Summer Open Regatta 1

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 14:51 on September 30, 2013

cats Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st cats alexandra chambers dart 18 7256 colin jenkins chris osborne 846 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd cats wild ones dart 18   paul hemsworth   846 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 14.0 9.0
3rd cats   dart 16 16 carl hogan   863 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 14.0 9.0
4th cats   inter 20 164 paul hemsworth di dave 666 3.0 (5.0 dnc) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 18.0 13.0

fast Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st fast melons enterprise 21495 alistair ramsden alistair's son 1117 1.0 (8.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 13.0 5.0
2nd fast archimedes achillies 232 richard woffinden ria, kiran, bethan 1190 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 12.0 7.0
3rd fast   laser radial ber david j   1117 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 18.0 10.0
4th fast   laser 59895 kevin o   1087 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 22.0 14.0
5th fast   laser 68843 ?   1087 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 5.5 25.5 17.5
6th fast   laser radial 121725 ria woffinden   1117 3.0 (8.0 dnf) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 27.0 19.0
7th fast   laser 54688 kevin   1087 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 5.5 29.5 21.5

slow Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st slow   oppie 6224 izzy   1648 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd slow   oppie 4219 dafydd   1648 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 11.0 7.0
3rd slow speedy smurf oppie 5417 sam   1648 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 14.0 9.0
4th slow   topper 46102 tomos   1313 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 13.0 9.0

R1 - cats Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 cats alexandra chambers dart 18 7256 colin jenkins chris osborne 846 27:56 3 0:33:01 0:00:00 846 1.0
2 cats   dart 16 16 carl hogan   863 23:22 2 0:40:37 0:04:22 1061.538 2.0
3 cats   inter 20 164 paul hemsworth di dave 666 31:00 3 0:46:33 0:09:01 938.878 3.0
4 cats wild ones dart 18   paul hemsworth   846 DNC         5.0

R2 - cats Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 cats alexandra chambers dart 18 7256 colin jenkins chris osborne 846 24:43 3 0:29:13 0:00:00 846 1.0
2 cats   dart 16 16 carl hogan   863 26:20 2 0:45:46 0:09:31 1352.003 2.0
3 cats wild ones dart 18   paul hemsworth   846 DNC         5.0
3 cats   inter 20 164 paul hemsworth di dave 666 dnc         5.0

R3 - cats Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 cats alexandra chambers dart 18 7256 colin jenkins chris osborne 846 42:21 3 0:50:04 0:00:00 846 1.0
2 cats wild ones dart 18   paul hemsworth   846 45:36 3 0:53:54 0:03:15 910.923 2.0
3 cats   dart 16 16 carl hogan   863 DNC         5.0
3 cats   inter 20 164 paul hemsworth di dave 666 DNC         5.0

R4 - cats Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 cats alexandra chambers dart 18 7256 colin jenkins chris osborne 846 43:37 4 0:51:33 0:00:00 846 1.0
2 cats wild ones dart 18   paul hemsworth   846 49:55 4 0:59:00 0:06:18 968.196 2.0
3 cats   dart 16 16 carl hogan   863 DNC         5.0
3 cats   inter 20 164 paul hemsworth di dave 666 DNC         5.0

R1 - fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 fast melons enterprise 21495 alistair ramsden alistair's son 1117 31:24 2 0:28:07 0:00:00 1117 1.0
2 fast archimedes achillies 232 richard woffinden ria, kiran, bethan 1190 34:50 2 0:29:16 0:01:23 1239.135 2.0
3 fast   laser radial 121725 ria woffinden   1117 34:15 2 0:30:40 0:02:51 1218.384 3.0
4 fast   laser radial ber david j   1117 DNC         8.0
4 fast   laser 59895 kevin o   1087 DNC         8.0
4 fast   laser 68843 ?   1087 DNC         8.0
4 fast   laser 54688 kevin   1087 DNC         8.0

