Dart 18 European Clampionships 2014

Results are final as of 17:34 on August 22, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 76, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Nat Sail Boat Club Helm Crew R1
18/8 1100
R2
18/8 1100
R3
19/8 1100
R4
19/8 1100
R5
20/8 1100
R6
20/8 1100
R7
21/8 1100
R8
21/8 1100
R9
22/8 1100
R10
22/8 1100
Total Nett
1st 45
GBR
7788 George Isle of Sheppy SC Dan Norman Jenni Donovan 2.0 1.0 4.0 7.0 (12.0) 6.0 7.0 2.0 7.0 (77.0 BFD) 125.0 36.0
2nd 49
FRA
7777   Carnac CV Herve Le Maux Abbey Jupp 8.0 4.0 (30.0) 2.0 1.0 (30.0) 5.0 8.0 1.0 8.0 97.0 37.0
3rd 23
GBR
7835 www.sailingbooks.co.uk Stokes Bay SC Dave Roberts Louise Roberts 7.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 11.0 8.0 (21.0) (16.0) 3.0 2.0 76.0 39.0
4th 52
GBR
7778 Daisy & Buttercup   John Peirce Ginny Peirce 1.0 9.0 (13.0) 6.0 (14.0) 10.0 2.0 7.0 4.0 1.0 67.0 40.0
5th 27
GBR
7724 www.dinghyinsure.com Stokes Bay SC David Lloyd Eloise Knott 12.0 3.0 (14.0) 4.0 13.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 (26.0) 85.0 45.0
6th 7
FRA
7945   CV Angouleme Theirry Wibaux Christine Wibaux 6.0 5.0 1.0 9.0 (17.0) 9.0 9.0 9.0 (14.0) 3.0 82.0 51.0
7th 19
GER
7875   SVAB Florian Bleisch Adrian Bleisch 5.0 (77.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (77.0 BFD) 7.0 6.0 3.0 10.0 24.0 218.0 64.0
8th 69
FRA
7964 OMG! SR Vannes Emmanuel Dode Fi Goegebeur 13.0 13.0 7.0 14.0 (21.0) (24.0) 1.0 13.0 5.0 4.0 115.0 70.0
9th 59
FRA
7967   CPNOB Dominique Landron Cedric Landron 3.0 12.0 8.0 5.0 9.0 (58.0) 15.0 (21.0) 21.0 6.0 158.0 79.0
10th 32
GBR
7475   Felixstowe Ferry SC Mark Robinson James Head 11.0 24.0 3.0 11.0 2.0 (45.0) 17.0 6.0 (61.0) 11.0 191.0 85.0
11th 34
GBR
4634 Mad Ideas Stokes Bay SC Lawrie Draper Tory Hackman 4.0 10.0 12.0 15.0 (43.0) 4.0 16.0 (25.0) 2.0 25.0 156.0 88.0
12th 61
GBR
7685 Mat Finish Royal Yorkshire YC Mat Exon Jakob Exon (36.0) 20.0 9.0 12.0 6.0 1.0 24.0 (40.0) 20.0 10.0 178.0 102.0
13th 22
GBR
6803 Pussy Cat Stokes Bay SC Sarah Knott Amy Knott 26.0 (29.0) 16.0 19.0 8.0 2.0 10.0 (54.0) 12.0 12.0 188.0 105.0
14th 28
GBR
7973 Deva Sail Racing Dee SC Simon Moruzzi Hayley Smith 9.0 8.0 18.0 (29.0) 15.0 (40.0) 25.0 10.0 13.0 17.0 184.0 115.0
15th 72
BEL
7434   Oostduinberse Michael Moruzzi Francois Devriend 10.0 7.0 22.0 17.0 (77.0 BFD) (39.0) 8.0 22.0 8.0 29.0 239.0 123.0
16th 42
GBR
6437 OMI Restronguet SC Dan Teubert Amy Teubert 14.0 6.0 15.0 8.0 (77.0 BFD) (32.0) 29.0 4.0 25.0 23.0 RDG 233.0 124.0
17th 24
GBR
4684 No Half Measures Netley SC Tom Parker Tori Akhurst 15.0 19.0 29.0 (77.0 DNC) 26.0 (37.0) 11.0 5.0 11.0 13.0 243.0 129.0
18th 68
GBR
7923 Business As Usual Royal Yorkshire YC Des Barnes Fionnuala Barnes (77.0 DNC) 30.0 30.0 TAL 13.0 16.0 (57.0) 19.0 38.0 19.0 5.0 304.0 170.0
19th 2
NED
7960 nautischfonds.nl Roekoning Nicolette van Gorp Ruud van Gisbergen 29.0 (77.0 DNC) 10.0 33.0 34.0 (35.0) 14.0 20.0 23.0 7.0 282.0 170.0
20th 60
GBR
7959 Top Cat North Devon YC Mike Jones Wendy Jones 24.0 16.0 23.0 30.0 24.0 16.0 (50.0) 26.0 (39.0) 15.0 263.0 174.0
21st 31
GBR
7737   Felixstowe Ferry SC Andy Robinson Sara Stones 20.0 28.0 34.0 16.0 5.0 25.0 12.0 (46.0) (55.0) 35.0 276.0 175.0
22nd 17
GBR
7961 La Vela Stokes Bay SC Marco Manganelli Suzy Knott 31.0 14.0 38.0 38.0 (77.0 BFD) 5.0 4.0 31.0 (77.0 OCS) 33.0 348.0 194.0
23rd 20
GBR
7963 Don't Panic Netley SC Simon Holland Amber Holland 23.0 18.0 20.0 21.0 (40.0) (38.0) 35.0 18.0 36.0 23.0 272.0 194.0
24th 9
GBR
7930 La Vachette Anglais Dee SC Geoff Lloyd Jenny Lloyd 27.0 36.0 11.0 28.0 33.0 23.0 (39.0) 14.0 24.0 (47.0) 282.0 196.0
25th 4
GBR
7968   Parkstone YC Charlie Hillier Mary Hill 25.0 26.0 17.0 50.0 (77.0 BFD) 12.0 51.0 12.0 16.0 (77.0 DSQ) 363.0 209.0
26th 62
NZL
7066   Hobsonville YC Mark Patterson Mark Stones (53.0) 38.0 31.0 44.0 (45.0) 15.0 23.0 35.0 9.0 20.0 313.0 215.0
27th 75
GBR
7911   Mumbles YC Paul Wakelin   52.0 40.0 32.0 10.0 10.0 18.0 30.0 28.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 374.0 220.0
28th 71
GBR
6300 Mark's Submarine Island YC Mark Gower Andrew Dobbs 18.0 (45.0) 39.0 22.0 (54.0) 20.0 42.0 17.0 37.0 28.0 322.0 223.0
29th 14
GBR
7975 Windsport Windsport Paul Chatfield   28.0 27.0 28.0 41.0 (77.0 BFD) 17.0 18.0 42.0 22.0 (77.0 BFD) 377.0 223.0
30th 47
GBR
889   Stokes Bay SC Paul Grattage Emily De Villiers (77.0 DNF) 17.0 2.0 62.0 3.0 (77.0 OCS) 37.0 15.0 45.0 45.0 380.0 226.0
31st 29
GBR
0103   Parkstone YC Tom Kelley Rosie Hill 32.0 (77.0 OCS) 21.0 27.0 44.0 13.0 45.0 (50.0) 30.0 16.0 355.0 228.0
32nd 33
GBR
6473 This Ol' Dart of Mine Stokes Bay SC Andy Kelley Mandy Patterson 59.0 42.0 24.0 35.0 7.0 (77.0 OCS) 36.0 TAL (77.0 DNC) 18.0 9.0 384.0 230.0
33rd 1
GBR
7894   Royal Yorkshire YC Joe Franks Ellis Stonehouse 34.0 11.0 26.0 20.0 30.0 43.0 (46.0) 37.0 (51.0) 34.0 332.0 235.0
34th 35
GBR
7520   Netley SC Keith Pollitt Jonathan Dalton 19.0 37.0 27.0 (46.0) 36.0 21.0 (53.0) 30.0 32.0 38.0 339.0 240.0
35th 15
GBR
4701 Concrete Boots Runswick Bay SC Ben Willis Jonny Williams 16.0 15.0 24.0 TAL 48.0 (77.0 BFD) (51.0) 47.0 33.0 27.0 32.0 370.0 242.0
36th 53
GBR
6462 Uncle Glyn Mumbles YC Oscar Chess Niamh Chess (55.0) (60.0) 48.0 39.0 4.0 11.0 40.0 44.0 29.0 31.0 361.0 246.0
37th 70
GBR
7846 Kamikaze Island YC Darren Wood Tilly Chester 22.0 21.0 51.0 36.0 50.0 36.0 (62.0) 19.0 (54.0) 14.0 365.0 249.0
38th 18
GBR
1229   Runswick Bay SC Tim Roberts Sue Jones (77.0 DNF) (44.0) 33.0 37.0 23.0 26.0 32.0 41.0 35.0 27.0 375.0 254.0
39th 10
GBR
7712 Cataclysmic Isle of Sheppy SC Tim Harris Clare Jeffrey 44.0 48.0 (52.0) 18.0 25.0 44.0 27.0 29.0 47.0 (51.0) 385.0 282.0
40th 30
GBR
5791   Grafham Water SC David Wright Molly Wright 39.0 32.0 35.0 (58.0) 29.0 27.0 33.0 (77.0 DNC) 46.0 46.0 422.0 287.0
41st 63
GBR
601 Ugly Duckling Weston SC Mark Baker Luke Baker (54.0) 47.0 40.0 (77.0 DNC) 20.0 28.0 20.0 48.0 43.0 44.0 421.0 290.0
42nd 39
FRA
7732   CV Bordeaux Pierre Morisset Francois Morisset 17.0 35.0 (77.0 DNF) 45.0 31.0 (60.0) 13.0 34.0 60.0 56.0 428.0 291.0
43rd 51
GBR
7113 Serenity Worthing SC Nia Crockford Caleb Cooper 45.0 RDG 45.0 RDG 50.0 26.0 28.0 (55.0) 22.0 45.0 33.0 (77.0 BFD) 426.0 294.0
44th 37
GBR
7969   Datchet Water SC Adrian Parsons Matthew Kingsland 51.0 25.0 45.0 (57.0) (57.0) 48.0 43.0 32.0 15.0 41.0 414.0 300.0
45th 74
GBR
7347 Good Boat Datchet Water SC Barry Peters   48.0 31.0 (58.0) (55.0) 35.0 41.0 34.0 43.0 52.0 21.0 418.0 305.0
46th 43
GBR
5481   Mumbles YC Paul Hemsworth David Lopez 40.0 (61.0) 42.0 34.0 (59.0) 29.0 58.0 23.0 26.0 54.0 426.0 306.0
47th 38
GBR
7523 Solidartnosc Netley SC David Groom Celina Groom 40.0 TAL 39.0 46.0 32.0 42.0 31.0 36.0 (77.0 DNC) 40.0 (77.0 BFD) 460.0 306.0
48th 21
ITA
2560   Circolo Nautico Volano Martino Salvo Katryna Ley 33.0 46.0 53.0 52.0 (55.0) 50.0 28.0 (77.0 DNF) 28.0 22.0 444.0 312.0
49th 3
GBR
7794   Mumbles YC Tony Rees Joanne Mullett 61.0 TAL 23.0 44.0 (77.0 RAF) 39.0 33.0 38.0 51.0 31.0 (77.0 BFD) 474.0 320.0
50th 13
GBR
6895 O Pair Parkstone YC Bill Parker Rosemary Crinion 21.0 22.0 41.0 TAL (77.0 DNF) 46.0 46.0 52.0 (56.0) 56.0 40.0 457.0 324.0
51st 5
GBR
7783 Diablo Parkstone YC Lido Badawy Mark Webley 30.0 33.0 (60.0) 47.0 (60.0) 54.0 54.0 11.0 58.0 42.0 449.0 329.0
52nd 12
GBR
7962 Just Ginger Isle of Sheppy SC Mark Robson Kerra Pearce 43.0 53.0 37.0 51.0 19.0 52.0 (77.0 DSQ) 52.0 (63.0) 30.0 477.0 337.0
53rd 57
GBR
7256 Alexandra Chambers Lawyers Mumbles YC Colin Jenkins Chris Osborne 58.0 34.0 55.0 60.0 58.0 14.0 (72.0) (77.0 DNC) 34.0 39.0 501.0 352.0
54th 65
GBR
7488 Doona Grafham Water SC Edward Brunyee Kate Williams (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 41.0 25.0 32.0 19.0 55.0 TAL 27.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 507.0 353.0
55th 55
GBR
7290   Mumbles YC Mark Pressdee Carol Sullivan 38.0 50.0 49.0 43.0 41.0 (77.0 OCS) (64.0) 55.0 48.0 37.0 502.0 361.0
56th 26
GBR
7677 Ginger Nuts Isle of Sheppy SC Dean Ralph Simon Jones 57.0 43.0 54.0 (77.0 DNC) 27.0 42.0 (77.0 DNF) 77.0 DNC 53.0 18.0 525.0 371.0
57th 64
GBR
7707 Pussy Galore Dee SC Matt Pollock Pete Clements 37.0 52.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 62.0 22.0 41.0 53.0 50.0 59.0 530.0 376.0
58th 48
BEL
7971   RBSC Denis Cornu Jean-Marc Heuls 62.0 (77.0 DNC) 56.0 40.0 49.0 49.0 55.0 47.0 (65.0) 19.0 519.0 377.0
