event burgee venue burgee

Summer Series 2013 - Dinghy Fleet

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 13:44 on September 24, 2013

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 23, Discards: 9, To count: 14, Rating system: PY, Entries: 39, Scoring system: As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY R2
06/06
R3
09/06
R4
09/06
R5
16/06
R6
16/06
R8
23/06
R9
23/06
R10
04/07
R11
07/07
R12
07/07
R13
11/07
R14
28/07
R15
28/07
R16
04/08
R17
04/08
R18
08/08
R19
11/08
R20
22/08
R21
01/09
R22
01/09
R23
05/09
R24
08/09
R25
08/09
Nett
1st 161614   LASER Graham Porter   1087 2.00 3.00 2.00 1.00 2.00 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) 2.00 2.00 1.00 (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) 40.00 DNC 4.00 1.00 2.00 65.00
2nd 130621 Das Boot LASER Mike Cavendish   1087 (40.00 DNC) 4.00 4.00 (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 2.00 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD 1.00 1.00 5.00 5.00 7.00 192.00
3rd 596   LASER STRATOS Max Hughes Nick Jessop 1092 (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) 1.00 (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) 2.00 6.00 4.00 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 3.00 40.00 DNC 2.00 5.00 DNF 3.00 40.00 DNC 9.00 9.00 204.00
4th 142027   LASER RADIAL Dan Herbert-Evans   1117 1.00 2.00 1.00 (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) 1.00 1.00 (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 1.00 3.00 1.00 251.00
5th 203906   LASER RADIAL Frankie Dickens   1117 (40.00 DNC) 1.00 3.00 2.00 1.00 (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 2.00 4.00 5.00 298.00
6th 232 Archimedes ACHILLES 24 Richard Woffinden   1190 (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) 3.00 2.00 2.00 (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) 40.00 DNC 1.00 1.00 6.00 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 335.00
7th 1836   SCORPION Giles Davies Gareth Oliver/James Hill 1044 (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 4.00 3.00 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 2.00 4.00 2.00 2.00 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 337.00
8th 121725   LASER RADIAL Ria Woffinden   1117 (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) 2.00 3.00 1.50 OOD (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 3.00 5.00 DNF 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 374.50
9th   Optimist ACHILLES 24 Alyson Dacey   1190 (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) 6.00 1.00 1.00 4.00 DNS (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 412.00
10th 188305   LASER Dick Lewis   1087 (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) 40.00 DNC 1.00 5.00 2.00 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 448.00
11th 20454   LASER 4.7 Caitlin Jenkins   1180 (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 3.00 2.00 4.00 449.00
12th 191038   LASER RADIAL Sam Thomas   1117 (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 1.00 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 7.00 3.00 451.00
13th 68843   LASER Adam Curtis   1087 5.00 (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) 7.00 (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 5.00 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 457.00
14th 138276   LASER RADIAL Russell Evans   1117 9.00 (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 3.00 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 7.00 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 459.00
15th 21495   ENTERPRISE Alistair Ramsden Toby Ramsden 1117 (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 1.00 1.00 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 482.00
16th 203205   LASER RADIAL Dan Jones   1117 (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 2.00 1.00 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 483.00
17th     LASER Tom Chess   1087 (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) 3.00 5.00 (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 488.00
18th 117221   LASER Ben Koscian   1087 4.00 (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) 4.00 (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 488.00
19th     LASER Oscar Chess   1087 (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) 4.00 4.00 (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 488.00
20th 59895   LASER Andy Mitchell   1087 (40.00 DNC) 5.00 5.00 (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 490.00
21st 54463   LASER Gareth Oliver   1087 (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) 5.00 (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 6.00 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 491.00
22nd     SCORPION ?? ?? 1044 (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) 5.00 6.00 (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 491.00
23rd Club   TOPPER OMEGA Rupert Emma and Ffion 1075 (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 7.00 5.00 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 492.00
24th 178228   LASER RADIAL Dan Jones   1117 (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 6.00 6.00 492.00
25th 49653 Bert Russell 420 Alannah Blount Lizzie Hartley 1100 (40.00 DNC) 7.00 6.00 (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 493.00
26th Club 1   420 Tobias Shapton Tommi Coode 1100 (40.00 DNC) 6.00 7.00 (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 493.00
27th 136516   LASER Dan Williams   1087 (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 8.00 8.00 496.00
28th     LASER Mark Child   1087 (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 3.00 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 523.00
29th     LASER Eddie Thomas   1087 (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 3.00 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 523.00
30th Club   TOPPER OMEGA Tobias Shapton Nonnie and Sian 1075 (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) 3.00 (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 523.00
31st 181575   LASER RADIAL Patrick Morgan   1117 (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) 3.00 (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 523.00
32nd 18919   LASER RADIAL Mike Cavendish   1117 3.00 (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 523.00
33rd 14491   ENTERPRISE Steve Ace Rachael Ace 1117 (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 4.00 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 524.00
34th 45775 Wild Thing 420 Dave Charles Tom Charles 1100 (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 4.00 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 524.00
35th     LASER Owen Jones   1087 6.00 (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 526.00
36th 154   LASER 13 Carl Hogan   1135 (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 7.00 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 527.00
37th 123814   LASER Nick McHugh   1087 7.00 (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 527.00
38th Club 1   RS FEVA XL Siany B Izzy Ace 1210 (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 8.00 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 528.00
39th     LASER Liam Hudson   1087 8.00 (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) (40.00 DNC) 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 40.00 DNC 528.00

