Dart 18 National Clampionships 2014

Results are final as of 17:30 on August 22, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 66, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Nat Sail Boat Club Helm Crew R1
18/8 1100
R2
18/8 1100
R3
19/8 1100
R4
19/8 1100
R5
20/8 1100
R6
20/8 1100
R7
21/8 1100
R8
21/8 1100
R9
22/8 1100
R10
22/8 1100
Total Nett
1st 45
GBR
7788 George Isle of Sheppy SC Dan Norman Jenni Donovan 2.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 (10.0) 6.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 (67.0 BFD) 104.0 27.0
2nd 52
GBR
7778 Daisy & Buttercup   John Peirce Ginny Peirce 1.0 7.0 (8.0) 3.0 (12.0) 8.0 1.0 6.0 3.0 1.0 50.0 30.0
3rd 23
GBR
7835 www.sailingbooks.co.uk Stokes Bay SC Dave Roberts Louise Roberts 4.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 9.0 7.0 (14.0) (12.0) 2.0 2.0 57.0 31.0
4th 27
GBR
7724 www.dinghyinsure.com Stokes Bay SC David Lloyd Eloise Knott 8.0 3.0 9.0 2.0 (11.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 (18.0) 61.0 32.0
5th 32
GBR
7475   Felixstowe Ferry SC Mark Robinson James Head 7.0 20.0 2.0 7.0 1.0 (40.0) 10.0 5.0 (53.0) 6.0 151.0 58.0
6th 34
GBR
4634 Mad Ideas Stokes Bay SC Lawrie Draper Tory Hackman 3.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 (37.0) 4.0 9.0 (19.0) 1.0 17.0 115.0 59.0
7th 61
GBR
7685 Mat Finish Royal Yorkshire YC Mat Exon Jakob Exon (28.0) 16.0 5.0 8.0 5.0 1.0 17.0 (33.0) 16.0 5.0 134.0 73.0
8th 22
GBR
6803 Pussy Cat Stokes Bay SC Sarah Knott Amy Knott 20.0 (25.0) 11.0 14.0 7.0 2.0 6.0 (46.0) 9.0 7.0 147.0 76.0
9th 28
GBR
7973 Deva Sail Racing Dee SC Simon Moruzzi Hayley Smith 5.0 6.0 13.0 (24.0) 13.0 (35.0) 18.0 7.0 10.0 12.0 143.0 84.0
10th 72
BEL
7434   Oostduinberse Michael Moruzzi Francois Devriend 6.0 5.0 16.0 12.0 (67.0 BFD) (34.0) 5.0 16.0 6.0 21.0 188.0 87.0
11th 42
GBR
6437 OMI Restronguet SC Dan Teubert Amy Teubert 9.0 4.0 10.0 5.0 (67.0 BFD) (28.0) 21.0 3.0 19.0 18.0 RDG 184.0 89.0
12th 24
GBR
4684 No Half Measures Netley SC Tom Parker Tori Akhurst 10.0 15.0 22.0 (67.0 DNC) 22.0 (32.0) 7.0 4.0 8.0 8.0 195.0 96.0
13th 68
GBR
7923 Business As Usual Royal Yorkshire YC Des Barnes Fionnuala Barnes (67.0 DNC) 26.0 25.0 TAL 9.0 14.0 (50.0) 12.0 31.0 15.0 3.0 252.0 135.0
14th 31
GBR
7737   Felixstowe Ferry SC Andy Robinson Sara Stones 14.0 24.0 26.0 11.0 4.0 22.0 8.0 (39.0) (48.0) 27.0 223.0 136.0
15th 60
GBR
7959 Top Cat North Devon YC Mike Jones Wendy Jones 18.0 12.0 17.0 25.0 20.0 14.0 (42.0) 20.0 (32.0) 10.0 210.0 136.0
16th 20
GBR
7963 Don't Panic Netley SC Simon Holland Amber Holland 17.0 14.0 14.0 16.0 (34.0) (33.0) 27.0 14.0 29.0 16.0 214.0 147.0
17th 17
GBR
7961 La Vela Stokes Bay SC Marco Manganelli Suzy Knott 24.0 10.0 29.0 31.0 (67.0 BFD) 5.0 3.0 25.0 (67.0 OCS) 25.0 286.0 152.0
18th 9
GBR
7930 La Vachette Anglais Dee SC Geoff Lloyd Jenny Lloyd 21.0 (31.0) 6.0 23.0 28.0 21.0 31.0 10.0 18.0 (39.0) 228.0 158.0
19th 4
GBR
7968   Parkstone YC Charlie Hillier Mary Hill 19.0 22.0 12.0 41.0 (67.0 BFD) 10.0 43.0 9.0 12.0 (67.0 DSQ) 302.0 168.0
20th 62
NZL
7066   Hobsonville YC Mark Patterson Mark Stones (44.0) 33.0 23.0 36.0 (39.0) 13.0 16.0 28.0 7.0 14.0 253.0 170.0
21st 71
GBR
6300 Mark's Submarine Island YC Mark Gower Andrew Dobbs 12.0 (40.0) 30.0 17.0 (46.0) 18.0 34.0 13.0 30.0 20.0 260.0 174.0
22nd 75
GBR
7911   Mumbles YC Paul Wakelin   43.0 35.0 24.0 6.0 8.0 16.0 22.0 22.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 310.0 176.0
23rd 14
GBR
7975 Windsport Windsport Paul Chatfield   22.0 23.0 21.0 33.0 (67.0 BFD) 15.0 11.0 35.0 17.0 (67.0 BFD) 311.0 177.0
24th 29
GBR
0103   Parkstone YC Tom Kelley Rosie Hill 25.0 (67.0 OCS) 15.0 22.0 38.0 11.0 37.0 (42.0) 23.0 11.0 291.0 182.0
25th 47
GBR
889   Stokes Bay SC Paul Grattage Emily De Villiers (67.0 DNF) 13.0 1.0 52.0 2.0 (67.0 OCS) 29.0 11.0 38.0 37.0 317.0 183.0
26th 33
GBR
6473 This Ol' Dart of Mine Stokes Bay SC Andy Kelley Mandy Patterson 50.0 37.0 18.0 28.0 6.0 (67.0 OCS) 28.0 TAL (67.0 DNC) 14.0 4.0 319.0 185.0
27th 1
GBR
7894   Royal Yorkshire YC Joe Franks Ellis Stonehouse 26.0 9.0 19.0 15.0 26.0 (38.0) 38.0 30.0 (44.0) 26.0 271.0 189.0
28th 15
GBR
4701 Concrete Boots Runswick Bay SC Ben Willis Jonny Williams 11.0 11.0 19.0 TAL 39.0 (67.0 BFD) (44.0) 39.0 27.0 21.0 24.0 302.0 191.0
29th 35
GBR
7520   Netley SC Keith Pollitt Jonathan Dalton 13.0 32.0 20.0 (37.0) 30.0 19.0 (45.0) 24.0 25.0 30.0 275.0 193.0
30th 53
GBR
6462 Uncle Glyn Mumbles YC Oscar Chess Niamh Chess (46.0) (53.0) 38.0 32.0 3.0 9.0 32.0 37.0 22.0 23.0 295.0 196.0
31st 70
GBR
7846 Kamikaze Island YC Darren Wood Tilly Chester 16.0 17.0 41.0 29.0 42.0 31.0 (52.0) 15.0 (47.0) 9.0 299.0 200.0
32nd 18
GBR
1229   Runswick Bay SC Tim Roberts Sue Jones (67.0 DNF) (39.0) 25.0 30.0 19.0 23.0 24.0 34.0 28.0 19.0 308.0 202.0
33rd 10
GBR
7712 Cataclysmic Isle of Sheppy SC Tim Harris Clare Jeffrey 36.0 (42.0) 42.0 13.0 21.0 39.0 20.0 23.0 40.0 (43.0) 319.0 234.0
34th 30
GBR
5791   Grafham Water SC David Wright Molly Wright 31.0 28.0 27.0 (48.0) 25.0 24.0 25.0 (67.0 DNC) 39.0 38.0 352.0 237.0
35th 51
GBR
7113 Serenity Worthing SC Nia Crockford Caleb Cooper 37.0 RDG 37.0 RDG 40.0 21.0 24.0 (48.0) 15.0 38.0 26.0 (67.0 BFD) 353.0 238.0
36th 63
GBR
601 Ugly Duckling Weston SC Mark Baker Luke Baker (45.0) 41.0 31.0 (67.0 DNC) 17.0 25.0 13.0 40.0 36.0 36.0 351.0 239.0
37th 37
GBR
7969   Datchet Water SC Adrian Parsons Matthew Kingsland 42.0 21.0 35.0 (47.0) (48.0) 43.0 35.0 26.0 11.0 33.0 341.0 246.0
38th 43
GBR
5481   Mumbles YC Paul Hemsworth David Lopez 32.0 (54.0) 33.0 27.0 (50.0) 26.0 49.0 17.0 20.0 46.0 354.0 250.0
39th 38
GBR
7523 Solidartnosc Netley SC David Groom Celina Groom 32.0 TAL 34.0 36.0 26.0 36.0 27.0 28.0 (67.0 DNC) 33.0 (67.0 BFD) 386.0 252.0
40th 74
GBR
7347 Good Boat Datchet Water SC Barry Peters   40.0 27.0 (46.0) (45.0) 29.0 36.0 26.0 36.0 45.0 15.0 345.0 254.0
41st 3
GBR
7794   Mumbles YC Tony Rees Joanne Mullett 53.0 TAL 19.0 34.0 (67.0 RAF) 33.0 29.0 30.0 43.0 24.0 (67.0 BFD) 399.0 265.0
42nd 5
GBR
7783 Diablo Parkstone YC Lido Badawy Mark Webley 23.0 29.0 48.0 38.0 (51.0) 47.0 46.0 8.0 (51.0) 34.0 375.0 273.0
43rd 13
GBR
6895 O Pair Parkstone YC Bill Parker Rosemary Crinion 15.0 18.0 36.0 TAL (67.0 DNF) 40.0 41.0 44.0 48.0 (49.0) 32.0 390.0 274.0
44th 12
GBR
7962 Just Ginger Isle of Sheppy SC Mark Robson Kerra Pearce 35.0 47.0 28.0 42.0 16.0 45.0 (67.0 DSQ) 44.0 (54.0) 22.0 400.0 279.0
45th 57
GBR
7256 Alexandra Chambers Lawyers Mumbles YC Colin Jenkins Chris Osborne 49.0 30.0 44.0 50.0 49.0 12.0 (62.0) (67.0 DNC) 27.0 31.0 421.0 292.0
46th 65
GBR
7488 Doona Grafham Water SC Edward Brunyee Kate Williams (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 32.0 20.0 27.0 17.0 46.0 TAL 21.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 431.0 297.0
47th 55
GBR
7290   Mumbles YC Mark Pressdee Carol Sullivan 30.0 44.0 39.0 35.0 35.0 (67.0 OCS) (54.0) 47.0 41.0 29.0 421.0 300.0
48th 26
GBR
7677 Ginger Nuts Isle of Sheppy SC Dean Ralph Simon Jones 48.0 38.0 43.0 (67.0 DNC) 23.0 37.0 (67.0 DNF) 67.0 DNC 46.0 13.0 449.0 315.0
49th 64
GBR
7707 Pussy Galore Dee SC Matt Pollock Pete Clements 29.0 46.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 53.0 20.0 33.0 45.0 43.0 49.0 452.0 318.0
50th 58
GBR
