event burgee venue burgee

Summer Series 2015 - Dinghy Fleet

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results as of 10:42 on November 21, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 4, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Summer 1
7th June
Summer 2
7th June
Summer 3
14th June
Summer 4
14th June
Summer 5
21st June
Summer 6
21st June
Summer 11
12th July
Summer 15
2nd August
Summer 17
9th August
Summer 18
9th August
Summer 21
27th September
Total Nett
1st   4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 3.0 3.0 DNF (4.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0) (21.0 DNC) (5.0 DNS) 3.0 3.0 53.0 17.0
2nd   Laser 136516 Rhian Chase   1088.00 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 21.0 DNC 118.0 34.0
3rd   420 49653 Jack Cawsey-Williams Tom Charles / Emma Kett-White 1100 7.0 DNS (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 9.0 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 21.0 DNC 131.0 47.0
4th   4000 4269 Alistair Ramsden Steve Ace 922.00 7.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 RET 3.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 143.0 59.0
5th   Laser 161614 Graham Porter   1088.00 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 152.0 68.0
6th   Laser 205761 Anthony Harvey   1088.00 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 1.0 21.0 DNC 5.0 DNS 1.0 21.0 DNC 175.0 91.0
7th   Laser 125584     1088.00 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 RET (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 178.0 94.0
8th   Topper 46578 Zoe Chase   1322.00 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 RET (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 2.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 180.0 96.0
9th   Laser 3990 Kevin Alderman   1088.00 7.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 4.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 184.0 100.0
10th Das Boot Laser 130621 Mike Cavendish   1088.00 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD 21.0 DNC 192.0 108.0
11th   RS Feva XL Bob Tomos Alderman Sam Ace 1222.00 7.0 DNS (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 11.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 192.0 108.0
12th   Laser 184355     1088.00 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 1.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 4.0 194.0 110.0
13th   Laser 166423 Alastair Ramsden   1088.00 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 1.0 211.0 127.0
14th   Laser 177 Paul Nicholson   1088.00 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 212.0 128.0
15th   Enterprise 14491 Steve Ace Sam Ace 1115.00 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 212.0 128.0
16th   Optimist 5424 Ffion Kett-White   1658.00 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 215.0 131.0
17th   Laser 54463     1088.00 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 216.0 132.0
18th   Laser 138276 Russell Evans   1088.00 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 7.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 217.0 133.0
19th   Laser 59895 Andy Mitchell   1088.00 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 8.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 218.0 134.0
20th   Optimist 5939 Olivia Kett-White   1658.00 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 10.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 220.0 136.0

BCE == Back Calculated Elapsed time == how much faster in elapsed time you needed to sail to tie with the winner.
BCR == Back Calculated Rating == the rating you actually performed to assuming the winner performed to their rating.

Summer 7 and Summer 8 postponed due to raft race
Summer 9 abandoned due to localised hurricane
Summer 10 and 12 postponed due to weather
Summer 16 no competitors

Summer 1 - 7th June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser 136516 Rhian Chase   1088.00 1:03:15 2 0:58:08 0:00:00 1088 1.0
2   Laser 161614 Graham Porter   1088.00 1:04:08 2 0:58:57 0:00:53 1103.195 2.0
3   4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 59:59 2 1:05:03 0:06:23 1031.808 3.0
4   420 49653 Jack Cawsey-Williams Tom Charles / Emma Kett-White 1100 DNS         7.0
4   4000 4269 Alistair Ramsden Steve Ace 922.00 DNF         7.0
4   Laser 3990 Kevin Alderman   1088.00 DNF         7.0
4   RS Feva XL Bob Tomos Alderman Sam Ace 1222.00 DNS         7.0

Summer 2 - 7th June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser 161614 Graham Porter   1088.00 27:25 4 0:25:12 0:00:00 1088 1.0
2   Laser 136516 Rhian Chase   1088.00 31:37 4 0:29:04 0:04:12 1254.672 2.0
3   4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 DNF         3.0

Summer 3 - 14th June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser 161614 Graham Porter   1088.00 43:21 2 0:39:51 0:00:00 1088 1.0
2   Laser 136516 Rhian Chase   1088.00 45:37 2 0:41:56 0:02:16 1144.889 2.0
3   Laser 125584     1088.00 49:13 2 0:45:14 0:05:52 1235.242 3.0
4   4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 44:07 2 0:47:51 0:07:23 1107.242 4.0
5   Topper 46578 Zoe Chase   1322.00 46:55 1 1:10:59 0:20:35 2355.033 5.0
6   Laser 54463     1088.00 DNF         6.0

