event burgee venue burgee

Summer Series 2014 - Dinghy Fleet

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results as of 20:13 on September 21, 2014

Dinghy Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 20, Discards: 8, To count: 12, Rating system: PY, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Summer 1
18/05
Summer 2
18/05
Summer 3
01/06
Summer 4
01/06
Summer 7
15/06
Summer 8
15/16
Summer 9
29/06
Summer 10
29/06
Summer 11
13/07
Summer 12
13/07
Summer 13
27/07
Summer 14
27/07
Summer 17
25/08
Summer 18
25/08
Summer 19
31/08
Summer 20
31/08
Summer 21
14/09
Summer 22
14/09
Summer 23
21/09
Summer 24
21/09
Total Nett
1st Das Boot Laser 130621 Mike Cavendish   1088.00 2.0 3.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 330.0 34.0
2nd   Laser Radial 178228 Joel Blount   1122.00 5.0 4.0 (7.0) 7.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (8.0 DNF) 7.0 DNS (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 287.0 50.0
3rd   4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 (9.0) (10.0) 5.0 6.0 1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD 2.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 7.0 DNS 8.0 5.0 295.0 54.0
4th   RS Feva XL Club 1 Izzy Ace   1222.00 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 8.0 (37.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 390.0 94.0
5th   Laser 117221 Ben Koscian   1088.00 7.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 6.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 451.0 155.0
6th   Laser 123814 Nick McHugh   1088.00 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 546.0 250.0
7th   Laser Radial 121725 Ria Woffinden   1122.00 6.0 8.0 8.0 4.0 1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 547.0 251.0
8th   Laser 166423 Alastair Ramsden   1088.00 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 8.0 RET (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 569.0 273.0
9th   RS Feva XL Bob Tomos Alderman Sam Ace 1222.00 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 DNF (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 RET 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 580.0 284.0
10th   Laser 205761 Anthony Harvey   1088.00 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 598.0 302.0
11th   Laser 161614 Graham Porter   1088.00 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 600.0 304.0
12th   Laser 4.7 5 Rhian Chase   1185 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 602.0 306.0
13th   Scorpion 1836 Giles Davies Gareth Oliver / James Hill 1042.00 1.0 1.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 602.0 306.0
14th   RS Feva XL 1 Zoe Chase Rhian Chase 1222.00 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 608.0 312.0
15th   Laser 59895 Andy Mitchell   1088.00 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNF 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 609.0 313.0
16th   Laser 3990 Jack Cawsey-Williams   1088.00 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 4.0 2.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 616.0 320.0
17th   Laser Stratos 596 Max Hughes Nick Jessop 1092.00 10.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 629.0 333.0
18th   Laser Radial 142027 Dan Herbert-Evans   1122.00 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 3.0 37.0 DNC 634.0 338.0
19th   RS Feva XL club 2 Tomas Alderman Sam Ace 1222.00 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 10.0 37.0 DNC 641.0 345.0
20th   Topper Omega Club Rupert Kett-White Kett-White family 1075.00 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 7.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 645.0 349.0
21st   Enterprise 14491 Steve Ace Sam Ace 1115.00 8.0 5.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 4.0 37.0 DNC 646.0 350.0
22nd   420 club 2 Jack Cawsey-Williams Zoe Chase 1100 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 8.0 RET (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 647.0 351.0
23rd   RS 200 380 Mark Presdee Harry Presdee 1051.00 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNF 3.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 654.0 358.0
24th   Laser Radial 142027 Rob Mogridge   1122.00 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 668.0 372.0
25th   Laser Radial 2036 Frankie Dickens   1122.00 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 670.0 374.0
26th   Laser 1727 Alex Shaw   1088.00 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 670.0 374.0
27th   Laser 184355     1088.00 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 671.0 375.0
28th   Laser 136516 Dan Williams   1088.00 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 671.0 375.0
29th   420 49653 Steve Ace Izzy Ace 1100 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 673.0 377.0
30th   505 7701 Alastair Ramsden Izzy Ace 910.00 4.0 6.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 676.0 380.0
31st Spicy Lady Achilles 24   James Rice   1190 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 682.0 386.0
32nd   Laser 188305     1088.00 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 2.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 705.0 409.0
33rd   Laser 138276 Russell Evans   1088.00 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 4.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 707.0 411.0
34th   Wayfarer 1112     1250 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 5.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 708.0 412.0
35th   420 50813 Allanah Blount Lizzie Hartley 1100 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 7.0 37.0 DNC 710.0 414.0
36th   Laser 205175 Andrew Harvey   1088.00 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 740.0 444.0

