event burgee venue burgee

Winter Series 2015 - Dinghy Fleet

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 18:01 on March 20, 2016

PY Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Winter 5
03/01
Winter 7
17/01
Winter 8
17/01
Winter 13
28/02
Winter 14
28/02
Winter 17
20/3
Winter 18
20/3
Winter 1
20/3
Winter 2
20/3
Total Nett
1st   Laser Radial 184355 Jack Cawsey-Williams   1122.00 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0) (8.0) 2.0 (4.0) 28.0 10.0
2nd Always 4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 6.0 (8.0) 56.0 18.0
3rd   Laser 54688 Kevin Alderman   1088.00 5.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 (8.0) (9.0) 3.0 (7.0) 44.0 20.0
4th   RS Feva XL Club 1 Izzy Ace   1222.00 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 5.0 9.0 84.0 39.0
5th   Laser 136516 Rhian Chase   1088.00 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 1.0 1.0 87.0 42.0
6th   Topper 156 Duncan Lloyd-Evans   1322.00 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 7.0 2.0 88.0 43.0
7th   Laser 177 Paul Nicholson   1088.00 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 93.0 48.0
8th   Laser Radial Pink Tomos Alderman   1122.00 4.0 2.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 99.0 54.0
9th   Topper 387 Zoe Chase   1322.00 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 10.0 5.0 8.0 3.0 101.0 56.0
10th   RS Feva XL Bob Tomos Alderman Sam Ace 1222.00 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 11.0 6.0 10.0 5.0 107.0 62.0
11th   Laser 47049 Tim Ley   1088.00 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 109.0 64.0
12th   Laser 75278 Keith Ellesmore   1088.00 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 DNS 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 113.0 68.0
13th   Topper T2 Emma Kett-White   1322.00 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 7.0 11.0 9.0 15.0 DNC 117.0 72.0
14th   Laser 166423 Alastair Ramsden   1088.00 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 121.0 76.0

NHC Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Winter 5
03/01
Winter 7
17/01
Winter 8
17/01
Winter 13
28/02
Winter 14
28/02
Winter 17
20/3
Winter 18
20/3
Winter 1
20/3
Winter 2
20/3
Total Nett
1st Always 4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 41.0 8.0
2nd   Laser Radial 184355 Jack Cawsey-Williams   1122.00 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (7.0) (8.0) 3.0 3.0 29.0 11.0
3rd   Laser 54688 Kevin Alderman   1088.00 5.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 (11.0) (9.0) 4.0 (6.0) 48.0 22.0
4th   RS Feva XL Club 1 Izzy Ace   1222.00 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 6.0 9.0 83.0 38.0
5th   Laser 136516 Rhian Chase   1088.00 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 2.0 2.0 90.0 45.0
6th   Topper 156 Duncan Lloyd-Evans   1322.00 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 92.0 47.0
7th   Laser 177 Paul Nicholson   1088.00 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 95.0 50.0
8th   Laser Radial Pink Tomos Alderman   1122.00 4.0 2.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 99.0 54.0
9th   RS Feva XL Bob Tomos Alderman Sam Ace 1222.00 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 10.0 6.0 10.0 4.0 105.0 60.0
10th   Topper 387 Zoe Chase   1322.00 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 9.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 105.0 60.0
11th   Laser 47049 Tim Ley   1088.00 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 110.0 65.0
12th   Laser 75278 Keith Ellesmore   1088.00 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 DNS 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 113.0 68.0
13th   Topper T2 Emma Kett-White   1322.00 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 6.0 11.0 9.0 15.0 DNC 116.0 71.0
14th   Laser 166423 Alastair Ramsden   1088.00 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 121.0 76.0

BCE == Back Calculated Elapsed time == how much faster in elapsed time you needed to sail to tie with the winner.
BCR == Back Calculated Rating == the rating you actually performed to assuming the winner performed to their rating.