5504 SuperSoaker Mumbles YC David Charles Tom Charles 52.0 45.0 52.0 34.0 15.0 30.0 (55.0) (67.0 DNC) 50.0 45.0 445.0 323.0
51st 8
GBR
7531 Kat-Lix Mumbles YC Tim Ley Sue Ley 33.0 43.0 47.0 51.0 (54.0) (67.0 OCS) 48.0 29.0 37.0 48.0 457.0 336.0
52nd 6
GBR
4693 Mrs Norris Parkstone YC Cat Lee-Elliot Marian Hallett (67.0 DNF) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNF 18.0 32.0 51.0 40.0 67.0 DNF 35.0 42.0 486.0 352.0
53rd 73
GBR
X7256X   Mumbles YC Alistair Ramsden Toby Ramsden (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 53.0 67.0 DNC 18.0 49.0 19.0 67.0 DNF 13.0 67.0 BFD 487.0 353.0
54th 66
GBR
6973   Island YC Dan Bell Harry Lucas 34.0 36.0 51.0 54.0 67.0 DNE 46.0 36.0 32.0 (55.0) (67.0 DNF) 478.0 356.0
55th 16
GBR
7000   Isle of Sheppy SC Joe Baker Roger Baker (67.0 DSQ) 49.0 49.0 49.0 47.0 42.0 (67.0 DNF) 67.0 DNC 34.0 35.0 506.0 372.0
56th 11
GBR
6157   Pentewan Sands SC Michael Dixon Ryan Dixon 41.0 55.0 37.0 43.0 (56.0) (59.0) 50.0 49.0 56.0 41.0 487.0 372.0
57th 44
GBR
7014   Isle of Sheppy SC Rob Smith Caroline Pomeroy 51.0 51.0 45.0 53.0 41.0 (54.0) 53.0 41.0 (57.0) 44.0 490.0 379.0
58th 67
GBR
6436   Mumbles YC Paul Jenkins Amelia Jenkins 53.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 19.0 43.0 52.0 56.0 67.0 DNC 57.0 TAL 40.0 521.0 387.0
59th 50
GBR
3949   Worthing SC Mark Thomas Matthew Cooper 37.0 52.0 55.0 40.0 44.0 55.0 47.0 (67.0 DNF) 59.0 (67.0 BFD) 523.0 389.0
60th 56
GBR
4773   Swanage SC Pete Meteau Jess Meteau 39.0 48.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 55.0 57.0 60.0 18.0 61.0 67.0 DNC 539.0 405.0
61st 54
GBR
7349 Living The Dream Worthing SC Nigel Jupp Melanie Jupp 38.0 50.0 56.0 46.0 57.0 (60.0) 59.0 50.0 (62.0) 51.0 529.0 407.0
62nd 36
GBR
7703 Wilycat 2   Julian Pickering Yvonne Pickering 54.0 (67.0 DNF) 57.0 (67.0 DNC) 52.0 53.0 58.0 67.0 DNC 42.0 28.0 545.0 411.0
63rd 25
GBR
5480 Thundercat Mumbles YC Charles Madeira-Cole Cheryl Madeira-Cole (67.0 DNF) (67.0 DNF) 67.0 DNF 67.0 DNC 31.0 67.0 DNF 51.0 67.0 DNC 31.0 47.0 562.0 428.0
64th 76
GBR
7792   Parkstone YC Emily Mulligan Harry Mulligan (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 50.0 44.0 45.0 56.0 57.0 52.0 60.0 67.0 BFD 565.0 431.0
65th 41
GBR
6745 Wild Ones Bristol Channel YC Paul Nicholson Morgan Frayne 55.0 (67.0 DNC) 54.0 (67.0 DNF) 58.0 58.0 61.0 51.0 58.0 50.0 579.0 445.0
66th 46
GBR
7736 Zlota Rybka Stokes Bay SC Paul Rogers Rosie Hill (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 670.0 536.0

R1 - 18/8 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Nat Sail Boat Club Helm Crew Place Points
1 52
GBR
7778 Daisy & Buttercup   John Peirce Ginny Peirce 1 1.0
2 45
GBR
7788 George Isle of Sheppy SC Dan Norman Jenni Donovan 2 2.0
3 34
GBR
4634 Mad Ideas Stokes Bay SC Lawrie Draper Tory Hackman 3 3.0
4 23
GBR
7835 www.sailingbooks.co.uk Stokes Bay SC Dave Roberts Louise Roberts 4 4.0
5 28
GBR
7973 Deva Sail Racing Dee SC Simon Moruzzi Hayley Smith 5 5.0
6 72
BEL
7434   Oostduinberse Michael Moruzzi Francois Devriend 6 6.0
7 32
GBR
7475   Felixstowe Ferry SC Mark Robinson James Head 7 7.0
8 27
GBR
7724 www.dinghyinsure.com Stokes Bay SC David Lloyd Eloise Knott 8 8.0
9 42
GBR
6437 OMI Restronguet SC Dan Teubert Amy Teubert 9 9.0
10 24
GBR
4684 No Half Measures Netley SC Tom Parker Tori Akhurst 10 10.0
11 15
GBR
4701 Concrete Boots Runswick Bay SC Ben Willis Jonny Williams 11 11.0
12 71
GBR
6300 Mark's Submarine Island YC Mark Gower Andrew Dobbs 12 12.0
13 35
GBR
7520   Netley SC Keith Pollitt Jonathan Dalton 13 13.0
14 31
GBR
7737   Felixstowe Ferry SC Andy Robinson Sara Stones 14 14.0
15 13
GBR
6895 O Pair Parkstone YC Bill Parker Rosemary Crinion 15 15.0
16 70
GBR
7846 Kamikaze Island YC Darren Wood Tilly Chester 16 16.0
17 20
GBR
7963 Don't Panic Netley SC Simon Holland Amber Holland 17 17.0
18 60
GBR
7959 Top Cat North Devon YC Mike Jones Wendy Jones 18 18.0
19 4
GBR
7968   Parkstone YC Charlie Hillier Mary Hill 19 19.0
20 22
GBR
6803 Pussy Cat Stokes Bay SC Sarah Knott Amy Knott 20 20.0
21 9
GBR
7930 La Vachette Anglais Dee SC Geoff Lloyd Jenny Lloyd 21 21.0
22 14
GBR
7975 Windsport Windsport Paul Chatfield   22 22.0
23 5
GBR
7783 Diablo Parkstone YC Lido Badawy Mark Webley 23 23.0
24 17
GBR
7961 La Vela Stokes Bay SC Marco Manganelli Suzy Knott 24 24.0
25 29
GBR
0103   Parkstone YC Tom Kelley Rosie Hill 25 25.0
26 1
GBR
7894   Royal Yorkshire YC Joe Franks Ellis Stonehouse 26 26.0
27 61
GBR
7685 Mat Finish Royal Yorkshire YC Mat Exon Jakob Exon 28 28.0
28 64
GBR
7707 Pussy Galore Dee SC Matt Pollock Pete Clements 29 29.0
29 55
GBR
7290   Mumbles YC Mark Pressdee Carol Sullivan 30 30.0
30 30
GBR
5791   Grafham Water SC David Wright Molly Wright 31 31.0
31 43
GBR
5481   Mumbles YC Paul Hemsworth David Lopez 32 32.0
31 38
GBR
7523 Solidartnosc Netley SC David Groom Celina Groom TAL 32.0
33 8
GBR
7531 Kat-Lix Mumbles YC Tim Ley Sue Ley 33 33.0
34 66
GBR
6973   Island YC Dan Bell Harry Lucas 34 34.0
35 12
GBR
7962 Just Ginger Isle of Sheppy SC Mark Robson Kerra Pearce 35 35.0
36 10
GBR
7712 Cataclysmic Isle of Sheppy SC Tim Harris Clare Jeffrey 36 36.0
37 51
GBR
7113 Serenity Worthing SC Nia Crockford Caleb Cooper RDG 37.0
37 50
GBR
3949   Worthing SC Mark Thomas Matthew Cooper 37 37.0
39 54
GBR
7349 Living The Dream Worthing SC Nigel Jupp Melanie Jupp 38 38.0
40 56
GBR
4773   Swanage SC Pete Meteau Jess Meteau 39 39.0
41 74
GBR
7347 Good Boat Datchet Water SC Barry Peters   40 40.0
42 11
GBR
6157   Pentewan Sands SC Michael Dixon Ryan Dixon 41 41.0
43 37
GBR
7969   Datchet Water SC Adrian Parsons Matthew Kingsland 42 42.0
44 75
GBR
7911   Mumbles YC Paul Wakelin   43 43.0
45 62
NZL
7066   Hobsonville YC Mark Patterson Mark Stones 44 44.0
46 63
GBR
601 Ugly Duckling Weston SC Mark Baker Luke Baker 46 45.0
47 53
GBR
6462 Uncle Glyn Mumbles YC Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 47 46.0
48 26
GBR
7677 Ginger Nuts Isle of Sheppy SC Dean Ralph Simon Jones 49 48.0
49 57
GBR
7256 Alexandra Chambers Lawyers Mumbles YC Colin Jenkins Chris Osborne 50 49.0
50 33
GBR
6473 This Ol' Dart of Mine Stokes Bay SC Andy Kelley Mandy Patterson 51 50.0
51 44
GBR
7014   Isle of Sheppy SC Rob Smith Caroline Pomeroy 52 51.0
52 58
GBR
5504 SuperSoaker Mumbles YC David Charles Tom Charles 53 52.0
53 3
GBR
7794   Mumbles YC Tony Rees Joanne Mullett TAL 53.0
53 67
GBR
6436   Mumbles YC Paul Jenkins Amelia Jenkins 54 53.0
55 36
GBR
7703 Wilycat 2   Julian Pickering Yvonne Pickering 55 54.0
56 41
GBR
6745 Wild Ones Bristol Channel YC Paul Nicholson Morgan Frayne 56 55.0
57 68
GBR
7923 Business As Usual Royal Yorkshire YC Des Barnes Fionnuala Barnes DNC 67.0
57 47
GBR
889   Stokes Bay SC Paul Grattage Emily De Villiers DNF 67.0
57 18
GBR
1229   Runswick Bay SC Tim Roberts Sue Jones DNF 67.0
57 65
GBR
7488 Doona Grafham Water SC Edward Brunyee Kate Williams DNC 67.0
57 6
GBR
4693 Mrs Norris Parkstone YC Cat Lee-Elliot Marian Hallett DNF 67.0
57 73
GBR
X7256X   Mumbles YC Alistair Ramsden Toby Ramsden DNC 67.0
57 16
GBR
7000   Isle of Sheppy SC Joe Baker Roger Baker DSQ 67.0
57 25
GBR
5480 Thundercat Mumbles YC Charles Madeira-Cole Cheryl Madeira-Cole DNF 67.0
57 76
GBR
7792   Parkstone YC Emily Mulligan Harry Mulligan DNC 67.0
57 46
GBR
7736 Zlota Rybka Stokes Bay SC Paul Rogers Rosie Hill DNC 67.0

