SW Grand Prix & MYC Open Regatta 2015

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 15:37 on August 6, 2015

Catamaran Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Catamaran Two Rats Dart 18 7794 Mumbles YC Tony Rees Jo Mullett 1.217 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Catamaran Alexandra Chambers Dart 18 7256 Mumbles YC Colin Jenkins Chris Osborne 1.217 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Catamaran Super Soaker Dart 18 5504 Mumbles YC David Charles Ant Davies 1.217 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
4th Catamaran Bow Jest Nacra Inter 18 F18 377 Mumbles YC Paul Nicholson Paul Hemsworth 1.000 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0

Monohull Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Monohull Jammy Dodger Osprey 1348 Mumbles YC Oscar Chess Lisa Chess 942 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Monohull   Laser 204209 TATA Daniel Jones   1091 5.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Monohull Supernova Osprey 1166 TATA Mike Murray Pam Murray 942 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
4th Monohull 'Evans Above Fireball 14918 TATA Gordon Evans Ruth Evans 970 2.0 8.0 10.0 10.0
5th Monohull   RS 100 8.4 413 Cardiff YC Tom Powell   1000 8.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
6th Monohull   Laser 205721 Mumbles YC Anthony Harvey   1091 7.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
7th Monohull Dory RS200 756 Mumbles YC Chris Sanders Pippa Hardman 1047 6.0 6.0 12.0 12.0
8th Monohull Raposeira Osprey 1264 TATA Andrew Jenkins Rebecca Jenkins 942 4.0 11.0 15.0 15.0
9th Monohull   Laser 3000 3079 South Cerney SC Chris Williams Sophie Williams 1065 11.0 7.0 18.0 18.0
10th Monohull   Osprey 1225 TATA Patrick Moore Paul Bambridge 942 10.0 9.0 19.0 19.0
11th Monohull   Contender 618 Mumbles YC Alex Shaw   976 9.0 12.0 21.0 21.0
12th Monohull Super Mario RS200 380 Mumbles YC Harry Pressdee Mark Pressdee 1047 12.0 13.0 25.0 25.0
13th Monohull Lady Virginia of Keynsham Cherub 3216 Thornbury On Chew Roland Trim Jay Williamson 920 17.0 10.0 27.0 27.0
14th Monohull   Enterprise 21495 Mumbles YC Steve Ace Rachel Ace 1115 13.0 15.0 28.0 28.0
15th Monohull   Omega   Mumbles YC Rupert Kett-White Emma, Ffion, Olivia & Reuben 1075 14.0 14.0 28.0 28.0
16th Monohull Bob FS Feva   Mumbles YC Tomos Alderman Sam Ace 1233 15.0 17.0 32.0 32.0
17th Monohull Red October 4000 4368 Saundersfoot SC Jo Musson Meg Boorman 922 16.0 16.0 32.0 32.0

R1 - Catamaran Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Catamaran Two Rats Dart 18 7794 Mumbles YC Tony Rees Jo Mullett 1.217 51.41 3 0.42.28 0.00.00 1.217 1.0
2 Catamaran Alexandra Chambers Dart 18 7256 Mumbles YC Colin Jenkins Chris Osborne 1.217 53.42 3 0.44.07 0.02.01 1.264 2.0
3 Catamaran Bow Jest Nacra Inter 18 F18 377 Mumbles YC Paul Nicholson Paul Hemsworth 1.000 46.56 3 0.46.56 0.04.28 1.105 3.0
4 Catamaran Super Soaker Dart 18 5504 Mumbles YC David Charles Ant Davies 1.217 58.09 3 0.47.47 0.06.28 1.369 4.0

R2 - Catamaran Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Catamaran Two Rats Dart 18 7794 Mumbles YC Tony Rees Jo Mullett 1.217 56.00 3 0.46.01 0.00.00 1.217 1.0
2 Catamaran Alexandra Chambers Dart 18 7256 Mumbles YC Colin Jenkins Chris Osborne 1.217 56.19 3 0.46.16 0.00.19 1.224 2.0
3 Catamaran Super Soaker Dart 18 5504 Mumbles YC David Charles Ant Davies 1.217 57.17 3 0.47.04 0.01.17 1.245 3.0
4 Catamaran Bow Jest Nacra Inter 18 F18 377 Mumbles YC Paul Nicholson Paul Hemsworth 1.000 52.14 3 0.52.14 0.06.13 1.135 4.0

