event burgee venue burgee

Spring Series 2014 - Dinghy Fleet

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 13:59 on May 19, 2014

Dinghy Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY R1
06/04
R3
13/04
R4
13/04
R5
27/04
R6
27/04
Nett
1st 3990   LASER Alex Shaw   1088 2.00 (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 1.00 1.00 4.00
2nd 130621 Das Boot LASER Mike Cavendish   1088 1.00 (3.00) (2.00) 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD 4.00
3rd 183312   LASER 4.7 Rhian Chase   1185 (9.00 DNC) 2.00 3.00 2.00 (5.00 RET) 7.00
4th 596   LASER STRATOS Max Hughes Nick Jessop 1092 1.50 OOD (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 4.00 2.00 7.50
5th 3990   LASER Alisdair Ramsden   1088 (9.00 DNC) 1.00 1.00 (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC 11.00
6th 121725   LASER RADIAL Ria Woffinden   1122 (9.00 DNC) 5.00 DNF (9.00 DNC) 3.00 3.00 11.00
7th 4309   LASER 4000/ 4000 Richard Woffinden Ria Woffinden 922 (9.00 DNC) 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC 12.00
8th Club 1   RS FEVA XL Izzy Ace Steve Ace 1222 3.00 (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 21.00

Young Dinghy Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Nett

R2, R7, R8 - Abandoned

R1 - Dinghy Fleet Fleet - 06/04

Start: Dinghy Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Young Dinghy Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 130621 Das Boot LASER Mike Cavendish   1088 31:39 2 0:29:05 0:00:00 1088 1.00
2 596   LASER STRATOS Max Hughes Nick Jessop 1092 OOD         1.50
3 3990   LASER Alex Shaw   1088 31:54 2 0:29:19 0:00:15 1096.594 2.00
4 Club 1   RS FEVA XL Izzy Ace Steve Ace 1222 39:52 2 0:32:37 0:04:19 1370.456 3.00

R3 - Dinghy Fleet Fleet - 13/04

Start: Dinghy Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Young Dinghy Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 3990   LASER Alisdair Ramsden   1088 40:04 3 0:36:50 0:00:00 1088 1.00
2 4309   LASER 4000/ 4000 Richard Woffinden Ria Woffinden 922 OOD         1.50
3 183312   LASER 4.7 Rhian Chase   1185 45:48 3 0:38:39 0:02:10 1243.687 2.00
4 130621 Das Boot LASER Mike Cavendish   1088 47:40 3 0:43:49 0:07:36 1294.376 3.00
5 121725   LASER RADIAL Ria Woffinden   1122 DNF         5.00

R4 - Dinghy Fleet Fleet - 13/04

Start: Dinghy Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Young Dinghy Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 3990   LASER Alisdair Ramsden   1088 8:43 1 0:08:01 0:00:00 1088 1.00
2 4309   LASER 4000/ 4000 Richard Woffinden Ria Woffinden 922 OOD         1.50
3 130621 Das Boot LASER Mike Cavendish   1088 9:14 1 0:08:29 0:00:31 1152.489 2.00
4 183312   LASER 4.7 Rhian Chase   1185 11:18 1 0:09:32 0:01:48 1410.447 3.00

R5 - Dinghy Fleet Fleet - 27/04

Start: Dinghy Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Young Dinghy Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 3990   LASER Alex Shaw   1088 12:36 1 0:11:35 0:00:00 1088 1.00
2 130621 Das Boot LASER Mike Cavendish   1088 OOD         1.50
3 183312   LASER 4.7 Rhian Chase   1185 14:22 1 0:12:07 0:00:39 1240.55 2.00
4 121725   LASER RADIAL Ria Woffinden   1122 14:35 1 0:13:00 0:01:35 1259.259 3.00
5 596   LASER STRATOS Max Hughes Nick Jessop 1092 15:39 1 0:14:20 0:03:00 1351.365 4.00

R6 - Dinghy Fleet Fleet - 27/04

Start: Dinghy Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Young Dinghy Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 3990   LASER Alex Shaw   1088 29:50 2 0:27:25 0:00:00 1088 1.00
2 130621 Das Boot LASER Mike Cavendish   1088 OOD         1.50
3 596   LASER STRATOS Max Hughes Nick Jessop 1092 30:04 2 0:27:32 0:00:07 1096.509 2.00
4 121725   LASER RADIAL Ria Woffinden   1122 34:23 2 0:30:39 0:03:37 1253.935 3.00
5 183312   LASER 4.7 Rhian Chase   1185 RET         5.00

R1 - Young Dinghy Fleet Fleet - 06/04

Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R3 - Young Dinghy Fleet Fleet - 13/04

Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R4 - Young Dinghy Fleet Fleet - 13/04

Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R5 - Young Dinghy Fleet Fleet - 27/04

Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R6 - Young Dinghy Fleet Fleet - 27/04

Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 9
DNFStarted but did not finish 5
OODOfficer Of the Day points 1.5
RETRetired 5

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com