R2 - 18/8 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Nat Sail Boat Club Helm Crew Place Points
1 45
GBR
7788 George Isle of Sheppy SC Dan Norman Jenni Donovan 1 1.0
2 23
GBR
7835 www.sailingbooks.co.uk Stokes Bay SC Dave Roberts Louise Roberts 2 2.0
3 27
GBR
7724 www.dinghyinsure.com Stokes Bay SC David Lloyd Eloise Knott 3 3.0
4 42
GBR
6437 OMI Restronguet SC Dan Teubert Amy Teubert 4 4.0
5 72
BEL
7434   Oostduinberse Michael Moruzzi Francois Devriend 5 5.0
6 28
GBR
7973 Deva Sail Racing Dee SC Simon Moruzzi Hayley Smith 6 6.0
7 52
GBR
7778 Daisy & Buttercup   John Peirce Ginny Peirce 7 7.0
8 34
GBR
4634 Mad Ideas Stokes Bay SC Lawrie Draper Tory Hackman 8 8.0
9 1
GBR
7894   Royal Yorkshire YC Joe Franks Ellis Stonehouse 9 9.0
10 17
GBR
7961 La Vela Stokes Bay SC Marco Manganelli Suzy Knott 10 10.0
11 15
GBR
4701 Concrete Boots Runswick Bay SC Ben Willis Jonny Williams 11 11.0
12 60
GBR
7959 Top Cat North Devon YC Mike Jones Wendy Jones 12 12.0
13 47
GBR
889   Stokes Bay SC Paul Grattage Emily De Villiers 13 13.0
14 20
GBR
7963 Don't Panic Netley SC Simon Holland Amber Holland 14 14.0
15 24
GBR
4684 No Half Measures Netley SC Tom Parker Tori Akhurst 15 15.0
16 61
GBR
7685 Mat Finish Royal Yorkshire YC Mat Exon Jakob Exon 16 16.0
17 70
GBR
7846 Kamikaze Island YC Darren Wood Tilly Chester 17 17.0
18 13
GBR
6895 O Pair Parkstone YC Bill Parker Rosemary Crinion 18 18.0
19 3
GBR
7794   Mumbles YC Tony Rees Joanne Mullett 19 19.0
20 32
GBR
7475   Felixstowe Ferry SC Mark Robinson James Head 20 20.0
21 37
GBR
7969   Datchet Water SC Adrian Parsons Matthew Kingsland 21 21.0
22 4
GBR
7968   Parkstone YC Charlie Hillier Mary Hill 22 22.0
23 14
GBR
7975 Windsport Windsport Paul Chatfield   23 23.0
24 31
GBR
7737   Felixstowe Ferry SC Andy Robinson Sara Stones 24 24.0
25 22
GBR
6803 Pussy Cat Stokes Bay SC Sarah Knott Amy Knott 25 25.0
26 68
GBR
7923 Business As Usual Royal Yorkshire YC Des Barnes Fionnuala Barnes 26 26.0
27 74
GBR
7347 Good Boat Datchet Water SC Barry Peters   27 27.0
28 30
GBR
5791   Grafham Water SC David Wright Molly Wright 28 28.0
29 5
GBR
7783 Diablo Parkstone YC Lido Badawy Mark Webley 29 29.0
30 57
GBR
7256 Alexandra Chambers Lawyers Mumbles YC Colin Jenkins Chris Osborne 30 30.0
31 9
GBR
7930 La Vachette Anglais Dee SC Geoff Lloyd Jenny Lloyd 31 31.0
32 35
GBR
7520   Netley SC Keith Pollitt Jonathan Dalton 32 32.0
33 62
NZL
7066   Hobsonville YC Mark Patterson Mark Stones 33 33.0
34 38
GBR
7523 Solidartnosc Netley SC David Groom Celina Groom 34 34.0
35 75
GBR
7911   Mumbles YC Paul Wakelin   35 35.0
36 66
GBR
6973   Island YC Dan Bell Harry Lucas 36 36.0
37 33
GBR
6473 This Ol' Dart of Mine Stokes Bay SC Andy Kelley Mandy Patterson 37 37.0
37 51
GBR
7113 Serenity Worthing SC Nia Crockford Caleb Cooper RDG 37.0
39 26
GBR
7677 Ginger Nuts Isle of Sheppy SC Dean Ralph Simon Jones 38 38.0
40 18
GBR
1229   Runswick Bay SC Tim Roberts Sue Jones 39 39.0
41 71
GBR
6300 Mark's Submarine Island YC Mark Gower Andrew Dobbs 40 40.0
42 63
GBR
601 Ugly Duckling Weston SC Mark Baker Luke Baker 41 41.0
43 10
GBR
7712 Cataclysmic Isle of Sheppy SC Tim Harris Clare Jeffrey 42 42.0
44 8
GBR
7531 Kat-Lix Mumbles YC Tim Ley Sue Ley 43 43.0
45 55
GBR
7290   Mumbles YC Mark Pressdee Carol Sullivan 44 44.0
46 58
GBR
5504 SuperSoaker Mumbles YC David Charles Tom Charles 45 45.0
47 64
GBR
7707 Pussy Galore Dee SC Matt Pollock Pete Clements 46 46.0
48 12
GBR
7962 Just Ginger Isle of Sheppy SC Mark Robson Kerra Pearce 47 47.0
49 56
GBR
4773   Swanage SC Pete Meteau Jess Meteau 48 48.0
50 16
GBR
7000   Isle of Sheppy SC Joe Baker Roger Baker 49 49.0
51 54
GBR
7349 Living The Dream Worthing SC Nigel Jupp Melanie Jupp 50 50.0
52 44
GBR
7014   Isle of Sheppy SC Rob Smith Caroline Pomeroy 51 51.0
53 50
GBR
3949   Worthing SC Mark Thomas Matthew Cooper 52 52.0
54 53
GBR
6462 Uncle Glyn Mumbles YC Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 53 53.0
55 43
GBR
5481   Mumbles YC Paul Hemsworth David Lopez 54 54.0
56 11
GBR
6157   Pentewan Sands SC Michael Dixon Ryan Dixon 55 55.0
57 29
GBR
0103   Parkstone YC Tom Kelley Rosie Hill OCS 67.0
57 65
GBR
7488 Doona Grafham Water SC Edward Brunyee Kate Williams DNC 67.0
57 6
GBR
4693 Mrs Norris Parkstone YC Cat Lee-Elliot Marian Hallett DNC 67.0
57 73
GBR
X7256X   Mumbles YC Alistair Ramsden Toby Ramsden DNC 67.0
57 67
GBR
6436   Mumbles YC Paul Jenkins Amelia Jenkins DNC 67.0
57 36
GBR
7703 Wilycat 2   Julian Pickering Yvonne Pickering DNF 67.0
57 25
GBR
5480 Thundercat Mumbles YC Charles Madeira-Cole Cheryl Madeira-Cole DNF 67.0
57 76
GBR
7792   Parkstone YC Emily Mulligan Harry Mulligan DNC 67.0
57 41
GBR
6745 Wild Ones Bristol Channel YC Paul Nicholson Morgan Frayne DNC 67.0
57 46
GBR
7736 Zlota Rybka Stokes Bay SC Paul Rogers Rosie Hill DNC 67.0

R3 - 19/8 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Nat Sail Boat Club Helm Crew Place Points
1 47
GBR
889   Stokes Bay SC Paul Grattage Emily De Villiers 1 1.0
2 32
GBR
7475   Felixstowe Ferry SC Mark Robinson James Head 2 2.0
3 45
GBR
7788 George Isle of Sheppy SC Dan Norman Jenni Donovan 3 3.0
4 23
GBR
7835 www.sailingbooks.co.uk Stokes Bay SC Dave Roberts Louise Roberts 4 4.0
5 61
GBR
7685 Mat Finish Royal Yorkshire YC Mat Exon Jakob Exon 5 5.0
6 9
GBR
7930 La Vachette Anglais Dee SC Geoff Lloyd Jenny Lloyd 6 6.0
7 34
GBR
4634 Mad Ideas Stokes Bay SC Lawrie Draper Tory Hackman 7 7.0
8 52
GBR
7778 Daisy & Buttercup   John Peirce Ginny Peirce 8 8.0
9 27
GBR
7724 www.dinghyinsure.com Stokes Bay SC David Lloyd Eloise Knott 9 9.0
10 42
GBR
6437 OMI Restronguet SC Dan Teubert Amy Teubert 10 10.0
11 22
GBR
6803 Pussy Cat Stokes Bay SC Sarah Knott Amy Knott 11 11.0
12 4
GBR
7968   Parkstone YC Charlie Hillier Mary Hill 12 12.0
13 28
GBR
7973 Deva Sail Racing Dee SC Simon Moruzzi Hayley Smith 13 13.0
14 20
GBR
7963 Don't Panic Netley SC Simon Holland Amber Holland 15 14.0
15 29
GBR
0103   Parkstone YC Tom Kelley Rosie Hill 16 15.0
16 72
BEL
7434   Oostduinberse Michael Moruzzi Francois Devriend 17 16.0
17 60
GBR
7959 Top Cat North Devon YC Mike Jones Wendy Jones 18 17.0
18 33
GBR
6473 This Ol' Dart of Mine Stokes Bay SC Andy Kelley Mandy Patterson 19 18.0
19 1
GBR
7894   Royal Yorkshire YC Joe Franks Ellis Stonehouse 20 19.0
19 15
GBR
4701 Concrete Boots Runswick Bay SC Ben Willis Jonny Williams TAL 19.0
21 35
GBR
7520   Netley SC Keith Pollitt Jonathan Dalton 21 20.0
22 14
GBR
7975 Windsport Windsport Paul Chatfield   22 21.0
23 24
GBR
4684 No Half Measures Netley SC Tom Parker Tori Akhurst 23 22.0
24 62
NZL
7066   Hobsonville YC Mark Patterson Mark Stones 24 23.0
25 75
GBR
7911   Mumbles YC Paul Wakelin   25 24.0
26 68
GBR
7923 Business As Usual Royal Yorkshire YC Des Barnes Fionnuala Barnes TAL 25.0
26 18
GBR
1229   Runswick Bay SC Tim Roberts Sue Jones 26 25.0
28 31
GBR
7737   Felixstowe Ferry SC Andy Robinson Sara Stones 27 26.0
29 30
GBR
5791   Grafham Water SC David Wright Molly Wright 28 27.0
30 12
GBR
7962 Just Ginger Isle of Sheppy SC Mark Robson Kerra Pearce 29 28.0
31 17
GBR
7961 La Vela Stokes Bay SC Marco Manganelli Suzy Knott 30 29.0
32 71
GBR
6300 Mark's Submarine Island YC Mark Gower Andrew Dobbs 32 30.0
33 63
GBR
601 Ugly Duckling Weston SC Mark Baker Luke Baker 33 31.0
34 65
GBR