R1 - Monohull Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Monohull Jammy Dodger Osprey 1348 Mumbles YC Oscar Chess Lisa Chess 942 51.49 3 0.55.00 0.00.00 942 1.0
2 Monohull 'Evans Above Fireball 14918 TATA Gordon Evans Ruth Evans 970 54.15 3 0.55.56 0.00.54 986.237 2.0
3 Monohull Supernova Osprey 1166 TATA Mike Murray Pam Murray 942 52.45 3 0.56.00 0.00.56 958.968 3.0
4 Monohull Raposeira Osprey 1264 TATA Andrew Jenkins Rebecca Jenkins 942 53.44 3 0.57.03 0.01.55 976.844 4.0
5 Monohull   Laser 204209 TATA Daniel Jones   1091 63.05 3 0.57.49 0.03.04 1146.822 5.0
6 Monohull Dory RS200 756 Mumbles YC Chris Sanders Pippa Hardman 1047 60.53 3 0.58.09 0.03.17 1106.827 6.0
7 Monohull   Laser 205721 Mumbles YC Anthony Harvey   1091 63.44 3 0.58.25 0.03.43 1158.639 7.0
8 Monohull   RS 100 8.4 413 Cardiff YC Tom Powell   1000 59.56 3 0.59.56 0.04.56 1089.557 8.0
9 Monohull   Contender 618 Mumbles YC Alex Shaw   976 59.24 3 1.00.52 0.05.43 1079.861 9.0
10 Monohull   Osprey 1225 TATA Patrick Moore Paul Bambridge 942 58.26 3 1.02.02 0.06.37 1062.288 10.0
11 Monohull   Laser 3000 3079 South Cerney SC Chris Williams Sophie Williams 1065 45.17 2 1.03.47 0.06.14 1234.841 11.0
12 Monohull Super Mario RS200 380 Mumbles YC Harry Pressdee Mark Pressdee 1047 67.43 3 1.04.41 0.10.07 1231.054 12.0
13 Monohull   Enterprise 21495 Mumbles YC Steve Ace Rachel Ace 1115 50.20 2 1.07.43 0.09.27 1372.551 13.0
14 Monohull   Omega   Mumbles YC Rupert Kett-White Emma, Ffion, Olivia & Reuben 1075 50.51 2 1.10.57 0.11.26 1386.64 14.0
15 Monohull Bob FS Feva   Mumbles YC Tomos Alderman Sam Ace 1233 61.32 2 1.14.51 0.16.19 1677.966 15.0
16 Monohull Red October 4000 4368 Saundersfoot SC Jo Musson Meg Boorman 922 51.38 2 1.24.00 0.17.49 1408.001 16.0
17 Monohull Lady Virginia of Keynsham Cherub 3216 Thornbury On Chew Roland Trim Jay Williamson 920 54.30 2 1.28.52 0.20.46 1486.172 17.0

R2 - Monohull Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Monohull Jammy Dodger Osprey 1348 Mumbles YC Oscar Chess Lisa Chess 942 57.35 3 1.01.08 0.00.00 942 1.0
2 Monohull   Laser 204209 TATA Daniel Jones   1091 68.12 3 1.02.31 0.01.31 1115.677 2.0
3 Monohull   RS 100 8.4 413 Cardiff YC Tom Powell   1000 62.55 3 1.02.55 0.01.47 1029.247 3.0
4 Monohull Supernova Osprey 1166 TATA Mike Murray Pam Murray 942 59.25 3 1.03.05 0.01.50 971.991 4.0
5 Monohull   Laser 205721 Mumbles YC Anthony Harvey   1091 69.24 3 1.03.37 0.02.43 1135.308 5.0
6 Monohull Dory RS200 756 Mumbles YC Chris Sanders Pippa Hardman 1047 66.40 3 1.03.40 0.02.40 1090.593 6.0
7 Monohull   Laser 3000 3079 South Cerney SC Chris Williams Sophie Williams 1065 69.24 3 1.05.10 0.04.18 1135.308 7.0
8 Monohull 'Evans Above Fireball 14918 TATA Gordon Evans Ruth Evans 970 63.23 3 1.05.21 0.04.05 1036.882 8.0
9 Monohull   Osprey 1225 TATA Patrick Moore Paul Bambridge 942 61.37 3 1.05.25 0.04.02 1007.981 9.0
10 Monohull Lady Virginia of Keynsham Cherub 3216 Thornbury On Chew Roland Trim Jay Williamson 920 60.54 3 1.06.12 0.04.40 996.257 10.0
11 Monohull Raposeira Osprey 1264 TATA Andrew Jenkins Rebecca Jenkins 942 62.51 3 1.06.43 0.05.16 1028.157 11.0
12 Monohull   Contender 618 Mumbles YC Alex Shaw   976 65.59 3 1.07.36 0.06.19 1079.415 12.0
13 Monohull Super Mario RS200 380 Mumbles YC Harry Pressdee Mark Pressdee 1047 52.45 2 1.15.34 0.10.05 1294.398 13.0
14 Monohull   Omega   Mumbles YC Rupert Kett-White Emma, Ffion, Olivia & Reuben 1075 54.54 2 1.16.36 0.11.05 1347.155 14.0
15 Monohull   Enterprise 21495 Mumbles YC Steve Ace Rachel Ace 1115 57.23 2 1.17.12 0.11.57 1408.092 15.0
16 Monohull Red October 4000 4368 Saundersfoot SC Jo Musson Meg Boorman 922 72.05 3 1.18.11 0.15.43 1179.204 16.0
17 Monohull Bob FS Feva   Mumbles YC Tomos Alderman Sam Ace 1233 67.40 2 1.22.19 0.17.25 1660.428 17.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.3
www.sailwave.com