Dinghy Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Summer 9
29/06
Summer 10
29/06
Summer 11
13/07
Summer 12
13/07
Summer 13
27/07
Summer 14
27/07
Summer 19
31/08
Summer 20
31/08
Total Nett
1st   Topper 47220     1322.00 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 62.0 32.0
2nd   Topper Top-Iz Izzy Ace   1322.00 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 62.0 32.0
3rd   Optimist 2424 Ffion Kett-White   1658.00 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 63.0 33.0
4th   Topper 46102 Tomos Alderman   1322.00 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 64.0 34.0
5th   Topper 43911     1322.00 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 64.0 34.0
6th   Optimist 5939 Emma Kett-White   1658.00 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 65.0 35.0
7th   Topper T2     1322.00 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 71.0 41.0
8th   Optimist ?     1658.00 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 72.0 42.0
9th   Optimist Op-Olivia Olivia Kett-White   1658.00 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 72.0 42.0

Summer 5 and 6 not sailed due to Volvo weekend
Summer 15 and 16 not sailed due to Raft Race

Summer 1 - Dinghy Fast Handicap Fleet - 18/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Scorpion 1836 Giles Davies Gareth Oliver / James Hill 1042.00 45:56 3 0:44:05 0:00:00 1042 1.0
2 Das Boot Laser 130621 Mike Cavendish   1088.00 34:07 2 0:47:02 0:02:09 1160.907 2.0
3   Laser 161614 Graham Porter   1088.00 34:24 2 0:47:26 0:02:26 1170.549 3.0
4   505 7701 Alastair Ramsden Izzy Ace 910.00 44:23 3 0:48:46 0:04:16 1006.838 4.0
5   Laser Radial 178228 Joel Blount   1122.00 42:03 2 0:56:13 0:09:05 1430.86 5.0
6   Laser Radial 121725 Ria Woffinden   1122.00 42:17 2 0:56:32 0:09:19 1438.799 6.0
7   Laser 117221 Ben Koscian   1088.00 42:16 2 0:58:16 0:10:18 1438.232 7.0
8   Enterprise 14491 Steve Ace Sam Ace 1115.00 43:40 2 0:58:45 0:10:54 1485.871 8.0
9   4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 37:24 2 1:00:51 0:10:18 1272.631 9.0
10   Laser Stratos 596 Max Hughes Nick Jessop 1092.00 44:24 2 1:00:59 0:12:19 1510.824 10.0
11   RS 200 380 Mark Presdee Harry Presdee 1051.00 DNF         11.0

Summer 2 - Dinghy Fast Handicap Fleet - 18/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Scorpion 1836 Giles Davies Gareth Oliver / James Hill 1042.00 38:53 3 0:37:19 0:00:00 1042 1.0
2   Laser 161614 Graham Porter   1088.00 40:46 3 0:37:28 0:00:10 1092.47 2.0
3 Das Boot Laser 130621 Mike Cavendish   1088.00 42:45 3 0:39:18 0:02:09 1145.619 3.0
4   Laser Radial 178228 Joel Blount   1122.00 29:42 2 0:39:42 0:01:47 1193.856 4.0
5   Enterprise 14491 Steve Ace Sam Ace 1115.00 30:35 2 0:41:09 0:02:51 1229.363 5.0
6   505 7701 Alastair Ramsden Izzy Ace 910.00 37:28 3 0:41:10 0:03:31 1004.036 6.0
7   Laser 117221 Ben Koscian   1088.00 30:09 2 0:41:34 0:03:05 1211.945 7.0
8   Laser Radial 121725 Ria Woffinden   1122.00 31:25 2 0:42:00 0:03:30 1262.861 8.0
9   Laser Stratos 596 Max Hughes Nick Jessop 1092.00 30:40 2 0:42:07 0:03:30 1232.713 9.0
10   4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 28:50 2 0:46:55 0:05:54 1159.018 10.0
11   RS 200 380 Mark Presdee Harry Presdee 1051.00 DNF         11.0

