event burgee venue burgee

Evening Series 2015 - Dinghy Fleet

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results as of 20:29 on September 17, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Evening 1
21st May
Evening 2
4th June
Evening 3
18th June
Evening 4
2nd July
Evening 5
16th July
Evening 6
30th July
Evening 7
30th July
Evening 8
 
Evening 9
10th September
Evening 10
17th September
Total Nett
1st   Laser 205761 Anthony Harvey   1088.00 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.5 OOD (34.0 DNC) 144.5 8.5
2nd Always 4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 1.5 OOD 2.0 3.0 8.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 3.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 1.0 154.5 18.5
3rd   Laser 3990 Kevin Alderman   1088.00 5.0 5.0 8.0 9.0 (34.0 DNC) 10.0 RET (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 2.0 175.0 39.0
4th   RS Feva XL izzy Izzy Ace Bethan Alderman 1222.00 8.0 13.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (34.0 DNC) 4.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 209.0 73.0
5th   Topper 46225 Duncan Lloyd-Evans   1322.00 1.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 216.0 80.0
6th Das Boot Laser 130621 Mike Cavendish   1088.00 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (34.0 DNC) 2.0 34.0 DNC 3.0 34.0 DNC 219.0 83.0
7th   420 420 Jack Cawsey-Williams Tom Charles 1100 4.0 (34.0 DNC) 6.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 6.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 3.0 223.0 87.0
8th   Laser 138276 Russell Evans   1088.00 (34.0 DNC) 4.0 (34.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 10.0 DNF (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 228.0 92.0
9th   Topper 46578 Zoe   1322.00 7.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 229.0 93.0
10th   RS Feva XL Bob Tomos Alderman Sam Ace 1222.00 6.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 13.0 (34.0 DNC) 4.0 (34.0 DNC) 3.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 230.0 94.0
11th   Laser 161614 Graham Porter   1088.00 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (34.0 DNC) 2.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 243.0 107.0
12th   Topper T2 Tom   1322.00 2.0 11.0 (34.0 DNC) 15.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 266.0 130.0
13th   RS 200 756 C Sanders ? 1051.00 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 1.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 1.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 274.0 138.0
14th   Laser Blank Simon Brewer   1088.00 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 3.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 1.0 34.0 DNC 276.0 140.0
15th Honi 4000 4269 Alistair Ramsden Steve Ace 922.00 (34.0 DNC) 1.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 3.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 276.0 140.0
16th   Laser 166423 Alastair Ramsden   1088.00 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 4.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 2.0 34.0 DNC 278.0 142.0
17th   Laser Radial 184355 Jack Cawsey-Williams   1122.00 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 10.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 4.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 286.0 150.0
18th   Topper Blank George Cawsey   1322.00 (34.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 291.0 155.0
19th   Topper Blank Joe   1322.00 (34.0 DNC) 8.0 (34.0 DNC) 14.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 294.0 158.0
20th   Laser 17719 Porkie   1088.00 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 3.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 309.0 173.0
21st   Topper t5 Jo Boyce   1322.00 3.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 309.0 173.0
22nd   Laser 125884 Giles   1088.00 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 4.0 34.0 DNC 310.0 174.0
23rd   LASER PICO Blank Fiona Izzy 1318 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 5.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 311.0 175.0
24th   Laser Stratos 596 Max Hughes Nick Jessop 1092.00 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 5.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 311.0 175.0
25th   RS Feva XL Club 1 Izzy Ace   1222.00 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 5.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 311.0 175.0
26th   420 420 Tomas Alderman Sam Ace 1100 (34.0 DNC) 6.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 312.0 176.0
27th   RS Feva XL club 2 Tomas Alderman Sam Ace 1222.00 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 7.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 313.0 177.0
28th   Topper Blank Tom Charles   1322.00 (34.0 DNC) 9.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 315.0 179.0
29th   Laser 125823     1088.00 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 316.0 180.0
30th   Laser Radial Blank Niamh Chess   1122.00 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 11.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 317.0 181.0
31st   Topper 46102 Bethan Alderman   1322.00 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 12.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 318.0 182.0
32nd   Laser Radial Blank Jan   1122.00 (34.0 DNC) 12.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 318.0 182.0
33rd   Topper 6462     1322.00 (34.0 DNC) 14.0 RET (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 320.0 184.0