7488 Doona Grafham Water SC Edward Brunyee Kate Williams 34 32.0
35 43
GBR
5481   Mumbles YC Paul Hemsworth David Lopez 35 33.0
36 3
GBR
7794   Mumbles YC Tony Rees Joanne Mullett 36 34.0
37 37
GBR
7969   Datchet Water SC Adrian Parsons Matthew Kingsland 37 35.0
38 38
GBR
7523 Solidartnosc Netley SC David Groom Celina Groom 38 36.0
38 13
GBR
6895 O Pair Parkstone YC Bill Parker Rosemary Crinion TAL 36.0
40 11
GBR
6157   Pentewan Sands SC Michael Dixon Ryan Dixon 39 37.0
41 53
GBR
6462 Uncle Glyn Mumbles YC Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 40 38.0
42 55
GBR
7290   Mumbles YC Mark Pressdee Carol Sullivan 41 39.0
43 51
GBR
7113 Serenity Worthing SC Nia Crockford Caleb Cooper 42 40.0
44 70
GBR
7846 Kamikaze Island YC Darren Wood Tilly Chester 43 41.0
45 10
GBR
7712 Cataclysmic Isle of Sheppy SC Tim Harris Clare Jeffrey 44 42.0
46 26
GBR
7677 Ginger Nuts Isle of Sheppy SC Dean Ralph Simon Jones 45 43.0
47 57
GBR
7256 Alexandra Chambers Lawyers Mumbles YC Colin Jenkins Chris Osborne 46 44.0
48 44
GBR
7014   Isle of Sheppy SC Rob Smith Caroline Pomeroy 47 45.0
49 74
GBR
7347 Good Boat Datchet Water SC Barry Peters   48 46.0
50 8
GBR
7531 Kat-Lix Mumbles YC Tim Ley Sue Ley 49 47.0
51 5
GBR
7783 Diablo Parkstone YC Lido Badawy Mark Webley 50 48.0
52 16
GBR
7000   Isle of Sheppy SC Joe Baker Roger Baker 51 49.0
53 76
GBR
7792   Parkstone YC Emily Mulligan Harry Mulligan 52 50.0
54 66
GBR
6973   Island YC Dan Bell Harry Lucas 53 51.0
55 58
GBR
5504 SuperSoaker Mumbles YC David Charles Tom Charles 54 52.0
56 73
GBR
X7256X   Mumbles YC Alistair Ramsden Toby Ramsden 55 53.0
57 41
GBR
6745 Wild Ones Bristol Channel YC Paul Nicholson Morgan Frayne 56 54.0
58 50
GBR
3949   Worthing SC Mark Thomas Matthew Cooper 57 55.0
59 54
GBR
7349 Living The Dream Worthing SC Nigel Jupp Melanie Jupp 58 56.0
60 36
GBR
7703 Wilycat 2   Julian Pickering Yvonne Pickering 59 57.0
61 64
GBR
7707 Pussy Galore Dee SC Matt Pollock Pete Clements DNC 67.0
61 6
GBR
4693 Mrs Norris Parkstone YC Cat Lee-Elliot Marian Hallett DNF 67.0
61 67
GBR
6436   Mumbles YC Paul Jenkins Amelia Jenkins DNC 67.0
61 56
GBR
4773   Swanage SC Pete Meteau Jess Meteau DNC 67.0
61 25
GBR
5480 Thundercat Mumbles YC Charles Madeira-Cole Cheryl Madeira-Cole DNF 67.0
61 46
GBR
7736 Zlota Rybka Stokes Bay SC Paul Rogers Rosie Hill DNC 67.0

R4 - 19/8 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Nat Sail Boat Club Helm Crew Place Points
1 23
GBR
7835 www.sailingbooks.co.uk Stokes Bay SC Dave Roberts Louise Roberts 1 1.0
2 27
GBR
7724 www.dinghyinsure.com Stokes Bay SC David Lloyd Eloise Knott 2 2.0
3 52
GBR
7778 Daisy & Buttercup   John Peirce Ginny Peirce 3 3.0
4 45
GBR
7788 George Isle of Sheppy SC Dan Norman Jenni Donovan 4 4.0
5 42
GBR
6437 OMI Restronguet SC Dan Teubert Amy Teubert 5 5.0
6 75
GBR
7911   Mumbles YC Paul Wakelin   6 6.0
7 32
GBR
7475   Felixstowe Ferry SC Mark Robinson James Head 7 7.0
8 61
GBR
7685 Mat Finish Royal Yorkshire YC Mat Exon Jakob Exon 8 8.0
9 68
GBR
7923 Business As Usual Royal Yorkshire YC Des Barnes Fionnuala Barnes 9 9.0
10 34
GBR
4634 Mad Ideas Stokes Bay SC Lawrie Draper Tory Hackman 10 10.0
11 31
GBR
7737   Felixstowe Ferry SC Andy Robinson Sara Stones 11 11.0
12 72
BEL
7434   Oostduinberse Michael Moruzzi Francois Devriend 12 12.0
13 10
GBR
7712 Cataclysmic Isle of Sheppy SC Tim Harris Clare Jeffrey 13 13.0
14 22
GBR
6803 Pussy Cat Stokes Bay SC Sarah Knott Amy Knott 14 14.0
15 1
GBR
7894   Royal Yorkshire YC Joe Franks Ellis Stonehouse 15 15.0
16 20
GBR
7963 Don't Panic Netley SC Simon Holland Amber Holland 16 16.0
17 71
GBR
6300 Mark's Submarine Island YC Mark Gower Andrew Dobbs 17 17.0
18 6
GBR
4693 Mrs Norris Parkstone YC Cat Lee-Elliot Marian Hallett 18 18.0
19 67
GBR
6436   Mumbles YC Paul Jenkins Amelia Jenkins 19 19.0
20 65
GBR
7488 Doona Grafham Water SC Edward Brunyee Kate Williams 20 20.0
21 51
GBR
7113 Serenity Worthing SC Nia Crockford Caleb Cooper 21 21.0
22 29
GBR
0103   Parkstone YC Tom Kelley Rosie Hill 22 22.0
23 9
GBR
7930 La Vachette Anglais Dee SC Geoff Lloyd Jenny Lloyd 23 23.0
24 28
GBR
7973 Deva Sail Racing Dee SC Simon Moruzzi Hayley Smith 24 24.0
25 60
GBR
7959 Top Cat North Devon YC Mike Jones Wendy Jones 25 25.0
26 38
GBR
7523 Solidartnosc Netley SC David Groom Celina Groom 26 26.0
27 43
GBR
5481   Mumbles YC Paul Hemsworth David Lopez 27 27.0
28 33
GBR
6473 This Ol' Dart of Mine Stokes Bay SC Andy Kelley Mandy Patterson 28 28.0
29 70
GBR
7846 Kamikaze Island YC Darren Wood Tilly Chester 29 29.0
30 18
GBR
1229   Runswick Bay SC Tim Roberts Sue Jones 30 30.0
31 17
GBR
7961 La Vela Stokes Bay SC Marco Manganelli Suzy Knott 31 31.0
32 53
GBR
6462 Uncle Glyn Mumbles YC Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 32 32.0
33 14
GBR
7975 Windsport Windsport Paul Chatfield   33 33.0
34 58
GBR
5504 SuperSoaker Mumbles YC David Charles Tom Charles 34 34.0
35 55
GBR
7290   Mumbles YC Mark Pressdee Carol Sullivan 35 35.0
36 62
NZL
7066   Hobsonville YC Mark Patterson Mark Stones 36 36.0
37 35
GBR
7520   Netley SC Keith Pollitt Jonathan Dalton 37 37.0
38 5
GBR
7783 Diablo Parkstone YC Lido Badawy Mark Webley 38 38.0
39 15
GBR
4701 Concrete Boots Runswick Bay SC Ben Willis Jonny Williams 39 39.0
40 50
GBR
3949   Worthing SC Mark Thomas Matthew Cooper 40 40.0
41 4
GBR
7968   Parkstone YC Charlie Hillier Mary Hill 41 41.0
42 12
GBR
7962 Just Ginger Isle of Sheppy SC Mark Robson Kerra Pearce 42 42.0
43 11
GBR
6157   Pentewan Sands SC Michael Dixon Ryan Dixon 43 43.0
44 76
GBR
7792   Parkstone YC Emily Mulligan Harry Mulligan 44 44.0
45 74
GBR
7347 Good Boat Datchet Water SC Barry Peters   45 45.0
46 54
GBR
7349 Living The Dream Worthing SC Nigel Jupp Melanie Jupp 46 46.0
47 37
GBR
7969   Datchet Water SC Adrian Parsons Matthew Kingsland 47 47.0
48 30
GBR
5791   Grafham Water SC David Wright Molly Wright 48 48.0
49 16
GBR
7000   Isle of Sheppy SC Joe Baker Roger Baker 49 49.0
50 57
GBR
7256 Alexandra Chambers Lawyers Mumbles YC Colin Jenkins Chris Osborne 50 50.0
51 8
GBR
7531 Kat-Lix Mumbles YC Tim Ley Sue Ley 51 51.0
52 47
GBR
889   Stokes Bay SC Paul Grattage Emily De Villiers 52 52.0
53 44
GBR
7014   Isle of Sheppy SC Rob Smith Caroline Pomeroy 53 53.0
54 66
GBR
6973   Island YC Dan Bell Harry Lucas 54 54.0
55 24
GBR
4684 No Half Measures Netley SC Tom Parker Tori Akhurst DNC 67.0
55 63
GBR
601 Ugly Duckling Weston SC Mark Baker Luke Baker DNC 67.0
55 3
GBR
7794   Mumbles YC Tony Rees Joanne Mullett RAF 67.0
55 13
GBR
6895 O Pair Parkstone YC Bill Parker Rosemary Crinion DNF 67.0
55 26
GBR
7677 Ginger Nuts Isle of Sheppy SC Dean Ralph Simon Jones DNC 67.0
55 64
GBR
7707 Pussy Galore Dee SC Matt Pollock Pete Clements DNC 67.0
55 73
GBR
X7256X   Mumbles YC Alistair Ramsden Toby Ramsden DNC 67.0
55 56
GBR
4773   Swanage SC Pete Meteau Jess Meteau DNC 67.0
55 36
GBR
7703 Wilycat 2   Julian Pickering Yvonne Pickering DNC 67.0
55 25
GBR
5480 Thundercat Mumbles YC Charles Madeira-Cole Cheryl Madeira-Cole DNC 67.0
55 41
GBR
6745 Wild Ones Bristol Channel YC Paul Nicholson Morgan Frayne DNF 67.0
55 46
GBR
7736 Zlota Rybka Stokes Bay SC Paul Rogers Rosie Hill DNC 67.0

R5 - 20/8 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Nat Sail Boat Club Helm Crew Place Points
1 32
GBR