Summer 3 - Dinghy Fast Handicap Fleet - 01/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser 166423 Alastair Ramsden   1088.00 51:00 3 0:46:53 0:00:00 1088 1.0
2   Laser 161614 Graham Porter   1088.00 52:23 3 0:48:09 0:01:23 1117.511 2.0
3   RS 200 380 Mark Presdee Harry Presdee 1051.00 51:40 3 0:49:10 0:02:24 1102.222 3.0
4   Laser 59895 Andy Mitchell   1088.00 53:53 3 0:49:32 0:02:53 1149.511 4.0
5   4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 47:27 3 0:51:28 0:04:14 1012.267 5.0
6   Laser 117221 Ben Koscian   1088.00 57:17 3 0:52:39 0:06:17 1222.044 6.0
7   Laser Radial 178228 Joel Blount   1122.00 41:15 2 0:55:09 0:06:11 1320 7.0
8   Laser Radial 121725 Ria Woffinden   1122.00 41:50 2 0:55:56 0:06:46 1338.667 8.0
9   Laser Stratos 596 Max Hughes Nick Jessop 1092.00 44:48 2 1:01:32 0:10:40 1433.6 9.0
10   Laser 3990 Jack Cawsey-Williams   1088.00 45:38 2 1:02:55 0:11:38 1460.267 10.0

Summer 4 - Dinghy Fast Handicap Fleet - 01/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser 161614 Graham Porter   1088.00 42:39 3 0:39:12 0:00:00 1088 1.0
2   Laser 59895 Andy Mitchell   1088.00 44:35 3 0:40:59 0:01:56 1137.319 2.0
3   Laser 166423 Alastair Ramsden   1088.00 44:45 3 0:41:08 0:02:06 1141.571 3.0
4   Laser Radial 121725 Ria Woffinden   1122.00 50:13 3 0:44:45 0:06:14 1281.025 4.0
5   Laser 117221 Ben Koscian   1088.00 49:10 3 0:45:11 0:06:31 1254.24 5.0
6   4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 42:00 3 0:45:33 0:05:51 1071.419 6.0
7   Laser Radial 178228 Joel Blount   1122.00 37:29 2 0:50:07 0:08:10 1434.298 7.0
8   Laser 3990 Jack Cawsey-Williams   1088.00 39:06 2 0:53:54 0:10:40 1496.159 8.0
9   Laser Stratos 596 Max Hughes Nick Jessop 1092.00 40:36 2 0:55:46 0:12:04 1553.557 9.0

Summer 7 - Dinghy Fast Handicap Fleet - 15/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   RS Feva XL 1 Zoe Chase Rhian Chase 1222.00 45:08 2 0:36:56 0:00:00 1222 1.0
2   4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 OOD         1.5
2   Laser 117221 Ben Koscian   1088.00 OOD         1.5
2   Laser Radial 121725 Ria Woffinden   1122.00 OOD         1.5
5   Laser Radial 178228 Joel Blount   1122.00 41:33 2 0:37:02 0:00:07 1124.98 2.0
6   RS Feva XL Club 1 Izzy Ace   1222.00 34:45 1 0:56:52 0:12:11 1881.736 3.0
7   Laser 3990 Jack Cawsey-Williams   1088.00 36:01 1 1:06:12 0:15:55 1950.326 4.0
8   RS Feva XL Bob Tomos Alderman Sam Ace 1222.00 40:37 1 1:06:29 0:18:03 2199.419 5.0