R2 - fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 fast archimedes achillies 232 richard woffinden ria, kiran, bethan 1190 29:45 2 0:25:00 0:00:00 1190 1.0
2 fast melons enterprise 21495 alistair ramsden alistair's son 1117 DNF         8.0
2 fast   laser radial ber david j   1117 DNC         8.0
2 fast   laser 59895 kevin o   1087 DNC         8.0
2 fast   laser 68843 ?   1087 DNC         8.0
2 fast   laser radial 121725 ria woffinden   1117 dnf         8.0
2 fast   laser 54688 kevin   1087 DNC         8.0

R3 - fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 fast   laser radial ber david j   1117 39:20 2 0:35:13 0:00:00 1117 1.0
2 fast melons enterprise 21495 alistair ramsden alistair's son 1117 41:15 2 0:36:56 0:01:55 1171.43 2.0
3 fast   laser 59895 kevin o   1087 43:20 2 0:39:52 0:05:03 1230.593 3.0
4 fast   laser 68843 ?   1087 50:22 2 0:46:20 0:12:05 1430.328 4.0
5 fast archimedes achillies 232 richard woffinden ria, kiran, bethan 1190 58:12 2 0:48:54 0:16:18 1652.781 5.0
6 fast   laser radial 121725 ria woffinden   1117 DNC         8.0
6 fast   laser 54688 kevin   1087 DNF         8.0

R4 - fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 fast   laser radial ber david j   1117 45:35 3 0:40:49 0:00:00 1117 1.0
2 fast melons enterprise 21495 alistair ramsden alistair's son 1117 47:18 3 0:42:21 0:01:43 1159.066 2.0
3 fast   laser 59895 kevin o   1087 49:57 3 0:45:57 0:05:35 1224.003 3.0
4 fast archimedes achillies 232 richard woffinden ria, kiran, bethan 1190 1:02:20 3 0:52:23 0:13:46 1527.452 4.0
5 fast   laser 68843 ?   1087 44:14 2 1:01:02 0:14:40 1625.878 5.5
5 fast   laser 54688 kevin   1087 44:14 2 1:01:02 0:14:40 1625.878 5.5
7 fast   laser radial 121725 ria woffinden   1117 DNC         8.0

R1 - slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 slow   oppie 6224 izzy   1648 26:02 1 0:15:48 0:00:00 1648 1.0
2 slow   oppie 4219 dafydd   1648 37:24 1 0:22:42 0:11:22 2367.549 2.0
3 slow   topper 46102 tomos   1313 35:42 1 0:27:11 0:14:58 2259.933 3.0
4 slow speedy smurf oppie 5417 sam   1648 DNC         5.0

R2 - slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 slow   oppie 6224 izzy   1648 23:44 1 0:14:24 0:00:00 1648 1.0
2 slow   oppie 4219 dafydd   1648 36:15 1 0:22:00 0:12:31 2517.135 2.0
3 slow   topper 46102 tomos   1313 32:13 1 0:24:32 0:13:18 2237.067 3.0
4 slow speedy smurf oppie 5417 sam   1648 DNC         5.0

R3 - slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 slow   oppie 6224 izzy   1648 32:43 1 0:19:51 0:00:00 1648 1.0
2 slow speedy smurf oppie 5417 sam   1648 39:47 1 0:24:08 0:07:04 2003.961 2.0
3 slow   topper 46102 tomos   1313 33:04 1 0:25:11 0:07:00 1665.63 3.0
4 slow   oppie 4219 dafydd   1648 41:54 1 0:25:25 0:09:11 2110.582 4.0

R4 - slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 slow   oppie 6224 izzy   1648 50:27 2 0:30:37 0:00:00 1648 1.0
2 slow speedy smurf oppie 5417 sam   1648 31:49 1 0:38:37 0:06:35 2078.647 2.0
3 slow   oppie 4219 dafydd   1648 34:40 1 0:42:04 0:09:26 2264.843 3.0
4 slow   topper 46102 tomos   1313 37:12 1 0:56:40 0:17:06 2430.351 4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 8



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.11.0
www.sailwave.com