Winter 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 9, 10, 11, 12, 15, 16 postponed due to weather conditions

Winter 5 - PY Fleet Fleet - 03/01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser 166423 Alastair Ramsden   1088.00 27:08 3 0:33:15 0:00:00 1088 1.0
2 Always 4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 33:36 4 0:36:27 0:02:57 1010.477 2.0
3   Laser Radial 184355 Jack Cawsey-Williams   1122.00 30:47 3 0:36:35 0:02:48 1234.359 3.0
4   Laser Radial Pink Tomos Alderman   1122.00 31:14 3 0:37:07 0:03:15 1252.403 4.0
5   Laser 54688 Kevin Alderman   1088.00 31:38 3 0:38:46 0:04:30 1268.442 5.0

Winter 7 - PY Fleet Fleet - 17/01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser Radial 184355 Jack Cawsey-Williams   1122.00 29:14 2 0:26:03 0:00:00 1122 1.0
2   Laser Radial Pink Tomos Alderman   1122.00 30:40 2 0:27:20 0:01:26 1177.013 2.0
3   Laser 54688 Kevin Alderman   1088.00 31:03 2 0:28:32 0:02:42 1191.725 3.0
4   RS Feva XL Club 1 Izzy Ace   1222.00 35:03 2 0:28:41 0:03:13 1345.249 4.0

Winter 8 - PY Fleet Fleet - 17/01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser Radial 184355 Jack Cawsey-Williams   1122.00 22:21 2 0:19:55 0:00:00 1122 1.0
2   RS Feva XL Club 1 Izzy Ace   1222.00 25:46 2 0:21:05 0:01:25 1293.521 2.0
3   Laser Radial Pink Tomos Alderman   1122.00 23:47 2 0:21:12 0:01:26 1193.955 3.0
4   Laser 54688 Kevin Alderman   1088.00 23:38 2 0:21:43 0:01:58 1186.425 4.0

Winter 13 - PY Fleet Fleet - 28/02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser Radial 184355 Jack Cawsey-Williams   1122.00 25:50 2 0:23:01 0:00:00 1122 1.0
2   Laser 54688 Kevin Alderman   1088.00 27:23 2 0:25:10 0:02:20 1189.32 2.0
3 Always 4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 26:14 2 0:28:27 0:05:00 1139.373 3.0
4   Laser 75278 Keith Ellesmore   1088.00 24:37 1 0:45:15 0:12:05 2138.315 4.0

Winter 14 - PY Fleet Fleet - 28/02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Always 4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 28:23 3 0:30:47 0:00:00 922 1.0
2   Laser Radial 184355 Jack Cawsey-Williams   1122.00 25:00 2 0:33:25 0:01:58 1218.144 2.0
3   Laser 54688 Kevin Alderman   1088.00 25:20 2 0:34:56 0:03:00 1234.386 3.0
4   Laser 75278 Keith Ellesmore   1088.00 DNS         4.0

Winter 17 - PY Fleet Fleet - 20/3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Topper 156 Duncan Lloyd-Evans   1322.00 16:48 1 0:12:42 0:00:00 1322 1.0
2   Laser 47049 Tim Ley   1088.00 15:29 1 0:14:14 0:01:39 1218.391 2.0
3   Laser 136516 Rhian Chase   1088.00 15:37 1 0:14:21 0:01:47 1228.883 3.0
4   Laser 177 Paul Nicholson   1088.00 17:05 1 0:15:42 0:03:15 1344.296 4.0
5 Always 4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 14:41 1 0:15:56 0:02:58 1155.438 5.0
6   Laser Radial 184355 Jack Cawsey-Williams   1122.00 18:38 1 0:16:36 0:04:22 1466.266 6.0
7   Topper T2 Emma Kett-White   1322.00 22:28 1 0:17:00 0:05:40 1767.913 7.0
8   Laser 54688 Kevin Alderman   1088.00 19:10 1 0:17:37 0:05:20 1508.234 8.0
9   RS Feva XL Club 1 Izzy Ace   1222.00 22:28 1 0:18:23 0:06:56 1767.913 9.0
10   Topper 387 Zoe Chase   1322.00 24:40 1 0:18:40 0:07:52 1941.032 10.0
11   RS Feva XL Bob Tomos Alderman Sam Ace 1222.00 22:50 1 0:18:41 0:07:18 1796.766 11.0