59th 58
GBR
5504 SuperSoaker Mumbles YC David Charles Tom Charles 61.0 51.0 64.0 42.0 18.0 34.0 (65.0) (77.0 DNC) 57.0 53.0 522.0 380.0
60th 8
GBR
7531 Kat-Lix Mumbles YC Tim Ley Sue Ley 41.0 49.0 59.0 61.0 (63.0) (77.0 OCS) 57.0 36.0 44.0 57.0 544.0 404.0
61st 40
FRA
7848   Club de Voile de Sanguinet Daniel Moreau Nicole Moreau 50.0 59.0 43.0 31.0 47.0 (64.0) 61.0 (77.0 DNF) 62.0 58.0 552.0 411.0
62nd 6
GBR
4693 Mrs Norris Parkstone YC Cat Lee-Elliot Marian Hallett (77.0 DNF) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNF 23.0 38.0 59.0 48.0 77.0 DNF 42.0 50.0 568.0 414.0
63rd 73
GBR
X7256X   Mumbles YC Alistair Ramsden Toby Ramsden (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 65.0 77.0 DNC 22.0 56.0 26.0 77.0 DNF 17.0 77.0 BFD 571.0 417.0
64th 66
GBR
6973   Island YC Dan Bell Harry Lucas 42.0 41.0 63.0 (64.0) 77.0 DNE 53.0 44.0 39.0 64.0 (77.0 DNF) 564.0 423.0
65th 16
GBR
7000   Isle of Sheppy SC Joe Baker Roger Baker (77.0 DSQ) 55.0 61.0 59.0 56.0 47.0 (77.0 DNF) 77.0 DNC 41.0 43.0 593.0 439.0
66th 11
GBR
6157   Pentewan Sands SC Michael Dixon Ryan Dixon 49.0 62.0 47.0 53.0 65.0 (69.0) 59.0 57.0 (66.0) 49.0 576.0 441.0
67th 44
GBR
7014   Isle of Sheppy SC Rob Smith Caroline Pomeroy 60.0 57.0 57.0 (63.0) 48.0 63.0 63.0 49.0 (67.0) 52.0 579.0 449.0
68th 67
GBR
6436   Mumbles YC Paul Jenkins Amelia Jenkins 63.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 24.0 51.0 61.0 66.0 77.0 DNC 64.0 TAL 48.0 608.0 454.0
69th 50
GBR
3949   Worthing SC Mark Thomas Matthew Cooper 45.0 58.0 67.0 49.0 52.0 65.0 56.0 (77.0 DNF) 69.0 (77.0 BFD) 615.0 461.0
70th 56
GBR
4773   Swanage SC Pete Meteau Jess Meteau 47.0 54.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 64.0 67.0 70.0 24.0 71.0 77.0 DNC 628.0 474.0
71st 54
GBR
7349 Living The Dream Worthing SC Nigel Jupp Melanie Jupp 46.0 56.0 68.0 56.0 66.0 (70.0) 69.0 58.0 (72.0) 61.0 622.0 480.0
72nd 36
GBR
7703 Wilycat 2   Julian Pickering Yvonne Pickering 64.0 (77.0 DNF) 69.0 (77.0 DNC) 61.0 62.0 68.0 77.0 DNC 49.0 36.0 640.0 486.0
73rd 25
GBR
5480 Thundercat Mumbles YC Charles Madeira-Cole Cheryl Madeira-Cole (77.0 DNF) (77.0 DNF) 77.0 DNF 77.0 DNC 37.0 77.0 DNF 60.0 77.0 DNC 38.0 55.0 652.0 498.0
74th 76
GBR
7792   Parkstone YC Emily Mulligan Harry Mulligan (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 62.0 54.0 53.0 66.0 67.0 60.0 70.0 77.0 BFD 663.0 509.0
75th 41
GBR
6745 Wild Ones Bristol Channel YC Paul Nicholson Morgan Frayne 65.0 (77.0 DNC) 66.0 (77.0 DNF) 67.0 68.0 71.0 59.0 68.0 60.0 678.0 524.0
76th 46
GBR
7736 Zlota Rybka Stokes Bay SC Paul Rogers Rosie Hill (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 770.0 616.0

R1 - 18/8 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Nat Sail Boat Club Helm Crew Place Points
1 52
GBR
7778 Daisy & Buttercup   John Peirce Ginny Peirce 1 1.0
2 45
GBR
7788 George Isle of Sheppy SC Dan Norman Jenni Donovan 2 2.0
3 59
FRA
7967   CPNOB Dominique Landron Cedric Landron 3 3.0
4 34
GBR
4634 Mad Ideas Stokes Bay SC Lawrie Draper Tory Hackman 4 4.0
5 19
GER
7875   SVAB Florian Bleisch Adrian Bleisch 5 5.0
6 7
FRA
7945   CV Angouleme Theirry Wibaux Christine Wibaux 6 6.0
7 23
GBR
7835 www.sailingbooks.co.uk Stokes Bay SC Dave Roberts Louise Roberts 7 7.0
8 49
FRA
7777   Carnac CV Herve Le Maux Abbey Jupp 8 8.0
9 28
GBR
7973 Deva Sail Racing Dee SC Simon Moruzzi Hayley Smith 9 9.0
10 72
BEL
7434   Oostduinberse Michael Moruzzi Francois Devriend 10 10.0
11 32
GBR
7475   Felixstowe Ferry SC Mark Robinson James Head 11 11.0
12 27
GBR
7724 www.dinghyinsure.com Stokes Bay SC David Lloyd Eloise Knott 12 12.0
13 69
FRA
7964 OMG! SR Vannes Emmanuel Dode Fi Goegebeur 13 13.0
14 42
GBR
6437 OMI Restronguet SC Dan Teubert Amy Teubert 14 14.0
15 24
GBR
4684 No Half Measures Netley SC Tom Parker Tori Akhurst 15 15.0
16 15
GBR
4701 Concrete Boots Runswick Bay SC Ben Willis Jonny Williams 16 16.0
17 39
FRA
7732   CV Bordeaux Pierre Morisset Francois Morisset 17 17.0
18 71
GBR
6300 Mark's Submarine Island YC Mark Gower Andrew Dobbs 18 18.0
19 35
GBR
7520   Netley SC Keith Pollitt Jonathan Dalton 19 19.0
20 31
GBR
7737   Felixstowe Ferry SC Andy Robinson Sara Stones 20 20.0
21 13
GBR
6895 O Pair Parkstone YC Bill Parker Rosemary Crinion 21 21.0
22 70
GBR
7846 Kamikaze Island YC Darren Wood Tilly Chester 22 22.0
23 20
GBR
7963 Don't Panic Netley SC Simon Holland Amber Holland 23 23.0
24 60
GBR
7959 Top Cat North Devon YC Mike Jones Wendy Jones 24 24.0
25 4
GBR
7968   Parkstone YC Charlie Hillier Mary Hill 25 25.0
26 22
GBR
6803 Pussy Cat Stokes Bay SC Sarah Knott Amy Knott 26 26.0
27 9
GBR
7930 La Vachette Anglais Dee SC Geoff Lloyd Jenny Lloyd 27 27.0
28 14
GBR
7975 Windsport Windsport Paul Chatfield   28 28.0
29 2
NED
7960 nautischfonds.nl Roekoning Nicolette van Gorp Ruud van Gisbergen 29 29.0
30 5
GBR
7783 Diablo Parkstone YC Lido Badawy Mark Webley 30 30.0
31 17
GBR
7961 La Vela Stokes Bay SC Marco Manganelli Suzy Knott 31 31.0
32 29
GBR
0103   Parkstone YC Tom Kelley Rosie Hill 32 32.0
33 21
ITA
2560   Circolo Nautico Volano Martino Salvo Katryna Ley 33 33.0
34 1
GBR
7894   Royal Yorkshire YC Joe Franks Ellis Stonehouse 34 34.0
35 61
GBR
7685 Mat Finish Royal Yorkshire YC Mat Exon Jakob Exon 36 36.0
36 64
GBR
7707 Pussy Galore Dee SC Matt Pollock Pete Clements 37 37.0
37 55
GBR
7290   Mumbles YC Mark Pressdee Carol Sullivan 38 38.0
38 30
GBR
5791   Grafham Water SC David Wright Molly Wright 39 39.0
39 43
GBR
5481   Mumbles YC Paul Hemsworth David Lopez 40 40.0
39 38
GBR
7523 Solidartnosc Netley SC David Groom Celina Groom TAL 40.0
41 8
GBR
7531 Kat-Lix Mumbles YC Tim Ley Sue Ley 41 41.0
42 66
GBR
6973   Island YC Dan Bell Harry Lucas 42 42.0
43 12
GBR
7962 Just Ginger Isle of Sheppy SC Mark Robson Kerra Pearce 43 43.0
44 10
GBR
7712 Cataclysmic Isle of Sheppy SC Tim Harris Clare Jeffrey 44 44.0
45 51
GBR
7113 Serenity Worthing SC Nia Crockford Caleb Cooper RDG 45.0
45 50
GBR
3949   Worthing SC Mark Thomas Matthew Cooper 45 45.0
47 54
GBR
7349 Living The Dream Worthing SC Nigel Jupp Melanie Jupp 46 46.0
48 56
GBR
4773   Swanage SC Pete Meteau Jess Meteau 47 47.0
49 74
GBR
7347 Good Boat Datchet Water SC Barry Peters   48 48.0
50 11
GBR
6157   Pentewan Sands SC Michael Dixon Ryan Dixon 49 49.0
51 40
FRA
7848   Club de Voile de Sanguinet Daniel Moreau Nicole Moreau 50 50.0
52 37
GBR
7969   Datchet Water SC Adrian Parsons Matthew Kingsland 51 51.0
53 75
GBR
7911   Mumbles YC Paul Wakelin   52 52.0
54 62
NZL
7066   Hobsonville YC Mark Patterson Mark Stones 53 53.0
55 63
GBR
601 Ugly Duckling Weston SC Mark Baker Luke Baker 54 54.0
56 53
GBR
6462 Uncle Glyn Mumbles YC Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 55 55.0
57 26
GBR
7677 Ginger Nuts Isle of Sheppy SC Dean Ralph Simon Jones 57 57.0
58 57
GBR
7256 Alexandra Chambers Lawyers Mumbles YC Colin Jenkins Chris Osborne 58 58.0
59 33
GBR
6473 This Ol' Dart of Mine Stokes Bay SC Andy Kelley Mandy Patterson 59 59.0
60 44
GBR
7014   Isle of Sheppy SC Rob Smith Caroline Pomeroy 60 60.0
61 3
GBR
7794   Mumbles YC Tony Rees Joanne Mullett TAL 61.0
61 58
GBR
5504 SuperSoaker Mumbles YC David Charles Tom Charles 61 61.0
63 48
BEL
7971   RBSC Denis Cornu Jean-Marc Heuls 62 62.0
64 67
GBR
6436   Mumbles YC Paul Jenkins Amelia Jenkins 63 63.0
65 36
GBR
7703 Wilycat 2   Julian Pickering Yvonne Pickering 64 64.0
66 41
GBR
6745 Wild Ones Bristol Channel YC Paul Nicholson Morgan Frayne 65 65.0
67 68
GBR
7923 Business As Usual Royal Yorkshire YC Des Barnes Fionnuala Barnes DNC 77.0
67 47
GBR
889   Stokes Bay SC Paul Grattage Emily De Villiers DNF 77.0
67 18
GBR
1229   Runswick Bay SC Tim Roberts Sue Jones DNF 77.0
67 65
GBR
7488 Doona Grafham Water SC Edward Brunyee Kate Williams DNC 77.0
67 6
GBR
4693 Mrs Norris Parkstone YC Cat Lee-Elliot Marian Hallett DNF 77.0
67 73
GBR
X7256X   Mumbles YC Alistair Ramsden Toby Ramsden DNC 77.0
67 16
GBR
7000   Isle of Sheppy SC Joe Baker Roger Baker DSQ 77.0
67 25
GBR
5480 Thundercat Mumbles YC Charles Madeira-Cole Cheryl Madeira-Cole DNF 77.0
67 76
GBR
7792   Parkstone YC Emily Mulligan Harry Mulligan DNC 77.0
67 46
GBR
7736 Zlota Rybka Stokes Bay SC Paul Rogers Rosie Hill DNC 77.0

R2 - 18/8 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Nat Sail Boat Club Helm Crew Place Points
