event burgee venue burgee

Summer Series 2015 - Catamaran Fleet

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results as of 16:20 on October 6, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 5, To count: 9, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 8, Scoring system: As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName SCHRS Summer 1
7th June
Summer 2
7th June
Summer 3
14th June
Summer 4
14th June
Summer 5
21st June
Summer 6
21st June
Summer 9
5th July
Summer 15
2nd August
Summer 16
2nd August
Summer 17
9th August
Summer 18
9th August
Summer 19
10th September
Summer 20
10th September
Summr 21
27th September
Nett
1st 1384 The Prodigy Hobie Tiger F18 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1 1.00 1.00 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD 1.00 1.00 (2.00) 2.00 (3.00) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 2.00 1.00 (9.00 DNC) 12.00
2nd 7531 Kat-Lix Dart 18 Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.217 2.00 2.00 1.00 (3.00) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 1.50 OOD (3.00) 2.00 2.00 2.00 (3.00) 3.00 1.00 16.50
3rd 7794   Dart 18 Tony Rees Jo Mullet 1.217 (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 2.00 2.00 (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 1.00 1.00 1.00 3.00 6.00 OCS 1.00 2.00 (9.00 DNC) 19.00
4th 6462 Uncle Glyn Dart 18 Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 1.217 (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 3.00 1.00 (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 2.00 45.00
5th 5481   Dart 18 Paul Hemsworth Dai Lopez 1.217 (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 4.00 4.00 2.00 2.00 (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 3.00 51.00
6th 377 Bow Jest Nacra Inter 18 F18 Paul Nicholson Paul Hemsworth 1 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 4.00 DNF (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC 6.00 DNS 4.00 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 53.00
7th 6436 Dogamaran Dart 18 Paul Jenkins Russell Evans 1.217 (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 5.00 6.00 DNF (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 4.00 3.00 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 63.00
8th 5504 SuperSoaker Dart 18 Dave Charles Tom Charles 1.217 (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 1.00 1.00 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 65.00

BCE == Back Calculated Elapsed time == how much faster in elapsed time you needed to sail to tie with the winner.
BCR == Back Calculated Rating == the rating you actually performed to assuming the winner performed to their rating.


Summer 7 and Summer 8 postponed due to raft race
Summer 9 shortened due to localised hurricane
Summer 10 and 12 postponed due to weather

Summer 1 - 7th June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1384 The Prodigy Hobie Tiger F18 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1 50:27 2 0:50:27 0:00:00 1 1.00
2 377 Bow Jest Nacra Inter 18 F18 Paul Nicholson Paul Hemsworth 1 OOD         1.50
3 7531 Kat-Lix Dart 18 Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.217 44:00 1 1:12:19 0:13:18 1.744 2.00

Summer 2 - 7th June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1384 The Prodigy Hobie Tiger F18 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1 30:32 3 0:30:32 0:00:00 1 1.00
2 377 Bow Jest Nacra Inter 18 F18 Paul Nicholson Paul Hemsworth 1 OOD         1.50
3 7531 Kat-Lix Dart 18 Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.217 30:06 2 0:37:06 0:05:20 1.479 2.00

Summer 3 - 14th June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName SCHRS Place Points
1 7531 Kat-Lix Dart 18 Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.217 1 1.00
2 1384 The Prodigy Hobie Tiger F18 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1 OOD 1.50
3 7794   Dart 18 Tony Rees Jo Mullet 1.217 2 2.00
4 6462 Uncle Glyn Dart 18 Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 1.217 3 3.00
5 5481   Dart 18 Paul Hemsworth Dai Lopez 1.217 4 4.00
6 6436 Dogamaran Dart 18 Paul Jenkins Russell Evans 1.217 5 5.00

Summer 4 - 14th June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 6462 Uncle Glyn Dart 18 Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 1.217 41:13 2 0:33:52 0:00:00 1.217 1.00
2 1384 The Prodigy Hobie Tiger F18 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1 OOD         1.50
3 7794   Dart 18 Tony Rees Jo Mullet 1.217 44:56 2 0:36:55 0:03:43 1.327 2.00
4 7531 Kat-Lix Dart 18 Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.217 46:28 2 0:38:11 0:05:15 1.372 3.00
5 5481   Dart 18 Paul Hemsworth Dai Lopez 1.217 50:05 2 0:41:09 0:08:52 1.479 4.00
6 6436 Dogamaran Dart 18 Paul Jenkins Russell Evans 1.217 DNF         6.00

Summer 5 - 21st June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1384 The Prodigy Hobie Tiger F18 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1 24:32 3 0:24:32 0:00:00 1 1.00
2 5481   Dart 18 Paul Hemsworth Dai Lopez 1.217 31:54 3 0:26:13 0:02:03 1.3 2.00