Summer 4 - 14th June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser 161614 Graham Porter   1088.00 43:31 2 0:40:00 0:00:00 1088 1.0
2   4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 44:16 2 0:48:01 0:07:23 1106.751 2.0
3   Laser 136516 Rhian Chase   1088.00 56:44 2 0:52:09 0:13:13 1418.442 3.0
4   Laser 125584     1088.00 RET         5.0
4   Topper 46578 Zoe Chase   1322.00 RET         5.0

Summer 5 - 21st June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   4000 4269 Alistair Ramsden Steve Ace 922.00 24:16 2 0:26:19 0:00:00 922 1.0
2   4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 26:09 2 0:28:22 0:01:53 993.556 2.0
3   420 49653 Jack Cawsey-Williams Tom Charles / Emma Kett-White 1100 33:09 2 0:30:08 0:04:12 1259.518 3.0

Summer 6 - 21st June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 31:13 2 0:33:51 0:00:00 922 1.0
2   420 49653 Jack Cawsey-Williams Tom Charles / Emma Kett-White 1100 20:39 1 0:37:33 0:02:02 1219.816 2.0
3   4000 4269 Alistair Ramsden Steve Ace 922.00 RET         3.0

Summer 11 - 12th July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser 205761 Anthony Harvey   1088.00 76:58 7 1:20:51 0:00:00 1088 1.0
2   Laser 125584     1088.00 78:11 7 1:22:08 0:01:13 1105.199 2.0
3   4000 4269 Alistair Ramsden Steve Ace 922.00 75:58 8 1:22:24 0:01:26 939.631 3.0
4   Laser 3990 Kevin Alderman   1088.00 80:06 7 1:24:08 0:03:08 1132.293 4.0
5   Optimist 5424 Ffion Kett-White   1658.00 36:26 2 1:27:54 0:02:55 1802.574 5.0
6   4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 72:24 7 1:29:45 0:07:11 1023.446 6.0
7   Laser 138276 Russell Evans   1088.00 78:09 6 1:35:46 0:12:11 1288.849 7.0
8   Laser 59895 Andy Mitchell   1088.00 81:58 6 1:40:27 0:16:00 1351.793 8.0
9   420 49653 Jack Cawsey-Williams Tom Charles / Emma Kett-White 1100 85:01 6 1:43:03 0:18:19 1402.094 9.0
10   Optimist 5939 Olivia Kett-White   1658.00 46:14 2 1:51:32 0:12:43 2287.439 10.0
11   RS Feva XL Bob Tomos Alderman Sam Ace 1222.00 86:03 5 1:52:40 0:24:18 1702.963 11.0

Summer 15 - 2nd August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser 184355     1088.00 41:00 3 0:37:41 0:00:00 1088 1.0
2   Topper 46578 Zoe Chase   1322.00 25:00 1 0:56:44 0:08:24 1990.244 2.0
3   4000 4269 Alistair Ramsden Steve Ace 922.00 38:00 2 1:01:49 0:14:50 1512.585 3.0

Summer 17 - 9th August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser 136516 Rhian Chase   1088.00 45:02 3 0:41:23 0:00:00 1088 1.0
2 Das Boot Laser 130621 Mike Cavendish   1088.00 OOD         1.5
3   Enterprise 14491 Steve Ace Sam Ace 1115.00 51:46 3 0:46:26 0:05:37 1250.677 2.0
4   420 49653 Jack Cawsey-Williams Tom Charles / Emma Kett-White 1100 51:46 3 0:47:04 0:06:14 1250.677 3.0
5   4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 DNS         5.0
5   Laser 205761 Anthony Harvey   1088.00 DNS         5.0

Summer 18 - 9th August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser 205761 Anthony Harvey   1088.00 40:10 3 0:36:55 0:00:00 1088 1.0
2 Das Boot Laser 130621 Mike Cavendish   1088.00 OOD         1.5
3   420 49653 Jack Cawsey-Williams Tom Charles / Emma Kett-White 1100 41:45 3 0:37:57 0:01:08 1130.888 2.0
4   4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 37:04 3 0:40:12 0:03:02 1004.03 3.0
5   Laser 136516 Rhian Chase   1088.00 44:30 3 0:40:54 0:04:20 1205.378 4.0

Summer 21 - 27th September

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser 166423 Alastair Ramsden   1088.00 36:00 3 0:33:05 0:00:00 1088 1.0
2   Laser 177 Paul Nicholson   1088.00 45:25 3 0:41:45 0:09:25 1372.593 2.0
3   4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 48:39 3 0:52:46 0:18:09 1470.311 3.0
4   Laser 184355     1088.00 49:08 2 1:07:44 0:25:08 2227.378 4.0
5   Laser 3990 Kevin Alderman   1088.00 50:45 2 1:09:58 0:26:45 2300.667 5.0
6   RS Feva XL Bob Tomos Alderman Sam Ace 1222.00 33:54 1 1:23:13 0:20:25 3073.6 6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 21
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 1.5
RETRetired Varies

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com