1 45
GBR
7788 George Isle of Sheppy SC Dan Norman Jenni Donovan 1 1.0
2 23
GBR
7835 www.sailingbooks.co.uk Stokes Bay SC Dave Roberts Louise Roberts 2 2.0
3 27
GBR
7724 www.dinghyinsure.com Stokes Bay SC David Lloyd Eloise Knott 3 3.0
4 49
FRA
7777   Carnac CV Herve Le Maux Abbey Jupp 4 4.0
5 7
FRA
7945   CV Angouleme Theirry Wibaux Christine Wibaux 5 5.0
6 42
GBR
6437 OMI Restronguet SC Dan Teubert Amy Teubert 6 6.0
7 72
BEL
7434   Oostduinberse Michael Moruzzi Francois Devriend 7 7.0
8 28
GBR
7973 Deva Sail Racing Dee SC Simon Moruzzi Hayley Smith 8 8.0
9 52
GBR
7778 Daisy & Buttercup   John Peirce Ginny Peirce 9 9.0
10 34
GBR
4634 Mad Ideas Stokes Bay SC Lawrie Draper Tory Hackman 10 10.0
11 1
GBR
7894   Royal Yorkshire YC Joe Franks Ellis Stonehouse 11 11.0
12 59
FRA
7967   CPNOB Dominique Landron Cedric Landron 12 12.0
13 69
FRA
7964 OMG! SR Vannes Emmanuel Dode Fi Goegebeur 13 13.0
14 17
GBR
7961 La Vela Stokes Bay SC Marco Manganelli Suzy Knott 14 14.0
15 15
GBR
4701 Concrete Boots Runswick Bay SC Ben Willis Jonny Williams 15 15.0
16 60
GBR
7959 Top Cat North Devon YC Mike Jones Wendy Jones 16 16.0
17 47
GBR
889   Stokes Bay SC Paul Grattage Emily De Villiers 17 17.0
18 20
GBR
7963 Don't Panic Netley SC Simon Holland Amber Holland 18 18.0
19 24
GBR
4684 No Half Measures Netley SC Tom Parker Tori Akhurst 19 19.0
20 61
GBR
7685 Mat Finish Royal Yorkshire YC Mat Exon Jakob Exon 20 20.0
21 70
GBR
7846 Kamikaze Island YC Darren Wood Tilly Chester 21 21.0
22 13
GBR
6895 O Pair Parkstone YC Bill Parker Rosemary Crinion 22 22.0
23 3
GBR
7794   Mumbles YC Tony Rees Joanne Mullett 23 23.0
24 32
GBR
7475   Felixstowe Ferry SC Mark Robinson James Head 24 24.0
25 37
GBR
7969   Datchet Water SC Adrian Parsons Matthew Kingsland 25 25.0
26 4
GBR
7968   Parkstone YC Charlie Hillier Mary Hill 26 26.0
27 14
GBR
7975 Windsport Windsport Paul Chatfield   27 27.0
28 31
GBR
7737   Felixstowe Ferry SC Andy Robinson Sara Stones 28 28.0
29 22
GBR
6803 Pussy Cat Stokes Bay SC Sarah Knott Amy Knott 29 29.0
30 68
GBR
7923 Business As Usual Royal Yorkshire YC Des Barnes Fionnuala Barnes 30 30.0
31 74
GBR
7347 Good Boat Datchet Water SC Barry Peters   31 31.0
32 30
GBR
5791   Grafham Water SC David Wright Molly Wright 32 32.0
33 5
GBR
7783 Diablo Parkstone YC Lido Badawy Mark Webley 33 33.0
34 57
GBR
7256 Alexandra Chambers Lawyers Mumbles YC Colin Jenkins Chris Osborne 34 34.0
35 39
FRA
7732   CV Bordeaux Pierre Morisset Francois Morisset 35 35.0
36 9
GBR
7930 La Vachette Anglais Dee SC Geoff Lloyd Jenny Lloyd 36 36.0
37 35
GBR
7520   Netley SC Keith Pollitt Jonathan Dalton 37 37.0
38 62
NZL
7066   Hobsonville YC Mark Patterson Mark Stones 38 38.0
39 38
GBR
7523 Solidartnosc Netley SC David Groom Celina Groom 39 39.0
40 75
GBR
7911   Mumbles YC Paul Wakelin   40 40.0
41 66
GBR
6973   Island YC Dan Bell Harry Lucas 41 41.0
42 33
GBR
6473 This Ol' Dart of Mine Stokes Bay SC Andy Kelley Mandy Patterson 42 42.0
43 26
GBR
7677 Ginger Nuts Isle of Sheppy SC Dean Ralph Simon Jones 43 43.0
44 18
GBR
1229   Runswick Bay SC Tim Roberts Sue Jones 44 44.0
45 71
GBR
6300 Mark's Submarine Island YC Mark Gower Andrew Dobbs 45 45.0
45 51
GBR
7113 Serenity Worthing SC Nia Crockford Caleb Cooper RDG 45.0
47 21
ITA
2560   Circolo Nautico Volano Martino Salvo Katryna Ley 46 46.0
48 63
GBR
601 Ugly Duckling Weston SC Mark Baker Luke Baker 47 47.0
49 10
GBR
7712 Cataclysmic Isle of Sheppy SC Tim Harris Clare Jeffrey 48 48.0
50 8
GBR
7531 Kat-Lix Mumbles YC Tim Ley Sue Ley 49 49.0
51 55
GBR
7290   Mumbles YC Mark Pressdee Carol Sullivan 50 50.0
52 58
GBR
5504 SuperSoaker Mumbles YC David Charles Tom Charles 51 51.0
53 64
GBR
7707 Pussy Galore Dee SC Matt Pollock Pete Clements 52 52.0
54 12
GBR
7962 Just Ginger Isle of Sheppy SC Mark Robson Kerra Pearce 53 53.0
55 56
GBR
4773   Swanage SC Pete Meteau Jess Meteau 54 54.0
56 16
GBR
7000   Isle of Sheppy SC Joe Baker Roger Baker 55 55.0
57 54
GBR
7349 Living The Dream Worthing SC Nigel Jupp Melanie Jupp 56 56.0
58 44
GBR
7014   Isle of Sheppy SC Rob Smith Caroline Pomeroy 57 57.0
59 50
GBR
3949   Worthing SC Mark Thomas Matthew Cooper 58 58.0
60 40
FRA
7848   Club de Voile de Sanguinet Daniel Moreau Nicole Moreau 59 59.0
61 53
GBR
6462 Uncle Glyn Mumbles YC Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 60 60.0
62 43
GBR
5481   Mumbles YC Paul Hemsworth David Lopez 61 61.0
63 11
GBR
6157   Pentewan Sands SC Michael Dixon Ryan Dixon 62 62.0
64 19
GER
7875   SVAB Florian Bleisch Adrian Bleisch DNC 77.0
64 2
NED
7960 nautischfonds.nl Roekoning Nicolette van Gorp Ruud van Gisbergen DNC 77.0
64 29
GBR
0103   Parkstone YC Tom Kelley Rosie Hill OCS 77.0
64 65
GBR
7488 Doona Grafham Water SC Edward Brunyee Kate Williams DNC 77.0
64 48
BEL
7971   RBSC Denis Cornu Jean-Marc Heuls DNC 77.0
64 6
GBR
4693 Mrs Norris Parkstone YC Cat Lee-Elliot Marian Hallett DNC 77.0
64 73
GBR
X7256X   Mumbles YC Alistair Ramsden Toby Ramsden DNC 77.0
64 67
GBR
6436   Mumbles YC Paul Jenkins Amelia Jenkins DNC 77.0
64 36
GBR
7703 Wilycat 2   Julian Pickering Yvonne Pickering DNF 77.0
64 25
GBR
5480 Thundercat Mumbles YC Charles Madeira-Cole Cheryl Madeira-Cole DNF 77.0
64 76
GBR
7792   Parkstone YC Emily Mulligan Harry Mulligan DNC 77.0
64 41
GBR
6745 Wild Ones Bristol Channel YC Paul Nicholson Morgan Frayne DNC 77.0
64 46
GBR
7736 Zlota Rybka Stokes Bay SC Paul Rogers Rosie Hill DNC 77.0

R3 - 19/8 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Nat Sail Boat Club Helm Crew Place Points
1 7
FRA
7945   CV Angouleme Theirry Wibaux Christine Wibaux 1 1.0
2 47
GBR
889   Stokes Bay SC Paul Grattage Emily De Villiers 2 2.0
3 32
GBR
7475   Felixstowe Ferry SC Mark Robinson James Head 3 3.0
4 45
GBR
7788 George Isle of Sheppy SC Dan Norman Jenni Donovan 4 4.0
5 23
GBR
7835 www.sailingbooks.co.uk Stokes Bay SC Dave Roberts Louise Roberts 5 5.0
6 19
GER
7875   SVAB Florian Bleisch Adrian Bleisch 6 6.0
7 69
FRA
7964 OMG! SR Vannes Emmanuel Dode Fi Goegebeur 7 7.0
8 59
FRA
7967   CPNOB Dominique Landron Cedric Landron 8 8.0
9 61
GBR
7685 Mat Finish Royal Yorkshire YC Mat Exon Jakob Exon 9 9.0
10 2
NED
7960 nautischfonds.nl Roekoning Nicolette van Gorp Ruud van Gisbergen 10 10.0
11 9
GBR
7930 La Vachette Anglais Dee SC Geoff Lloyd Jenny Lloyd 11 11.0
12 34
GBR
4634 Mad Ideas Stokes Bay SC Lawrie Draper Tory Hackman 12 12.0
13 52
GBR
7778 Daisy & Buttercup   John Peirce Ginny Peirce 13 13.0
14 27
GBR
7724 www.dinghyinsure.com Stokes Bay SC David Lloyd Eloise Knott 14 14.0
15 42
GBR
6437 OMI Restronguet SC Dan Teubert Amy Teubert 15 15.0
16 22
GBR
6803 Pussy Cat Stokes Bay SC Sarah Knott Amy Knott 16 16.0
17 4
GBR
7968   Parkstone YC Charlie Hillier Mary Hill 17 17.0
18 28
GBR
7973 Deva Sail Racing Dee SC Simon Moruzzi Hayley Smith 18 18.0
19 20
GBR
7963 Don't Panic Netley SC Simon Holland Amber Holland 20 20.0
20 29
GBR
0103   Parkstone YC Tom Kelley Rosie Hill 21 21.0
21 72
BEL
7434   Oostduinberse Michael Moruzzi Francois Devriend 22 22.0
22 60
GBR
7959 Top Cat North Devon YC Mike Jones Wendy Jones 23 23.0
23 33
GBR
6473 This Ol' Dart of Mine Stokes Bay SC Andy Kelley Mandy Patterson 24 24.0
23 15
GBR
4701 Concrete Boots Runswick Bay SC Ben Willis Jonny Williams TAL 24.0
25 1
GBR
7894   Royal Yorkshire YC Joe Franks Ellis Stonehouse 26 26.0
26 35
GBR
7520   Netley SC Keith Pollitt Jonathan Dalton 27 27.0
27 14
GBR
7975 Windsport Windsport Paul Chatfield   28 28.0
28 24
GBR
4684 No Half Measures Netley SC Tom Parker Tori Akhurst 29 29.0
29 49
FRA
7777   Carnac CV Herve Le Maux Abbey Jupp 30 30.0
29 68
GBR
7923 Business As Usual Royal Yorkshire YC Des Barnes Fionnuala Barnes TAL 30.0
31 62
NZL
7066   Hobsonville YC Mark Patterson Mark Stones 31 31.0
32 75
GBR
7911   Mumbles YC Paul Wakelin   32 32.0
33 18
GBR
1229   Runswick Bay SC Tim Roberts Sue Jones 33 33.0
34 31
GBR
7737   Felixstowe Ferry SC Andy Robinson Sara Stones 34 34.0
35 30
GBR
5791   Grafham Water SC David Wright Molly Wright 35 35.0
36 12
GBR
7962 Just Ginger Isle of Sheppy SC Mark Robson Kerra Pearce 37 37.0
37 17
GBR
7961 La Vela Stokes Bay SC Marco Manganelli Suzy Knott 38 38.0
38 71
GBR
6300 Mark's Submarine Island YC Mark Gower Andrew Dobbs 39 39.0
39 63
GBR
601 Ugly Duckling Weston SC Mark Baker Luke Baker 40 40.0
40 13
GBR