Summer 8 - Dinghy Fast Handicap Fleet - 15/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser Radial 178228 Joel Blount   1122.00 23:47 2 0:21:12 0:00:00 1122 1.0
2   4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 OOD         1.5
2   Laser 117221 Ben Koscian   1088.00 OOD         1.5
2   Laser Radial 121725 Ria Woffinden   1122.00 OOD         1.5
5   Laser 3990 Jack Cawsey-Williams   1088.00 25:46 2 0:23:41 0:02:42 1215.566 2.0
6   RS Feva XL Club 1 Izzy Ace   1222.00 29:55 2 0:24:29 0:04:01 1411.345 3.0
7   RS Feva XL 1 Zoe Chase Rhian Chase 1222.00 31:33 2 0:25:49 0:05:39 1488.399 4.0
8   RS Feva XL Bob Tomos Alderman Sam Ace 1222.00 DNF         5.0

Summer 9 - Dinghy Fast Handicap Fleet - 29/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser Radial 142027 Rob Mogridge   1122.00 36:35 2 0:32:36 0:00:00 1122 1.0
2   4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 30:09 2 0:32:42 0:00:05 924.692 2.0
3   Topper Omega Club Rupert Kett-White Kett-White family 1075.00 38:45 2 0:36:03 0:03:42 1188.451 3.0
4   Scorpion 1836 Giles Davies Gareth Oliver / James Hill 1042.00 38:22 2 0:36:49 0:04:24 1176.694 4.0
5   Laser Radial 178228 Joel Blount   1122.00 41:36 2 0:37:05 0:05:01 1275.86 5.0
6   RS Feva XL 1 Zoe Chase Rhian Chase 1222.00 23:49 1 0:38:59 0:03:54 1460.9 6.0
7   Laser 166423 Alastair Ramsden   1088.00 RET         8.0
7   420 club 2 Jack Cawsey-Williams Zoe Chase 1100 RET         8.0

Summer 10 - Dinghy Fast Handicap Fleet - 29/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser Radial 142027 Rob Mogridge   1122.00 16:03 1 0:28:37 0:00:00 1122 1.0
2   4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 27:26 2 0:29:45 0:01:03 958.885 2.0
3   Laser Radial 178228 Joel Blount   1122.00 16:58 1 0:30:15 0:00:55 1186.081 3.0
4   Scorpion 1836 Giles Davies Gareth Oliver / James Hill 1042.00 17:06 1 0:32:49 0:02:12 1195.402 4.0
5   RS Feva XL 1 Zoe Chase Rhian Chase 1222.00 20:37 1 0:33:45 0:03:08 1441.24 5.0
6   Topper Omega Club Rupert Kett-White Kett-White family 1075.00 19:07 1 0:35:34 0:03:44 1336.38 6.0

Summer 11 - Dinghy Fast Handicap Fleet - 13/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser 4.7 5 Rhian Chase   1185 29:12 2 0:24:38 0:00:00 1185 1.0
2   Laser Radial 178228 Joel Blount   1122.00 29:15 2 0:26:04 0:01:36 1187.029 2.0
3   RS Feva XL Club 1 Izzy Ace   1222.00 35:20 2 0:28:55 0:05:13 1433.904 3.0
4   Laser 123814 Nick McHugh   1088.00 31:31 2 0:28:58 0:04:42 1279.015 4.0
5   4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 29:00 2 0:31:27 0:06:17 1176.884 5.0
6   RS Feva XL Bob Tomos Alderman Sam Ace 1222.00 DNF         6.0

Summer 12 - Dinghy Fast Handicap Fleet - 13/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser 4.7 5 Rhian Chase   1185 27:26 2 0:34:44 0:00:00 1185 1.0
2   Laser Radial 178228 Joel Blount   1122.00 29:10 2 0:39:00 0:03:12 1259.872 2.0
3   4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 36:08 3 0:39:11 0:04:07 1040.535 3.0
4   Laser 123814 Nick McHugh   1088.00 31:23 2 0:43:16 0:06:12 1355.623 4.0
5   RS Feva XL Club 1 Izzy Ace   1222.00 21:07 1 0:51:50 0:06:58 1824.295 5.0

