event burgee venue burgee

Winter Series 2013/2014 - Dinghy Fleet

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 19:56 on April 4, 2014

Dinghy Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY R1
24/11
R2
24/11
R3
08/12
R4
08/12
R15
09/03
R16
09/03
Nett
1st 4309   LASER 4000 Richard Woffinden Ria Woffinden 911 1.00 1.00 3.00 (4.00 DNF) (4.00) 3.00 DNF 8.00
2nd Club 1   RS FEVA XL Zac Healey Izzy Ace 1210 2.00 3.00 2.00 2.00 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 9.00
3rd 203906   LASER RADIAL Frankie Dickens   1117 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 1.00 1.00 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 24.00
4th 596   LASER STRATOS Max Hughes Nick Jessop 1092 3.00 2.00 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 8.00 11.00 DNC 24.00
5th 3990   LASER Paul Nicholson   1087 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 7.00 3.00 DNF 32.00
6th 21495   ENTERPRISE Alistair Ramsden Toby Ramsden 1117 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 1.00 11.00 DNC 34.00
7th 130621 Das Boot LASER Mike Cavendish   1087 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 2.00 11.00 DNC 35.00
8th 161614   LASER Graham Porter   1087 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 3.00 11.00 DNC 36.00
9th 142027   LASER RADIAL Dan Herbert-Evans   1117 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 5.00 11.00 DNC 38.00
10th 91380   LASER Steve Ace   1087 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 6.00 11.00 DNC 39.00

Young Dinghy Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY R15
09/03
Nett
1st 46102   TOPPER Tomos Alderman   1313 1.00 1.00
2nd Club T7   TOPPER Izzy Ace   1313 2.00 2.00

R5, R6, R7, R8, R9, R10, R11, R12, R13, R14, R17, R18 - Abandoned

R1 - Dinghy Fleet Fleet - 24/11

Start: Dinghy Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Young Dinghy Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 4309   LASER 4000 Richard Woffinden Ria Woffinden 911 35:05 2 0:38:31 0:00:00 911 1.00
2 Club 1   RS FEVA XL Zac Healey Izzy Ace 1210 37:20 1 1:01:42 0:14:02 1938.85 2.00
3 596   LASER STRATOS Max Hughes Nick Jessop 1092 35:10 1 1:04:24 0:14:08 1826.328 3.00

R2 - Dinghy Fleet Fleet - 24/11

Start: Dinghy Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Young Dinghy Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 4309   LASER 4000 Richard Woffinden Ria Woffinden 911 35:40 4 0:39:09 0:00:00 911 1.00
2 596   LASER STRATOS Max Hughes Nick Jessop 1092 27:30 2 0:50:22 0:06:07 1404.813 2.00
3 Club 1   RS FEVA XL Zac Healey Izzy Ace 1210 21:05 1 1:09:42 0:09:14 2154.047 3.00

R3 - Dinghy Fleet Fleet - 08/12

Start: Dinghy Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Young Dinghy Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 203906   LASER RADIAL Frankie Dickens   1117 28:28 2 0:25:29 0:00:00 1117 1.00
2 Club 1   RS FEVA XL Zac Healey Izzy Ace 1210 16:52 1 0:27:53 0:01:27 1323.658 2.00
3 4309   LASER 4000 Richard Woffinden Ria Woffinden 911 21:46 1 0:47:47 0:10:09 1708.199 3.00

R4 - Dinghy Fleet Fleet - 08/12

Start: Dinghy Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Young Dinghy Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 203906   LASER RADIAL Frankie Dickens   1117 26:49 2 0:24:00 0:00:00 1117 1.00
2 Club 1   RS FEVA XL Zac Healey Izzy Ace 1210 18:00 1 0:29:45 0:03:29 1499.515 2.00
3 4309   LASER 4000 Richard Woffinden Ria Woffinden 911 DNF         4.00

R15 - Dinghy Fleet Fleet - 09/03

Start: Dinghy Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Young Dinghy Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 21495   ENTERPRISE Alistair Ramsden Toby Ramsden 1117 45:00 2 0:40:17 0:00:00 1117 1.00
2 130621 Das Boot LASER Mike Cavendish   1087 48:27 2 0:44:34 0:04:40 1202.637 2.00
3 161614   LASER Graham Porter   1087 49:22 2 0:45:25 0:05:35 1225.39 3.00
4 4309   LASER 4000 Richard Woffinden Ria Woffinden 911 43:30 2 0:47:45 0:06:48 1079.767 4.00
5 142027   LASER RADIAL Dan Herbert-Evans   1117 28:00 1 0:50:08 0:05:30 1390.044 5.00
6 91380   LASER Steve Ace   1087 54:37 2 0:50:15 0:10:50 1355.707 6.00
7 3990   LASER Paul Nicholson   1087 30:49 1 0:56:42 0:08:55 1529.876 7.00
8 596   LASER STRATOS Max Hughes Nick Jessop 1092 46:48 1 1:25:43 0:24:48 2323.36 8.00

R16 - Dinghy Fleet Fleet - 09/03

Start: Dinghy Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Young Dinghy Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 4309   LASER 4000 Richard Woffinden Ria Woffinden 911 DNF 3.00
1 3990   LASER Paul Nicholson   1087 DNF 3.00

R1 - Young Dinghy Fleet Fleet - 24/11

Start: Young Dinghy Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R2 - Young Dinghy Fleet Fleet - 24/11

Start: Young Dinghy Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R3 - Young Dinghy Fleet Fleet - 08/12

Start: Young Dinghy Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R4 - Young Dinghy Fleet Fleet - 08/12

Start: Young Dinghy Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R15 - Young Dinghy Fleet Fleet - 09/03

Start: Young Dinghy Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 46102   TOPPER Tomos Alderman   1313 30:56 1 0:23:34 0:00:00 1313 1.00
2 Club T7   TOPPER Izzy Ace   1313 32:00 1 0:24:22 0:01:04 1358.276 2.00

R16 - Young Dinghy Fleet Fleet - 09/03

Start: Young Dinghy Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 11
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com