6895 O Pair Parkstone YC Bill Parker Rosemary Crinion TAL 41.0
40 65
GBR
7488 Doona Grafham Water SC Edward Brunyee Kate Williams 41 41.0
42 43
GBR
5481   Mumbles YC Paul Hemsworth David Lopez 42 42.0
43 40
FRA
7848   Club de Voile de Sanguinet Daniel Moreau Nicole Moreau 43 43.0
44 3
GBR
7794   Mumbles YC Tony Rees Joanne Mullett 44 44.0
45 37
GBR
7969   Datchet Water SC Adrian Parsons Matthew Kingsland 45 45.0
46 38
GBR
7523 Solidartnosc Netley SC David Groom Celina Groom 46 46.0
47 11
GBR
6157   Pentewan Sands SC Michael Dixon Ryan Dixon 47 47.0
48 53
GBR
6462 Uncle Glyn Mumbles YC Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 48 48.0
49 55
GBR
7290   Mumbles YC Mark Pressdee Carol Sullivan 49 49.0
50 51
GBR
7113 Serenity Worthing SC Nia Crockford Caleb Cooper 50 50.0
51 70
GBR
7846 Kamikaze Island YC Darren Wood Tilly Chester 51 51.0
52 10
GBR
7712 Cataclysmic Isle of Sheppy SC Tim Harris Clare Jeffrey 52 52.0
53 21
ITA
2560   Circolo Nautico Volano Martino Salvo Katryna Ley 53 53.0
54 26
GBR
7677 Ginger Nuts Isle of Sheppy SC Dean Ralph Simon Jones 54 54.0
55 57
GBR
7256 Alexandra Chambers Lawyers Mumbles YC Colin Jenkins Chris Osborne 55 55.0
56 48
BEL
7971   RBSC Denis Cornu Jean-Marc Heuls 56 56.0
57 44
GBR
7014   Isle of Sheppy SC Rob Smith Caroline Pomeroy 57 57.0
58 74
GBR
7347 Good Boat Datchet Water SC Barry Peters   58 58.0
59 8
GBR
7531 Kat-Lix Mumbles YC Tim Ley Sue Ley 59 59.0
60 5
GBR
7783 Diablo Parkstone YC Lido Badawy Mark Webley 60 60.0
61 16
GBR
7000   Isle of Sheppy SC Joe Baker Roger Baker 61 61.0
62 76
GBR
7792   Parkstone YC Emily Mulligan Harry Mulligan 62 62.0
63 66
GBR
6973   Island YC Dan Bell Harry Lucas 63 63.0
64 58
GBR
5504 SuperSoaker Mumbles YC David Charles Tom Charles 64 64.0
65 73
GBR
X7256X   Mumbles YC Alistair Ramsden Toby Ramsden 65 65.0
66 41
GBR
6745 Wild Ones Bristol Channel YC Paul Nicholson Morgan Frayne 66 66.0
67 50
GBR
3949   Worthing SC Mark Thomas Matthew Cooper 67 67.0
68 54
GBR
7349 Living The Dream Worthing SC Nigel Jupp Melanie Jupp 68 68.0
69 36
GBR
7703 Wilycat 2   Julian Pickering Yvonne Pickering 69 69.0
70 39
FRA
7732   CV Bordeaux Pierre Morisset Francois Morisset DNF 77.0
70 64
GBR
7707 Pussy Galore Dee SC Matt Pollock Pete Clements DNC 77.0
70 6
GBR
4693 Mrs Norris Parkstone YC Cat Lee-Elliot Marian Hallett DNF 77.0
70 67
GBR
6436   Mumbles YC Paul Jenkins Amelia Jenkins DNC 77.0
70 56
GBR
4773   Swanage SC Pete Meteau Jess Meteau DNC 77.0
70 25
GBR
5480 Thundercat Mumbles YC Charles Madeira-Cole Cheryl Madeira-Cole DNF 77.0
70 46
GBR
7736 Zlota Rybka Stokes Bay SC Paul Rogers Rosie Hill DNC 77.0

R4 - 19/8 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Nat Sail Boat Club Helm Crew Place Points
1 23
GBR
7835 www.sailingbooks.co.uk Stokes Bay SC Dave Roberts Louise Roberts 1 1.0
2 49
FRA
7777   Carnac CV Herve Le Maux Abbey Jupp 2 2.0
3 19
GER
7875   SVAB Florian Bleisch Adrian Bleisch 3 3.0
4 27
GBR
7724 www.dinghyinsure.com Stokes Bay SC David Lloyd Eloise Knott 4 4.0
5 59
FRA
7967   CPNOB Dominique Landron Cedric Landron 5 5.0
6 52
GBR
7778 Daisy & Buttercup   John Peirce Ginny Peirce 6 6.0
7 45
GBR
7788 George Isle of Sheppy SC Dan Norman Jenni Donovan 7 7.0
8 42
GBR
6437 OMI Restronguet SC Dan Teubert Amy Teubert 8 8.0
9 7
FRA
7945   CV Angouleme Theirry Wibaux Christine Wibaux 9 9.0
10 75
GBR
7911   Mumbles YC Paul Wakelin   10 10.0
11 32
GBR
7475   Felixstowe Ferry SC Mark Robinson James Head 11 11.0
12 61
GBR
7685 Mat Finish Royal Yorkshire YC Mat Exon Jakob Exon 12 12.0
13 68
GBR
7923 Business As Usual Royal Yorkshire YC Des Barnes Fionnuala Barnes 13 13.0
14 69
FRA
7964 OMG! SR Vannes Emmanuel Dode Fi Goegebeur 14 14.0
15 34
GBR
4634 Mad Ideas Stokes Bay SC Lawrie Draper Tory Hackman 15 15.0
16 31
GBR
7737   Felixstowe Ferry SC Andy Robinson Sara Stones 16 16.0
17 72
BEL
7434   Oostduinberse Michael Moruzzi Francois Devriend 17 17.0
18 10
GBR
7712 Cataclysmic Isle of Sheppy SC Tim Harris Clare Jeffrey 18 18.0
19 22
GBR
6803 Pussy Cat Stokes Bay SC Sarah Knott Amy Knott 19 19.0
20 1
GBR
7894   Royal Yorkshire YC Joe Franks Ellis Stonehouse 20 20.0
21 20
GBR
7963 Don't Panic Netley SC Simon Holland Amber Holland 21 21.0
22 71
GBR
6300 Mark's Submarine Island YC Mark Gower Andrew Dobbs 22 22.0
23 6
GBR
4693 Mrs Norris Parkstone YC Cat Lee-Elliot Marian Hallett 23 23.0
24 67
GBR
6436   Mumbles YC Paul Jenkins Amelia Jenkins 24 24.0
25 65
GBR
7488 Doona Grafham Water SC Edward Brunyee Kate Williams 25 25.0
26 51
GBR
7113 Serenity Worthing SC Nia Crockford Caleb Cooper 26 26.0
27 29
GBR
0103   Parkstone YC Tom Kelley Rosie Hill 27 27.0
28 9
GBR
7930 La Vachette Anglais Dee SC Geoff Lloyd Jenny Lloyd 28 28.0
29 28
GBR
7973 Deva Sail Racing Dee SC Simon Moruzzi Hayley Smith 29 29.0
30 60
GBR
7959 Top Cat North Devon YC Mike Jones Wendy Jones 30 30.0
31 40
FRA
7848   Club de Voile de Sanguinet Daniel Moreau Nicole Moreau 31 31.0
32 38
GBR
7523 Solidartnosc Netley SC David Groom Celina Groom 32 32.0
33 2
NED
7960 nautischfonds.nl Roekoning Nicolette van Gorp Ruud van Gisbergen 33 33.0
34 43
GBR
5481   Mumbles YC Paul Hemsworth David Lopez 34 34.0
35 33
GBR
6473 This Ol' Dart of Mine Stokes Bay SC Andy Kelley Mandy Patterson 35 35.0
36 70
GBR
7846 Kamikaze Island YC Darren Wood Tilly Chester 36 36.0
37 18
GBR
1229   Runswick Bay SC Tim Roberts Sue Jones 37 37.0
38 17
GBR
7961 La Vela Stokes Bay SC Marco Manganelli Suzy Knott 38 38.0
39 53
GBR
6462 Uncle Glyn Mumbles YC Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 39 39.0
40 48
BEL
7971   RBSC Denis Cornu Jean-Marc Heuls 40 40.0
41 14
GBR
7975 Windsport Windsport Paul Chatfield   41 41.0
42 58
GBR
5504 SuperSoaker Mumbles YC David Charles Tom Charles 42 42.0
43 55
GBR
7290   Mumbles YC Mark Pressdee Carol Sullivan 43 43.0
44 62
NZL
7066   Hobsonville YC Mark Patterson Mark Stones 44 44.0
45 39
FRA
7732   CV Bordeaux Pierre Morisset Francois Morisset 45 45.0
46 35
GBR
7520   Netley SC Keith Pollitt Jonathan Dalton 46 46.0
47 5
GBR
7783 Diablo Parkstone YC Lido Badawy Mark Webley 47 47.0
48 15
GBR
4701 Concrete Boots Runswick Bay SC Ben Willis Jonny Williams 48 48.0
49 50
GBR
3949   Worthing SC Mark Thomas Matthew Cooper 49 49.0
50 4
GBR
7968   Parkstone YC Charlie Hillier Mary Hill 50 50.0
51 12
GBR
7962 Just Ginger Isle of Sheppy SC Mark Robson Kerra Pearce 51 51.0
52 21
ITA
2560   Circolo Nautico Volano Martino Salvo Katryna Ley 52 52.0
53 11
GBR
6157   Pentewan Sands SC Michael Dixon Ryan Dixon 53 53.0
54 76
GBR
7792   Parkstone YC Emily Mulligan Harry Mulligan 54 54.0
55 74
GBR
7347 Good Boat Datchet Water SC Barry Peters   55 55.0
56 54
GBR
7349 Living The Dream Worthing SC Nigel Jupp Melanie Jupp 56 56.0
57 37
GBR
7969   Datchet Water SC Adrian Parsons Matthew Kingsland 57 57.0
58 30
GBR
5791   Grafham Water SC David Wright Molly Wright 58 58.0
59 16
GBR
7000   Isle of Sheppy SC Joe Baker Roger Baker 59 59.0
60 57
GBR
7256 Alexandra Chambers Lawyers Mumbles YC Colin Jenkins Chris Osborne 60 60.0
61 8
GBR
7531 Kat-Lix Mumbles YC Tim Ley Sue Ley 61 61.0
62 47
GBR
889   Stokes Bay SC Paul Grattage Emily De Villiers 62 62.0
63 44
GBR
7014   Isle of Sheppy SC Rob Smith Caroline Pomeroy 63 63.0
64 66
GBR
6973   Island YC Dan Bell Harry Lucas 64 64.0
65 24
GBR
4684 No Half Measures Netley SC Tom Parker Tori Akhurst DNC 77.0
65 63
GBR
601 Ugly Duckling Weston SC Mark Baker Luke Baker DNC 77.0
65 3
GBR
7794   Mumbles YC Tony Rees Joanne Mullett RAF 77.0
65 13
GBR
6895 O Pair Parkstone YC Bill Parker Rosemary Crinion DNF 77.0
65 26
GBR
7677 Ginger Nuts Isle of Sheppy SC Dean Ralph Simon Jones DNC 77.0
65 64
GBR
7707 Pussy Galore Dee SC Matt Pollock Pete Clements DNC 77.0
65 73
GBR
X7256X   Mumbles YC Alistair Ramsden Toby Ramsden DNC 77.0
65 56
GBR
4773   Swanage SC Pete Meteau Jess Meteau DNC 77.0
65 36
GBR
7703 Wilycat 2   Julian Pickering Yvonne Pickering DNC 77.0
65 25
GBR
5480 Thundercat Mumbles YC Charles Madeira-Cole Cheryl Madeira-Cole DNC 77.0
65 41
GBR
6745 Wild Ones Bristol Channel YC Paul Nicholson Morgan Frayne DNF 77.0
65 46
GBR
7736 Zlota Rybka Stokes Bay SC Paul Rogers Rosie Hill DNC 77.0

R5 - 20/8 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Nat Sail Boat Club Helm Crew Place Points
1 49
FRA
7777   Carnac CV Herve Le Maux Abbey Jupp 1 1.0
2 32
GBR