Winter 18 - PY Fleet Fleet - 20/3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Always 4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 18:14 3 0:19:47 0:00:00 922 1.0
2   Laser 47049 Tim Ley   1088.00 14:48 2 0:20:24 0:00:27 1122.581 2.0
3   Topper 156 Duncan Lloyd-Evans   1322.00 18:25 2 0:20:54 0:00:59 1396.906 3.0
4   Laser 177 Paul Nicholson   1088.00 15:10 2 0:20:55 0:00:49 1150.393 4.0
5   Topper 387 Zoe Chase   1322.00 18:45 2 0:21:16 0:01:19 1422.189 5.0
6   RS Feva XL Bob Tomos Alderman Sam Ace 1222.00 18:10 2 0:22:18 0:02:03 1377.943 6.0
7   Laser 136516 Rhian Chase   1088.00 16:12 2 0:22:20 0:01:51 1228.771 7.0
8   Laser Radial 184355 Jack Cawsey-Williams   1122.00 16:45 2 0:22:24 0:01:57 1270.489 8.0
9   Laser 54688 Kevin Alderman   1088.00 16:50 2 0:23:12 0:02:29 1276.81 9.0
10   RS Feva XL Club 1 Izzy Ace   1222.00 19:56 2 0:24:28 0:03:49 1511.945 10.0
11   Topper T2 Emma Kett-White   1322.00 14:14 1 0:32:18 0:05:31 2159.199 11.0

Winter 1 - PY Fleet Fleet - 20/3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser 136516 Rhian Chase   1088.00 14:02 2 0:12:54 0:00:00 1088 1.0
2   Laser Radial 184355 Jack Cawsey-Williams   1122.00 14:46 2 0:13:10 0:00:18 1144.855 2.0
3   Laser 54688 Kevin Alderman   1088.00 14:40 2 0:13:29 0:00:38 1137.102 3.0
4   Laser 177 Paul Nicholson   1088.00 15:05 2 0:13:52 0:01:03 1169.406 4.0
5   RS Feva XL Club 1 Izzy Ace   1222.00 17:27 2 0:14:17 0:01:41 1352.893 5.0
6 Always 4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 13:12 2 0:14:19 0:01:18 1023.392 6.0
7   Topper 156 Duncan Lloyd-Evans   1322.00 11:30 1 0:17:24 0:02:58 1783.183 7.0
8   Topper 387 Zoe Chase   1322.00 12:05 1 0:18:17 0:03:33 1873.634 8.0
9   Topper T2 Emma Kett-White   1322.00 12:19 1 0:18:38 0:03:47 1909.815 9.0
10   RS Feva XL Bob Tomos Alderman Sam Ace 1222.00 12:36 1 0:20:37 0:04:43 1953.748 10.0

Winter 2 - PY Fleet Fleet - 20/3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser 136516 Rhian Chase   1088.00 14:40 3 0:13:29 0:00:00 1088 1.0
2   Topper 156 Duncan Lloyd-Evans   1322.00 18:08 3 0:13:43 0:00:19 1345.164 2.0
3   Topper 387 Zoe Chase   1322.00 18:38 3 0:14:06 0:00:49 1382.255 3.0
4   Laser Radial 184355 Jack Cawsey-Williams   1122.00 15:59 3 0:14:15 0:00:51 1185.673 4.0
5   RS Feva XL Bob Tomos Alderman Sam Ace 1222.00 17:34 3 0:14:23 0:01:06 1303.127 5.0
6   Laser 177 Paul Nicholson   1088.00 16:02 3 0:14:44 0:01:22 1189.382 6.0
7   Laser 54688 Kevin Alderman   1088.00 16:26 3 0:15:06 0:01:46 1219.055 7.0
8 Always 4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 14:11 3 0:15:23 0:01:45 1052.145 8.0
9   RS Feva XL Club 1 Izzy Ace   1222.00 18:52 3 0:15:26 0:02:24 1399.564 9.0

