Summer Open Regatta 4

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 14:52 on September 30, 2013

cats Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st cats DART 18 6436 Paul Jenkins   805 1.0 1.0 (3.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0
2nd cats INTER 20 164 Paul Hemsworth DI Dave 666 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 5.0 3.0

fast Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st fast OSPREY 1161 Oscar Chess Lisa Chess 944 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 15.0 5.0
2nd fast SCORPION 1836 Giles Davies James 1044 6.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 27.0 17.0
3rd fast LASER 130621 Mike Cavendish   1087 5.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (10.0 RET) 29.0 19.0
4th fast LASER 47049 Tim Ley   1087 2.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 31.0 21.0
5th fast ACHILLIES 24 IB   Paul Nicholsn Alyson Dacey 1190 7.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0) 6.0 1.0 34.0 26.0
6th fast B14   Simon Brewer   870 3.0 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 37.0 27.0
7th fast 420 50813 Alannah Blount Lizzie Hartley 1100 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 45.0 35.0
8th fast ENTERPRISE 21495 Alistair Ramsden   1117 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 54.0 44.0
9th fast ACHILLIES 24 OB   Jeff Ace   1190 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 6.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 56.0 46.0

R1 - cats Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
  cats DART 18 6436 Paul Jenkins   805    
  cats INTER 20 164 Paul Hemsworth DI Dave 666    

R2 - cats Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
  cats DART 18 6436 Paul Jenkins   805    
  cats INTER 20 164 Paul Hemsworth DI Dave 666    

R3 - cats Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
  cats DART 18 6436 Paul Jenkins   805    
  cats INTER 20 164 Paul Hemsworth DI Dave 666    

R4 - cats Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 cats DART 18 6436 Paul Jenkins   805 25:38 3 0:31:51 0:00:00 805 1.0
2 cats INTER 20 164 Paul Hemsworth DI Dave 666 27:35 2 1:02:07 0:13:27 1299.358 2.0

R5 - cats Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 cats DART 18 6436 Paul Jenkins   805 30:55 4 0:38:24 0:00:00 805 1.0
2 cats INTER 20 164 Paul Hemsworth DI Dave 666 29:24 4 0:44:09 0:03:49 765.509 2.0

R6 - cats Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 cats INTER 20 164 Paul Hemsworth DI Dave 666 16:07 2 0:24:12 0:00:00 666 1.0
2 cats DART 18 6436 Paul Jenkins   805 DNC         3.0

R1 - fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 fast OSPREY 1161 Oscar Chess Lisa Chess 944 35:20 3 0:37:26 0:00:00 944 1.0
2 fast LASER 47049 Tim Ley   1087 30:45 2 0:42:26 0:03:38 1232.321 2.0
3 fast B14   Simon Brewer   870 37:13 3 0:42:47 0:04:39 994.317 3.0
4 fast 420 50813 Alannah Blount Lizzie Hartley 1100 32:22 2 0:44:08 0:04:55 1297.109 4.0
5 fast LASER 130621 Mike Cavendish   1087 32:02 2 0:44:12 0:04:55 1283.751 5.0
6 fast SCORPION 1836 Giles Davies James 1044 31:24 2 0:45:07 0:05:21 1258.37 6.0
7 fast ACHILLIES 24 IB   Paul Nicholsn Alyson Dacey 1190 30:30 1 1:16:53 0:15:39 2444.604 7.0
8 fast ENTERPRISE 21495 Alistair Ramsden   1117 DNC         10.0
8 fast ACHILLIES 24 OB   Jeff Ace   1190 DNC         10.0

R2 - fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 fast OSPREY 1161 Oscar Chess Lisa Chess 944 32:38 3 0:34:34 0:00:00 944 1.0
2 fast B14   Simon Brewer   870 31:21 3 0:36:02 0:01:16 906.876 2.0
3 fast SCORPION 1836 Giles Davies James 1044 29:00 2 0:41:40 0:04:56 1258.345 3.0
4 fast LASER 47049 Tim Ley   1087 31:00 2 0:42:47 0:05:57 1345.128 4.0
5 fast LASER 130621 Mike Cavendish   1087 32:16 2 0:44:32 0:07:13 1400.09 5.0
6 fast ACHILLIES 24 IB   Paul Nicholsn Alyson Dacey 1190 27:09 1 1:08:27 0:13:26 2356.143 6.0
7 fast 420 50813 Alannah Blount Lizzie Hartley 1100 DNC         10.0
7 fast ENTERPRISE 21495 Alistair Ramsden   1117 DNC         10.0
7 fast ACHILLIES 24 OB   Jeff Ace   1190 DNC         10.0