7475   Felixstowe Ferry SC Mark Robinson James Head 1 1.0
2 47
GBR
889   Stokes Bay SC Paul Grattage Emily De Villiers 2 2.0
3 53
GBR
6462 Uncle Glyn Mumbles YC Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 3 3.0
4 31
GBR
7737   Felixstowe Ferry SC Andy Robinson Sara Stones 4 4.0
5 61
GBR
7685 Mat Finish Royal Yorkshire YC Mat Exon Jakob Exon 5 5.0
6 33
GBR
6473 This Ol' Dart of Mine Stokes Bay SC Andy Kelley Mandy Patterson 6 6.0
7 22
GBR
6803 Pussy Cat Stokes Bay SC Sarah Knott Amy Knott 7 7.0
8 75
GBR
7911   Mumbles YC Paul Wakelin   8 8.0
9 23
GBR
7835 www.sailingbooks.co.uk Stokes Bay SC Dave Roberts Louise Roberts 9 9.0
10 45
GBR
7788 George Isle of Sheppy SC Dan Norman Jenni Donovan 10 10.0
11 27
GBR
7724 www.dinghyinsure.com Stokes Bay SC David Lloyd Eloise Knott 11 11.0
12 52
GBR
7778 Daisy & Buttercup   John Peirce Ginny Peirce 12 12.0
13 28
GBR
7973 Deva Sail Racing Dee SC Simon Moruzzi Hayley Smith 13 13.0
14 68
GBR
7923 Business As Usual Royal Yorkshire YC Des Barnes Fionnuala Barnes 14 14.0
15 58
GBR
5504 SuperSoaker Mumbles YC David Charles Tom Charles 15 15.0
16 12
GBR
7962 Just Ginger Isle of Sheppy SC Mark Robson Kerra Pearce 16 16.0
17 63
GBR
601 Ugly Duckling Weston SC Mark Baker Luke Baker 17 17.0
18 73
GBR
X7256X   Mumbles YC Alistair Ramsden Toby Ramsden 18 18.0
19 18
GBR
1229   Runswick Bay SC Tim Roberts Sue Jones 19 19.0
20 60
GBR
7959 Top Cat North Devon YC Mike Jones Wendy Jones 20 20.0
21 10
GBR
7712 Cataclysmic Isle of Sheppy SC Tim Harris Clare Jeffrey 21 21.0
22 24
GBR
4684 No Half Measures Netley SC Tom Parker Tori Akhurst 22 22.0
23 26
GBR
7677 Ginger Nuts Isle of Sheppy SC Dean Ralph Simon Jones 23 23.0
24 51
GBR
7113 Serenity Worthing SC Nia Crockford Caleb Cooper 24 24.0
25 30
GBR
5791   Grafham Water SC David Wright Molly Wright 25 25.0
26 1
GBR
7894   Royal Yorkshire YC Joe Franks Ellis Stonehouse 26 26.0
27 65
GBR
7488 Doona Grafham Water SC Edward Brunyee Kate Williams 27 27.0
28 9
GBR
7930 La Vachette Anglais Dee SC Geoff Lloyd Jenny Lloyd 28 28.0
29 74
GBR
7347 Good Boat Datchet Water SC Barry Peters   29 29.0
30 35
GBR
7520   Netley SC Keith Pollitt Jonathan Dalton 30 30.0
31 25
GBR
5480 Thundercat Mumbles YC Charles Madeira-Cole Cheryl Madeira-Cole 31 31.0
32 6
GBR
4693 Mrs Norris Parkstone YC Cat Lee-Elliot Marian Hallett 32 32.0
33 3
GBR
7794   Mumbles YC Tony Rees Joanne Mullett 33 33.0
34 20
GBR
7963 Don't Panic Netley SC Simon Holland Amber Holland 34 34.0
35 55
GBR
7290   Mumbles YC Mark Pressdee Carol Sullivan 35 35.0
36 38
GBR
7523 Solidartnosc Netley SC David Groom Celina Groom 36 36.0
37 34
GBR
4634 Mad Ideas Stokes Bay SC Lawrie Draper Tory Hackman 37 37.0
38 29
GBR
0103   Parkstone YC Tom Kelley Rosie Hill 38 38.0
39 62
NZL
7066   Hobsonville YC Mark Patterson Mark Stones 39 39.0
40 13
GBR
6895 O Pair Parkstone YC Bill Parker Rosemary Crinion 40 40.0
41 44
GBR
7014   Isle of Sheppy SC Rob Smith Caroline Pomeroy 41 41.0
42 70
GBR
7846 Kamikaze Island YC Darren Wood Tilly Chester 42 42.0
43 67
GBR
6436   Mumbles YC Paul Jenkins Amelia Jenkins 43 43.0
44 50
GBR
3949   Worthing SC Mark Thomas Matthew Cooper 44 44.0
45 76
GBR
7792   Parkstone YC Emily Mulligan Harry Mulligan 45 45.0
46 71
GBR
6300 Mark's Submarine Island YC Mark Gower Andrew Dobbs 46 46.0
47 16
GBR
7000   Isle of Sheppy SC Joe Baker Roger Baker 47 47.0
48 37
GBR
7969   Datchet Water SC Adrian Parsons Matthew Kingsland 48 48.0
49 57
GBR
7256 Alexandra Chambers Lawyers Mumbles YC Colin Jenkins Chris Osborne 49 49.0
50 43
GBR
5481   Mumbles YC Paul Hemsworth David Lopez 50 50.0
51 5
GBR
7783 Diablo Parkstone YC Lido Badawy Mark Webley 51 51.0
52 36
GBR
7703 Wilycat 2   Julian Pickering Yvonne Pickering 52 52.0
53 64
GBR
7707 Pussy Galore Dee SC Matt Pollock Pete Clements 53 53.0
54 8
GBR
7531 Kat-Lix Mumbles YC Tim Ley Sue Ley 54 54.0
55 56
GBR
4773   Swanage SC Pete Meteau Jess Meteau 55 55.0
56 11
GBR
6157   Pentewan Sands SC Michael Dixon Ryan Dixon 56 56.0
57 54
GBR
7349 Living The Dream Worthing SC Nigel Jupp Melanie Jupp 57 57.0
58 41
GBR
6745 Wild Ones Bristol Channel YC Paul Nicholson Morgan Frayne 58 58.0
59 72
BEL
7434   Oostduinberse Michael Moruzzi Francois Devriend BFD 67.0
59 42
GBR
6437 OMI Restronguet SC Dan Teubert Amy Teubert BFD 67.0
59 17
GBR
7961 La Vela Stokes Bay SC Marco Manganelli Suzy Knott BFD 67.0
59 4
GBR
7968   Parkstone YC Charlie Hillier Mary Hill BFD 67.0
59 14
GBR
7975 Windsport Windsport Paul Chatfield   BFD 67.0
59 15
GBR
4701 Concrete Boots Runswick Bay SC Ben Willis Jonny Williams BFD 67.0
59 66
GBR
6973   Island YC Dan Bell Harry Lucas DNE 67.0
59 46
GBR
7736 Zlota Rybka Stokes Bay SC Paul Rogers Rosie Hill DNC 67.0

R6 - 20/8 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Nat Sail Boat Club Helm Crew Place Points
1 61
GBR
7685 Mat Finish Royal Yorkshire YC Mat Exon Jakob Exon 1 1.0
2 22
GBR
6803 Pussy Cat Stokes Bay SC Sarah Knott Amy Knott 2 2.0
3 27
GBR
7724 www.dinghyinsure.com Stokes Bay SC David Lloyd Eloise Knott 3 3.0
4 34
GBR
4634 Mad Ideas Stokes Bay SC Lawrie Draper Tory Hackman 4 4.0
5 17
GBR
7961 La Vela Stokes Bay SC Marco Manganelli Suzy Knott 5 5.0
6 45
GBR
7788 George Isle of Sheppy SC Dan Norman Jenni Donovan 6 6.0
7 23
GBR
7835 www.sailingbooks.co.uk Stokes Bay SC Dave Roberts Louise Roberts 7 7.0
8 52
GBR
7778 Daisy & Buttercup   John Peirce Ginny Peirce 8 8.0
9 53
GBR
6462 Uncle Glyn Mumbles YC Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 9 9.0
10 4
GBR
7968   Parkstone YC Charlie Hillier Mary Hill 10 10.0
11 29
GBR
0103   Parkstone YC Tom Kelley Rosie Hill 11 11.0
12 57
GBR
7256 Alexandra Chambers Lawyers Mumbles YC Colin Jenkins Chris Osborne 12 12.0
13 62
NZL
7066   Hobsonville YC Mark Patterson Mark Stones 13 13.0
14 60
GBR
7959 Top Cat North Devon YC Mike Jones Wendy Jones 14 14.0
15 14
GBR
7975 Windsport Windsport Paul Chatfield   15 15.0
16 75
GBR
7911   Mumbles YC Paul Wakelin   16 16.0
17 65
GBR
7488 Doona Grafham Water SC Edward Brunyee Kate Williams 17 17.0
18 71
GBR
6300 Mark's Submarine Island YC Mark Gower Andrew Dobbs 18 18.0
19 35
GBR
7520   Netley SC Keith Pollitt Jonathan Dalton 19 19.0
20 64
GBR
7707 Pussy Galore Dee SC Matt Pollock Pete Clements 20 20.0
21 9
GBR
7930 La Vachette Anglais Dee SC Geoff Lloyd Jenny Lloyd 21 21.0
22 31
GBR
7737   Felixstowe Ferry SC Andy Robinson Sara Stones 22 22.0
23 18
GBR
1229   Runswick Bay SC Tim Roberts Sue Jones 23 23.0
24 30
GBR
5791   Grafham Water SC David Wright Molly Wright 24 24.0
25 63
GBR
601 Ugly Duckling Weston SC Mark Baker Luke Baker 25 25.0
26 43
GBR
5481   Mumbles YC Paul Hemsworth David Lopez 26 26.0
27 38
GBR
7523 Solidartnosc Netley SC David Groom Celina Groom 27 27.0
28 42
GBR
6437 OMI Restronguet SC Dan Teubert Amy Teubert 28 28.0
29 3
GBR
7794   Mumbles YC Tony Rees Joanne Mullett 29 29.0
30 58
GBR
5504 SuperSoaker Mumbles YC David Charles Tom Charles 30 30.0
31 70
GBR
7846 Kamikaze Island YC Darren Wood Tilly Chester 31 31.0
32 24
GBR
4684 No Half Measures Netley SC Tom Parker Tori Akhurst 32 32.0
33 20
GBR
7963 Don't Panic Netley SC Simon Holland Amber Holland 33 33.0
34 72
BEL
7434   Oostduinberse Michael Moruzzi Francois Devriend 34 34.0
35 28
GBR
7973 Deva Sail Racing Dee SC Simon Moruzzi Hayley Smith 35 35.0
36 74
GBR
