Gower Challenge

Mumbles Yacht Club

Gower Challenge

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat name Boat Class Sail number Club Helm name Crew name SCHRS R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
Total Nett
1st Catamaran The prodigy F18 1384 Mumbles Yacht Club David Charles Sėmon Edwards 1 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Catamaran BowJest F18 377 Mumbles Yacht Club Paul Hemsworth Paul Nicolson 1 2.0 4.0 11.0 RET 17.0 17.0
3rd Catamaran Tiramisu Dart 18 7964 Mumbles Yacht Club Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.217 3.5 3.0 11.0 DNC 17.5 17.5
4th Catamaran Puddytat Dart 18 7981 Mumbles Yacht Club Anthony Rees Joanne Mullett 1.217 5.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
5th Catamaran Uncle Glyn Dart 18 6462 Mumbles Yacht Club Oscar Chess Steve Ace (Sat), Izzy Ace (Sun) 1.217 3.5 5.0 11.0 DNC 19.5 19.5
6th Cruiser Molly Cork 1720 1709 Mumbles Yacht Club Graham Porter And Crew 1.238518518518519 6.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
7th Catamaran Alexandra Chambers Dart 18 7256 Mumbles Yacht Clu Colin Jenkins Chris Osbourne 1.217 7.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
8th Dinghy Always 4000 4309 Mumbles Yacht Club Richard Woffinden Charlie Cole 1.358518518518519 8.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
9th Catamaran Depthcharge Ethel Dart 18 6436 Mumbles Yacht Club Paul Jenkins Tommy Coode 1.217 9.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
10th Catamaran Kat Lix Dart 18 7531 Mumbles Yacht Club Tobias Shapton John Shapton 1.217 10.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 32.0 32.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat name Boat Class Sail number Club Helm name Crew name SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Catamaran The prodigy F18 1384 Mumbles Yacht Club David Charles Sėmon Edwards 1 2:19:33   2:19:33 0:00:00 1 1.0
2 Catamaran BowJest F18 377 Mumbles Yacht Club Paul Hemsworth Paul Nicolson 1 2:21:53   2:21:53 0:02:20 1.017 2.0
3 Catamaran Tiramisu Dart 18 7964 Mumbles Yacht Club Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.217 3:02:00   2:29:33 0:12:10 1.304 3.5
3 Catamaran Uncle Glyn Dart 18 6462 Mumbles Yacht Club Oscar Chess Steve Ace (Sat), Izzy Ace (Sun) 1.217 3:02:00   2:29:33 0:12:10 1.304 3.5
5 Catamaran Puddytat Dart 18 7981 Mumbles Yacht Club Anthony Rees Joanne Mullett 1.217 3:09:50   2:35:59 0:20:00 1.36 5.0
6 Cruiser Molly Cork 1720 1709 Mumbles Yacht Club Graham Porter And Crew 1.238518518518519 3:19:24   2:41:00 0:26:34 1.429 6.0
7 Catamaran Alexandra Chambers Dart 18 7256 Mumbles Yacht Clu Colin Jenkins Chris Osbourne 1.217 3:25:35   2:48:56 0:35:45 1.473 7.0
8 Dinghy Always 4000 4309 Mumbles Yacht Club Richard Woffinden Charlie Cole 1.358518518518519 4:00:55   2:57:20 0:51:20 1.726 8.0
9 Catamaran Depthcharge Ethel Dart 18 6436 Mumbles Yacht Club Paul Jenkins Tommy Coode 1.217 3:54:42   3:12:51 1:04:52 1.682 9.0
10 Catamaran Kat Lix Dart 18 7531 Mumbles Yacht Club Tobias Shapton John Shapton 1.217 4:08:43   3:24:22 1:18:53 1.782 10.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat name Boat Class Sail number Club Helm name Crew name SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Catamaran The prodigy F18 1384 Mumbles Yacht Club David Charles Sėmon Edwards 1 47:28   0:47:28 0:00:00 1 1.0
2 Catamaran Puddytat Dart 18 7981 Mumbles Yacht Club Anthony Rees Joanne Mullett 1.217 58:00   0:47:39 0:00:14 1.222 2.0
3 Catamaran Tiramisu Dart 18 7964 Mumbles Yacht Club Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.217 59:07   0:48:35 0:01:21 1.245 3.0
4 Catamaran BowJest F18 377 Mumbles Yacht Club Paul Hemsworth Paul Nicolson 1 49:44   0:49:44 0:02:16 1.048 4.0
5 Catamaran Uncle Glyn Dart 18 6462 Mumbles Yacht Club Oscar Chess Steve Ace (Sat), Izzy Ace (Sun) 1.217 62:33   0:51:24 0:04:47 1.318 5.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat name Boat Class Sail number Club Helm name Crew name SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Catamaran The prodigy F18 1384 Mumbles Yacht Club David Charles Sėmon Edwards 1 45:15   0:45:15 0:00:00 1 1.0
2 Catamaran BowJest F18 377 Mumbles Yacht Club Paul Hemsworth Paul Nicolson 1 RET         11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com