event burgee venue burgee

Evening Series 2014 - Dinghy Fleet

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results as of 11:22 on September 11, 2014

Dinghy Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Evening 1
15/05
Evening 2
29/05
Evening 3
12/6
Evening 4
26/6
Evening 5
10/7
Total Nett
1st Dinghy Fast Handicap   4000 4309   Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922 1.5 OOD 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 43.5 5.5
2nd Dinghy Fast Handicap   Laser 4.7 183312   Rhian Chase   1185 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (5.0) 2.0 RDG 3.0 30.0 6.0
3rd Dinghy Fast Handicap   Laser 3990   Alex Purcell   1088 (19.0 DNF) 2.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 31.0 7.0
4th Dinghy Fast Handicap   RS 200 380   Mark Presdee Harry Presdee 1051 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 19.0 DNC 2.0 60.0 22.0
5th Dinghy Fast Handicap   Scorpion 1836   Giles Davies Gareth Oliver / James Hill 1042 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 4.0 65.0 27.0
6th Dinghy Fast Handicap   RS Feva XL Bob   Tomos Alderman Sam Ace 1222 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 8.0 70.0 32.0
7th Dinghy Fast Handicap   RS Feva XL Club 1   Zac Healey Izzy Ace 1222 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 7.0 70.0 32.0
8th Dinghy Fast Handicap   Laser 3990   Richard Woffinden   1088 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 77.0 39.0
9th Dinghy Fast Handicap   Laser Radial 121725   Ria Woffinden   1122 (19.0 DNC) 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 77.0 39.0
10th Dinghy Fast Handicap   Laser 205721       1088 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 78.0 40.0
11th Dinghy Fast Handicap   TOPPER 45775 MYC     1313 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 78.0 40.0
12th Dinghy Fast Handicap   505 7701   Alastair Ramsden Izzy Ace 910 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 79.0 41.0
13th Dinghy Fast Handicap Wild Things 420 45775   Tom Charles Rosie Charles 1100 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 80.0 42.0
14th Dinghy Fast Handicap   Laser 3990   Jack Cawsey-Williams   1088 (19.0 DNC) 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 80.0 42.0
15th Dinghy Fast Handicap   Laser 123814   Nick McHugh   1088 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 6.0 82.0 44.0
16th Dinghy Fast Handicap   Laser 138726   Russell Evans   1088 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 82.0 44.0
17th Dinghy Fast Handicap   420 Club 1       1100 7.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 83.0 45.0
18th Dinghy Fast Handicap   Topper Omega Club   Rupert Kett-White Kett-White family 1075 8.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 84.0 46.0

Dinghy Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Evening 1
15/05
Evening 3
12/6
Total Nett
1st Dinghy Slow Handicap   TOPPER Club T5 MYC ??   1322 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Dinghy Slow Handicap   TOPPER 46102   Tomos Alderman   1313 1.0 5.0 DNC 6.0 6.0
3rd Dinghy Slow Handicap   TOPPER Club T4 MYC ??   1322 2.0 5.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
4th Dinghy Slow Handicap   TOPPER Club T MYC ??   1322 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 10.0 10.0

Evening 1 - Dinghy Fast Handicap Fleet - 15/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Dinghy Fast Handicap   Laser 4.7 183312   Rhian Chase   1185 31:32 3 0:44:21 0:00:00 1185 1.0
2 Dinghy Fast Handicap   4000 4309   Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922 OOD         1.5
3 Dinghy Fast Handicap   TOPPER 45775 MYC     1313 12:01 1 0:45:46 0:00:22 1354.733 2.0
4 Dinghy Fast Handicap   505 7701   Alastair Ramsden Izzy Ace 910 42:00 5 0:46:09 0:01:38 946.998 3.0
5 Dinghy Fast Handicap   Scorpion 1836   Giles Davies Gareth Oliver / James Hill 1042 42:40 4 0:51:11 0:05:42 1202.537 4.0
6 Dinghy Fast Handicap   RS Feva XL Bob   Tomos Alderman Sam Ace 1222 38:22 2 1:18:29 0:16:41 2162.688 5.0
7 Dinghy Fast Handicap   RS Feva XL Club 1   Zac Healey Izzy Ace 1222 38:35 2 1:18:56 0:16:54 2174.901 6.0
8 Dinghy Fast Handicap   420 Club 1       1100 38:35 2 1:27:41 0:19:04 2174.901 7.0
9 Dinghy Fast Handicap   Topper Omega Club   Rupert Kett-White Kett-White family 1075 30:25 1 2:21:28 0:20:53 3429.109 8.0
10 Dinghy Fast Handicap   Laser 3990   Alex Purcell   1088 DNF         19.0