7347 Good Boat Datchet Water SC Barry Peters   36 36.0
37 26
GBR
7677 Ginger Nuts Isle of Sheppy SC Dean Ralph Simon Jones 37 37.0
38 1
GBR
7894   Royal Yorkshire YC Joe Franks Ellis Stonehouse 38 38.0
39 10
GBR
7712 Cataclysmic Isle of Sheppy SC Tim Harris Clare Jeffrey 39 39.0
40 32
GBR
7475   Felixstowe Ferry SC Mark Robinson James Head 40 40.0
41 13
GBR
6895 O Pair Parkstone YC Bill Parker Rosemary Crinion 41 41.0
42 16
GBR
7000   Isle of Sheppy SC Joe Baker Roger Baker 42 42.0
43 37
GBR
7969   Datchet Water SC Adrian Parsons Matthew Kingsland 43 43.0
44 15
GBR
4701 Concrete Boots Runswick Bay SC Ben Willis Jonny Williams 44 44.0
45 12
GBR
7962 Just Ginger Isle of Sheppy SC Mark Robson Kerra Pearce 45 45.0
46 66
GBR
6973   Island YC Dan Bell Harry Lucas 46 46.0
47 5
GBR
7783 Diablo Parkstone YC Lido Badawy Mark Webley 47 47.0
48 51
GBR
7113 Serenity Worthing SC Nia Crockford Caleb Cooper 48 48.0
49 73
GBR
X7256X   Mumbles YC Alistair Ramsden Toby Ramsden 49 49.0
50 68
GBR
7923 Business As Usual Royal Yorkshire YC Des Barnes Fionnuala Barnes 50 50.0
51 6
GBR
4693 Mrs Norris Parkstone YC Cat Lee-Elliot Marian Hallett 51 51.0
52 67
GBR
6436   Mumbles YC Paul Jenkins Amelia Jenkins 52 52.0
53 36
GBR
7703 Wilycat 2   Julian Pickering Yvonne Pickering 53 53.0
54 44
GBR
7014   Isle of Sheppy SC Rob Smith Caroline Pomeroy 54 54.0
55 50
GBR
3949   Worthing SC Mark Thomas Matthew Cooper 55 55.0
56 76
GBR
7792   Parkstone YC Emily Mulligan Harry Mulligan 56 56.0
57 56
GBR
4773   Swanage SC Pete Meteau Jess Meteau 57 57.0
58 41
GBR
6745 Wild Ones Bristol Channel YC Paul Nicholson Morgan Frayne 58 58.0
59 11
GBR
6157   Pentewan Sands SC Michael Dixon Ryan Dixon 59 59.0
60 54
GBR
7349 Living The Dream Worthing SC Nigel Jupp Melanie Jupp 60 60.0
61 47
GBR
889   Stokes Bay SC Paul Grattage Emily De Villiers OCS 67.0
61 33
GBR
6473 This Ol' Dart of Mine Stokes Bay SC Andy Kelley Mandy Patterson OCS 67.0
61 55
GBR
7290   Mumbles YC Mark Pressdee Carol Sullivan OCS 67.0
61 8
GBR
7531 Kat-Lix Mumbles YC Tim Ley Sue Ley OCS 67.0
61 25
GBR
5480 Thundercat Mumbles YC Charles Madeira-Cole Cheryl Madeira-Cole DNF 67.0
61 46
GBR
7736 Zlota Rybka Stokes Bay SC Paul Rogers Rosie Hill DNC 67.0

R7 - 21/8 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Nat Sail Boat Club Helm Crew Place Points
1 52
GBR
7778 Daisy & Buttercup   John Peirce Ginny Peirce 1 1.0
2 27
GBR
7724 www.dinghyinsure.com Stokes Bay SC David Lloyd Eloise Knott 2 2.0
3 17
GBR
7961 La Vela Stokes Bay SC Marco Manganelli Suzy Knott 3 3.0
4 45
GBR
7788 George Isle of Sheppy SC Dan Norman Jenni Donovan 4 4.0
5 72
BEL
7434   Oostduinberse Michael Moruzzi Francois Devriend 5 5.0
6 22
GBR
6803 Pussy Cat Stokes Bay SC Sarah Knott Amy Knott 6 6.0
7 24
GBR
4684 No Half Measures Netley SC Tom Parker Tori Akhurst 7 7.0
8 31
GBR
7737   Felixstowe Ferry SC Andy Robinson Sara Stones 8 8.0
9 34
GBR
4634 Mad Ideas Stokes Bay SC Lawrie Draper Tory Hackman 9 9.0
10 32
GBR
7475   Felixstowe Ferry SC Mark Robinson James Head 10 10.0
11 14
GBR
7975 Windsport Windsport Paul Chatfield   11 11.0
12 68
GBR
7923 Business As Usual Royal Yorkshire YC Des Barnes Fionnuala Barnes 12 12.0
13 63
GBR
601 Ugly Duckling Weston SC Mark Baker Luke Baker 13 13.0
14 23
GBR
7835 www.sailingbooks.co.uk Stokes Bay SC Dave Roberts Louise Roberts 14 14.0
15 51
GBR
7113 Serenity Worthing SC Nia Crockford Caleb Cooper 15 15.0
16 62
NZL
7066   Hobsonville YC Mark Patterson Mark Stones 16 16.0
17 61
GBR
7685 Mat Finish Royal Yorkshire YC Mat Exon Jakob Exon 17 17.0
18 28
GBR
7973 Deva Sail Racing Dee SC Simon Moruzzi Hayley Smith 18 18.0
19 73
GBR
X7256X   Mumbles YC Alistair Ramsden Toby Ramsden 19 19.0
20 10
GBR
7712 Cataclysmic Isle of Sheppy SC Tim Harris Clare Jeffrey 20 20.0
21 42
GBR
6437 OMI Restronguet SC Dan Teubert Amy Teubert 21 21.0
22 75
GBR
7911   Mumbles YC Paul Wakelin   22 22.0
23 18
GBR
1229   Runswick Bay SC Tim Roberts Sue Jones 24 24.0
24 30
GBR
5791   Grafham Water SC David Wright Molly Wright 25 25.0
25 74
GBR
7347 Good Boat Datchet Water SC Barry Peters   26 26.0
26 20
GBR
7963 Don't Panic Netley SC Simon Holland Amber Holland 27 27.0
27 33
GBR
6473 This Ol' Dart of Mine Stokes Bay SC Andy Kelley Mandy Patterson TAL 28.0
27 38
GBR
7523 Solidartnosc Netley SC David Groom Celina Groom 28 28.0
29 47
GBR
889   Stokes Bay SC Paul Grattage Emily De Villiers 29 29.0
30 3
GBR
7794   Mumbles YC Tony Rees Joanne Mullett 30 30.0
31 9
GBR
7930 La Vachette Anglais Dee SC Geoff Lloyd Jenny Lloyd 31 31.0
32 53
GBR
6462 Uncle Glyn Mumbles YC Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 32 32.0
33 64
GBR
7707 Pussy Galore Dee SC Matt Pollock Pete Clements 33 33.0
34 71
GBR
6300 Mark's Submarine Island YC Mark Gower Andrew Dobbs 34 34.0
35 37
GBR
7969   Datchet Water SC Adrian Parsons Matthew Kingsland 35 35.0
36 66
GBR
6973   Island YC Dan Bell Harry Lucas 36 36.0
37 29
GBR
0103   Parkstone YC Tom Kelley Rosie Hill 37 37.0
38 1
GBR
7894   Royal Yorkshire YC Joe Franks Ellis Stonehouse 38 38.0
39 15
GBR
4701 Concrete Boots Runswick Bay SC Ben Willis Jonny Williams 39 39.0
40 6
GBR
4693 Mrs Norris Parkstone YC Cat Lee-Elliot Marian Hallett 40 40.0
41 60
GBR
7959 Top Cat North Devon YC Mike Jones Wendy Jones 42 42.0
42 4
GBR
7968   Parkstone YC Charlie Hillier Mary Hill 43 43.0
43 13
GBR
6895 O Pair Parkstone YC Bill Parker Rosemary Crinion 44 44.0
44 35
GBR
7520   Netley SC Keith Pollitt Jonathan Dalton 45 45.0
45 5
GBR
7783 Diablo Parkstone YC Lido Badawy Mark Webley 46 46.0
45 65
GBR
7488 Doona Grafham Water SC Edward Brunyee Kate Williams TAL 46.0
47 50
GBR
3949   Worthing SC Mark Thomas Matthew Cooper 47 47.0
48 8
GBR
7531 Kat-Lix Mumbles YC Tim Ley Sue Ley 48 48.0
49 43
GBR
5481   Mumbles YC Paul Hemsworth David Lopez 49 49.0
50 11
GBR
6157   Pentewan Sands SC Michael Dixon Ryan Dixon 50 50.0
51 25
GBR
5480 Thundercat Mumbles YC Charles Madeira-Cole Cheryl Madeira-Cole 51 51.0
52 70
GBR
7846 Kamikaze Island YC Darren Wood Tilly Chester 52 52.0
53 44
GBR
7014   Isle of Sheppy SC Rob Smith Caroline Pomeroy 53 53.0
54 55
GBR
7290   Mumbles YC Mark Pressdee Carol Sullivan 54 54.0
55 58
GBR
5504 SuperSoaker Mumbles YC David Charles Tom Charles 55 55.0
56 67
GBR
6436   Mumbles YC Paul Jenkins Amelia Jenkins 56 56.0
57 76
GBR
7792   Parkstone YC Emily Mulligan Harry Mulligan 57 57.0
58 36
GBR
7703 Wilycat 2   Julian Pickering Yvonne Pickering 58 58.0
59 54
GBR
7349 Living The Dream Worthing SC Nigel Jupp Melanie Jupp 59 59.0
60 56
GBR
4773   Swanage SC Pete Meteau Jess Meteau 60 60.0
61 41
GBR
6745 Wild Ones Bristol Channel YC Paul Nicholson Morgan Frayne 61 61.0
62 57
GBR
7256 Alexandra Chambers Lawyers Mumbles YC Colin Jenkins Chris Osborne 62 62.0
63 12
GBR
7962 Just Ginger Isle of Sheppy SC Mark Robson Kerra Pearce DSQ 67.0
63 26
GBR
7677 Ginger Nuts Isle of Sheppy SC Dean Ralph Simon Jones DNF 67.0
63 16
GBR
7000   Isle of Sheppy SC Joe Baker Roger Baker DNF 67.0
63 46
GBR
7736 Zlota Rybka Stokes Bay SC Paul Rogers Rosie Hill DNC 67.0

R8 - 21/8 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Nat Sail Boat Club Helm Crew Place Points
1 27
GBR
7724 www.dinghyinsure.com Stokes Bay SC David Lloyd Eloise Knott 1 1.0
2 45
GBR
7788 George Isle of Sheppy SC Dan Norman Jenni Donovan 2 2.0
3 42
GBR
