event burgee venue burgee

Autumn Series 2015 - Dinghy Fleet

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 9:51 on January 3, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Autumn 1
4th October
Autumn 2
4th October
Autumn 3
18th October
Autumn 4
18th October
Autumn 5
1st November
Autumn 6
1st November
Autumn 9
23rd November
Autumn 10
23rd November
Total Nett
1st Always 4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 32.0 5.0
2nd   Laser 54688 Kevin Alderman   1088.00 3.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 50.0 14.0
3rd   Laser 177 Paul Nicholson   1088.00 4.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 57.0 21.0
4th   Laser 184355 Jack Cawsey-Williams   1088.00 5.0 DNS (12.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 71.0 35.0
5th   Laser 125584 Giles Davies   1088.00 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 3.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 72.0 36.0
6th   Laser Blank Simon Brewer   1088.00 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 74.0 38.0
7th   Laser 166423 Alastair Ramsden   1088.00 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 76.0 40.0
8th   RS Feva XL Bob Tomos Alderman Bethan Alderman 1222.00 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 79.0 43.0
9th   RS Feva XL izzy Izzy Ace Bethan Alderman 1222.00 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 81.0 45.0
10th   Topper 46102 Tomos Alderman   1322.00 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 81.0 45.0
11th   RS Feva XL Bob Tomos Alderman Sam Ace 1222.00 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 DNC 88.0 52.0

BCE == Back Calculated Elapsed time == how much faster in elapsed time you needed to sail to tie with the winner.
BCR == Back Calculated Rating == the rating you actually performed to assuming the winner performed to their rating.

Autumn 7 & 8 postponed due to weather conditions

Autumn 1 - 4th October

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Always 4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 27:54 3 0:30:16 0:00:00 922 1.0
2   RS Feva XL Bob Tomos Alderman Bethan Alderman 1222.00 27:39 2 0:33:56 0:03:00 1370.608 2.0
3   Laser 54688 Kevin Alderman   1088.00 27:33 2 0:37:59 0:05:36 1365.651 3.0
4   Laser 177 Paul Nicholson   1088.00 29:18 2 0:40:24 0:07:21 1452.398 4.0
5   Laser 184355 Jack Cawsey-Williams   1088.00 DNS         5.0

Autumn 2 - 4th October

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Always 4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 26:54 3 0:29:11 0:00:00 922 1.0
2   Laser 177 Paul Nicholson   1088.00 25:39 2 0:35:22 0:04:29 1318.734 2.0
3   Laser 54688 Kevin Alderman   1088.00 31:58 2 0:44:04 0:10:48 1643.491 3.0

Autumn 3 - 18th October

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser Blank Simon Brewer   1088.00 25:34 3 0:23:30 0:00:00 1088 1.0
2   Laser 166423 Alastair Ramsden   1088.00 26:04 3 0:23:58 0:00:30 1109.278 2.0
3   Laser 184355 Jack Cawsey-Williams   1088.00 30:43 3 0:28:14 0:05:09 1307.16 3.0
4   Topper 46102 Tomos Alderman   1322.00 25:09 2 0:28:32 0:04:26 1605.403 4.0
5   Laser 125584 Giles Davies   1088.00 31:22 3 0:28:50 0:05:48 1334.821 5.0

Autumn 4 - 18th October

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser Blank Simon Brewer   1088.00 31:40 4 0:29:06 0:00:00 1088 1.0
2   Laser 166423 Alastair Ramsden   1088.00 32:14 4 0:29:38 0:00:34 1107.469 2.0
3   Laser 184355 Jack Cawsey-Williams   1088.00 36:23 4 0:33:26 0:04:43 1250.055 3.0
4   Laser 125584 Giles Davies   1088.00 36:30 4 0:33:33 0:04:50 1254.063 4.0
5   Topper 46102 Tomos Alderman   1322.00 35:05 3 0:35:23 0:06:14 1607.186 5.0

Autumn 5 - 1st November

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Always 4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 1 1.0
2   Laser 54688 Kevin Alderman   1088.00 DNF 3.0
2   Laser 125584 Giles Davies   1088.00 DNF 3.0

Autumn 6 - 1st November

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Always 4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 1 1.0

Autumn 9 - 23rd November

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser 177 Paul Nicholson   1088.00 31:18 2 0:43:09 0:00:00 1088 1.0
2   Laser 54688 Kevin Alderman   1088.00 32:37 2 0:44:58 0:01:19 1133.768 2.0
3 Always 4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 42:15 3 0:45:49 0:02:28 979.084 3.0
4   RS Feva XL Bob Tomos Alderman Sam Ace 1222.00 40:04 2 0:49:11 0:04:55 1392.733 4.0
5   RS Feva XL izzy Izzy Ace Bethan Alderman 1222.00 40:30 2 0:49:43 0:05:21 1407.796 5.0

Autumn 10 - 23rd November

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Always 4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 31:04 2 0:33:42 0:00:00 922 1.0
2   Laser 177 Paul Nicholson   1088.00 19:43 1 0:36:15 0:01:23 1170.307 2.0
3   Laser 54688 Kevin Alderman   1088.00 22:47 1 0:41:53 0:04:27 1352.333 3.0
4   RS Feva XL izzy Izzy Ace Bethan Alderman 1222.00 26:42 1 0:43:42 0:06:07 1584.811 4.0
5   RS Feva XL Bob Tomos Alderman Bethan Alderman 1222.00 29:16 1 0:47:54 0:08:41 1737.159 5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 12
DNFStarted but did not finish 3
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 5

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com