Evening 2 - Dinghy Fast Handicap Fleet - 29/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Dinghy Fast Handicap   Laser Radial 121725   Ria Woffinden   1122 43:05 3 0:38:24 0:00:00 1122 1.0
2 Dinghy Fast Handicap   Laser 3990   Alex Purcell   1088 42:14 3 0:38:49 0:00:27 1099.864 2.0
3 Dinghy Fast Handicap   4000 4309   Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922 37:49 3 0:41:01 0:02:25 984.843 3.0
4 Dinghy Fast Handicap   Laser 3990   Jack Cawsey-Williams   1088 45:40 3 0:41:58 0:03:53 1189.277 4.0

Evening 3 - Dinghy Fast Handicap Fleet - 12/6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Dinghy Fast Handicap   RS 200 380   Mark Presdee Harry Presdee 1051 52:00 3 0:49:29 0:00:00 1051 1.0
2 Dinghy Fast Handicap   Laser 205721       1088 57:26 3 0:52:47 0:03:36 1160.816 2.0
3 Dinghy Fast Handicap   Laser 3990   Alex Purcell   1088 43:56 2 1:00:34 0:08:03 1331.94 3.0
4 Dinghy Fast Handicap Wild Things 420 45775   Tom Charles Rosie Charles 1100 50:52 2 1:09:22 0:14:35 1542.14 4.0
5 Dinghy Fast Handicap   Laser 4.7 183312   Rhian Chase   1185 54:53 2 1:09:28 0:15:48 1663.915 5.0
6 Dinghy Fast Handicap   Laser 138726   Russell Evans   1088 58:47 2 1:21:03 0:22:54 1782.152 6.0

Evening 4 - Dinghy Fast Handicap Fleet - 26/6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Dinghy Fast Handicap   4000 4309   Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922 1 1.0
2 Dinghy Fast Handicap   Laser 4.7 183312   Rhian Chase   1185 RDG 2.0
2 Dinghy Fast Handicap   Laser 3990   Alex Purcell   1088 2 2.0

Evening 5 - Dinghy Fast Handicap Fleet - 10/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Dinghy Fast Handicap   Laser 3990   Richard Woffinden   1088 52:00 4 0:47:48 0:00:00 1088 1.0
2 Dinghy Fast Handicap   RS 200 380   Mark Presdee Harry Presdee 1051 51:02 4 0:48:33 0:00:48 1067.774 2.0
3 Dinghy Fast Handicap   Laser 4.7 183312   Rhian Chase   1185 55:01 3 1:01:54 0:12:32 1534.824 3.0
4 Dinghy Fast Handicap   Scorpion 1836   Giles Davies Gareth Oliver / James Hill 1042 33:09 2 1:03:38 0:08:15 1387.2 4.0
5 Dinghy Fast Handicap   Laser 3990   Alex Purcell   1088 52:52 3 1:04:47 0:13:52 1474.844 5.0
6 Dinghy Fast Handicap   Laser 123814   Nick McHugh   1088 57:28 3 1:10:25 0:18:28 1603.173 6.0
7 Dinghy Fast Handicap   RS Feva XL Club 1   Zac Healey Izzy Ace 1222 59:01 2 1:36:35 0:29:49 2469.621 7.0
8 Dinghy Fast Handicap   RS Feva XL Bob   Tomos Alderman Sam Ace 1222 103:58 2 2:50:09 1:14:46 4350.605 8.0

Evening 1 - Dinghy Slow Handicap Fleet - 15/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Dinghy Slow Handicap   TOPPER 46102   Tomos Alderman   1313 47:00 3 0:35:48 0:00:00 1313 1.0
2 Dinghy Slow Handicap   TOPPER Club T4 MYC ??   1322 21:28 1 0:48:43 0:05:42 1799.089 2.0
3 Dinghy Slow Handicap   TOPPER Club T5 MYC ??   1322 33:44 1 1:16:33 0:17:58 2827.14 3.0

Evening 2 - Dinghy Slow Handicap Fleet - 29/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Evening 3 - Dinghy Slow Handicap Fleet - 12/6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Dinghy Slow Handicap   TOPPER Club T5 MYC ??   1322 62:46 2 0:47:29 0:00:00 1322 1.0

Evening 4 - Dinghy Slow Handicap Fleet - 26/6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Evening 5 - Dinghy Slow Handicap Fleet - 10/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com