6437 OMI Restronguet SC Dan Teubert Amy Teubert 3 3.0
4 24
GBR
4684 No Half Measures Netley SC Tom Parker Tori Akhurst 4 4.0
5 32
GBR
7475   Felixstowe Ferry SC Mark Robinson James Head 5 5.0
6 52
GBR
7778 Daisy & Buttercup   John Peirce Ginny Peirce 6 6.0
7 28
GBR
7973 Deva Sail Racing Dee SC Simon Moruzzi Hayley Smith 7 7.0
8 5
GBR
7783 Diablo Parkstone YC Lido Badawy Mark Webley 8 8.0
9 4
GBR
7968   Parkstone YC Charlie Hillier Mary Hill 9 9.0
10 9
GBR
7930 La Vachette Anglais Dee SC Geoff Lloyd Jenny Lloyd 10 10.0
11 47
GBR
889   Stokes Bay SC Paul Grattage Emily De Villiers 11 11.0
12 23
GBR
7835 www.sailingbooks.co.uk Stokes Bay SC Dave Roberts Louise Roberts 12 12.0
13 71
GBR
6300 Mark's Submarine Island YC Mark Gower Andrew Dobbs 13 13.0
14 20
GBR
7963 Don't Panic Netley SC Simon Holland Amber Holland 14 14.0
15 70
GBR
7846 Kamikaze Island YC Darren Wood Tilly Chester 15 15.0
16 72
BEL
7434   Oostduinberse Michael Moruzzi Francois Devriend 16 16.0
17 43
GBR
5481   Mumbles YC Paul Hemsworth David Lopez 17 17.0
18 56
GBR
4773   Swanage SC Pete Meteau Jess Meteau 18 18.0
19 34
GBR
4634 Mad Ideas Stokes Bay SC Lawrie Draper Tory Hackman 19 19.0
20 60
GBR
7959 Top Cat North Devon YC Mike Jones Wendy Jones 20 20.0
21 65
GBR
7488 Doona Grafham Water SC Edward Brunyee Kate Williams 21 21.0
22 75
GBR
7911   Mumbles YC Paul Wakelin   22 22.0
23 10
GBR
7712 Cataclysmic Isle of Sheppy SC Tim Harris Clare Jeffrey 23 23.0
24 35
GBR
7520   Netley SC Keith Pollitt Jonathan Dalton 24 24.0
25 17
GBR
7961 La Vela Stokes Bay SC Marco Manganelli Suzy Knott 25 25.0
26 37
GBR
7969   Datchet Water SC Adrian Parsons Matthew Kingsland 26 26.0
27 15
GBR
4701 Concrete Boots Runswick Bay SC Ben Willis Jonny Williams 27 27.0
28 62
NZL
7066   Hobsonville YC Mark Patterson Mark Stones 28 28.0
29 8
GBR
7531 Kat-Lix Mumbles YC Tim Ley Sue Ley 29 29.0
30 1
GBR
7894   Royal Yorkshire YC Joe Franks Ellis Stonehouse 30 30.0
31 68
GBR
7923 Business As Usual Royal Yorkshire YC Des Barnes Fionnuala Barnes 31 31.0
32 66
GBR
6973   Island YC Dan Bell Harry Lucas 32 32.0
33 61
GBR
7685 Mat Finish Royal Yorkshire YC Mat Exon Jakob Exon 33 33.0
34 18
GBR
1229   Runswick Bay SC Tim Roberts Sue Jones 34 34.0
35 14
GBR
7975 Windsport Windsport Paul Chatfield   35 35.0
36 74
GBR
7347 Good Boat Datchet Water SC Barry Peters   36 36.0
37 53
GBR
6462 Uncle Glyn Mumbles YC Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 37 37.0
38 51
GBR
7113 Serenity Worthing SC Nia Crockford Caleb Cooper 38 38.0
39 31
GBR
7737   Felixstowe Ferry SC Andy Robinson Sara Stones 39 39.0
40 63
GBR
601 Ugly Duckling Weston SC Mark Baker Luke Baker 40 40.0
41 44
GBR
7014   Isle of Sheppy SC Rob Smith Caroline Pomeroy 41 41.0
42 29
GBR
0103   Parkstone YC Tom Kelley Rosie Hill 42 42.0
43 3
GBR
7794   Mumbles YC Tony Rees Joanne Mullett 43 43.0
44 12
GBR
7962 Just Ginger Isle of Sheppy SC Mark Robson Kerra Pearce 44 44.0
45 64
GBR
7707 Pussy Galore Dee SC Matt Pollock Pete Clements 45 45.0
46 22
GBR
6803 Pussy Cat Stokes Bay SC Sarah Knott Amy Knott 46 46.0
47 55
GBR
7290   Mumbles YC Mark Pressdee Carol Sullivan 47 47.0
48 13
GBR
6895 O Pair Parkstone YC Bill Parker Rosemary Crinion 48 48.0
49 11
GBR
6157   Pentewan Sands SC Michael Dixon Ryan Dixon 49 49.0
50 54
GBR
7349 Living The Dream Worthing SC Nigel Jupp Melanie Jupp 50 50.0
51 41
GBR
6745 Wild Ones Bristol Channel YC Paul Nicholson Morgan Frayne 51 51.0
52 76
GBR
7792   Parkstone YC Emily Mulligan Harry Mulligan 52 52.0
53 33
GBR
6473 This Ol' Dart of Mine Stokes Bay SC Andy Kelley Mandy Patterson DNC 67.0
53 30
GBR
5791   Grafham Water SC David Wright Molly Wright DNC 67.0
53 38
GBR
7523 Solidartnosc Netley SC David Groom Celina Groom DNC 67.0
53 57
GBR
7256 Alexandra Chambers Lawyers Mumbles YC Colin Jenkins Chris Osborne DNC 67.0
53 26
GBR
7677 Ginger Nuts Isle of Sheppy SC Dean Ralph Simon Jones DNC 67.0
53 58
GBR
5504 SuperSoaker Mumbles YC David Charles Tom Charles DNC 67.0
53 6
GBR
4693 Mrs Norris Parkstone YC Cat Lee-Elliot Marian Hallett DNF 67.0
53 73
GBR
X7256X   Mumbles YC Alistair Ramsden Toby Ramsden DNF 67.0
53 16
GBR
7000   Isle of Sheppy SC Joe Baker Roger Baker DNC 67.0
53 67
GBR
6436   Mumbles YC Paul Jenkins Amelia Jenkins DNC 67.0
53 50
GBR
3949   Worthing SC Mark Thomas Matthew Cooper DNF 67.0
53 36
GBR
7703 Wilycat 2   Julian Pickering Yvonne Pickering DNC 67.0
53 25
GBR
5480 Thundercat Mumbles YC Charles Madeira-Cole Cheryl Madeira-Cole DNC 67.0
53 46
GBR
7736 Zlota Rybka Stokes Bay SC Paul Rogers Rosie Hill DNC 67.0

R9 - 22/8 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Nat Sail Boat Club Helm Crew Place Points
1 34
GBR
4634 Mad Ideas Stokes Bay SC Lawrie Draper Tory Hackman 1 1.0
2 23
GBR
7835 www.sailingbooks.co.uk Stokes Bay SC Dave Roberts Louise Roberts 2 2.0
3 52
GBR
7778 Daisy & Buttercup   John Peirce Ginny Peirce 3 3.0
4 27
GBR
7724 www.dinghyinsure.com Stokes Bay SC David Lloyd Eloise Knott 4 4.0
5 45
GBR
7788 George Isle of Sheppy SC Dan Norman Jenni Donovan 5 5.0
6 72
BEL
7434   Oostduinberse Michael Moruzzi Francois Devriend 6 6.0
7 62
NZL
7066   Hobsonville YC Mark Patterson Mark Stones 7 7.0
8 24
GBR
4684 No Half Measures Netley SC Tom Parker Tori Akhurst 8 8.0
9 22
GBR
6803 Pussy Cat Stokes Bay SC Sarah Knott Amy Knott 9 9.0
10 28
GBR
7973 Deva Sail Racing Dee SC Simon Moruzzi Hayley Smith 10 10.0
11 37
GBR
7969   Datchet Water SC Adrian Parsons Matthew Kingsland 11 11.0
12 4
GBR
7968   Parkstone YC Charlie Hillier Mary Hill 12 12.0
13 73
GBR
X7256X   Mumbles YC Alistair Ramsden Toby Ramsden 13 13.0
14 33
GBR
6473 This Ol' Dart of Mine Stokes Bay SC Andy Kelley Mandy Patterson 14 14.0
15 68
GBR
7923 Business As Usual Royal Yorkshire YC Des Barnes Fionnuala Barnes 15 15.0
16 61
GBR
7685 Mat Finish Royal Yorkshire YC Mat Exon Jakob Exon 16 16.0
17 14
GBR
7975 Windsport Windsport Paul Chatfield   17 17.0
18 9
GBR
7930 La Vachette Anglais Dee SC Geoff Lloyd Jenny Lloyd 18 18.0
19 42
GBR
6437 OMI Restronguet SC Dan Teubert Amy Teubert 19 19.0
20 43
GBR
5481   Mumbles YC Paul Hemsworth David Lopez 20 20.0
21 15
GBR
4701 Concrete Boots Runswick Bay SC Ben Willis Jonny Williams 21 21.0
22 53
GBR
6462 Uncle Glyn Mumbles YC Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 22 22.0
23 29
GBR
0103   Parkstone YC Tom Kelley Rosie Hill 23 23.0
24 3
GBR
7794   Mumbles YC Tony Rees Joanne Mullett 24 24.0
25 35
GBR
7520   Netley SC Keith Pollitt Jonathan Dalton 25 25.0
26 51
GBR
7113 Serenity Worthing SC Nia Crockford Caleb Cooper 26 26.0
27 57
GBR
7256 Alexandra Chambers Lawyers Mumbles YC Colin Jenkins Chris Osborne 27 27.0
28 18
GBR
1229   Runswick Bay SC Tim Roberts Sue Jones 28 28.0
29 20
GBR
7963 Don't Panic Netley SC Simon Holland Amber Holland 29 29.0
30 71
GBR
6300 Mark's Submarine Island YC Mark Gower Andrew Dobbs 30 30.0
31 25
GBR
5480 Thundercat Mumbles YC Charles Madeira-Cole Cheryl Madeira-Cole 31 31.0
32 60
GBR
7959 Top Cat North Devon YC Mike Jones Wendy Jones 32 32.0
33 38
GBR
7523 Solidartnosc Netley SC David Groom Celina Groom 33 33.0
34 16
GBR
7000   Isle of Sheppy SC Joe Baker Roger Baker 34 34.0
35 6
GBR
4693 Mrs Norris Parkstone YC Cat Lee-Elliot Marian Hallett 35 35.0
36 63
GBR
601 Ugly Duckling Weston SC Mark Baker Luke Baker 36 36.0
37 8
GBR