7475   Felixstowe Ferry SC Mark Robinson James Head 2 2.0
3 47
GBR
889   Stokes Bay SC Paul Grattage Emily De Villiers 3 3.0
4 53
GBR
6462 Uncle Glyn Mumbles YC Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 4 4.0
5 31
GBR
7737   Felixstowe Ferry SC Andy Robinson Sara Stones 5 5.0
6 61
GBR
7685 Mat Finish Royal Yorkshire YC Mat Exon Jakob Exon 6 6.0
7 33
GBR
6473 This Ol' Dart of Mine Stokes Bay SC Andy Kelley Mandy Patterson 7 7.0
8 22
GBR
6803 Pussy Cat Stokes Bay SC Sarah Knott Amy Knott 8 8.0
9 59
FRA
7967   CPNOB Dominique Landron Cedric Landron 9 9.0
10 75
GBR
7911   Mumbles YC Paul Wakelin   10 10.0
11 23
GBR
7835 www.sailingbooks.co.uk Stokes Bay SC Dave Roberts Louise Roberts 11 11.0
12 45
GBR
7788 George Isle of Sheppy SC Dan Norman Jenni Donovan 12 12.0
13 27
GBR
7724 www.dinghyinsure.com Stokes Bay SC David Lloyd Eloise Knott 13 13.0
14 52
GBR
7778 Daisy & Buttercup   John Peirce Ginny Peirce 14 14.0
15 28
GBR
7973 Deva Sail Racing Dee SC Simon Moruzzi Hayley Smith 15 15.0
16 68
GBR
7923 Business As Usual Royal Yorkshire YC Des Barnes Fionnuala Barnes 16 16.0
17 7
FRA
7945   CV Angouleme Theirry Wibaux Christine Wibaux 17 17.0
18 58
GBR
5504 SuperSoaker Mumbles YC David Charles Tom Charles 18 18.0
19 12
GBR
7962 Just Ginger Isle of Sheppy SC Mark Robson Kerra Pearce 19 19.0
20 63
GBR
601 Ugly Duckling Weston SC Mark Baker Luke Baker 20 20.0
21 69
FRA
7964 OMG! SR Vannes Emmanuel Dode Fi Goegebeur 21 21.0
22 73
GBR
X7256X   Mumbles YC Alistair Ramsden Toby Ramsden 22 22.0
23 18
GBR
1229   Runswick Bay SC Tim Roberts Sue Jones 23 23.0
24 60
GBR
7959 Top Cat North Devon YC Mike Jones Wendy Jones 24 24.0
25 10
GBR
7712 Cataclysmic Isle of Sheppy SC Tim Harris Clare Jeffrey 25 25.0
26 24
GBR
4684 No Half Measures Netley SC Tom Parker Tori Akhurst 26 26.0
27 26
GBR
7677 Ginger Nuts Isle of Sheppy SC Dean Ralph Simon Jones 27 27.0
28 51
GBR
7113 Serenity Worthing SC Nia Crockford Caleb Cooper 28 28.0
29 30
GBR
5791   Grafham Water SC David Wright Molly Wright 29 29.0
30 1
GBR
7894   Royal Yorkshire YC Joe Franks Ellis Stonehouse 30 30.0
31 39
FRA
7732   CV Bordeaux Pierre Morisset Francois Morisset 31 31.0
32 65
GBR
7488 Doona Grafham Water SC Edward Brunyee Kate Williams 32 32.0
33 9
GBR
7930 La Vachette Anglais Dee SC Geoff Lloyd Jenny Lloyd 33 33.0
34 2
NED
7960 nautischfonds.nl Roekoning Nicolette van Gorp Ruud van Gisbergen 34 34.0
35 74
GBR
7347 Good Boat Datchet Water SC Barry Peters   35 35.0
36 35
GBR
7520   Netley SC Keith Pollitt Jonathan Dalton 36 36.0
37 25
GBR
5480 Thundercat Mumbles YC Charles Madeira-Cole Cheryl Madeira-Cole 37 37.0
38 6
GBR
4693 Mrs Norris Parkstone YC Cat Lee-Elliot Marian Hallett 38 38.0
39 3
GBR
7794   Mumbles YC Tony Rees Joanne Mullett 39 39.0
40 20
GBR
7963 Don't Panic Netley SC Simon Holland Amber Holland 40 40.0
41 55
GBR
7290   Mumbles YC Mark Pressdee Carol Sullivan 41 41.0
42 38
GBR
7523 Solidartnosc Netley SC David Groom Celina Groom 42 42.0
43 34
GBR
4634 Mad Ideas Stokes Bay SC Lawrie Draper Tory Hackman 43 43.0
44 29
GBR
0103   Parkstone YC Tom Kelley Rosie Hill 44 44.0
45 62
NZL
7066   Hobsonville YC Mark Patterson Mark Stones 45 45.0
46 13
GBR
6895 O Pair Parkstone YC Bill Parker Rosemary Crinion 46 46.0
47 40
FRA
7848   Club de Voile de Sanguinet Daniel Moreau Nicole Moreau 47 47.0
48 44
GBR
7014   Isle of Sheppy SC Rob Smith Caroline Pomeroy 48 48.0
49 48
BEL
7971   RBSC Denis Cornu Jean-Marc Heuls 49 49.0
50 70
GBR
7846 Kamikaze Island YC Darren Wood Tilly Chester 50 50.0
51 67
GBR
6436   Mumbles YC Paul Jenkins Amelia Jenkins 51 51.0
52 50
GBR
3949   Worthing SC Mark Thomas Matthew Cooper 52 52.0
53 76
GBR
7792   Parkstone YC Emily Mulligan Harry Mulligan 53 53.0
54 71
GBR
6300 Mark's Submarine Island YC Mark Gower Andrew Dobbs 54 54.0
55 21
ITA
2560   Circolo Nautico Volano Martino Salvo Katryna Ley 55 55.0
56 16
GBR
7000   Isle of Sheppy SC Joe Baker Roger Baker 56 56.0
57 37
GBR
7969   Datchet Water SC Adrian Parsons Matthew Kingsland 57 57.0
58 57
GBR
7256 Alexandra Chambers Lawyers Mumbles YC Colin Jenkins Chris Osborne 58 58.0
59 43
GBR
5481   Mumbles YC Paul Hemsworth David Lopez 59 59.0
60 5
GBR
7783 Diablo Parkstone YC Lido Badawy Mark Webley 60 60.0
61 36
GBR
7703 Wilycat 2   Julian Pickering Yvonne Pickering 61 61.0
62 64
GBR
7707 Pussy Galore Dee SC Matt Pollock Pete Clements 62 62.0
63 8
GBR
7531 Kat-Lix Mumbles YC Tim Ley Sue Ley 63 63.0
64 56
GBR
4773   Swanage SC Pete Meteau Jess Meteau 64 64.0
65 11
GBR
6157   Pentewan Sands SC Michael Dixon Ryan Dixon 65 65.0
66 54
GBR
7349 Living The Dream Worthing SC Nigel Jupp Melanie Jupp 66 66.0
67 41
GBR
6745 Wild Ones Bristol Channel YC Paul Nicholson Morgan Frayne 67 67.0
68 19
GER
7875   SVAB Florian Bleisch Adrian Bleisch BFD 77.0
68 72
BEL
7434   Oostduinberse Michael Moruzzi Francois Devriend BFD 77.0
68 42
GBR
6437 OMI Restronguet SC Dan Teubert Amy Teubert BFD 77.0
68 17
GBR
7961 La Vela Stokes Bay SC Marco Manganelli Suzy Knott BFD 77.0
68 4
GBR
7968   Parkstone YC Charlie Hillier Mary Hill BFD 77.0
68 14
GBR
7975 Windsport Windsport Paul Chatfield   BFD 77.0
68 15
GBR
4701 Concrete Boots Runswick Bay SC Ben Willis Jonny Williams BFD 77.0
68 66
GBR
6973   Island YC Dan Bell Harry Lucas DNE 77.0
68 46
GBR
7736 Zlota Rybka Stokes Bay SC Paul Rogers Rosie Hill DNC 77.0

R6 - 20/8 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Nat Sail Boat Club Helm Crew Place Points
1 61
GBR
7685 Mat Finish Royal Yorkshire YC Mat Exon Jakob Exon 1 1.0
2 22
GBR
6803 Pussy Cat Stokes Bay SC Sarah Knott Amy Knott 2 2.0
3 27
GBR
7724 www.dinghyinsure.com Stokes Bay SC David Lloyd Eloise Knott 3 3.0
4 34
GBR
4634 Mad Ideas Stokes Bay SC Lawrie Draper Tory Hackman 4 4.0
5 17
GBR
7961 La Vela Stokes Bay SC Marco Manganelli Suzy Knott 5 5.0
6 45
GBR
7788 George Isle of Sheppy SC Dan Norman Jenni Donovan 6 6.0
7 19
GER
7875   SVAB Florian Bleisch Adrian Bleisch 7 7.0
8 23
GBR
7835 www.sailingbooks.co.uk Stokes Bay SC Dave Roberts Louise Roberts 8 8.0
9 7
FRA
7945   CV Angouleme Theirry Wibaux Christine Wibaux 9 9.0
10 52
GBR
7778 Daisy & Buttercup   John Peirce Ginny Peirce 10 10.0
11 53
GBR
6462 Uncle Glyn Mumbles YC Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 11 11.0
12 4
GBR
7968   Parkstone YC Charlie Hillier Mary Hill 12 12.0
13 29
GBR
0103   Parkstone YC Tom Kelley Rosie Hill 13 13.0
14 57
GBR
7256 Alexandra Chambers Lawyers Mumbles YC Colin Jenkins Chris Osborne 14 14.0
15 62
NZL
7066   Hobsonville YC Mark Patterson Mark Stones 15 15.0
16 60
GBR
7959 Top Cat North Devon YC Mike Jones Wendy Jones 16 16.0
17 14
GBR
7975 Windsport Windsport Paul Chatfield   17 17.0
18 75
GBR
7911   Mumbles YC Paul Wakelin   18 18.0
19 65
GBR
7488 Doona Grafham Water SC Edward Brunyee Kate Williams 19 19.0
20 71
GBR
6300 Mark's Submarine Island YC Mark Gower Andrew Dobbs 20 20.0
21 35
GBR
7520   Netley SC Keith Pollitt Jonathan Dalton 21 21.0
22 64
GBR
7707 Pussy Galore Dee SC Matt Pollock Pete Clements 22 22.0
23 9
GBR
7930 La Vachette Anglais Dee SC Geoff Lloyd Jenny Lloyd 23 23.0
24 69
FRA
7964 OMG! SR Vannes Emmanuel Dode Fi Goegebeur 24 24.0
25 31
GBR
7737   Felixstowe Ferry SC Andy Robinson Sara Stones 25 25.0
26 18
GBR
1229   Runswick Bay SC Tim Roberts Sue Jones 26 26.0
27 30
GBR
5791   Grafham Water SC David Wright Molly Wright 27 27.0
28 63
GBR
601 Ugly Duckling Weston SC Mark Baker Luke Baker 28 28.0
29 43
GBR
5481   Mumbles YC Paul Hemsworth David Lopez 29 29.0
30 49
FRA
7777   Carnac CV Herve Le Maux Abbey Jupp 30 30.0
31 38
GBR
7523 Solidartnosc Netley SC David Groom Celina Groom 31 31.0
32 42
GBR
6437 OMI Restronguet SC Dan Teubert Amy Teubert 32 32.0
33 3
GBR
7794   Mumbles YC Tony Rees Joanne Mullett 33 33.0
34 58
GBR
5504 SuperSoaker Mumbles YC David Charles Tom Charles 34 34.0
35 2
NED
7960 nautischfonds.nl Roekoning Nicolette van Gorp Ruud van Gisbergen 35 35.0
36 70
GBR
7846 Kamikaze Island YC Darren Wood Tilly Chester 36 36.0
37 24
GBR
4684 No Half Measures Netley SC Tom Parker Tori Akhurst 37 37.0
38 20
GBR
7963 Don't Panic Netley SC Simon Holland Amber Holland 38 38.0
39 72
BEL
7434   Oostduinberse Michael Moruzzi Francois Devriend 39 39.0
40 28
GBR
7973 Deva Sail Racing Dee SC Simon Moruzzi Hayley Smith 40 40.0
41 74
GBR
7347 Good Boat Datchet Water SC Barry Peters   41 41.0
42 26
GBR
