event burgee venue burgee

Autumn Series 2014 - Dinghy Fleet

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results as of 9:43 on November 17, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Autumn 1
05/10
Autumn 2
05/10
Autumn 3
12/10
Autumn 4
12/10
Autumn 7
2/11
Autumn 8
2/11
Autumn 9
16/11
Autumn 10
16/11
Total Nett
1st   4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) (4.0) 20.0 8.0
2nd   Laser Radial 178228 Joel Blount   1122.00 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 74.0 38.0
3rd   420 49653 Steve Ace Izzy Ace 1100 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 74.0 38.0
4th   Laser 161614 Graham Porter   1088.00 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 74.0 38.0
5th   Topper 46102 Tomos Alderman   1322.00 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 77.0 41.0
6th   420 49653 Jack Cawsey-Williams Paul Williams 1100 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 77.0 41.0
7th   Optimist 5939 Emma Kett-White   1658.00 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 77.0 41.0
8th   Optimist 5424 Ffion Kett-White   1658.00 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 77.0 41.0
9th Das Boot Laser 130621 Mike Cavendish   1088.00 2.0 3.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 77.0 41.0
10th   Laser 184355 Jack Cawsey-Williams   1088.00 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 DNS 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 80.0 44.0
11th   RS Feva XL Bob Izzie Ace Bethan Alderman 1222.00 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 81.0 45.0

Autumn 5 & 6 postoned due to weather

Autumn 1 - 05/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser 161614 Graham Porter   1088.00 33:57 2 0:31:12 0:00:00 1088 1.0
2 Das Boot Laser 130621 Mike Cavendish   1088.00 34:41 2 0:31:53 0:00:44 1111.501 2.0
3   4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 37:43 2 0:40:54 0:08:57 1208.711 3.0

Autumn 2 - 05/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser 161614 Graham Porter   1088.00 32:48 2 0:30:09 0:00:00 1088 1.0
2   4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 33:32 1 1:12:44 0:19:38 2224.65 2.0
3 Das Boot Laser 130621 Mike Cavendish   1088.00 DNF         3.0

Autumn 3 - 12/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   420 49653 Steve Ace Izzy Ace 1100 56:35 2 0:51:26 0:00:00 1100 1.0
2   4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 1:06:24 2 1:12:01 0:18:58 1290.839 2.0

Autumn 4 - 12/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   420 49653 Steve Ace Izzy Ace 1100 25:06 1 0:22:49 0:00:00 1100 1.0
2   4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 25:06 1 0:27:13 0:04:04 1100 2.0

Autumn 7 - 2/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 30:48 3 0:33:24 0:00:00 922 1.0
2   Optimist 5424 Ffion Kett-White   1658.00 21:46 1 0:39:23 0:03:18 1954.76 2.0
3   Optimist 5939 Emma Kett-White   1658.00 22:06 1 0:39:59 0:03:38 1984.695 3.0
4   Laser 184355 Jack Cawsey-Williams   1088.00 29:36 2 0:40:49 0:05:22 1329.117 4.0

Autumn 8 - 2/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 21:14 3 0:23:02 0:00:00 922 1.0
2   Optimist 5939 Emma Kett-White   1658.00 13:07 1 0:23:44 0:00:23 1708.667 2.0
3   Optimist 5424 Ffion Kett-White   1658.00 13:31 1 0:24:27 0:00:47 1760.774 3.0
4   Laser 184355 Jack Cawsey-Williams   1088.00 DNS         4.0

Autumn 9 - 16/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser Radial 178228 Joel Blount   1122.00 42:19 3 0:37:43 0:00:00 1122 1.0
2   420 49653 Jack Cawsey-Williams Paul Williams 1100 43:57 3 0:39:57 0:02:28 1165.307 2.0
3   Topper 46102 Tomos Alderman   1322.00 37:56 2 0:43:02 0:04:42 1508.668 3.0
4   RS Feva XL Bob Izzie Ace Bethan Alderman 1222.00 37:34 2 0:46:07 0:06:50 1494.085 4.0
5   4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 46:30 3 0:50:26 0:11:44 1232.918 5.0

Autumn 10 - 16/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser Radial 178228 Joel Blount   1122.00 29:32 2 0:26:19 0:00:00 1122 1.0
2   Topper 46102 Tomos Alderman   1322.00 37:00 2 0:27:59 0:02:12 1405.666 2.0
3   420 49653 Jack Cawsey-Williams Paul Williams 1100 30:48 2 0:28:00 0:01:51 1170.122 3.0
4   4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 26:16 2 0:28:29 0:02:00 997.896 4.0
5   RS Feva XL Bob Izzie Ace Bethan Alderman 1222.00 35:22 2 0:28:56 0:03:12 1343.614 5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 12
DNFStarted but did not finish 3
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 4

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com