Summer 13 - Dinghy Fast Handicap Fleet - 27/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser 166423 Alastair Ramsden   1088.00 31:29 4 0:28:56 0:00:00 1088 1.0
2   Laser 1727 Alex Shaw   1088.00 34:08 4 0:31:22 0:02:39 1179.579 2.0
3 Das Boot Laser 130621 Mike Cavendish   1088.00 34:44 4 0:31:55 0:03:15 1200.313 3.0
4   Laser 4.7 5 Rhian Chase   1185 31:25 3 0:35:21 0:05:42 1447.595 4.0
5   Laser 123814 Nick McHugh   1088.00 32:12 3 0:39:28 0:08:35 1483.689 5.0
6   Laser Radial 178228 Joel Blount   1122.00 33:52 3 0:40:15 0:09:31 1560.484 6.0
7   Topper Omega Club Rupert Kett-White Kett-White family 1075.00 34:44 3 0:43:05 0:11:24 1600.418 7.0
8   RS Feva XL Club 1 Izzy Ace   1222.00 26:21 2 0:43:08 0:08:40 1821.205 8.0
9 Spicy Lady Achilles 24   James Rice   1190 40:34 3 0:45:27 0:14:44 1869.202 9.0

Summer 14 - Dinghy Fast Handicap Fleet - 27/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser 166423 Alastair Ramsden   1088.00 38:19 5 0:35:13 0:00:00 1088 1.0
2   Laser 1727 Alex Shaw   1088.00 33:43 4 0:38:44 0:03:04 1196.729 2.0
3 Das Boot Laser 130621 Mike Cavendish   1088.00 34:44 4 0:39:54 0:04:05 1232.814 3.0
4   Laser 4.7 5 Rhian Chase   1185 39:40 4 0:41:51 0:06:17 1407.916 4.0
5   Laser 123814 Nick McHugh   1088.00 38:59 4 0:44:47 0:08:20 1383.662 5.0
6   Laser Radial 178228 Joel Blount   1122.00 41:42 4 0:46:27 0:10:05 1480.087 6.0
7 Spicy Lady Achilles 24   James Rice   1190 38:04 3 0:53:19 0:12:55 1801.502 7.0

Summer 17 - Dinghy Fast Handicap Fleet - 25/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   RS Feva XL club 2 Tomas Alderman Sam Ace 1222.00 46:28 5 0:38:02 0:00:00 1222 1.0
2 Das Boot Laser 130621 Mike Cavendish   1088.00 41:38 5 0:38:16 0:00:16 1094.891 2.0
3   Laser 136516 Dan Williams   1088.00 41:42 5 0:38:20 0:00:20 1096.644 3.0
4   Laser 138276 Russell Evans   1088.00 44:35 5 0:40:59 0:03:13 1172.471 4.0
5   Laser 117221 Ben Koscian   1088.00 46:19 5 0:42:34 0:04:57 1218.055 5.0
6   420 club 2 Jack Cawsey-Williams Zoe Chase 1100 43:44 4 0:49:42 0:10:16 1437.647 6.0
7   RS Feva XL Club 1 Izzy Ace   1222.00 39:30 3 0:53:52 0:11:37 1731.313 7.0

Summer 18 - Dinghy Fast Handicap Fleet - 25/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   RS Feva XL club 2 Tomas Alderman Sam Ace 1222.00 38:50 4 0:39:43 0:00:00 1222 1.0
2   Laser 136516 Dan Williams   1088.00 43:48 5 0:40:15 0:00:35 1102.632 2.0
3 Das Boot Laser 130621 Mike Cavendish   1088.00 44:48 5 0:41:11 0:01:35 1127.806 3.0
4   420 club 2 Jack Cawsey-Williams Zoe Chase 1100 46:28 5 0:42:15 0:02:46 1169.763 4.0
5   Laser 117221 Ben Koscian   1088.00 40:16 4 0:46:16 0:05:41 1267.104 5.0
6   RS Feva XL Club 1 Izzy Ace   1222.00 50:30 3 1:08:53 0:21:22 2118.833 6.0

