event burgee venue burgee

Spring Series 2016 - Dinghy Fleet

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 12:17 on May 30, 2016

PY Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Spring 1
03/04
Spring 2
3/4
Spring 5
17/4
Spring 6
17/4
Spring 7
15/5
Spring 8
 
Spring 9
29/5
Spring 10
29/5
Total Nett
1st   Laser 184355 Jack Cawsey-Williams   1088.00 (3.0) (6.0) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 20.0 8.0
2nd   Laser 54688 Kevin Alderman   1088.00 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 49.0 15.0
3rd   Osprey   Alex Shaw Richard Woffinden 942 5.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 75.0 30.0
4th   Laser Pink Tomos Alderman   1088.00 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 RET 5.0 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 81.0 36.0
5th   Laser 177 Paul Nicholson   1088.00 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 82.0 37.0
6th   Laser   Oscar Chess   1088.00 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 92.0 47.0
7th   Laser Black Steve Ace   1088.00 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 93.0 48.0
8th   Laser 4.7 4.7 Sam Ace   1185 6.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 9.0 RET 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 94.0 49.0
9th   RS Feva XL izzy Izzy Ace Bethan Alderman 1222.00 2.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 97.0 52.0
10th   Optimist 5424 Ffion Kett-White   1658.00 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 RET 15.0 DNC 98.0 53.0
11th   Optimist   ?   1658.00 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 RET (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 100.0 55.0
12th   Laser 59895 Andy Mitchell   1088.00 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 104.0 59.0
13th   Optimist 5939 Olivia Kett-White   1658.00 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 15.0 DNC 107.0 62.0
14th   Topper   Sam Ace   1322.00 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 4.0 RET 15.0 DNC 109.0 64.0

BCE == Back Calculated Elapsed time == how much faster in elapsed time you needed to sail to tie with the winner.
BCR == Back Calculated Rating == the rating you actually performed to assuming the winner performed to their rating.

Spring 3 and 4 postponed due to weather conditions

Spring 1 - PY Fleet Fleet - 03/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser 177 Paul Nicholson   1088.00 25:00 2 0:22:59 0:00:00 1088 1.0
2   RS Feva XL izzy Izzy Ace Bethan Alderman 1222.00 28:50 2 0:23:36 0:00:45 1254.827 2.0
3   Laser 184355 Jack Cawsey-Williams   1088.00 26:30 2 0:24:21 0:01:30 1153.28 3.0
4   Laser 54688 Kevin Alderman   1088.00 26:50 2 0:24:40 0:01:50 1167.787 4.0
5   Osprey   Alex Shaw Richard Woffinden 942 30:30 2 0:32:23 0:08:51 1327.36 5.0
6   Laser 4.7 4.7 Sam Ace   1185 38:30 2 0:32:29 0:11:16 1675.52 6.0

Spring 2 - PY Fleet Fleet - 3/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser 177 Paul Nicholson   1088.00 18:50 2 0:17:19 0:00:00 1088 1.0
2   Laser 54688 Kevin Alderman   1088.00 19:40 2 0:18:05 0:00:50 1136.142 2.0
3   Osprey   Alex Shaw Richard Woffinden 942 17:20 2 0:18:24 0:01:02 1001.345 3.0
4   Laser 4.7 4.7 Sam Ace   1185 22:00 2 0:18:34 0:01:29 1270.938 4.0
5   RS Feva XL izzy Izzy Ace Bethan Alderman 1222.00 24:30 2 0:20:03 0:03:21 1415.363 5.0
6   Laser 184355 Jack Cawsey-Williams   1088.00 22:20 2 0:20:32 0:03:30 1290.195 6.0

Spring 5 - PY Fleet Fleet - 17/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser   Oscar Chess   1088.00 39:19 4 0:36:08 0:00:00 1088 1.0
2   Laser 184355 Jack Cawsey-Williams   1088.00 39:27 4 0:36:16 0:00:08 1091.69 2.0
3   Laser 54688 Kevin Alderman   1088.00 44:01 4 0:40:27 0:04:42 1218.062 3.0
4   Laser Pink Tomos Alderman   1088.00 41:40 3 0:51:04 0:12:11 1537.375 4.0
5   Optimist   ?   1658.00 30:19 1 1:13:08 0:15:20 3355.781 5.0

Spring 6 - PY Fleet Fleet - 17/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser   Oscar Chess   1088.00 41:06 4 0:37:47 0:00:00 1088 1.0
2   Laser 184355 Jack Cawsey-Williams   1088.00 41:10 4 0:37:50 0:00:04 1089.765 2.0
3   Laser 54688 Kevin Alderman   1088.00 43:44 4 0:40:12 0:02:38 1157.71 3.0
4   Laser Pink Tomos Alderman   1088.00 RET         5.0
4   Optimist   ?   1658.00 RET         5.0

Spring 7 - PY Fleet Fleet - 15/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Osprey   Alex Shaw Richard Woffinden 942 38:56 5 0:41:20 0:00:00 942 1.0
2   Laser Black Steve Ace   1088.00 36:36 4 0:42:03 0:00:38 1106.931 2.0
3   Laser 184355 Jack Cawsey-Williams   1088.00 36:59 4 0:42:29 0:01:01 1118.524 3.0
4   Laser 54688 Kevin Alderman   1088.00 41:04 4 0:47:11 0:05:06 1242.021 4.0
5   Laser Pink Tomos Alderman   1088.00 35:02 3 0:53:40 0:08:03 1412.731 5.0
6   Laser 59895 Andy Mitchell   1088.00 36:52 3 0:56:28 0:09:53 1486.661 6.0

Spring 8 - PY Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser Black Steve Ace   1088.00 37:32 4 0:34:30 0:00:00 1088 1.0
2   Laser 184355 Jack Cawsey-Williams   1088.00 39:36 4 0:36:24 0:02:04 1147.908 2.0
3   Laser 54688 Kevin Alderman   1088.00 40:41 4 0:37:24 0:03:09 1179.311 3.0
4   Optimist 5424 Ffion Kett-White   1658.00 46:47 3 0:37:37 0:03:53 1808.18 4.0
5   Laser 177 Paul Nicholson   1088.00 45:07 4 0:41:28 0:07:35 1307.822 5.0
6   Osprey   Alex Shaw Richard Woffinden 942 39:59 4 0:42:27 0:07:29 1159.02 6.0
7   Laser Pink Tomos Alderman   1088.00 46:23 4 0:42:38 0:08:51 1344.54 7.0
8   Laser 59895 Andy Mitchell   1088.00 46:42 4 0:42:55 0:09:10 1353.719 8.0
9   Laser 4.7 4.7 Sam Ace   1185 RET         9.0

Spring 9 - PY Fleet Fleet - 29/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser 184355 Jack Cawsey-Williams   1088.00 36:41 3 0:33:43 0:00:00 1088 1.0
2   Optimist 5939 Olivia Kett-White   1658.00 35:24 1 1:04:03 0:16:46 3149.812 2.0
3   Optimist 5424 Ffion Kett-White   1658.00 RET         4.0
3   Topper   Sam Ace   1322.00 RET         4.0

Spring 10 - PY Fleet Fleet - 29/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser 184355 Jack Cawsey-Williams   1088.00 15:23 1 0:14:08 0:00:00 1088 1.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 15
RETRetired Varies

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com