R3 - fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 fast OSPREY 1161 Oscar Chess Lisa Chess 944 9:27 1 0:10:01 0:00:00 944 1.0
2 fast B14   Simon Brewer   870 8:53 1 0:10:13 0:00:10 887.393 2.0
3 fast LASER 130621 Mike Cavendish   1087 14:04 1 0:12:56 0:03:11 1405.178 3.0
4 fast SCORPION 1836 Giles Davies James 1044 13:41 1 0:13:06 0:03:14 1366.885 4.0
5 fast LASER 47049 Tim Ley   1087 16:21 1 0:15:02 0:05:28 1633.27 5.0
6 fast ACHILLIES 24 IB   Paul Nicholsn Alyson Dacey 1190 23:!4 1 0:19:23 0:11:09 2304.226 6.0
7 fast 420 50813 Alannah Blount Lizzie Hartley 1100 DNC         10.0
7 fast ENTERPRISE 21495 Alistair Ramsden   1117 DNC         10.0
7 fast ACHILLIES 24 OB   Jeff Ace   1190 DNC         10.0

R4 - fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 fast OSPREY 1161 Oscar Chess Lisa Chess 944 29:25 3 0:31:10 0:00:00 944 1.0
2 fast SCORPION 1836 Giles Davies James 1044 32:53 3 0:31:30 0:00:21 1055.248 2.0
3 fast LASER 130621 Mike Cavendish   1087 24:03 2 0:33:11 0:01:28 1157.67 3.0
4 fast ENTERPRISE 21495 Alistair Ramsden   1117 25:08 2 0:33:45 0:01:56 1209.818 4.0
5 fast LASER 47049 Tim Ley   1087 25:40 2 0:35:25 0:03:05 1235.49 5.0
6 fast ACHILLIES 24 OB   Jeff Ace   1190 32:07 2 0:40:29 0:07:24 1545.967 6.0
7 fast 420 50813 Alannah Blount Lizzie Hartley 1100 15:57 1 0:43:30 0:04:31 1535.538 7.0
8 fast ACHILLIES 24 IB   Paul Nicholsn Alyson Dacey 1190 35:25 2 0:44:39 0:10:42 1704.816 8.0
9 fast B14   Simon Brewer   870 DNC         10.0

R5 - fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 fast OSPREY 1161 Oscar Chess Lisa Chess 944 33:19 4 0:35:18 0:00:00 944 1.0
2 fast SCORPION 1836 Giles Davies James 1044 30:01 3 0:38:20 0:02:23 1133.996 2.0
3 fast LASER 130621 Mike Cavendish   1087 33:53 3 0:41:34 0:05:07 1280.075 3.0
4 fast 420 50813 Alannah Blount Lizzie Hartley 1100 35:40 3 0:43:14 0:06:33 1347.447 4.0
5 fast LASER 47049 Tim Ley   1087 39:41 3 0:48:41 0:10:55 1499.192 5.0
6 fast ACHILLIES 24 IB   Paul Nicholsn Alyson Dacey 1190 34:04 2 0:57:15 0:13:04 1930.501 6.0
7 fast B14   Simon Brewer   870 DNC         10.0
7 fast ENTERPRISE 21495 Alistair Ramsden   1117 DNF 1       10.0
7 fast ACHILLIES 24 OB   Jeff Ace   1190 DNC         10.0

R6 - fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 fast ACHILLIES 24 IB   Paul Nicholsn Alyson Dacey 1190 19:00 1 0:15:58 0:00:00 1190 1.0
2 fast OSPREY 1161 Oscar Chess Lisa Chess 944 DNC         10.0
2 fast SCORPION 1836 Giles Davies James 1044 DNC         10.0
2 fast LASER 130621 Mike Cavendish   1087 RET 2       10.0
2 fast LASER 47049 Tim Ley   1087 DNC         10.0
2 fast B14   Simon Brewer   870 DNC         10.0
2 fast 420 50813 Alannah Blount Lizzie Hartley 1100 DNC         10.0
2 fast ENTERPRISE 21495 Alistair Ramsden   1117 DNC         10.0
2 fast ACHILLIES 24 OB   Jeff Ace   1190 DNC         10.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 10
RETRetired 10



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.11.0
www.sailwave.com