event burgee venue burgee

Evening Series 2015 - Catamaran Fleet

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results as of 20:30 on September 17, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 8, Scoring system: As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName SCHRS Evening 1
21st May
Evening 2
4th June
Evening 3
18th June
Evening 4
2nd July
Evening 5
16th July
Evening 6
30th July
Evening 7
30th July
Evening 8
27th August
Evening 10
17th September
Nett
1st 7531 Kat-Lix Dart 18 Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.217 2.00 1.00 (3.00) 1.00 (4.00 DNF) 3.00 1.00 1.50 OOD (9.00 DNC) 9.50
2nd 5504 SuperSoaker Dart 18 Dave Charles Tom Charles 1.217 (3.00) (2.00) 2.00 2.00 1.00 2.00 1.50 OOD (9.00 DNC) 1.00 9.50
3rd 5481   Dart 18 Paul Hemsworth Jack Cawsey-Williams 1.217 (9.00 DNC) 3.00 (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 2.00 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 2.00 3.00 28.00
4th 7794   Dart 18 Tony Rees Jo Mullet 1.217 (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 1.00 (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC 1.50 OOD 9.00 DNC 1.00 9.00 DNC 30.50
5th 6462 Uncle Glyn Dart 18 Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 1.217 1.00 5.00 RET (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 1.00 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 34.00
6th 377 Bow Jest Nacra Inter 18 F18 Paul Nicholson Paul Hemsworth 1 (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC 1.50 OOD 9.00 DNC 1.50 OOD 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 39.00
7th     Dart 18 Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.217 (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 2.00 47.00
8th 6436 Dogamaran Dart 18 Paul Jenkins Russell Evans 1.217 (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 3.00 9.00 DNC 48.00

BCE == Back Calculated Elapsed time == how much faster in elapsed time you needed to sail to tie with the winner.
BCR == Back Calculated Rating == the rating you actually performed to assuming the winner performed to their rating.


Evening 9. No competitors

Evening 1 - 21st May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 6462 Uncle Glyn Dart 18 Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 1.217 27:10 1 0:22:19 0:00:00 1.217 1.00
2 7531 Kat-Lix Dart 18 Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.217 28:01 1 0:23:01 0:00:51 1.255 2.00
3 5504 SuperSoaker Dart 18 Dave Charles Tom Charles 1.217 28:30 1 0:23:25 0:01:20 1.277 3.00

Evening 2 - 4th June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName SCHRS Place Points
1 7531 Kat-Lix Dart 18 Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.217 1 1.00
2 5504 SuperSoaker Dart 18 Dave Charles Tom Charles 1.217 2 2.00
3 5481   Dart 18 Paul Hemsworth Jack Cawsey-Williams 1.217 3 3.00
4 6462 Uncle Glyn Dart 18 Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 1.217 RET 5.00

Evening 3 - 18th June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 7794   Dart 18 Tony Rees Jo Mullet 1.217 44:14 5 0:36:21 0:00:00 1.217 1.00
2 5504 SuperSoaker Dart 18 Dave Charles Tom Charles 1.217 48:18 5 0:39:41 0:04:04 1.329 2.00
3 7531 Kat-Lix Dart 18 Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.217 42:42 4 0:43:51 0:07:19 1.469 3.00

Evening 4 - 2nd July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 7531 Kat-Lix Dart 18 Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.217 35:10 3 0:28:54 0:00:00 1.217 1.00
2 5504 SuperSoaker Dart 18 Dave Charles Tom Charles 1.217 36:00 3 0:29:35 0:00:50 1.246 2.00

Evening 5 - 16th July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 5504 SuperSoaker Dart 18 Dave Charles Tom Charles 1.217 60:27 3 0:49:40 0:00:00 1.217 1.00
2 377 Bow Jest Nacra Inter 18 F18 Paul Nicholson Paul Hemsworth 1 OOD         1.50
3 5481   Dart 18 Paul Hemsworth Jack Cawsey-Williams 1.217 60:54 3 0:50:02 0:00:27 1.226 2.00
4 7531 Kat-Lix Dart 18 Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.217 DNF         4.00

Evening 6 - 30th July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 6462 Uncle Glyn Dart 18 Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 1.217 54:50 3 0:45:03 0:00:00 1.217 1.00
2 7794   Dart 18 Tony Rees Jo Mullet 1.217 OOD         1.50
3 5504 SuperSoaker Dart 18 Dave Charles Tom Charles 1.217 60:23 3 0:49:37 0:05:33 1.34 2.00
4 7531 Kat-Lix Dart 18 Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.217 63:54 3 0:52:30 0:09:04 1.418 3.00

Evening 7 - 30th July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 7531 Kat-Lix Dart 18 Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.217 40:35 3 0:33:21 0:00:00 1.217 1.00
2 5504 SuperSoaker Dart 18 Dave Charles Tom Charles 1.217 OOD         1.50
2 377 Bow Jest Nacra Inter 18 F18 Paul Nicholson Paul Hemsworth 1 OOD         1.50

Evening 8 - 27th August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 7794   Dart 18 Tony Rees Jo Mullet 1.217 41:43 3 0:34:17 0:00:00 1.217 1.00
2 7531 Kat-Lix Dart 18 Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.217 OOD         1.50
3 5481   Dart 18 Paul Hemsworth Jack Cawsey-Williams 1.217 43:13 3 0:35:31 0:01:30 1.261 2.00
4 6436 Dogamaran Dart 18 Paul Jenkins Russell Evans 1.217 45:48 3 0:37:38 0:04:05 1.336 3.00

Evening 10 - 17th September

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName SCHRS Place Points
1 5504 SuperSoaker Dart 18 Dave Charles Tom Charles 1.217 1 1.00
2     Dart 18 Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.217 2 2.00
3 5481   Dart 18 Paul Hemsworth Jack Cawsey-Williams 1.217 3 3.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 9
DNFStarted but did not finish 4
OODOfficer Of the Day points 1.5
RETRetired 5

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com