Evening 1 - 21st May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Topper 46225 Duncan Lloyd-Evans   1322.00 32:50 3 0:24:50 0:00:00 1322 1.0
2 Always 4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 OOD         1.5
3   Topper T2 Tom   1322.00 35:01 3 0:26:29 0:02:11 1409.91 2.0
4   Topper t5 Jo Boyce   1322.00 26:51 2 0:30:28 0:04:58 1621.631 3.0
5   420 420 Jack Cawsey-Williams Tom Charles 1100 34:27 3 0:31:19 0:07:08 1387.093 4.0
6   Laser 3990 Kevin Alderman   1088.00 35:30 3 0:32:38 0:08:29 1429.371 5.0
7   RS Feva XL Bob Tomos Alderman Sam Ace 1222.00 46:45 3 0:38:15 0:16:24 1882.34 6.0
8   Topper 46578 Zoe   1322.00 35:50 2 0:40:39 0:13:57 2164.188 7.0
9   RS Feva XL izzy Izzy Ace Bethan Alderman 1222.00 36:50 2 0:45:13 0:16:36 2224.584 8.0

Evening 2 - 4th June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Honi 4000 4269 Alistair Ramsden Steve Ace 922.00 34:30 4 0:37:25 0:00:00 922 1.0
2 Always 4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 35:07 4 0:38:05 0:00:37 938.48 2.0
3   Topper 46225 Duncan Lloyd-Evans   1322.00 38:46 3 0:39:06 0:01:40 1381.367 3.0
4   Laser 138276 Russell Evans   1088.00 33:45 3 0:41:22 0:03:13 1202.609 4.0
5   Laser 3990 Kevin Alderman   1088.00 34:23 3 0:42:08 0:03:51 1225.176 5.0
6   420 420 Tomas Alderman Sam Ace 1100 36:35 3 0:44:21 0:05:43 1303.568 6.0
7   Topper 46578 Zoe   1322.00 29:30 2 0:44:38 0:04:46 1576.754 7.0
8   Topper Blank Joe   1322.00 29:56 2 0:45:17 0:05:12 1599.915 8.0
9   Topper Blank Tom Charles   1322.00 30:25 2 0:46:01 0:05:41 1625.749 9.0
10   Topper Blank George Cawsey   1322.00 32:28 2 0:49:07 0:07:44 1735.32 10.0
11   Topper T2 Tom   1322.00 33:13 2 0:50:15 0:08:29 1775.407 11.0
12   Laser Radial Blank Jan   1122.00 30:46 2 0:54:51 0:09:46 1644.456 12.0
13   RS Feva XL izzy Izzy Ace Bethan Alderman 1222.00 37:45 2 1:01:47 0:14:53 2017.71 13.0
14   Topper 6462     1322.00 RET         14.0

Evening 3 - 18th June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser 161614 Graham Porter   1088.00 42:18 5 0:38:53 0:00:00 1088 1.0
2   Topper 46225 Duncan Lloyd-Evans   1322.00 42:21 4 0:40:03 0:01:14 1361.608 2.0
3 Always 4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 41:32 5 0:45:03 0:05:41 1068.281 3.0
4   Topper 46578 Zoe   1322.00 50:08 4 0:47:24 0:09:01 1611.852 4.0
5   RS Feva XL Club 1 Izzy Ace   1222.00 49:03 4 0:50:10 0:11:03 1577.021 5.0
6   420 420 Jack Cawsey-Williams Tom Charles 1100 44:10 4 0:50:11 0:09:57 1420.016 6.0
7   RS Feva XL club 2 Tomas Alderman Sam Ace 1222.00 49:05 4 0:50:12 0:11:05 1578.093 7.0
8   Laser 3990 Kevin Alderman   1088.00 47:04 4 0:54:04 0:13:14 1513.255 8.0
9   Topper Blank George Cawsey   1322.00 37:25 2 1:10:45 0:16:51 2405.989 9.0

Evening 4 - 2nd July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser 205761 Anthony Harvey   1088.00 41:05 3 0:50:21 0:00:00 1088 1.0
2   Laser 161614 Graham Porter   1088.00 41:47 3 0:51:12 0:00:42 1106.538 2.0
3   Laser Blank Simon Brewer   1088.00 42:02 3 0:51:31 0:00:57 1113.159 3.0
4   Laser 138276 Russell Evans   1088.00 43:27 3 0:53:15 0:02:22 1150.676 4.0
5 Das Boot Laser 130621 Mike Cavendish   1088.00 43:28 3 0:53:16 0:02:23 1151.117 5.0
6   Topper 46225 Duncan Lloyd-Evans   1322.00 54:00 3 0:54:28 0:04:05 1430.069 6.0
7   Topper 46578 Zoe   1322.00 54:50 3 0:55:18 0:04:55 1452.138 7.0
8 Always 4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 51:50 4 0:56:13 0:05:25 1029.517 8.0
9   Laser 3990 Kevin Alderman   1088.00 48:50 3 0:59:51 0:07:45 1293.241 9.0
10   Laser Radial 184355 Jack Cawsey-Williams   1122.00 52:49 3 1:02:46 0:10:27 1398.731 10.0
11   Laser Radial Blank Niamh Chess   1122.00 54:40 3 1:04:58 0:12:18 1447.724 11.0
12   Topper 46102 Bethan Alderman   1322.00 43:45 2 1:06:11 0:10:28 1737.931 12.0
13   RS Feva XL Bob Tomos Alderman Sam Ace 1222.00 41:55 2 1:08:36 0:11:09 1665.103 13.0
14   Topper Blank Joe   1322.00 45:27 2 1:08:46 0:12:10 1805.462 14.0
15   Topper T2 Tom   1322.00 46:10 2 1:09:51 0:12:53 1833.931 15.0