Summer 6 - 21st June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1384 The Prodigy Hobie Tiger F18 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1 30:40 3 0:30:40 0:00:00 1 1.00
2 5481   Dart 18 Paul Hemsworth Dai Lopez 1.217 39:59 3 0:32:51 0:02:40 1.304 2.00

Summer 9 - 5th July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 7794   Dart 18 Tony Rees Jo Mullet 1.217 8:05 1 0:06:39 0:00:00 1.217 1.00
2 7531 Kat-Lix Dart 18 Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.217 OOD         1.50
3 1384 The Prodigy Hobie Tiger F18 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1 7:25 1 0:07:25 0:00:46 1.117 2.00
4 377 Bow Jest Nacra Inter 18 F18 Paul Nicholson Paul Hemsworth 1 DNF         4.00

Summer 15 - 2nd August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 7794   Dart 18 Tony Rees Jo Mullet 1.217 42:15 4 0:43:24 0:00:00 1.217 1.00
2 6462 Uncle Glyn Dart 18 Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 1.217 OOD 5       1.50
3 1384 The Prodigy Hobie Tiger F18 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1 46:35 5 0:46:35 0:03:11 1.073 2.00
4 7531 Kat-Lix Dart 18 Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.217 50:30 4 0:51:52 0:08:15 1.455 3.00

Summer 16 - 2nd August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 7794   Dart 18 Tony Rees Jo Mullet 1.217 20:01 2 0:16:27 0:00:00 1.217 1.00
2 6462 Uncle Glyn Dart 18 Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 1.217 OOD         1.50
3 7531 Kat-Lix Dart 18 Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.217 20:19 2 0:16:42 0:00:18 1.235 2.00
4 1384 The Prodigy Hobie Tiger F18 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1 18:40 2 0:18:40 0:02:13 1.135 3.00

Summer 17 - 9th August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 5504 SuperSoaker Dart 18 Dave Charles Tom Charles 1.217 36:48 3 0:30:14 0:00:00 1.217 1.00
2 7531 Kat-Lix Dart 18 Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.217 37:40 3 0:30:57 0:00:52 1.246 2.00
3 7794   Dart 18 Tony Rees Jo Mullet 1.217 39:30 3 0:32:27 0:02:42 1.306 3.00
4 6436 Dogamaran Dart 18 Paul Jenkins Russell Evans 1.217 51:15 3 0:42:07 0:14:27 1.695 4.00
5 377 Bow Jest Nacra Inter 18 F18 Paul Nicholson Paul Hemsworth 1 DNS         6.00

Summer 18 - 9th August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 5504 SuperSoaker Dart 18 Dave Charles Tom Charles 1.217 35:43 2 0:29:21 0:00:00 1.217 1.00
2 7531 Kat-Lix Dart 18 Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.217 35:47 2 0:29:24 0:00:04 1.219 2.00
3 6436 Dogamaran Dart 18 Paul Jenkins Russell Evans 1.217 36:47 2 0:30:13 0:01:04 1.253 3.00
4 377 Bow Jest Nacra Inter 18 F18 Paul Nicholson Paul Hemsworth 1 36:10 2 0:36:10 0:06:49 1.232 4.00
5 7794   Dart 18 Tony Rees Jo Mullet 1.217 OCS         6.00

Summer 19 - 10th September

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 7794   Dart 18 Tony Rees Jo Mullet 1.217 41:29 2 0:34:05 0:00:00 1.217 1.00
2 1384 The Prodigy Hobie Tiger F18 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1 35:30 2 0:35:30 0:01:25 1.041 2.00
3 7531 Kat-Lix Dart 18 Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.217 43:17 2 0:35:34 0:01:48 1.27 3.00

Summer 20 - 10th September

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1384 The Prodigy Hobie Tiger F18 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1 52:58 2 0:52:58 0:00:00 1 1.00
2 7794   Dart 18 Tony Rees Jo Mullet 1.217 33:29 1 0:55:02 0:01:15 1.264 2.00
3 7531 Kat-Lix Dart 18 Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.217 33:47 1 0:55:31 0:01:33 1.276 3.00

Summr 21 - 27th September

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 7531 Kat-Lix Dart 18 Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.217 57:01 2 0:46:51 0:00:00 1.217 1.00
2 6462 Uncle Glyn Dart 18 Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 1.217 58:23 2 0:47:58 0:01:22 1.246 2.00
3 5481   Dart 18 Paul Hemsworth Dai Lopez 1.217 38:39 1 1:03:31 0:10:08 1.65 3.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 9
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 6
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 6
OODOfficer Of the Day points 1.5

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com