event burgee venue burgee

Spring Series 2015 - Dinghy Fleet

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results as of 22:13 on June 2, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Spring 3
12th April
Spring 4
12th April
Spring 11
17th May
Spring 12
17th May
Spring 13
May 24th
Spring 14
May 24th
Spring 15
May 31st
Total Nett
1st   4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.5 OOD 63.5 35.5
2nd   Laser 59895 Andy Mitchell   1088.00 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 66.0 38.0
3rd   Laser blank Simon Brewer   1088.00 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 72.0 44.0
4th   420 club 2 Jack Cawsey-Williams Zoe Chase 1100 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 14.0 DNC 73.0 45.0
5th   RS Feva XL Bob Tomos Alderman Sam Ace 1222.00 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 14.0 DNC 75.0 47.0
6th   Laser 1245584 Giles   1088.00 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 75.0 47.0
7th   Laser 3990 Jack Cawsey-Williams   1088.00 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNS 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 80.0 52.0
8th   Optimist 5939 Emma Kett-White   1658.00 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 85.0 57.0
9th   Laser 161614 Graham Porter   1088.00 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 DNC 85.0 57.0
10th   RS Feva XL Club 1 Izzy Ace   1222.00 2.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 86.0 58.0
10th   Topper 46102 Tomos Alderman   1322.00 2.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 86.0 58.0
12th   Optimist 5939 Ffion Kett-White   1658.00 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 87.0 59.0
13th   Laser 121725 Richard Woffinden   1088.00 (14.0 DNX) (14.0 DNX) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 98.0 70.0

BCE == Back Calculated Elapsed time == how much faster in elapsed time you needed to sail to tie with the winner.
BCR == Back Calculated Rating == the rating you actually performed to assuming the winner performed to their rating.

Spring 1, 2, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 and 10: Not sailed due to weather conditions
Spring 13 and 14: Boats 4309, 161614 and 1245584 sailed long distance race instead. For results see Gower Challenge results page

Spring 3 - 12th April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   RS Feva XL Club 1 Izzy Ace   1222.00 DNF 2.0
1   Topper 46102 Tomos Alderman   1322.00 DNF 2.0
3   Laser 121725 Richard Woffinden   1088.00 DNX 14.0

Spring 4 - 12th April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   Laser 121725 Richard Woffinden   1088.00 DNX 14.0

Spring 11 - 17th May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser blank Simon Brewer   1088.00 33:40 3 0:30:57 0:00:00 1088 1.0
2   Laser 1245584 Giles   1088.00 31:20 2 0:43:12 0:08:53 1518.891 2.0
3   Laser 59895 Andy Mitchell   1088.00 33:19 2 0:45:56 0:10:52 1615.034 3.0
4   4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 43:00 3 0:46:38 0:14:28 1389.624 4.0
5   Laser 3990 Jack Cawsey-Williams   1088.00 DNF         5.0

Spring 12 - 17th May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser blank Simon Brewer   1088.00 36:23 3 0:33:26 0:00:00 1088 1.0
2   4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 33:15 3 0:36:04 0:02:25 994.301 2.0
3   Laser 1245584 Giles   1088.00 27:25 2 0:37:48 0:03:10 1229.794 3.0
4   Laser 59895 Andy Mitchell   1088.00 DNF         5.0
4   Laser 3990 Jack Cawsey-Williams   1088.00 DNS         5.0

Spring 13 - May 24th

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   420 club 2 Jack Cawsey-Williams Zoe Chase 1100 4 1.0
2   RS Feva XL Bob Tomos Alderman Sam Ace 1222.00 5 2.0

Spring 14 - May 24th

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   Laser 161614 Graham Porter   1088.00 1 1.0
2   420 club 2 Jack Cawsey-Williams Zoe Chase 1100 2 2.0
3   RS Feva XL Bob Tomos Alderman Sam Ace 1222.00 3 3.0

Spring 15 - May 31st

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Optimist 5939 Emma Kett-White   1658.00 33:09 1 0:20:00 0:00:00 1658 1.0
2   4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 OOD         1.5
3   Laser 59895 Andy Mitchell   1088.00 28:45 1 0:26:25 0:07:00 1437.934 2.0
4   Optimist 5939 Ffion Kett-White   1658.00 DNF 1       3.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 14
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 5
DNXDid not sign on or off 14
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 1.5

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com