7677 Ginger Nuts Isle of Sheppy SC Dean Ralph Simon Jones 42 42.0
43 1
GBR
7894   Royal Yorkshire YC Joe Franks Ellis Stonehouse 43 43.0
44 10
GBR
7712 Cataclysmic Isle of Sheppy SC Tim Harris Clare Jeffrey 44 44.0
45 32
GBR
7475   Felixstowe Ferry SC Mark Robinson James Head 45 45.0
46 13
GBR
6895 O Pair Parkstone YC Bill Parker Rosemary Crinion 46 46.0
47 16
GBR
7000   Isle of Sheppy SC Joe Baker Roger Baker 47 47.0
48 37
GBR
7969   Datchet Water SC Adrian Parsons Matthew Kingsland 48 48.0
49 48
BEL
7971   RBSC Denis Cornu Jean-Marc Heuls 49 49.0
50 21
ITA
2560   Circolo Nautico Volano Martino Salvo Katryna Ley 50 50.0
51 15
GBR
4701 Concrete Boots Runswick Bay SC Ben Willis Jonny Williams 51 51.0
52 12
GBR
7962 Just Ginger Isle of Sheppy SC Mark Robson Kerra Pearce 52 52.0
53 66
GBR
6973   Island YC Dan Bell Harry Lucas 53 53.0
54 5
GBR
7783 Diablo Parkstone YC Lido Badawy Mark Webley 54 54.0
55 51
GBR
7113 Serenity Worthing SC Nia Crockford Caleb Cooper 55 55.0
56 73
GBR
X7256X   Mumbles YC Alistair Ramsden Toby Ramsden 56 56.0
57 68
GBR
7923 Business As Usual Royal Yorkshire YC Des Barnes Fionnuala Barnes 57 57.0
58 59
FRA
7967   CPNOB Dominique Landron Cedric Landron 58 58.0
59 6
GBR
4693 Mrs Norris Parkstone YC Cat Lee-Elliot Marian Hallett 59 59.0
60 39
FRA
7732   CV Bordeaux Pierre Morisset Francois Morisset 60 60.0
61 67
GBR
6436   Mumbles YC Paul Jenkins Amelia Jenkins 61 61.0
62 36
GBR
7703 Wilycat 2   Julian Pickering Yvonne Pickering 62 62.0
63 44
GBR
7014   Isle of Sheppy SC Rob Smith Caroline Pomeroy 63 63.0
64 40
FRA
7848   Club de Voile de Sanguinet Daniel Moreau Nicole Moreau 64 64.0
65 50
GBR
3949   Worthing SC Mark Thomas Matthew Cooper 65 65.0
66 76
GBR
7792   Parkstone YC Emily Mulligan Harry Mulligan 66 66.0
67 56
GBR
4773   Swanage SC Pete Meteau Jess Meteau 67 67.0
68 41
GBR
6745 Wild Ones Bristol Channel YC Paul Nicholson Morgan Frayne 68 68.0
69 11
GBR
6157   Pentewan Sands SC Michael Dixon Ryan Dixon 69 69.0
70 54
GBR
7349 Living The Dream Worthing SC Nigel Jupp Melanie Jupp 70 70.0
71 47
GBR
889   Stokes Bay SC Paul Grattage Emily De Villiers OCS 77.0
71 33
GBR
6473 This Ol' Dart of Mine Stokes Bay SC Andy Kelley Mandy Patterson OCS 77.0
71 55
GBR
7290   Mumbles YC Mark Pressdee Carol Sullivan OCS 77.0
71 8
GBR
7531 Kat-Lix Mumbles YC Tim Ley Sue Ley OCS 77.0
71 25
GBR
5480 Thundercat Mumbles YC Charles Madeira-Cole Cheryl Madeira-Cole DNF 77.0
71 46
GBR
7736 Zlota Rybka Stokes Bay SC Paul Rogers Rosie Hill DNC 77.0

R7 - 21/8 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Nat Sail Boat Club Helm Crew Place Points
1 69
FRA
7964 OMG! SR Vannes Emmanuel Dode Fi Goegebeur 1 1.0
2 52
GBR
7778 Daisy & Buttercup   John Peirce Ginny Peirce 2 2.0
3 27
GBR
7724 www.dinghyinsure.com Stokes Bay SC David Lloyd Eloise Knott 3 3.0
4 17
GBR
7961 La Vela Stokes Bay SC Marco Manganelli Suzy Knott 4 4.0
5 49
FRA
7777   Carnac CV Herve Le Maux Abbey Jupp 5 5.0
6 19
GER
7875   SVAB Florian Bleisch Adrian Bleisch 6 6.0
7 45
GBR
7788 George Isle of Sheppy SC Dan Norman Jenni Donovan 7 7.0
8 72
BEL
7434   Oostduinberse Michael Moruzzi Francois Devriend 8 8.0
9 7
FRA
7945   CV Angouleme Theirry Wibaux Christine Wibaux 9 9.0
10 22
GBR
6803 Pussy Cat Stokes Bay SC Sarah Knott Amy Knott 10 10.0
11 24
GBR
4684 No Half Measures Netley SC Tom Parker Tori Akhurst 11 11.0
12 31
GBR
7737   Felixstowe Ferry SC Andy Robinson Sara Stones 12 12.0
13 39
FRA
7732   CV Bordeaux Pierre Morisset Francois Morisset 13 13.0
14 2
NED
7960 nautischfonds.nl Roekoning Nicolette van Gorp Ruud van Gisbergen 14 14.0
15 59
FRA
7967   CPNOB Dominique Landron Cedric Landron 15 15.0
16 34
GBR
4634 Mad Ideas Stokes Bay SC Lawrie Draper Tory Hackman 16 16.0
17 32
GBR
7475   Felixstowe Ferry SC Mark Robinson James Head 17 17.0
18 14
GBR
7975 Windsport Windsport Paul Chatfield   18 18.0
19 68
GBR
7923 Business As Usual Royal Yorkshire YC Des Barnes Fionnuala Barnes 19 19.0
20 63
GBR
601 Ugly Duckling Weston SC Mark Baker Luke Baker 20 20.0
21 23
GBR
7835 www.sailingbooks.co.uk Stokes Bay SC Dave Roberts Louise Roberts 21 21.0
22 51
GBR
7113 Serenity Worthing SC Nia Crockford Caleb Cooper 22 22.0
23 62
NZL
7066   Hobsonville YC Mark Patterson Mark Stones 23 23.0
24 61
GBR
7685 Mat Finish Royal Yorkshire YC Mat Exon Jakob Exon 24 24.0
25 28
GBR
7973 Deva Sail Racing Dee SC Simon Moruzzi Hayley Smith 25 25.0
26 73
GBR
X7256X   Mumbles YC Alistair Ramsden Toby Ramsden 26 26.0
27 10
GBR
7712 Cataclysmic Isle of Sheppy SC Tim Harris Clare Jeffrey 27 27.0
28 21
ITA
2560   Circolo Nautico Volano Martino Salvo Katryna Ley 28 28.0
29 42
GBR
6437 OMI Restronguet SC Dan Teubert Amy Teubert 29 29.0
30 75
GBR
7911   Mumbles YC Paul Wakelin   30 30.0
31 18
GBR
1229   Runswick Bay SC Tim Roberts Sue Jones 32 32.0
32 30
GBR
5791   Grafham Water SC David Wright Molly Wright 33 33.0
33 74
GBR
7347 Good Boat Datchet Water SC Barry Peters   34 34.0
34 20
GBR
7963 Don't Panic Netley SC Simon Holland Amber Holland 35 35.0
35 33
GBR
6473 This Ol' Dart of Mine Stokes Bay SC Andy Kelley Mandy Patterson TAL 36.0
35 38
GBR
7523 Solidartnosc Netley SC David Groom Celina Groom 36 36.0
37 47
GBR
889   Stokes Bay SC Paul Grattage Emily De Villiers 37 37.0
38 3
GBR
7794   Mumbles YC Tony Rees Joanne Mullett 38 38.0
39 9
GBR
7930 La Vachette Anglais Dee SC Geoff Lloyd Jenny Lloyd 39 39.0
40 53
GBR
6462 Uncle Glyn Mumbles YC Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 40 40.0
41 64
GBR
7707 Pussy Galore Dee SC Matt Pollock Pete Clements 41 41.0
42 71
GBR
6300 Mark's Submarine Island YC Mark Gower Andrew Dobbs 42 42.0
43 37
GBR
7969   Datchet Water SC Adrian Parsons Matthew Kingsland 43 43.0
44 66
GBR
6973   Island YC Dan Bell Harry Lucas 45 44.0
45 29
GBR
0103   Parkstone YC Tom Kelley Rosie Hill 46 45.0
46 1
GBR
7894   Royal Yorkshire YC Joe Franks Ellis Stonehouse 47 46.0
47 15
GBR
4701 Concrete Boots Runswick Bay SC Ben Willis Jonny Williams 48 47.0
48 6
GBR
4693 Mrs Norris Parkstone YC Cat Lee-Elliot Marian Hallett 49 48.0
49 60
GBR
7959 Top Cat North Devon YC Mike Jones Wendy Jones 51 50.0
50 4
GBR
7968   Parkstone YC Charlie Hillier Mary Hill 52 51.0
51 13
GBR
6895 O Pair Parkstone YC Bill Parker Rosemary Crinion 53 52.0
52 35
GBR
7520   Netley SC Keith Pollitt Jonathan Dalton 54 53.0
53 5
GBR
7783 Diablo Parkstone YC Lido Badawy Mark Webley 55 54.0
54 65
GBR
7488 Doona Grafham Water SC Edward Brunyee Kate Williams TAL 55.0
54 48
BEL
7971   RBSC Denis Cornu Jean-Marc Heuls 56 55.0
56 50
GBR
3949   Worthing SC Mark Thomas Matthew Cooper 57 56.0
57 8
GBR
7531 Kat-Lix Mumbles YC Tim Ley Sue Ley 58 57.0
58 43
GBR
5481   Mumbles YC Paul Hemsworth David Lopez 59 58.0
59 11
GBR
6157   Pentewan Sands SC Michael Dixon Ryan Dixon 60 59.0
60 25
GBR
5480 Thundercat Mumbles YC Charles Madeira-Cole Cheryl Madeira-Cole 61 60.0
61 40
FRA
7848   Club de Voile de Sanguinet Daniel Moreau Nicole Moreau 62 61.0
62 70
GBR
7846 Kamikaze Island YC Darren Wood Tilly Chester 63 62.0
63 44
GBR
7014   Isle of Sheppy SC Rob Smith Caroline Pomeroy 64 63.0
64 55
GBR
7290   Mumbles YC Mark Pressdee Carol Sullivan 65 64.0
65 58
GBR
5504 SuperSoaker Mumbles YC David Charles Tom Charles 66 65.0
66 67
GBR
6436   Mumbles YC Paul Jenkins Amelia Jenkins 67 66.0
67 76
GBR
7792   Parkstone YC Emily Mulligan Harry Mulligan 68 67.0
68 36
GBR
7703 Wilycat 2   Julian Pickering Yvonne Pickering 69 68.0
69 54
GBR
7349 Living The Dream Worthing SC Nigel Jupp Melanie Jupp 70 69.0
70 56
GBR
4773   Swanage SC Pete Meteau Jess Meteau 71 70.0
71 41
GBR
6745 Wild Ones Bristol Channel YC Paul Nicholson Morgan Frayne 72 71.0
72 57
GBR
7256 Alexandra Chambers Lawyers Mumbles YC Colin Jenkins Chris Osborne 73 72.0
73 12
GBR
7962 Just Ginger Isle of Sheppy SC Mark Robson Kerra Pearce DSQ 77.0
73 26
GBR
7677 Ginger Nuts Isle of Sheppy SC Dean Ralph Simon Jones DNF 77.0
73 16
GBR
7000   Isle of Sheppy SC Joe Baker Roger Baker DNF 77.0
73 46
GBR
7736 Zlota Rybka Stokes Bay SC Paul Rogers Rosie Hill DNC 77.0

R8 - 21/8 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Nat Sail Boat Club Helm Crew Place Points
1 27
GBR
7724 www.dinghyinsure.com Stokes Bay SC David Lloyd Eloise Knott 1 1.0
2 45
GBR
7788 George Isle of Sheppy SC Dan Norman Jenni Donovan 2 2.0
3 19
GER
7875   SVAB Florian Bleisch Adrian Bleisch 3 3.0
