14 13326 Mumbles Yacht Club Alistair Ramsden Steve Ace 1133 38:57 3 0:34:23 0:01:09 1167.283 5.0
6 2 Dinghy All White Now OSPREY 1278 Mumbles Yacht Club Alex Shaw Richard Woffinden 935 32:57 3 0:35:14 0:01:45 987.47 6.0
7 16 Dinghy Cariad Y Mor OSPREY 1336 Tata Steel Sailing Club Andrew Jenkins Rebecca Jenkins 935 33:05 3 0:35:23 0:01:53 991.466 7.0
8 8 Dinghy RS700 RS 700 751 Mumbles Yacht Club Rhys Mainwaring   847 32:24 3 0:38:15 0:04:08 970.988 8.0
9 15 Dinghy   TOPPER 46768 Mumbles Yacht Club Anya Morris   1347 34:30 2 0:38:25 0:04:32 1550.883 9.0
10 3 Dinghy None RS 500 745 Tata Steel Sailing Club David Williams Bill Millien 968 37:17 3 0:38:31 0:04:59 1117.335 10.0
11 18 Dinghy   LASER 17719 Mumbles Yacht Club Paul Nicholson   1097 43:12 3 0:39:23 0:06:36 1294.65 11.0
12 11 Dinghy   LASER 125823   Cameron Jenkins   1097 44:09 3 0:40:15 0:07:33 1323.12 12.0
13 10 Dinghy loser LASER 138276 Mumbles Yacht Club russell evans none 1097 32:35 2 0:44:33 0:08:11 1464.723 13.0
14 5 Dinghy   LASER 188305 Mumbles Yacht Club Rhian Chase   1097 DNC         17.0
14 14 Dinghy   OPTIMIST 1 Mumbles Yacht Club Henri   1665 DNC         17.0
14 20 Dinghy   TOPPER 1 Mumbles Yacht Club     1347 DNC         17.0

R3 - Dinghy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat name Boat Class Sail number Club Helm name Crew name PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 6 Dinghy Kvack GP14 13326 Mumbles Yacht Club Alistair Ramsden Steve Ace 1133 44:38 3 0:39:24 0:00:00 1133 1.0
2 13 Dinghy Excalibur SOLO 5104 Tata Steel Sailing Club Bob Taylor   1143 45:20 3 0:39:40 0:00:18 1150.769 2.0
3 3 Dinghy None RS 500 745 Tata Steel Sailing Club David Williams Bill Millien 968 38:28 3 0:39:44 0:00:20 976.462 3.0
4 16 Dinghy Cariad Y Mor OSPREY 1336 Tata Steel Sailing Club Andrew Jenkins Rebecca Jenkins 935 37:25 3 0:40:01 0:00:35 949.808 4.0
5 12 Dinghy   FIREBALL 14918 Tata Steel Sailing Club Gordon Evans Ruth Evans 959 38:44 3 0:40:23 0:00:57 983.231 5.0
6 7 Dinghy   LASER 184355 Mumbles Yacht Club Jack cawsey- Williams   1097 44:57 3 0:40:59 0:01:44 1141.038 6.0
7 9 Dinghy   LASER 161614 Mumbles Yacht Club graham porter   1097 46:07 3 0:42:02 0:02:54 1170.654 7.0
8 2 Dinghy All White Now OSPREY 1278 Mumbles Yacht Club Alex Shaw Richard Woffinden 935 39:27 3 0:42:12 0:02:37 1001.423 8.0
9 15 Dinghy   TOPPER 46768 Mumbles Yacht Club Anya Morris   1347 38:30 2 0:42:52 0:03:07 1465.962 9.0
10 8 Dinghy RS700 RS 700 751 Mumbles Yacht Club Rhys Mainwaring   847 36:27 3 0:43:02 0:03:05 925.269 10.0
11 18 Dinghy   LASER 17719 Mumbles Yacht Club Paul Nicholson   1097 36:16 2 0:49:35 0:07:27 1380.923 11.0
12 11 Dinghy   LASER 125823   Cameron Jenkins   1097 37:30 2 0:51:17 0:08:41 1427.885 12.0
13 10 Dinghy loser LASER 138276 Mumbles Yacht Club russell evans none 1097 47:51 2 1:05:26 0:19:02 1821.981 13.0
14 5 Dinghy   LASER 188305 Mumbles Yacht Club Rhian Chase   1097 DNC         17.0
14 14 Dinghy   OPTIMIST 1 Mumbles Yacht Club Henri   1665 DNC         17.0
14 20 Dinghy   TOPPER 1 Mumbles Yacht Club     1347 DNC         17.0