Summer 19 - Dinghy Fast Handicap Fleet - 31/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Das Boot Laser 130621 Mike Cavendish   1088.00 43:40 3 0:40:08 0:00:00 1088 1.0
2   Laser 184355     1088.00 37:00 2 0:51:01 0:07:53 1382.84 2.0
3   RS Feva XL Club 1 Izzy Ace   1222.00 44:16 2 0:54:20 0:11:34 1654.424 3.0
4   RS Feva XL Bob Tomos Alderman Sam Ace 1222.00 47:07 2 0:57:50 0:14:25 1760.94 4.0
5   Wayfarer 1112     1250 25:30 1 1:01:12 0:08:47 1906.076 5.0

Summer 20 - Dinghy Fast Handicap Fleet - 31/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Das Boot Laser 130621 Mike Cavendish   1088.00 37:28 4 0:34:26 0:00:00 1088 1.0
2   Laser 188305     1088.00 39:10 4 0:36:00 0:01:42 1137.367 2.0
3   Laser 184355     1088.00 39:14 4 0:36:04 0:01:46 1139.302 3.0
4   RS Feva XL Club 1 Izzy Ace   1222.00 49:10 3 0:53:39 0:17:36 1903.677 4.0
5   RS Feva XL Bob Tomos Alderman Sam Ace 1222.00 RET 2       5.0

Summer 21 - Dinghy Fast Handicap Fleet - 14/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser Radial 142027 Dan Herbert-Evans   1122.00 42:05 4 0:37:30 0:00:00 1122 1.0
2   Laser 205761 Anthony Harvey   1088.00 42:09 4 0:38:44 0:01:21 1123.777 2.0
3   420 49653 Steve Ace Izzy Ace 1100 51:00 3 1:01:49 0:20:03 1812.974 3.0
4   Laser 59895 Andy Mitchell   1088.00 51:50 3 1:03:31 0:21:14 1842.598 4.0
5 Das Boot Laser 130621 Mike Cavendish   1088.00 54:00 3 1:06:11 0:23:24 1919.62 5.0
6   Laser 117221 Ben Koscian   1088.00 52:00 2 1:35:35 0:31:36 2772.784 6.0
7   Laser Radial 178228 Joel Blount   1122.00 DNF         8.0
7   4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 DNF         8.0

Summer 22 - Dinghy Fast Handicap Fleet - 14/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser Radial 142027 Dan Herbert-Evans   1122.00 36:47 4 0:32:47 0:00:00 1122 1.0
2   Laser 205761 Anthony Harvey   1088.00 36:25 4 0:33:28 0:00:45 1110.816 2.0
3 Das Boot Laser 130621 Mike Cavendish   1088.00 39:40 4 0:36:28 0:04:00 1209.95 3.0
4   420 49653 Steve Ace Izzy Ace 1100 42:47 4 0:38:54 0:06:43 1305.018 4.0
5   Laser Radial 178228 Joel Blount   1122.00 DNS         7.0
5   4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 DNS         7.0
5   Laser 59895 Andy Mitchell   1088.00 DNF         7.0

Summer 23 - Dinghy Fast Handicap Fleet - 21/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser 205761 Anthony Harvey   1088.00 25:38 1 0:23:34 0:00:00 1088 1.0
2   Laser Radial 2036 Frankie Dickens   1122.00 26:30 1 0:23:37 0:00:04 1124.785 2.0
3   Laser Radial 142027 Dan Herbert-Evans   1122.00 27:19 1 0:24:21 0:00:53 1159.449 3.0
4   Enterprise 14491 Steve Ace Sam Ace 1115.00 27:40 1 0:24:49 0:01:24 1174.304 4.0
5 Das Boot Laser 130621 Mike Cavendish   1088.00 27:34 1 0:25:20 0:01:56 1170.06 5.0
6   Laser 123814 Nick McHugh   1088.00 31:22 1 0:28:50 0:05:44 1331.35 6.0
7   420 50813 Allanah Blount Lizzie Hartley 1100 32:22 1 0:29:25 0:06:27 1373.795 7.0
8   4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 30:31 1 0:33:06 0:08:48 1295.272 8.0
9   RS Feva XL Club 1 Izzy Ace   1222.00 40:49 1 0:33:24 0:12:02 1732.453 9.0
10   RS Feva XL club 2 Tomas Alderman Sam Ace 1222.00 44:40 1 0:36:33 0:15:53 1895.865 10.0