4 42
GBR
6437 OMI Restronguet SC Dan Teubert Amy Teubert 4 4.0
5 24
GBR
4684 No Half Measures Netley SC Tom Parker Tori Akhurst 5 5.0
6 32
GBR
7475   Felixstowe Ferry SC Mark Robinson James Head 6 6.0
7 52
GBR
7778 Daisy & Buttercup   John Peirce Ginny Peirce 7 7.0
8 49
FRA
7777   Carnac CV Herve Le Maux Abbey Jupp 8 8.0
9 7
FRA
7945   CV Angouleme Theirry Wibaux Christine Wibaux 9 9.0
10 28
GBR
7973 Deva Sail Racing Dee SC Simon Moruzzi Hayley Smith 10 10.0
11 5
GBR
7783 Diablo Parkstone YC Lido Badawy Mark Webley 11 11.0
12 4
GBR
7968   Parkstone YC Charlie Hillier Mary Hill 12 12.0
13 69
FRA
7964 OMG! SR Vannes Emmanuel Dode Fi Goegebeur 13 13.0
14 9
GBR
7930 La Vachette Anglais Dee SC Geoff Lloyd Jenny Lloyd 14 14.0
15 47
GBR
889   Stokes Bay SC Paul Grattage Emily De Villiers 15 15.0
16 23
GBR
7835 www.sailingbooks.co.uk Stokes Bay SC Dave Roberts Louise Roberts 16 16.0
17 71
GBR
6300 Mark's Submarine Island YC Mark Gower Andrew Dobbs 17 17.0
18 20
GBR
7963 Don't Panic Netley SC Simon Holland Amber Holland 18 18.0
19 70
GBR
7846 Kamikaze Island YC Darren Wood Tilly Chester 19 19.0
20 2
NED
7960 nautischfonds.nl Roekoning Nicolette van Gorp Ruud van Gisbergen 20 20.0
21 59
FRA
7967   CPNOB Dominique Landron Cedric Landron 21 21.0
22 72
BEL
7434   Oostduinberse Michael Moruzzi Francois Devriend 22 22.0
23 43
GBR
5481   Mumbles YC Paul Hemsworth David Lopez 23 23.0
24 56
GBR
4773   Swanage SC Pete Meteau Jess Meteau 24 24.0
25 34
GBR
4634 Mad Ideas Stokes Bay SC Lawrie Draper Tory Hackman 25 25.0
26 60
GBR
7959 Top Cat North Devon YC Mike Jones Wendy Jones 26 26.0
27 65
GBR
7488 Doona Grafham Water SC Edward Brunyee Kate Williams 27 27.0
28 75
GBR
7911   Mumbles YC Paul Wakelin   28 28.0
29 10
GBR
7712 Cataclysmic Isle of Sheppy SC Tim Harris Clare Jeffrey 29 29.0
30 35
GBR
7520   Netley SC Keith Pollitt Jonathan Dalton 30 30.0
31 17
GBR
7961 La Vela Stokes Bay SC Marco Manganelli Suzy Knott 31 31.0
32 37
GBR
7969   Datchet Water SC Adrian Parsons Matthew Kingsland 32 32.0
33 15
GBR
4701 Concrete Boots Runswick Bay SC Ben Willis Jonny Williams 33 33.0
34 39
FRA
7732   CV Bordeaux Pierre Morisset Francois Morisset 34 34.0
35 62
NZL
7066   Hobsonville YC Mark Patterson Mark Stones 35 35.0
36 8
GBR
7531 Kat-Lix Mumbles YC Tim Ley Sue Ley 36 36.0
37 1
GBR
7894   Royal Yorkshire YC Joe Franks Ellis Stonehouse 37 37.0
38 68
GBR
7923 Business As Usual Royal Yorkshire YC Des Barnes Fionnuala Barnes 38 38.0
39 66
GBR
6973   Island YC Dan Bell Harry Lucas 39 39.0
40 61
GBR
7685 Mat Finish Royal Yorkshire YC Mat Exon Jakob Exon 40 40.0
41 18
GBR
1229   Runswick Bay SC Tim Roberts Sue Jones 41 41.0
42 14
GBR
7975 Windsport Windsport Paul Chatfield   42 42.0
43 74
GBR
7347 Good Boat Datchet Water SC Barry Peters   43 43.0
44 53
GBR
6462 Uncle Glyn Mumbles YC Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 44 44.0
45 51
GBR
7113 Serenity Worthing SC Nia Crockford Caleb Cooper 45 45.0
46 31
GBR
7737   Felixstowe Ferry SC Andy Robinson Sara Stones 46 46.0
47 48
BEL
7971   RBSC Denis Cornu Jean-Marc Heuls 47 47.0
48 63
GBR
601 Ugly Duckling Weston SC Mark Baker Luke Baker 48 48.0
49 44
GBR
7014   Isle of Sheppy SC Rob Smith Caroline Pomeroy 49 49.0
50 29
GBR
0103   Parkstone YC Tom Kelley Rosie Hill 50 50.0
51 3
GBR
7794   Mumbles YC Tony Rees Joanne Mullett 51 51.0
52 12
GBR
7962 Just Ginger Isle of Sheppy SC Mark Robson Kerra Pearce 52 52.0
53 64
GBR
7707 Pussy Galore Dee SC Matt Pollock Pete Clements 53 53.0
54 22
GBR
6803 Pussy Cat Stokes Bay SC Sarah Knott Amy Knott 54 54.0
55 55
GBR
7290   Mumbles YC Mark Pressdee Carol Sullivan 55 55.0
56 13
GBR
6895 O Pair Parkstone YC Bill Parker Rosemary Crinion 56 56.0
57 11
GBR
6157   Pentewan Sands SC Michael Dixon Ryan Dixon 57 57.0
58 54
GBR
7349 Living The Dream Worthing SC Nigel Jupp Melanie Jupp 58 58.0
59 41
GBR
6745 Wild Ones Bristol Channel YC Paul Nicholson Morgan Frayne 59 59.0
60 76
GBR
7792   Parkstone YC Emily Mulligan Harry Mulligan 60 60.0
61 33
GBR
6473 This Ol' Dart of Mine Stokes Bay SC Andy Kelley Mandy Patterson DNC 77.0
61 30
GBR
5791   Grafham Water SC David Wright Molly Wright DNC 77.0
61 38
GBR
7523 Solidartnosc Netley SC David Groom Celina Groom DNC 77.0
61 21
ITA
2560   Circolo Nautico Volano Martino Salvo Katryna Ley DNF 77.0
61 57
GBR
7256 Alexandra Chambers Lawyers Mumbles YC Colin Jenkins Chris Osborne DNC 77.0
61 26
GBR
7677 Ginger Nuts Isle of Sheppy SC Dean Ralph Simon Jones DNC 77.0
61 58
GBR
5504 SuperSoaker Mumbles YC David Charles Tom Charles DNC 77.0
61 40
FRA
7848   Club de Voile de Sanguinet Daniel Moreau Nicole Moreau DNF 77.0
61 6
GBR
4693 Mrs Norris Parkstone YC Cat Lee-Elliot Marian Hallett DNF 77.0
61 73
GBR
X7256X   Mumbles YC Alistair Ramsden Toby Ramsden DNF 77.0
61 16
GBR
7000   Isle of Sheppy SC Joe Baker Roger Baker DNC 77.0
61 67
GBR
6436   Mumbles YC Paul Jenkins Amelia Jenkins DNC 77.0
61 50
GBR
3949   Worthing SC Mark Thomas Matthew Cooper DNF 77.0
61 36
GBR
7703 Wilycat 2   Julian Pickering Yvonne Pickering DNC 77.0
61 25
GBR
5480 Thundercat Mumbles YC Charles Madeira-Cole Cheryl Madeira-Cole DNC 77.0
61 46
GBR
7736 Zlota Rybka Stokes Bay SC Paul Rogers Rosie Hill DNC 77.0

R9 - 22/8 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Nat Sail Boat Club Helm Crew Place Points
1 49
FRA
7777   Carnac CV Herve Le Maux Abbey Jupp 1 1.0
2 34
GBR
4634 Mad Ideas Stokes Bay SC Lawrie Draper Tory Hackman 2 2.0
3 23
GBR
7835 www.sailingbooks.co.uk Stokes Bay SC Dave Roberts Louise Roberts 3 3.0
4 52
GBR
7778 Daisy & Buttercup   John Peirce Ginny Peirce 4 4.0
5 69
FRA
7964 OMG! SR Vannes Emmanuel Dode Fi Goegebeur 5 5.0
6 27
GBR
7724 www.dinghyinsure.com Stokes Bay SC David Lloyd Eloise Knott 6 6.0
7 45
GBR
7788 George Isle of Sheppy SC Dan Norman Jenni Donovan 7 7.0
8 72
BEL
7434   Oostduinberse Michael Moruzzi Francois Devriend 8 8.0
9 62
NZL
7066   Hobsonville YC Mark Patterson Mark Stones 9 9.0
10 19
GER
7875   SVAB Florian Bleisch Adrian Bleisch 10 10.0
11 24
GBR
4684 No Half Measures Netley SC Tom Parker Tori Akhurst 11 11.0
12 22
GBR
6803 Pussy Cat Stokes Bay SC Sarah Knott Amy Knott 12 12.0
13 28
GBR
7973 Deva Sail Racing Dee SC Simon Moruzzi Hayley Smith 13 13.0
14 7
FRA
7945   CV Angouleme Theirry Wibaux Christine Wibaux 14 14.0
15 37
GBR
7969   Datchet Water SC Adrian Parsons Matthew Kingsland 15 15.0
16 4
GBR
7968   Parkstone YC Charlie Hillier Mary Hill 16 16.0
17 73
GBR
X7256X   Mumbles YC Alistair Ramsden Toby Ramsden 17 17.0
18 33
GBR
6473 This Ol' Dart of Mine Stokes Bay SC Andy Kelley Mandy Patterson 18 18.0
19 68
GBR
7923 Business As Usual Royal Yorkshire YC Des Barnes Fionnuala Barnes 19 19.0
20 61
GBR
7685 Mat Finish Royal Yorkshire YC Mat Exon Jakob Exon 20 20.0
21 59
FRA
7967   CPNOB Dominique Landron Cedric Landron 21 21.0
22 14
GBR
7975 Windsport Windsport Paul Chatfield   22 22.0
23 2
NED
7960 nautischfonds.nl Roekoning Nicolette van Gorp Ruud van Gisbergen 23 23.0
24 9
GBR
7930 La Vachette Anglais Dee SC Geoff Lloyd Jenny Lloyd 24 24.0
25 42
GBR
6437 OMI Restronguet SC Dan Teubert Amy Teubert 25 25.0
26 43
GBR
5481   Mumbles YC Paul Hemsworth David Lopez 26 26.0
27 15
GBR
4701 Concrete Boots Runswick Bay SC Ben Willis Jonny Williams 27 27.0
28 21
ITA
2560   Circolo Nautico Volano Martino Salvo Katryna Ley 28 28.0
29 53
GBR
6462 Uncle Glyn Mumbles YC Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 29 29.0
30 29
GBR
0103   Parkstone YC Tom Kelley Rosie Hill 30 30.0
31 3
GBR
7794   Mumbles YC Tony Rees Joanne Mullett 31 31.0
32 35
GBR
7520   Netley SC Keith Pollitt Jonathan Dalton 32 32.0
33 51
GBR
7113 Serenity Worthing SC Nia Crockford Caleb Cooper 33 33.0
34 57
GBR
7256 Alexandra Chambers Lawyers Mumbles YC Colin Jenkins Chris Osborne 34 34.0
35 18
GBR
1229   Runswick Bay SC Tim Roberts Sue Jones 35 35.0
36 20
GBR
7963 Don't Panic Netley SC Simon Holland Amber Holland 36 36.0
37 71
GBR
6300 Mark's Submarine Island YC Mark Gower Andrew Dobbs 37 37.0
38 25
GBR
5480 Thundercat Mumbles YC Charles Madeira-Cole Cheryl Madeira-Cole 38 38.0
39 60
GBR
7959 Top Cat North Devon YC Mike Jones Wendy Jones 39 39.0
40 38
GBR
7523 Solidartnosc Netley SC David Groom Celina Groom 40 40.0
41 16
GBR
7000   Isle of Sheppy SC Joe Baker Roger Baker 41 41.0
42 6
GBR
4693 Mrs Norris Parkstone YC Cat Lee-Elliot Marian Hallett 42 42.0
