Catamaran Evening series 2016

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 20:44 on September 12, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Race 1
5th May
Race 2
5th May
Race 5
2nd June
Race 7
16th June
Race 8
16th June
Race 9
23rd June
Race 10
23rd June
Race 11
7th July
Race 12
7th July
Race 19
1st September
Race 20
1st September
Total Nett
1st     Dart 18 Cat Boat 7964   Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.226 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 10.0
2nd     Dart 18 Cat Boat 6745   Rupert Kett-White Morgan Frayne 1.226 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNS) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 54.0 38.0
3rd     Dart 18 Cat Boat 5504   David Charles Tom Charles 1.226 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 70.0 54.0
4th     Dart 18 Cat Boat 6462   Oscar Chess N Chess 1.226 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 75.0 59.0
5th     Dart 18 Cat Boat     Paul Hemsworth Sam Ace 1.226 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 76.0 60.0
6th     Dart 18 Cat Boat         1.226 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 82.0 66.0
7th     Dart 18 Cat Boat     Tony Rees Jo Mullet 1.226 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 88.0 72.0

Race 3, 4 & 6 postponed due to wather conditions
Race 13, 14, 17 & 18 No competitors
Race 15 & 16 yet to enter results

Race 1 - 5th May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     Dart 18 Cat Boat 7964   Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.226 18:00 1 0:14:41 0:00:00 1.226 1.0
2     Dart 18 Cat Boat 6745   Rupert Kett-White Morgan Frayne 1.226 20:24 1 0:16:38 0:02:24 1.389 2.0

Race 2 - 5th May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     Dart 18 Cat Boat 7964   Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.226 15:41 1 0:12:48 0:00:00 1.226 1.0
2     Dart 18 Cat Boat 6745   Rupert Kett-White Morgan Frayne 1.226 17:20 1 0:14:08 0:01:39 1.355 2.0

Race 5 - 2nd June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Place Points
1     Dart 18 Cat Boat 7964   Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.226 1 1.0
2     Dart 18 Cat Boat         1.226 2 2.0
3     Dart 18 Cat Boat 6745   Rupert Kett-White Morgan Frayne 1.226 DNS 8.0

Race 7 - 16th June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     Dart 18 Cat Boat 5504   David Charles Tom Charles 1.226 23:11 3 0:18:55 0:00:00 1.226 1.0
2     Dart 18 Cat Boat 7964   Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.226 24:30 3 0:19:59 0:01:19 1.296 2.0

Race 8 - 16th June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     Dart 18 Cat Boat 5504   David Charles Tom Charles 1.226 24:35 3 0:20:03 0:00:00 1.226 1.0
2     Dart 18 Cat Boat 7964   Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.226 25:19 3 0:20:39 0:00:44 1.263 2.0

Race 9 - 23rd June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     Dart 18 Cat Boat 6462   Oscar Chess N Chess 1.226 31:45 3 0:25:54 0:00:00 1.226 1.0
2     Dart 18 Cat Boat 7964   Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.226 32:10 3 0:26:14 0:00:25 1.242 2.0
3     Dart 18 Cat Boat 6745   Rupert Kett-White Morgan Frayne 1.226 32:29 3 0:26:30 0:00:44 1.254 3.0

Race 10 - 23rd June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     Dart 18 Cat Boat 7964   Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.226 17:44 2 0:14:28 0:00:00 1.226 1.0
2     Dart 18 Cat Boat 6462   Oscar Chess N Chess 1.226 17:46 2 0:14:29 0:00:02 1.228 2.0
3     Dart 18 Cat Boat 6745   Rupert Kett-White Morgan Frayne 1.226 20:45 2 0:16:55 0:03:01 1.435 3.0

Race 11 - 7th July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     Dart 18 Cat Boat 7964   Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.226 33:44 2 0:27:31 0:00:00 1.226 1.0
2     Dart 18 Cat Boat 6745   Rupert Kett-White Morgan Frayne 1.226 39:33 2 0:32:16 0:05:49 1.437 2.0
3     Dart 18 Cat Boat 5504   David Charles Tom Charles 1.226 OOD         6.0

Race 12 - 7th July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     Dart 18 Cat Boat 7964   Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.226 17:15 2 0:14:04 0:00:00 1.226 1.0
2     Dart 18 Cat Boat 6745   Rupert Kett-White Morgan Frayne 1.226 25:25 2 0:20:44 0:08:10 1.806 2.0
3     Dart 18 Cat Boat 5504   David Charles Tom Charles 1.226 OOD         6.0

Race 19 - 1st September

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     Dart 18 Cat Boat 7964   Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.226 32:13 2 0:26:17 0:00:00 1.226 1.0
2     Dart 18 Cat Boat     Paul Hemsworth Sam Ace 1.226 20:35 1 0:33:35 0:04:28 1.567 2.0
3     Dart 18 Cat Boat     Tony Rees Jo Mullet 1.226 OOD 2       8.0

Race 20 - 1st September

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     Dart 18 Cat Boat 7964   Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.226 10:50 1 0:08:50 0:00:00 1.226 1.0
2     Dart 18 Cat Boat     Paul Hemsworth Sam Ace 1.226 13:21 1 0:10:53 0:02:31 1.511 2.0
3     Dart 18 Cat Boat     Tony Rees Jo Mullet 1.226 OOD         8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 8
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 8
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com