Club Youth Racing Circuit 2016

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 20:55 on September 10, 2016

General Handicap Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club Helm Crew Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st General Handicap LASER 4.7 4 Mumbles Suad Alassaf   1195 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 4.0
2nd General Handicap 420 49653 Mumbles Jack Cawsey-Williams Bethan Alderman 1105 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 7.0
3rd General Handicap LASER 4.7 209416 None Matthew Leary   1195 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 19.0 14.0
4th General Handicap LASER Sam Mumbles Sam Ace   1095 3.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 20.0 15.0

Optimist Regatta Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club Helm Crew Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Optimist Gold OPTIMIST 9 Mumbles Sara Alassaf   1665 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
2nd Optimist Training OPTIMIST 5642 Llangorse Tomos James   1665 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
3rd Optimist Training OPTIMIST 5146 Llangorse Bea Sparks   1665 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 16.0 12.0
4th Optimist Training OPTIMIST 4746 Llangorse Osian James   1665 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 18.0 14.0
5th Optimist Training OPTIMIST 1 Mumbles Daisy Bevan   1665 5.0 6.0 5.0 (6.5) 6.5 29.0 22.5
6th Optimist Training OPTIMIST 7 Mumbles Harry Healings   1665 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 6.5 6.5 31.0 24.0
7th Optimist Training OPTIMIST 6236 None Emily Leary   1665 (8.0) 8.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 35.0 27.0
8th Optimist Training OPTIMIST 6 / X Mumbles Henri O'Nions   1665 7.0 7.0 (8.0) 6.5 6.5 35.0 27.0

Topper Main Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club Helm Crew Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Topper Gold TOPPER 47219 / 53 Llangorse Ben Willett   1341 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
2nd Topper Gold TOPPER 47761 / 249 Mumbles Duncan Lloyd Evans   1341 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 12.0 8.0
3rd Topper Gold TOPPER 47518 Llangorse Aled Llewellyn-Jones   1341 3.0 (9.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 19.0 10.0
4th Topper Gold TOPPER 46772 Llangorse Oliver Vowles   1341 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 16.0 12.0
5th Topper Silver TOPPER 46970 / 63 Llangorse Thomas Willett   1341 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 6.0 27.0 21.0
6th Topper Gold TOPPER 46611 Llangorse Miles Everett   1341 6.0 (8.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 31.0 23.0
7th Topper Gold TOPPER 46231 Cardiff Bay Zack Ferguson   1341 7.0 4.0 7.0 9.0 (11.0) 38.0 27.0
8th Topper Gold TOPPER 47000 Llangorse Luc James   1341 9.0 5.0 (10.0) 7.0 7.0 38.0 28.0
9th Topper Gold TOPPER 46578 / 387 Mumbles Zoe Chase   1341 (8.0) 7.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 39.0 31.0
10th Topper Gold TOPPER 47646 Llangorse Madelene Vowles   1341 (12.0) 11.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 52.0 40.0
11th Topper Silver TOPPER 3 Mumbles Harry Pressdee   1341 11.0 10.0 11.0 (15.0) 12.0 59.0 44.0
12th Topper Silver TOPPER 43911 Mumbles Suria Morris   1341 (15.0) 12.0 15.0 14.0 9.0 65.0 50.0
13th Topper Silver TOPPER 601 LLandegfedd Dylan Fletcher   1341 10.0 15.0 (16.0) 11.0 15.0 67.0 51.0
14th Topper Silver TOPPER 604 LLandegfedd Wills Collinson   1341 (16.0) 14.0 14.0 12.0 13.0 69.0 53.0
15th Topper Silver TOPPER 31033 Llangorse James Lauri-Chiswell   1341 13.0 13.0 13.0 17.0 (18.0) 74.0 56.0
16th Topper Silver TOPPER 603 LLandegfedd William Cocking   1341 (18.0) 17.0 18.0 13.0 14.0 80.0 62.0
17th Topper Silver TOPPER 46227 LLandegfedd Rhys Powell   1341 14.0 16.0 (17.0) 16.0 16.0 79.0 62.0
18th Topper Silver TOPPER T1 Mumbles Anya Morris   1341 17.0 (18.0) 12.0 18.0 17.0 82.0 64.0

Topper Regatta Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club Helm Crew Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Topper Training TOPPER L4 Llangorse Gwyn Jones   1341 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.5 6.5 4.5
2nd Topper Training TOPPER 10 Llangorse Oliver Smouis   1341 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.5 8.5 6.5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com