43 63
GBR
601 Ugly Duckling Weston SC Mark Baker Luke Baker 43 43.0
44 8
GBR
7531 Kat-Lix Mumbles YC Tim Ley Sue Ley 44 44.0
45 47
GBR
889   Stokes Bay SC Paul Grattage Emily De Villiers 45 45.0
46 30
GBR
5791   Grafham Water SC David Wright Molly Wright 46 46.0
47 10
GBR
7712 Cataclysmic Isle of Sheppy SC Tim Harris Clare Jeffrey 47 47.0
48 55
GBR
7290   Mumbles YC Mark Pressdee Carol Sullivan 48 48.0
49 36
GBR
7703 Wilycat 2   Julian Pickering Yvonne Pickering 49 49.0
50 64
GBR
7707 Pussy Galore Dee SC Matt Pollock Pete Clements 50 50.0
51 1
GBR
7894   Royal Yorkshire YC Joe Franks Ellis Stonehouse 51 51.0
52 74
GBR
7347 Good Boat Datchet Water SC Barry Peters   52 52.0
53 26
GBR
7677 Ginger Nuts Isle of Sheppy SC Dean Ralph Simon Jones 53 53.0
54 70
GBR
7846 Kamikaze Island YC Darren Wood Tilly Chester 54 54.0
55 31
GBR
7737   Felixstowe Ferry SC Andy Robinson Sara Stones 55 55.0
56 13
GBR
6895 O Pair Parkstone YC Bill Parker Rosemary Crinion 56 56.0
57 58
GBR
5504 SuperSoaker Mumbles YC David Charles Tom Charles 57 57.0
58 5
GBR
7783 Diablo Parkstone YC Lido Badawy Mark Webley 58 58.0
59 39
FRA
7732   CV Bordeaux Pierre Morisset Francois Morisset 60 60.0
60 32
GBR
7475   Felixstowe Ferry SC Mark Robinson James Head 61 61.0
61 40
FRA
7848   Club de Voile de Sanguinet Daniel Moreau Nicole Moreau 62 62.0
62 12
GBR
7962 Just Ginger Isle of Sheppy SC Mark Robson Kerra Pearce 63 63.0
63 66
GBR
6973   Island YC Dan Bell Harry Lucas 64 64.0
63 67
GBR
6436   Mumbles YC Paul Jenkins Amelia Jenkins TAL 64.0
65 48
BEL
7971   RBSC Denis Cornu Jean-Marc Heuls 65 65.0
66 11
GBR
6157   Pentewan Sands SC Michael Dixon Ryan Dixon 66 66.0
67 44
GBR
7014   Isle of Sheppy SC Rob Smith Caroline Pomeroy 67 67.0
68 41
GBR
6745 Wild Ones Bristol Channel YC Paul Nicholson Morgan Frayne 68 68.0
69 50
GBR
3949   Worthing SC Mark Thomas Matthew Cooper 69 69.0
70 76
GBR
7792   Parkstone YC Emily Mulligan Harry Mulligan 70 70.0
71 56
GBR
4773   Swanage SC Pete Meteau Jess Meteau 71 71.0
72 54
GBR
7349 Living The Dream Worthing SC Nigel Jupp Melanie Jupp 72 72.0
73 17
GBR
7961 La Vela Stokes Bay SC Marco Manganelli Suzy Knott OCS 77.0
73 75
GBR
7911   Mumbles YC Paul Wakelin   DNC 77.0
73 65
GBR
7488 Doona Grafham Water SC Edward Brunyee Kate Williams DNC 77.0
73 46
GBR
7736 Zlota Rybka Stokes Bay SC Paul Rogers Rosie Hill DNC 77.0

R10 - 22/8 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Nat Sail Boat Club Helm Crew Place Points
1 52
GBR
7778 Daisy & Buttercup   John Peirce Ginny Peirce 1 1.0
2 23
GBR
7835 www.sailingbooks.co.uk Stokes Bay SC Dave Roberts Louise Roberts 2 2.0
3 7
FRA
7945   CV Angouleme Theirry Wibaux Christine Wibaux 3 3.0
4 69
FRA
7964 OMG! SR Vannes Emmanuel Dode Fi Goegebeur 4 4.0
5 68
GBR
7923 Business As Usual Royal Yorkshire YC Des Barnes Fionnuala Barnes 5 5.0
6 59
FRA
7967   CPNOB Dominique Landron Cedric Landron 6 6.0
7 2
NED
7960 nautischfonds.nl Roekoning Nicolette van Gorp Ruud van Gisbergen 7 7.0
8 49
FRA
7777   Carnac CV Herve Le Maux Abbey Jupp 8 8.0
9 33
GBR
6473 This Ol' Dart of Mine Stokes Bay SC Andy Kelley Mandy Patterson 9 9.0
10 61
GBR
7685 Mat Finish Royal Yorkshire YC Mat Exon Jakob Exon 10 10.0
11 32
GBR
7475   Felixstowe Ferry SC Mark Robinson James Head 11 11.0
12 22
GBR
6803 Pussy Cat Stokes Bay SC Sarah Knott Amy Knott 12 12.0
13 24
GBR
4684 No Half Measures Netley SC Tom Parker Tori Akhurst 13 13.0
14 70
GBR
7846 Kamikaze Island YC Darren Wood Tilly Chester 14 14.0
15 60
GBR
7959 Top Cat North Devon YC Mike Jones Wendy Jones 15 15.0
16 29
GBR
0103   Parkstone YC Tom Kelley Rosie Hill 16 16.0
17 28
GBR
7973 Deva Sail Racing Dee SC Simon Moruzzi Hayley Smith 17 17.0
18 26
GBR
7677 Ginger Nuts Isle of Sheppy SC Dean Ralph Simon Jones 18 18.0
19 48
BEL
7971   RBSC Denis Cornu Jean-Marc Heuls 19 19.0
20 62
NZL
7066   Hobsonville YC Mark Patterson Mark Stones 20 20.0
21 74
GBR
7347 Good Boat Datchet Water SC Barry Peters   21 21.0
22 21
ITA
2560   Circolo Nautico Volano Martino Salvo Katryna Ley 22 22.0
23 42
GBR
6437 OMI Restronguet SC Dan Teubert Amy Teubert RDG 23.0
23 20
GBR
7963 Don't Panic Netley SC Simon Holland Amber Holland 23 23.0
25 19
GER
7875   SVAB Florian Bleisch Adrian Bleisch 24 24.0
26 34
GBR
4634 Mad Ideas Stokes Bay SC Lawrie Draper Tory Hackman 25 25.0
27 27
GBR
7724 www.dinghyinsure.com Stokes Bay SC David Lloyd Eloise Knott 26 26.0
28 18
GBR
1229   Runswick Bay SC Tim Roberts Sue Jones 27 27.0
29 71
GBR
6300 Mark's Submarine Island YC Mark Gower Andrew Dobbs 29 28.0
30 72
BEL
7434   Oostduinberse Michael Moruzzi Francois Devriend 30 29.0
31 12
GBR
7962 Just Ginger Isle of Sheppy SC Mark Robson Kerra Pearce 31 30.0
32 53
GBR
6462 Uncle Glyn Mumbles YC Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 32 31.0
33 15
GBR
4701 Concrete Boots Runswick Bay SC Ben Willis Jonny Williams 33 32.0
34 17
GBR
7961 La Vela Stokes Bay SC Marco Manganelli Suzy Knott 34 33.0
35 1
GBR
7894   Royal Yorkshire YC Joe Franks Ellis Stonehouse 35 34.0
36 31
GBR
7737   Felixstowe Ferry SC Andy Robinson Sara Stones 36 35.0
37 36
GBR
7703 Wilycat 2   Julian Pickering Yvonne Pickering 37 36.0
38 55
GBR
7290   Mumbles YC Mark Pressdee Carol Sullivan 38 37.0
39 35
GBR
7520   Netley SC Keith Pollitt Jonathan Dalton 39 38.0
40 57
GBR
7256 Alexandra Chambers Lawyers Mumbles YC Colin Jenkins Chris Osborne 40 39.0
41 13
GBR
6895 O Pair Parkstone YC Bill Parker Rosemary Crinion 41 40.0
42 37
GBR
7969   Datchet Water SC Adrian Parsons Matthew Kingsland 42 41.0
43 5
GBR
7783 Diablo Parkstone YC Lido Badawy Mark Webley 43 42.0
44 16
GBR
7000   Isle of Sheppy SC Joe Baker Roger Baker 44 43.0
45 63
GBR
601 Ugly Duckling Weston SC Mark Baker Luke Baker 45 44.0
46 47
GBR
889   Stokes Bay SC Paul Grattage Emily De Villiers 46 45.0
47 30
GBR
5791   Grafham Water SC David Wright Molly Wright 47 46.0
48 9
GBR
7930 La Vachette Anglais Dee SC Geoff Lloyd Jenny Lloyd 48 47.0
49 67
GBR
6436   Mumbles YC Paul Jenkins Amelia Jenkins 49 48.0
50 11
GBR
6157   Pentewan Sands SC Michael Dixon Ryan Dixon 50 49.0
51 6
GBR
4693 Mrs Norris Parkstone YC Cat Lee-Elliot Marian Hallett 51 50.0
52 10
GBR
7712 Cataclysmic Isle of Sheppy SC Tim Harris Clare Jeffrey 52 51.0
53 44
GBR
7014   Isle of Sheppy SC Rob Smith Caroline Pomeroy 53 52.0
54 58
GBR
5504 SuperSoaker Mumbles YC David Charles Tom Charles 54 53.0
55 43
GBR
5481   Mumbles YC Paul Hemsworth David Lopez 55 54.0
56 25
GBR
5480 Thundercat Mumbles YC Charles Madeira-Cole Cheryl Madeira-Cole 56 55.0
57 39
FRA
7732   CV Bordeaux Pierre Morisset Francois Morisset 57 56.0
58 8
GBR
7531 Kat-Lix Mumbles YC Tim Ley Sue Ley 58 57.0
59 40
FRA
7848   Club de Voile de Sanguinet Daniel Moreau Nicole Moreau 59 58.0
60 64
GBR
7707 Pussy Galore Dee SC Matt Pollock Pete Clements 60 59.0
61 41
GBR
6745 Wild Ones Bristol Channel YC Paul Nicholson Morgan Frayne 61 60.0
62 54
GBR
7349 Living The Dream Worthing SC Nigel Jupp Melanie Jupp 62 61.0
63 45
GBR
7788 George Isle of Sheppy SC Dan Norman Jenni Donovan BFD 77.0
63 4
GBR
7968   Parkstone YC Charlie Hillier Mary Hill DSQ 77.0
63 75
GBR
7911   Mumbles YC Paul Wakelin   DNC 77.0
63 14
GBR
7975 Windsport Windsport Paul Chatfield   BFD 77.0
63 51
GBR
7113 Serenity Worthing SC Nia Crockford Caleb Cooper BFD 77.0
63 38
GBR
7523 Solidartnosc Netley SC David Groom Celina Groom BFD 77.0
63 3
GBR
7794   Mumbles YC Tony Rees Joanne Mullett BFD 77.0
63 65
GBR
7488 Doona Grafham Water SC Edward Brunyee Kate Williams DNC 77.0
63 73
GBR
X7256X   Mumbles YC Alistair Ramsden Toby Ramsden BFD 77.0
63 66
GBR
6973   Island YC Dan Bell Harry Lucas DNF 77.0
63 50
GBR
3949   Worthing SC Mark Thomas Matthew Cooper BFD 77.0
63 56
GBR
4773   Swanage SC Pete Meteau Jess Meteau DNC 77.0
63 76
GBR
7792   Parkstone YC Emily Mulligan Harry Mulligan BFD 77.0
63 46
GBR
7736 Zlota Rybka Stokes Bay SC Paul Rogers Rosie Hill DNC 77.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3 77
DNCDid not come to the starting area 77
DNEDisqualification (other then DGM) not excludable under rule 88.3(b) 77
DNFStarted but did not finish 77
DSQDisqualification 77
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 77
RAFRetired After Finish 77
RDGRedress - points set by protest hearing Varies
TALRedress - points set by protest hearing Varies