Autumn series 2016

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 21:20 on November 8, 2016

Catamaran Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS R1 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Catamaran   Dart 18 Cat Boat 7794   Tony Rees Jo Mullett 1.226 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd Catamaran   Hobie Tiger F18 1384   David Charles Simon Edwards 1 (4.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 7.0 3.0
3rd Catamaran   Dart 18 Cat Boat 7981   Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.226 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 9.0 5.0

Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R3 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Dinghy   OSPREY 1278   Alex Shaw Richard Woffinden 941 1.0 OOD (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 12.0 3.0
2nd Dinghy   OSPREY 1268   Alistair Ramsden Steve Ace 941 5.0 OOD 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 24.0 15.0
3rd Dinghy   LASER 184355   Jack Cawsey-Williams   1095 1.0 (9.0 RET) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 28.0 19.0
4th Dinghy   LASER 205271   Anthony Harvey   1095 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 29.0 20.0
5th Dinghy   LASER 54688   Kevin Alderman   1095 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 29.0 20.0
6th Dinghy   LASER RADIAL TOMOS   Tomos Alderman   1136 3.0 (9.0 DNS) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 30.0 21.0
7th Dinghy   420 49635   Izzy Ace Bethan Alderman 1105 4.0 (9.0 DNS) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 31.0 22.0
8th Dinghy   LASER 121725   Ria Woffinden   1095 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 RET 9.0 DNC 32.0 23.0

Race 2 and 4 postponed due to weather conditions

R1 - Catamaran Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Place Points
1 Catamaran   Dart 18 Cat Boat 7981   Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.226 1 1.0
2 Catamaran   Dart 18 Cat Boat 7794   Tony Rees Jo Mullett 1.226 2 2.0

R3 - Catamaran Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Place Points

R5 - Catamaran Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Catamaran   Hobie Tiger F18 1384   David Charles Simon Edwards 1 30:10 4 0:30:10 0:00:00 1 1.0
2 Catamaran   Dart 18 Cat Boat 7794   Tony Rees Jo Mullett 1.226 34:00 3 0:36:59 0:06:16 1.503 2.0

R6 - Catamaran Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Catamaran   Dart 18 Cat Boat 7794   Tony Rees Jo Mullett 1.226 39:15 4 0:32:01 0:00:00 1.226 1.0
2 Catamaran   Hobie Tiger F18 1384   David Charles Simon Edwards 1 36:26 4 0:36:26 0:04:25 1.138 2.0

R1 - Dinghy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Dinghy   OSPREY 1278   Alex Shaw Richard Woffinden 941 OOD         1.0
1 Dinghy   LASER 184355   Jack Cawsey-Williams   1095 51:00   0:46:35 0:00:00 1095 1.0
3 Dinghy   LASER 54688   Kevin Alderman   1095 52:10   0:47:38 0:01:10 1120.049 2.0
4 Dinghy   LASER RADIAL TOMOS   Tomos Alderman   1136 63:40   0:56:03 0:10:45 1366.961 3.0
5 Dinghy   420 49635   Izzy Ace Bethan Alderman 1105 69:01   1:02:28 0:17:33 1481.828 4.0
6 Dinghy   OSPREY 1268   Alistair Ramsden Steve Ace 941 OOD         5.0
6 Dinghy   LASER 121725   Ria Woffinden   1095 75:00   1:08:30 0:24:00 1610.294 5.0

R3 - Dinghy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Dinghy   OSPREY 1268   Alistair Ramsden Steve Ace 941 29:30 3 0:31:21 0:00:00 941 1.0
2 Dinghy   LASER 205271   Anthony Harvey   1095 24:51 2 0:34:02 0:01:58 1189.009 2.0
3 Dinghy   LASER 184355   Jack Cawsey-Williams   1095 RET         9.0
3 Dinghy   LASER RADIAL TOMOS   Tomos Alderman   1136 DNS         9.0
3 Dinghy   420 49635   Izzy Ace Bethan Alderman 1105 DNS         9.0

R5 - Dinghy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Dinghy   OSPREY 1278   Alex Shaw Richard Woffinden 941 37:23 3 0:39:44 0:00:00 941 1.0
2 Dinghy   LASER 121725   Ria Woffinden   1095 RET         9.0

R6 - Dinghy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Dinghy   OSPREY 1278   Alex Shaw Richard Woffinden 941 37:17 3 0:39:37 0:00:00 941 1.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 9
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired 9



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com