Catamaran Summer series 2016

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 8:19 on September 14, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Race 1
10th July
Race 2
10th July
Race 9
7th August
Race 10
7th August
Race 13
4th September
Race 14
4th September
Race 15
11th September
Race 16
11th September
Total Nett
1st Dart 18   Dart 18 7964 MYC Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.217 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 12.0 6.0
2nd 'Formula' The Prodigy Hobie Tiger F18 1384 MYC Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.3 OOD 1.3 OOD 24.6 6.6
3rd Dart 18 Uncle Glyn Dart 18 6462 MYC Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 1.217 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 51.0 27.0
4th Dart 18   Dart 18 7794 MYC Tony Rees Jo Mullet 1.217 2.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 51.0 27.0
5th Dart 18   Dart 18 7290 MYC     1.217 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 54.0 30.0
6th Dart 18 Thundercat Dart 18 5480 MYC Charlie Cheryl 1.217 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 55.0 31.0
7th Dart 18 Dogamaran Dart 18 6436 MYC Paul Jenkins Russell Evans 1.217 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 3.0 59.0 35.0

Race 1 & 2 - No Competitors
Race 3 & 4 - Results to follow
Race 5 & 6 - Postponed due to marathon
Race 7 & 8 - Postponed due to raft race
Race 11 & 12 - Postponed due to weather
Race 15 & 16 - Results to follow

Race 1 - 10th July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Dart 18   Dart 18 7964 MYC Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.217 35:08 1 0:28:52 0:00:00 1.217 1.0
2 Dart 18   Dart 18 7794 MYC Tony Rees Jo Mullet 1.217 35:30 1 0:29:10 0:00:22 1.23 2.0

Race 2 - 10th July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Dart 18   Dart 18 7794 MYC Tony Rees Jo Mullet 1.217 23:51 2 0:19:36 0:00:00 1.217 1.0
2 Dart 18   Dart 18 7964 MYC Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.217 12:14 1 0:20:06 0:00:18 1.248 2.0

Race 9 - 7th August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 'Formula' The Prodigy Hobie Tiger F18 1384 MYC Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1 24:38 3 0:24:38 0:00:00 1 1.0
2 Dart 18   Dart 18 7964 MYC Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.217 33:50 3 0:27:48 0:03:51 1.373 2.0
3 Dart 18   Dart 18 7290 MYC     1.217 29:04 2 0:35:50 0:09:05 1.77 3.0

Race 10 - 7th August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Dart 18   Dart 18 7964 MYC Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.217 24:10 3 0:19:51 0:00:00 1.217 1.0
2 'Formula' The Prodigy Hobie Tiger F18 1384 MYC Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1 20:30 3 0:20:30 0:00:39 1.032 2.0
3 Dart 18   Dart 18 7290 MYC     1.217 25:09 3 0:20:40 0:00:59 1.267 3.0

Race 13 - 4th September

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 'Formula' The Prodigy Hobie Tiger F18 1384 MYC Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1 39:17 3 0:39:17 0:00:00 1 1.0
2 Dart 18   Dart 18 7964 MYC Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.217 34:14 2 0:42:12 0:02:22 1.307 2.0

Race 14 - 4th September

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Dart 18   Dart 18 7964 MYC Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.217 37:33 2 0:30:51 0:00:00 1.217 1.0
2 'Formula' The Prodigy Hobie Tiger F18 1384 MYC Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1 31:30 2 0:31:30 0:00:39 1.021 2.0

Race 15 - 11th September

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Dart 18   Dart 18 7964 MYC Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.217 34:52 4 0:28:39 0:00:00 1.217 1.0
2 'Formula' The Prodigy Hobie Tiger F18 1384 MYC Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1 OOD         1.3
3 Dart 18 Uncle Glyn Dart 18 6462 MYC Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 1.217 28:28 3 0:31:11 0:02:19 1.325 2.0
4 Dart 18 Thundercat Dart 18 5480 MYC Charlie Cheryl 1.217 34:38 3 0:37:57 0:08:29 1.612 3.0
5 Dart 18 Dogamaran Dart 18 6436 MYC Paul Jenkins Russell Evans 1.217 DNF         8.0

Race 16 - 11th September

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Dart 18 Uncle Glyn Dart 18 6462 MYC Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 1.217 33:26 4 0:27:28 0:00:00 1.217 1.0
2 'Formula' The Prodigy Hobie Tiger F18 1384 MYC Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1 OOD         1.3
3 Dart 18   Dart 18 7964 MYC Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.217 34:53 4 0:28:40 0:01:27 1.27 2.0
4 Dart 18 Dogamaran Dart 18 6436 MYC Paul Jenkins Russell Evans 1.217 36:17 4 0:29:49 0:02:51 1.321 3.0
5 Dart 18 Thundercat Dart 18 5480 MYC Charlie Cheryl 1.217 40:57 4 0:33:39 0:07:31 1.491 4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 8
DNFStarted but did not finish 8
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 1.3



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com