Dart 18 Open Welsh Championships

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 18:46 on May 7, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 LD Total Nett
1st AMF 7727 Chris Goymer Jenni Donovan IOSSC 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 4.0 37.0 14.0
2nd   6455 Chris Pearce Kerra Pearce Pentanan Sands 4.0 9.0 6.0 9.0 1.0 (12.0) 8.0 49.0 37.0
3rd   7816 Simon Moruzz Ria Woffinden Dee SC 5.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 12.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 80.0 57.0
4th Business As Usual 7923 Des Barnes Fionnuala Barnes Bridlington RYYC 6.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 1.0 46.0 DNC 81.0 58.0
5th La Vachette Anglaise 7930 Geoff Lloyd Jenny Lloyd Dee SC 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 46.0 DNC 64.0 58.0
6th Top Cat 7959 Mike Jones Simon Clark Netley SC 3.0 4.0 3.0 (10.0) 8.0 9.0 46.0 DNC 83.0 73.0
7th Screaming Donkey 4564 Lee Matthews Chantelle Neighbour Dee SC 7.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 18.0 13.0 16.0 2.0 102.0 79.0
8th Scorched Cat 7442 Adrian Parsons Sue Risbridger Datchett Water SC 9.0 10.0 8.0 6.0 (18.0) 8.0 46.0 DNC 105.0 87.0
9th Hearts & Minds 7794 Charlie Hillier Mary Hill Parkstone YC (23.0 DNS) 5.0 5.0 16.0 10.0 6.0 46.0 DNC 111.0 88.0
10th Alexandra Chambers 7256 Colin Jenkins Chris Osborne MYC (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 13.0 12.0 7.0 10.0 111.0 88.0
11th   88 Garry Jennings Dave Cole North Devon 8.0 8.0 7.0 14.0 15.0 (17.0) 46.0 DNC 115.0 98.0
12th Kat Lix 7531 Tim Ley Sue Ley MYC (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 17.0 11.0 14.0 12.0 123.0 100.0
13th Fat Boys 7577 Paul Morris Pete Sherwin Stone YC (23.0 DNS) 7.0 9.0 15.0 14.0 11.0 46.0 DNC 125.0 102.0
14th Sail Wave 6885 Tony Turtle Jo Mullett MYC (23.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 7.0 23.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 128.0 105.0
15th Don't Panic 7963 Simon Holland Amber Holland Netley (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 3.0 46.0 DNC 131.0 108.0
16th   7583 Jon Farr Helen Farr NDYC (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 4.0 46.0 DNC 131.0 108.0
17th Abg 7524 William Bell   RYYC (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 11.0 9.0 13.0 46.0 DNC 148.0 125.0
18th OMG 7 Mike Gomme Lucie Ann UKIDA (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 4.0 23.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 165.0 142.0
19th Wild Ones 6745 Paul Hemsworth David Lopez MYC (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 19.0 16.0 15.0 46.0 DNC 165.0 142.0
20th Uncle Glyn 6462 Oscar Chess Andy Mitchell MYC (23.0 DNS) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 10.0 46.0 DNC 171.0 148.0
21st Dinky Toy 4989 Steve Hickson Porky MYC (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 20.0 17.0 23.0 DNF 46.0 DNC 175.0 152.0
22nd Thundercat 5480 Charly Cheryl MYC (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNF 23.0 DNF 23.0 DNF 46.0 DNC 184.0 161.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 23, 46
DNFStarted but did not finish 23
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 23



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com