R1 - Tata Travellers Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat name Boat Class Sail number Club Helm name Crew name PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 13 Tata Travellers Excalibur SOLO 5104 Tata Steel Sailing Club Bob Taylor   1143 36:14 3 0:31:42 0:00:00 1143 1.0
2 12 Tata Travellers   FIREBALL 14918 Tata Steel Sailing Club Gordon Evans Ruth Evans 959 30:56 3 0:32:15 0:00:32 975.809 2.0
3 16 Tata Travellers Cariad Y Mor OSPREY 1336 Tata Steel Sailing Club Andrew Jenkins Rebecca Jenkins 935 31:34 3 0:33:46 0:01:56 995.787 3.0
4 2 Tata Travellers All White Now OSPREY 1278 Mumbles Yacht Club Alex Shaw Richard Woffinden 935 31:52 3 0:34:05 0:02:14 1005.251 4.0
5 3 Tata Travellers None RS 500 745 Tata Steel Sailing Club David Williams Bill Millien 968 DNC         6.0

R2 - Tata Travellers Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat name Boat Class Sail number Club Helm name Crew name PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 12 Tata Travellers   FIREBALL 14918 Tata Steel Sailing Club Gordon Evans Ruth Evans 959 32:00 3 0:33:22 0:00:00 959 1.0
2 13 Tata Travellers Excalibur SOLO 5104 Tata Steel Sailing Club Bob Taylor   1143 38:51 3 0:33:59 0:00:43 1164.286 2.0
3 2 Tata Travellers All White Now OSPREY 1278 Mumbles Yacht Club Alex Shaw Richard Woffinden 935 32:57 3 0:35:14 0:01:45 987.47 3.0
4 16 Tata Travellers Cariad Y Mor OSPREY 1336 Tata Steel Sailing Club Andrew Jenkins Rebecca Jenkins 935 33:05 3 0:35:23 0:01:53 991.466 4.0
5 3 Tata Travellers None RS 500 745 Tata Steel Sailing Club David Williams Bill Millien 968 37:17 3 0:38:31 0:04:59 1117.335 5.0

R3 - Tata Travellers Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat name Boat Class Sail number Club Helm name Crew name PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 13 Tata Travellers Excalibur SOLO 5104 Tata Steel Sailing Club Bob Taylor   1143 45:20 3 0:39:40 0:00:00 1143 1.0
2 3 Tata Travellers None RS 500 745 Tata Steel Sailing Club David Williams Bill Millien 968 38:28 3 0:39:44 0:00:04 969.869 2.0
3 16 Tata Travellers Cariad Y Mor OSPREY 1336 Tata Steel Sailing Club Andrew Jenkins Rebecca Jenkins 935 37:25 3 0:40:01 0:00:20 943.395 3.0
4 12 Tata Travellers   FIREBALL 14918 Tata Steel Sailing Club Gordon Evans Ruth Evans 959 38:44 3 0:40:23 0:00:42 976.593 4.0
5 2 Tata Travellers All White Now OSPREY 1278 Mumbles Yacht Club Alex Shaw Richard Woffinden 935 39:27 3 0:42:12 0:02:22 994.662 5.0

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
mumblesyachtclub.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com