event burgee venue burgee

Winter Series 2014 - Dinghy Fleet

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results as of 16:11 on February 15, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Winter 1
30/11
Winter 2
30/11
Winter 5
11/1
Winter 6
11/1
Winter 7
 
Winter 8
 
Winter 9
25/02
Winter 10
15/02
Total Nett
1st   Laser Radial 184355 Jack Cawsey-Williams   1122.00 1.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (2.5) 1.0 2.0 1.0 29.5 7.0
2nd   Laser Radial 178228 Joel Blount   1122.00 2.0 (3.0) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.5 3.0 1.0 2.0 33.5 10.5
3rd   Topper 46102 Tomos Alderman   1322.00 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 37.0 12.0
4th   4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 31.0 15.0
5th   RS Feva XL Bob Izzie Ace Bethan Alderman 1222.00 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 DNF 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 48.0 22.0
6th   Laser   Giles   1088.00 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 DNF 4.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 57.0 27.0
7th   Laser 4.7 184355 Jack Cawsey-Williams   1185 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 62.0 32.0
8th   Laser Radial 125684     1122.00 4.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 65.0 35.0
9th   Topper 1 Sam Ace   1322.00 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 6.0 10.0 DNC 76.0 46.0

Winter 3 & 4 - postponed due to weather

Winter 1 - 30/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser Radial 184355 Jack Cawsey-Williams   1122.00 36:21 2 0:32:24 0:00:00 1122 1.0
2   Laser Radial 178228 Joel Blount   1122.00 39:46 2 0:35:27 0:03:25 1227.461 2.0
3   4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 38:14 2 0:41:28 0:08:22 1180.132 3.0
4   Laser Radial 125684     1122.00 30:58 1 0:55:12 0:12:47 1911.67 4.0

Winter 2 - 30/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser Radial 125684     1122.00 27:13 3 0:24:15 0:00:00 1122 1.0
2   Laser Radial 184355 Jack Cawsey-Williams   1122.00 28:33 3 0:25:27 0:01:20 1176.966 2.0
3   Laser Radial 178228 Joel Blount   1122.00 31:55 3 0:28:27 0:04:42 1315.756 3.0
4   4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 35:59 3 0:39:02 0:13:37 1483.404 4.0

Winter 5 - 11/1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser 4.7 184355 Jack Cawsey-Williams   1185 20:42 1 0:17:28 0:00:00 1185 1.0
2   Topper 46102 Tomos Alderman   1322.00 23:10 1 0:17:31 0:00:04 1326.208 2.0
3   RS Feva XL Bob Izzie Ace Bethan Alderman 1222.00 22:50 1 0:18:41 0:01:29 1307.126 3.0
4   Laser   Giles   1088.00 20:54 1 0:19:13 0:01:54 1196.449 4.0
5   4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 22:03 1 0:23:55 0:05:57 1262.283 5.0

Winter 6 - 11/1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser 4.7 184355 Jack Cawsey-Williams   1185 32:00 3 0:27:00 0:00:00 1185 1.0
2   Topper 46102 Tomos Alderman   1322.00 24:11 2 0:27:26 0:00:23 1343.309 2.0
3   4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 38:43 3 0:42:00 0:13:49 1433.727 3.0
4   RS Feva XL Bob Izzie Ace Bethan Alderman 1222.00 DNF         5.0
4   Laser   Giles   1088.00 DNF         5.0

Winter 7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Topper 46102 Tomos Alderman   1322.00 39:08 2 0:29:36 0:00:00 1322 1.0
2   Laser Radial 184355 Jack Cawsey-Williams   1122.00 35:10 2 0:31:21 0:01:57 1187.998 2.5
2   Laser Radial 178228 Joel Blount   1122.00 35:10 2 0:31:21 0:01:57 1187.998 2.5
4   Laser   Giles   1088.00 37:46 2 0:34:43 0:05:34 1275.831 4.0
5   RS Feva XL Bob Izzie Ace Bethan Alderman 1222.00 22:04 1 0:36:07 0:03:59 1490.91 5.0
6   4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 35:44 2 0:38:45 0:08:26 1207.141 6.0

Winter 8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser Radial 184355 Jack Cawsey-Williams   1122.00 27:05 2 0:36:12 0:00:00 1122 1.0
2   4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 34:07 3 0:37:00 0:00:44 942.25 2.0
3   Laser Radial 178228 Joel Blount   1122.00 28:08 2 0:37:37 0:01:03 1165.499 3.0
4   Laser   Giles   1088.00 27:24 2 0:37:47 0:01:08 1135.119 4.0
5   Topper 46102 Tomos Alderman   1322.00 33:38 2 0:38:10 0:01:43 1393.351 5.0
6   RS Feva XL Bob Izzie Ace Bethan Alderman 1222.00 33:59 2 0:41:43 0:04:29 1407.851 6.0

Winter 9 - 25/02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser Radial 178228 Joel Blount   1122.00 29:10 2 0:26:00 0:00:00 1122 1.0
2   Laser Radial 184355 Jack Cawsey-Williams   1122.00 30:00 2 0:26:44 0:00:50 1154.057 2.0
3   4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 25:00 2 0:27:07 0:01:02 961.714 3.0
4   Topper 46102 Tomos Alderman   1322.00 22:03 1 0:33:22 0:04:52 1696.464 4.0
5   RS Feva XL Bob Izzie Ace Bethan Alderman 1222.00 23:54 1 0:39:07 0:08:01 1838.798 5.0
6   Topper 1 Sam Ace   1322.00 31:20 1 0:47:24 0:14:09 2410.697 6.0

Winter 10 - 15/02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser Radial 184355 Jack Cawsey-Williams   1122.00 23:45 2 0:21:10 0:00:00 1122 1.0
2   Laser Radial 178228 Joel Blount   1122.00 23:59 2 0:21:23 0:00:14 1133.023 2.0
3   Topper 46102 Tomos Alderman   1322.00 14:12 1 0:21:29 0:00:12 1341.676 3.0
4   RS Feva XL Bob Izzie Ace Bethan Alderman 1222.00 13:26 1 0:21:59 0:00:30 1269.238 4.0
5   4000 4309 Richard Woffinden Alex Shaw 922.00 21:00 2 0:22:47 0:01:29 992.084 5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 10
DNFStarted but did not finish 5

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com