7531 Kat-Lix Mumbles YC Tim Ley Sue Ley 37 37.0
38 47
GBR
889   Stokes Bay SC Paul Grattage Emily De Villiers 38 38.0
39 30
GBR
5791   Grafham Water SC David Wright Molly Wright 39 39.0
40 10
GBR
7712 Cataclysmic Isle of Sheppy SC Tim Harris Clare Jeffrey 40 40.0
41 55
GBR
7290   Mumbles YC Mark Pressdee Carol Sullivan 41 41.0
42 36
GBR
7703 Wilycat 2   Julian Pickering Yvonne Pickering 42 42.0
43 64
GBR
7707 Pussy Galore Dee SC Matt Pollock Pete Clements 43 43.0
44 1
GBR
7894   Royal Yorkshire YC Joe Franks Ellis Stonehouse 44 44.0
45 74
GBR
7347 Good Boat Datchet Water SC Barry Peters   45 45.0
46 26
GBR
7677 Ginger Nuts Isle of Sheppy SC Dean Ralph Simon Jones 46 46.0
47 70
GBR
7846 Kamikaze Island YC Darren Wood Tilly Chester 47 47.0
48 31
GBR
7737   Felixstowe Ferry SC Andy Robinson Sara Stones 48 48.0
49 13
GBR
6895 O Pair Parkstone YC Bill Parker Rosemary Crinion 49 49.0
50 58
GBR
5504 SuperSoaker Mumbles YC David Charles Tom Charles 50 50.0
51 5
GBR
7783 Diablo Parkstone YC Lido Badawy Mark Webley 51 51.0
52 32
GBR
7475   Felixstowe Ferry SC Mark Robinson James Head 53 53.0
53 12
GBR
7962 Just Ginger Isle of Sheppy SC Mark Robson Kerra Pearce 54 54.0
54 66
GBR
6973   Island YC Dan Bell Harry Lucas 55 55.0
55 11
GBR
6157   Pentewan Sands SC Michael Dixon Ryan Dixon 56 56.0
56 44
GBR
7014   Isle of Sheppy SC Rob Smith Caroline Pomeroy 57 57.0
56 67
GBR
6436   Mumbles YC Paul Jenkins Amelia Jenkins TAL 57.0
58 41
GBR
6745 Wild Ones Bristol Channel YC Paul Nicholson Morgan Frayne 58 58.0
59 50
GBR
3949   Worthing SC Mark Thomas Matthew Cooper 59 59.0
60 76
GBR
7792   Parkstone YC Emily Mulligan Harry Mulligan 60 60.0
61 56
GBR
4773   Swanage SC Pete Meteau Jess Meteau 61 61.0
62 54
GBR
7349 Living The Dream Worthing SC Nigel Jupp Melanie Jupp 62 62.0
63 17
GBR
7961 La Vela Stokes Bay SC Marco Manganelli Suzy Knott OCS 67.0
63 75
GBR
7911   Mumbles YC Paul Wakelin   DNC 67.0
63 65
GBR
7488 Doona Grafham Water SC Edward Brunyee Kate Williams DNC 67.0
63 46
GBR
7736 Zlota Rybka Stokes Bay SC Paul Rogers Rosie Hill DNC 67.0

R10 - 22/8 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Nat Sail Boat Club Helm Crew Place Points
1 52
GBR
7778 Daisy & Buttercup   John Peirce Ginny Peirce 1 1.0
2 23
GBR
7835 www.sailingbooks.co.uk Stokes Bay SC Dave Roberts Louise Roberts 2 2.0
3 68
GBR
7923 Business As Usual Royal Yorkshire YC Des Barnes Fionnuala Barnes 3 3.0
4 33
GBR
6473 This Ol' Dart of Mine Stokes Bay SC Andy Kelley Mandy Patterson 4 4.0
5 61
GBR
7685 Mat Finish Royal Yorkshire YC Mat Exon Jakob Exon 5 5.0
6 32
GBR
7475   Felixstowe Ferry SC Mark Robinson James Head 6 6.0
7 22
GBR
6803 Pussy Cat Stokes Bay SC Sarah Knott Amy Knott 7 7.0
8 24
GBR
4684 No Half Measures Netley SC Tom Parker Tori Akhurst 8 8.0
9 70
GBR
7846 Kamikaze Island YC Darren Wood Tilly Chester 9 9.0
10 60
GBR
7959 Top Cat North Devon YC Mike Jones Wendy Jones 10 10.0
11 29
GBR
0103   Parkstone YC Tom Kelley Rosie Hill 11 11.0
12 28
GBR
7973 Deva Sail Racing Dee SC Simon Moruzzi Hayley Smith 12 12.0
13 26
GBR
7677 Ginger Nuts Isle of Sheppy SC Dean Ralph Simon Jones 13 13.0
14 62
NZL
7066   Hobsonville YC Mark Patterson Mark Stones 14 14.0
15 74
GBR
7347 Good Boat Datchet Water SC Barry Peters   15 15.0
16 20
GBR
7963 Don't Panic Netley SC Simon Holland Amber Holland 16 16.0
17 34
GBR
4634 Mad Ideas Stokes Bay SC Lawrie Draper Tory Hackman 17 17.0
18 27
GBR
7724 www.dinghyinsure.com Stokes Bay SC David Lloyd Eloise Knott 18 18.0
18 42
GBR
6437 OMI Restronguet SC Dan Teubert Amy Teubert RDG 18.0
20 18
GBR
1229   Runswick Bay SC Tim Roberts Sue Jones 19 19.0
21 71
GBR
6300 Mark's Submarine Island YC Mark Gower Andrew Dobbs 20 20.0
22 72
BEL
7434   Oostduinberse Michael Moruzzi Francois Devriend 21 21.0
23 12
GBR
7962 Just Ginger Isle of Sheppy SC Mark Robson Kerra Pearce 22 22.0
24 53
GBR
6462 Uncle Glyn Mumbles YC Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 23 23.0
25 15
GBR
4701 Concrete Boots Runswick Bay SC Ben Willis Jonny Williams 24 24.0
26 17
GBR
7961 La Vela Stokes Bay SC Marco Manganelli Suzy Knott 25 25.0
27 1
GBR
7894   Royal Yorkshire YC Joe Franks Ellis Stonehouse 26 26.0
28 31
GBR
7737   Felixstowe Ferry SC Andy Robinson Sara Stones 27 27.0
29 36
GBR
7703 Wilycat 2   Julian Pickering Yvonne Pickering 28 28.0
30 55
GBR
7290   Mumbles YC Mark Pressdee Carol Sullivan 29 29.0
31 35
GBR
7520   Netley SC Keith Pollitt Jonathan Dalton 30 30.0
32 57
GBR
7256 Alexandra Chambers Lawyers Mumbles YC Colin Jenkins Chris Osborne 31 31.0
33 13
GBR
6895 O Pair Parkstone YC Bill Parker Rosemary Crinion 32 32.0
34 37
GBR
7969   Datchet Water SC Adrian Parsons Matthew Kingsland 33 33.0
35 5
GBR
7783 Diablo Parkstone YC Lido Badawy Mark Webley 34 34.0
36 16
GBR
7000   Isle of Sheppy SC Joe Baker Roger Baker 35 35.0
37 63
GBR
601 Ugly Duckling Weston SC Mark Baker Luke Baker 36 36.0
38 47
GBR
889   Stokes Bay SC Paul Grattage Emily De Villiers 37 37.0
39 30
GBR
5791   Grafham Water SC David Wright Molly Wright 38 38.0
40 9
GBR
7930 La Vachette Anglais Dee SC Geoff Lloyd Jenny Lloyd 39 39.0
41 67
GBR
6436   Mumbles YC Paul Jenkins Amelia Jenkins 40 40.0
42 11
GBR
6157   Pentewan Sands SC Michael Dixon Ryan Dixon 41 41.0
43 6
GBR
4693 Mrs Norris Parkstone YC Cat Lee-Elliot Marian Hallett 42 42.0
44 10
GBR
7712 Cataclysmic Isle of Sheppy SC Tim Harris Clare Jeffrey 43 43.0
45 44
GBR
7014   Isle of Sheppy SC Rob Smith Caroline Pomeroy 44 44.0
46 58
GBR
5504 SuperSoaker Mumbles YC David Charles Tom Charles 45 45.0
47 43
GBR
5481   Mumbles YC Paul Hemsworth David Lopez 46 46.0
48 25
GBR
5480 Thundercat Mumbles YC Charles Madeira-Cole Cheryl Madeira-Cole 47 47.0
49 8
GBR
7531 Kat-Lix Mumbles YC Tim Ley Sue Ley 48 48.0
50 64
GBR
7707 Pussy Galore Dee SC Matt Pollock Pete Clements 49 49.0
51 41
GBR
6745 Wild Ones Bristol Channel YC Paul Nicholson Morgan Frayne 50 50.0
52 54
GBR
7349 Living The Dream Worthing SC Nigel Jupp Melanie Jupp 51 51.0
53 45
GBR
7788 George Isle of Sheppy SC Dan Norman Jenni Donovan BFD 67.0
53 4
GBR
7968   Parkstone YC Charlie Hillier Mary Hill DSQ 67.0
53 75
GBR
7911   Mumbles YC Paul Wakelin   DNC 67.0
53 14
GBR
7975 Windsport Windsport Paul Chatfield   BFD 67.0
53 51
GBR
7113 Serenity Worthing SC Nia Crockford Caleb Cooper BFD 67.0
53 38
GBR
7523 Solidartnosc Netley SC David Groom Celina Groom BFD 67.0
53 3
GBR
7794   Mumbles YC Tony Rees Joanne Mullett BFD 67.0
53 65
GBR
7488 Doona Grafham Water SC Edward Brunyee Kate Williams DNC 67.0
53 73
GBR
X7256X   Mumbles YC Alistair Ramsden Toby Ramsden BFD 67.0
53 66
GBR
6973   Island YC Dan Bell Harry Lucas DNF 67.0
53 50
GBR
3949   Worthing SC Mark Thomas Matthew Cooper BFD 67.0
53 56
GBR
4773   Swanage SC Pete Meteau Jess Meteau DNC 67.0
53 76
GBR
7792   Parkstone YC Emily Mulligan Harry Mulligan BFD 67.0
53 46
GBR
7736 Zlota Rybka Stokes Bay SC Paul Rogers Rosie Hill DNC 67.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3 67
DNCDid not come to the starting area 67
DNEDisqualification (other then DGM) not excludable under rule 88.3(b) 67
DNFStarted but did not finish 67
DSQDisqualification 67
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 67
RAFRetired After Finish 67
RDGRedress - points set by protest hearing Varies
TALTally - 5 point penalty for not tallying Varies