Evening 5 - 16th July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   RS 200 756 C Sanders ? 1051.00 61:12 4 0:58:14 0:00:00 1051 1.0
2   Laser 205761 Anthony Harvey   1088.00 49:28 3 1:00:37 0:01:57 1132.668 2.0
3 Honi 4000 4269 Alistair Ramsden Steve Ace 922.00 56:00 4 1:00:44 0:02:19 961.699 3.0
4   Laser 166423 Alastair Ramsden   1088.00 52:00 3 1:03:44 0:04:29 1190.675 4.0
5 Das Boot Laser 130621 Mike Cavendish   1088.00 52:50 3 1:04:45 0:05:19 1209.757 5.0
6   Laser 138276 Russell Evans   1088.00 56:29 3 1:09:13 0:08:58 1293.333 6.0
7   RS Feva XL izzy Izzy Ace Bethan Alderman 1222.00 46:31 2 1:16:08 0:10:56 1597.68 7.0

Evening 6 - 30th July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser 205761 Anthony Harvey   1088.00 46:35 3 0:42:49 0:00:00 1088 1.0
2   Laser 161614 Graham Porter   1088.00 47:25 3 0:43:35 0:00:50 1107.463 2.0
3   Laser 17719 Porkie   1088.00 48:50 3 0:44:53 0:02:15 1140.551 3.0
4   RS Feva XL Bob Tomos Alderman Sam Ace 1222.00 38:22 2 0:47:06 0:03:29 1344.137 4.0
5   Laser Stratos 596 Max Hughes Nick Jessop 1092.00 42:00 2 0:57:42 0:10:50 1471.428 5.0
6   420 420 Jack Cawsey-Williams Tom Charles 1100 44:50 2 1:01:08 0:13:26 1570.691 6.0
7   RS Feva XL izzy Izzy Ace Bethan Alderman 1222.00 28:00 1 1:08:44 0:10:34 1961.903 7.0
8   Laser 3990 Kevin Alderman   1088.00 RET         10.0
8   Laser 138276 Russell Evans   1088.00 DNF         10.0
8   Laser 125823     1088.00 DNF 3       10.0

Evening 7 - 30th July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser 205761 Anthony Harvey   1088.00 40:44 3 0:37:26 0:00:00 1088 1.0
2 Das Boot Laser 130621 Mike Cavendish   1088.00 41:48 3 0:38:25 0:01:04 1116.491 2.0
3 Always 4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 37:43 3 0:40:54 0:03:12 1007.424 3.0
4   Laser Radial 184355 Jack Cawsey-Williams   1122.00 35:57 2 0:48:04 0:07:57 1440.354 4.0

Evening 8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   RS 200 756 C Sanders ? 1051.00 39:39 3 0:37:44 0:00:00 1051 1.0
2   Laser 205761 Anthony Harvey   1088.00 41:29 3 0:38:08 0:00:26 1099.596 2.0
3   RS Feva XL Bob Tomos Alderman Sam Ace 1222.00 54:17 3 0:44:25 0:08:11 1438.885 3.0
4   RS Feva XL izzy Izzy Ace Bethan Alderman 1222.00 54:18 3 0:44:26 0:08:12 1439.327 4.0
5   LASER PICO Blank Fiona Izzy 1318 27:38 1 1:02:54 0:11:04 2197.425 5.0

Evening 9 - 10th September

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser Blank Simon Brewer   1088.00 26:25 2 0:24:17 0:00:00 1088 1.0
2   Laser 205761 Anthony Harvey   1088.00 OOD         1.5
3   Laser 166423 Alastair Ramsden   1088.00 27:30 2 0:25:17 0:01:05 1132.618 2.0
4 Das Boot Laser 130621 Mike Cavendish   1088.00 28:48 2 0:26:28 0:02:23 1186.16 3.0
5   Laser 125884 Giles   1088.00 29:51 2 0:27:26 0:03:26 1229.406 4.0

Evening 10 - 17th September

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Always 4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 34:24 3 0:37:19 0:00:00 922 1.0
2   Laser 3990 Kevin Alderman   1088.00 42:34 3 0:39:07 0:01:58 1140.886 2.0
3   420 420 Jack Cawsey-Williams Tom Charles 1100 38:16 2 0:52:11 0:10:54 1538.453 3.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 34
DNFStarted but did not finish 10
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 1.5
RETRetired Varies

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com