Push the boat out 2016

Mumbles Yacht Club

Catamaran Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS R1 Total Nett
1st Catamaran   Dart 18 Cat Boat     Colin Jenkins Chris Osborne 1.226 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Catamaran   Nacra Infusion F18     Paul Nicholson Kevin Alderman 1 2.0 2.0 2.0

Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 Total Nett
1st Dinghy Salad Dodger OSPREY     Alistair Ramsden Steve Ace 941 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Dinghy   LASER     Alex Shaw   1095 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Dinghy Virgin 420     Dan Herbert-Evans Becky Lewis 1105 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Dinghy   LASER     Jack Cawsey-Williams   1095 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Dinghy   RS FEVA XL     Izzy Ace Bethan Alderman 1235 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Dinghy   RS FEVA XL     Tomos Alderman Sam Ace 1235 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Dinghy   omega     Paul Williams Jo Cawsey-Williams 1500 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Dinghy   RS 200         1047 9.0 RET 9.0 9.0

R1 - Catamaran Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Catamaran   Dart 18 Cat Boat     Colin Jenkins Chris Osborne 1.226 64:08 5 0:52:19 0:00:00 1.226 1.0
2 Catamaran   Nacra Infusion F18     Paul Nicholson Kevin Alderman 1 64:12 5 1:04:12 0:11:53 1.227 2.0

R1 - Dinghy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Dinghy Salad Dodger OSPREY     Alistair Ramsden Steve Ace 941 52:19 5 0:55:36 0:00:00 941 1.0
2 Dinghy   LASER     Alex Shaw   1095 62:13 5 0:56:49 0:01:20 1119.068 2.0
3 Dinghy Virgin 420     Dan Herbert-Evans Becky Lewis 1105 64:22 5 0:58:15 0:02:56 1157.739 3.0
4 Dinghy   LASER     Jack Cawsey-Williams   1095 64:20 5 0:58:45 0:03:27 1157.139 4.0
5 Dinghy   RS FEVA XL     Izzy Ace Bethan Alderman 1235 59:16 4 0:59:59 0:04:20 1332.509 5.0
6 Dinghy   RS FEVA XL     Tomos Alderman Sam Ace 1235 61:44 4 1:02:29 0:06:48 1387.968 6.0
7 Dinghy   omega     Paul Williams Jo Cawsey-Williams 1500 60:57 3 1:07:43 0:10:55 1827.141 7.0
8 Dinghy   RS 200         1047 RET 4       9.0

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com