Winter 5 - NHC Fleet Fleet - 03/01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser 166423 Alastair Ramsden   1088.00 27:08 3 0:33:15 0:00:00 1088 1.0
2 Always 4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 33:36 4 0:36:27 0:02:57 1010.477 2.0
3   Laser Radial 184355 Jack Cawsey-Williams   1122.00 30:47 3 0:36:35 0:02:48 1234.359 3.0
4   Laser Radial Pink Tomos Alderman   1122.00 31:14 3 0:37:07 0:03:15 1252.403 4.0
5   Laser 54688 Kevin Alderman   1088.00 31:38 3 0:38:46 0:04:30 1268.442 5.0

Winter 7 - NHC Fleet Fleet - 17/01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser Radial 184355 Jack Cawsey-Williams   1101.958 29:14 2 0:26:32 0:00:00 1101.958 1.0
2   Laser Radial Pink Tomos Alderman   1099.654 30:40 2 0:27:53 0:01:30 1155.988 2.0
3   RS Feva XL Club 1 Izzy Ace   1222.000 35:03 2 0:28:41 0:02:38 1321.219 3.0
4   Laser 54688 Kevin Alderman   1069.117 31:03 2 0:29:03 0:02:41 1170.438 4.0

Winter 8 - NHC Fleet Fleet - 17/01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser Radial 184355 Jack Cawsey-Williams   1128.572 22:21 2 0:19:48 0:00:00 1128.572 1.0
2   RS Feva XL Club 1 Izzy Ace   1225.440 25:46 2 0:21:02 0:01:30 1301.098 2.0
3   Laser Radial Pink Tomos Alderman   1114.242 23:47 2 0:21:21 0:01:43 1200.949 3.0
4   Laser 54688 Kevin Alderman   1085.746 23:38 2 0:21:46 0:02:08 1193.374 4.0

Winter 13 - NHC Fleet Fleet - 28/02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser Radial 184355 Jack Cawsey-Williams   1138.075 25:50 2 0:22:42 0:00:00 1138.075 1.0
2   Laser 54688 Kevin Alderman   1089.464 27:23 2 0:25:08 0:02:39 1206.36 2.0
3 Always 4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 956.049 26:14 2 0:27:26 0:04:32 1155.697 3.0
4   Laser 75278 Keith Ellesmore   1088.000 24:37 1 0:45:15 0:12:16 2168.951 4.0

Winter 14 - NHC Fleet Fleet - 28/02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Always 4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 982.139 28:23 3 0:28:54 0:00:00 982.139 1.0
2   Laser Radial 184355 Jack Cawsey-Williams   1120.944 25:00 2 0:33:27 0:03:24 1297.6 2.0
3   Laser 54688 Kevin Alderman   1070.725 25:20 2 0:35:29 0:04:42 1314.901 3.0
4   Laser 75278 Keith Ellesmore   1046.192 DNS         4.0

Winter 17 - NHC Fleet Fleet - 20/3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Topper 156 Duncan Lloyd-Evans   1322.000 16:48 1 0:12:42 0:00:00 1322 1.0
2 Always 4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 1039.573 14:41 1 0:14:07 0:01:28 1155.438 2.0
3   Laser 47049 Tim Ley   1088.000 15:29 1 0:14:14 0:01:39 1218.391 3.0
4   Laser 136516 Rhian Chase   1088.00 15:37 1 0:14:21 0:01:47 1228.883 4.0
5   Laser 177 Paul Nicholson   1088.00 17:05 1 0:15:42 0:03:15 1344.296 5.0
6   Topper T2 Emma Kett-White   1322.000 22:28 1 0:17:00 0:05:40 1767.913 6.0
7   Laser Radial 184355 Jack Cawsey-Williams   1067.918 18:38 1 0:17:27 0:05:04 1466.266 7.0
8   RS Feva XL Club 1 Izzy Ace   1214.738 22:28 1 0:18:30 0:07:02 1767.913 8.0
9   Topper 387 Zoe Chase   1322.000 24:40 1 0:18:40 0:07:52 1941.032 9.0
10   RS Feva XL Bob Tomos Alderman Sam Ace 1222.00 22:50 1 0:18:41 0:07:18 1796.766 10.0
11   Laser 54688 Kevin Alderman   1024.509 19:10 1 0:18:42 0:06:09 1508.234 11.0