Summer 24 - Dinghy Fast Handicap Fleet - 21/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser 205761 Anthony Harvey   1088.00 25:48 2 0:23:43 0:00:00 1088 1.0
2   Laser Radial 2036 Frankie Dickens   1122.00 29:31 2 0:26:18 0:02:55 1244.734 2.0
3 Das Boot Laser 130621 Mike Cavendish   1088.00 28:46 2 0:26:26 0:02:58 1213.106 3.0
4   Laser 123814 Nick McHugh   1088.00 30:45 2 0:28:16 0:04:57 1296.744 4.0
5   4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 29:04 2 0:31:32 0:07:12 1225.757 5.0
6   RS Feva XL Club 1 Izzy Ace   1222.00 21:45 1 0:35:36 0:07:16 1834.419 6.0

Summer 1 - Dinghy Slow Handicap Fleet - 18/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Summer 2 - Dinghy Slow Handicap Fleet - 18/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Summer 3 - Dinghy Slow Handicap Fleet - 01/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Summer 4 - Dinghy Slow Handicap Fleet - 01/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Summer 7 - Dinghy Slow Handicap Fleet - 15/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Summer 8 - Dinghy Slow Handicap Fleet - 15/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Summer 9 - Dinghy Slow Handicap Fleet - 29/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Topper Top-Iz Izzy Ace   1322.00 26:58 1 0:20:24 0:00:00 1322 1.0
2   Optimist Op-Olivia Olivia Kett-White   1658.00 39:04 1 0:23:34 0:05:15 1915.184 2.0

Summer 10 - Dinghy Slow Handicap Fleet - 29/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Topper Top-Iz Izzy Ace   1322.00 21:41 1 0:16:24 0:00:00 1322 1.0

Summer 11 - Dinghy Slow Handicap Fleet - 13/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Optimist 2424 Ffion Kett-White   1658.00 30:24 1 0:18:20 0:00:00 1658 1.0
2   Optimist 5939 Emma Kett-White   1658.00 30:40 1 0:18:30 0:00:16 1672.544 2.0
3   Topper 43911     1322.00 24:50 1 0:18:47 0:00:36 1354.397 3.0

Summer 12 - Dinghy Slow Handicap Fleet - 13/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Topper 43911     1322.00 20:36 1 0:15:35 0:00:00 1322 1.0
2   Optimist 2424 Ffion Kett-White   1658.00 28:27 1 0:17:10 0:02:37 1825.772 2.0
3   Optimist 5939 Emma Kett-White   1658.00 30:06 1 0:18:09 0:04:16 1931.66 3.0

Summer 13 - Dinghy Slow Handicap Fleet - 27/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Topper 47220     1322.00 35:28 4 0:26:50 0:00:00 1322 1.0

Summer 14 - Dinghy Slow Handicap Fleet - 27/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Topper 47220     1322.00 41:42 4 0:31:33 0:00:00 1322 1.0

Summer 17 - Dinghy Slow Handicap Fleet - 25/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Summer 18 - Dinghy Slow Handicap Fleet - 25/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Summer 19 - Dinghy Slow Handicap Fleet - 31/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Topper 46102 Tomos Alderman   1322.00 47:40 2 0:36:03 0:00:00 1322 1.0

Summer 20 - Dinghy Slow Handicap Fleet - 31/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Topper T2     1322.00 36:39 3 0:27:43 0:00:00 1322 1.0
2   Optimist ?     1658.00 36:05 2 0:32:39 0:05:26 1952.34 2.0
3   Topper 46102 Tomos Alderman   1322.00 49:12 2 0:55:49 0:24:46 2662.035 3.0

Summer 21 - Dinghy Slow Handicap Fleet - 14/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Summer 22 - Dinghy Slow Handicap Fleet - 14/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Summer 23 - Dinghy Slow Handicap Fleet - 21/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Summer 24 - Dinghy Slow Handicap Fleet - 21/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 7
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 1.5
RETRetired Varies

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com