Winter 18 - NHC Fleet Fleet - 20/3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Always 4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 1101.340 18:14 3 0:16:33 0:00:00 1101.34 1.0
2   Laser 47049 Tim Ley   1157.973 14:48 2 0:19:10 0:02:01 1340.937 2.0
3   Laser 177 Paul Nicholson   1088.00 15:10 2 0:20:55 0:03:10 1374.158 3.0
4   Topper 156 Duncan Lloyd-Evans   1301.557 18:25 2 0:21:13 0:04:03 1668.621 4.0
5   Topper 387 Zoe Chase   1281.688 18:45 2 0:21:57 0:04:36 1698.822 5.0
6   RS Feva XL Bob Tomos Alderman Sam Ace 1222.00 18:10 2 0:22:18 0:04:41 1645.97 6.0
7   Laser 136516 Rhian Chase   1088.00 16:12 2 0:22:20 0:04:12 1467.782 7.0
8   Laser Radial 184355 Jack Cawsey-Williams   1076.196 16:45 2 0:23:21 0:04:52 1517.614 8.0
9   Laser 54688 Kevin Alderman   1036.724 16:50 2 0:24:21 0:05:23 1525.165 9.0
10   RS Feva XL Club 1 Izzy Ace   1164.331 19:56 2 0:25:41 0:07:05 1806.037 10.0
11   Topper T2 Emma Kett-White   1288.193 14:14 1 0:33:09 0:07:07 2579.189 11.0

Winter 1 - NHC Fleet Fleet - 20/3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Always 4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 1172.060 13:12 2 0:11:16 0:00:00 1172.06 1.0
2   Laser 136516 Rhian Chase   1088.00 14:02 2 0:12:54 0:01:47 1246.054 2.0
3   Laser Radial 184355 Jack Cawsey-Williams   1103.616 14:46 2 0:13:23 0:02:20 1311.168 3.0
4   Laser 54688 Kevin Alderman   1074.917 14:40 2 0:13:39 0:02:34 1302.289 4.0
5   Laser 177 Paul Nicholson   1088.00 15:05 2 0:13:52 0:02:50 1339.286 5.0
6   RS Feva XL Club 1 Izzy Ace   1128.308 17:27 2 0:15:28 0:04:45 1549.428 6.0
7   Topper 156 Duncan Lloyd-Evans   1255.765 11:30 1 0:18:19 0:04:26 2042.226 7.0
8   Topper 387 Zoe Chase   1236.186 12:05 1 0:19:33 0:05:07 2145.817 8.0
9   Topper T2 Emma Kett-White   1229.190 12:19 1 0:20:02 0:05:24 2187.253 9.0
10   RS Feva XL Bob Tomos Alderman Sam Ace 1222.00 12:36 1 0:20:37 0:05:43 2237.569 10.0

Winter 2 - NHC Fleet Fleet - 20/3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Always 4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 1225.070 14:11 3 0:11:35 0:00:00 1225.07 1.0
2   Laser 136516 Rhian Chase   1088.00 14:40 3 0:13:29 0:02:04 1266.817 2.0
3   Laser Radial 184355 Jack Cawsey-Williams   1135.082 15:59 3 0:14:05 0:02:51 1380.543 3.0
4   RS Feva XL Bob Tomos Alderman Sam Ace 1222.00 17:34 3 0:14:23 0:03:25 1517.302 4.0
5   Topper 156 Duncan Lloyd-Evans   1256.138 18:08 3 0:14:26 0:03:35 1566.247 5.0
6   Laser 54688 Kevin Alderman   1116.913 16:26 3 0:14:43 0:03:30 1419.411 6.0
7   Laser 177 Paul Nicholson   1088.00 16:02 3 0:14:44 0:03:26 1384.862 7.0
8   Topper 387 Zoe Chase   1234.289 18:38 3 0:15:06 0:04:21 1609.434 8.0
9   RS Feva XL Club 1 Izzy Ace   1126.079 18:52 3 0:16:45 0:05:50 1629.588 9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 15
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 4

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com