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 4, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY R2
06/06
R3
09/06
R4
09/06
R10
04/07
R14
28/07
R15
28/07
R18
08/08
R19
11/08
R23
05/09
R24
08/09
R25
08/09
Nett
1st 6224   OPTIMIST Izzy Ace   1648 (8.00 DNC) (1.00) 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 (2.00) (8.00 DNC) 1.00 1.00 7.00
2nd 5417 Speedy Smurf OPTIMIST Sam Ace   1648 1.00 (2.00) (6.00 DNF) (8.00 DNC) 2.00 2.00 2.00 1.00 2.00 2.00 (8.00 DNC) 12.00
3rd 46102   TOPPER Tomos Alderman   1313 4.00 4.00 4.00 2.00 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 1.00 3.00 2.00 20.00
4th 46305   TOPPER Joel Blount   1313 2.00 5.00 2.00 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 41.00
5th 4219   OPTIMIST Dafydd House   1648 3.00 3.00 3.00 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 41.00
6th Club T2   TOPPER Pierce Shapton   1313 5.00 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 53.00
7th Club Pico   LASER PICO Lauren Huxtable Bethan Evans 1300 7.00 DNF (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 55.00

R1, R7 - Abandoned

R2 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 06/06

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 142027   LASER RADIAL Dan Herbert-Evans   1117 39:05 3 0:34:59 0:00:00 1117 1.00
2 161614   LASER Graham Porter   1087 39:14 3 0:36:06 0:01:12 1121.287 2.00
3 18919   LASER RADIAL Mike Cavendish   1117 44:17 3 0:39:39 0:05:12 1265.616 3.00
4 117221   LASER Ben Koscian   1087 44:06 3 0:40:34 0:06:04 1260.376 4.00
5 68843   LASER Adam Curtis   1087 45:36 3 0:41:57 0:07:34 1303.246 5.00
6     LASER Owen Jones   1087 45:39 3 0:42:00 0:07:37 1304.675 6.00
7 123814   LASER Nick McHugh   1087 47:40 3 0:43:51 0:09:38 1362.311 7.00
8     LASER Liam Hudson   1087 47:54 3 0:44:04 0:09:52 1368.98 8.00
9 138276   LASER RADIAL Russell Evans   1117 51:43 3 0:46:18 0:12:38 1478.06 9.00

R3 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 09/06

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 203906   LASER RADIAL Frankie Dickens   1117 35:15 3 0:31:33 0:00:00 1117 1.00
2 142027   LASER RADIAL Dan Herbert-Evans   1117 36:07 3 0:32:20 0:00:52 1144.463 2.00
3 161614   LASER Graham Porter   1087 35:10 3 0:32:21 0:00:52 1114.359 3.00
4 130621 Das Boot LASER Mike Cavendish   1087 36:34 3 0:33:38 0:02:16 1158.722 4.00
5 59895   LASER Andy Mitchell   1087 38:15 3 0:35:11 0:03:57 1212.064 5.00
6 Club 1   420 Tobias Shapton Tommi Coode 1100 42:40 3 0:38:47 0:07:57 1352.019 6.00
7 49653 Bert Russell 420 Alannah Blount Lizzie Hartley 1100 43:00 3 0:39:05 0:08:17 1362.582 7.00

R4 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 09/06

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 142027   LASER RADIAL Dan Herbert-Evans   1117 45:00 3 0:40:17 0:00:00 1117 1.00
2 161614   LASER Graham Porter   1087 44:01 3 0:40:30 0:00:14 1092.591 2.00
3 203906   LASER RADIAL Frankie Dickens   1117 46:22 3 0:41:31 0:01:22 1150.924 3.00
4 130621 Das Boot LASER Mike Cavendish   1087 45:24 3 0:41:46 0:01:37 1126.929 4.00
5 59895   LASER Andy Mitchell   1087 48:22 3 0:44:30 0:04:35 1200.568 5.00
6 49653 Bert Russell 420 Alannah Blount Lizzie Hartley 1100 35:29 2 0:48:23 0:05:56 1321.163 6.00
7 Club 1   420 Tobias Shapton Tommi Coode 1100 37:18 2 0:50:52 0:07:45 1388.803 7.00

R5 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 16/06

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 161614   LASER Graham Porter   1087 34:47 2 0:32:00 0:00:00 1087 1.00
2 203906   LASER RADIAL Frankie Dickens   1117 36:35 2 0:32:45 0:00:50 1143.251 2.00
3     LASER Tom Chess   1087 37:45 2 0:34:44 0:02:58 1179.71 3.00
4     LASER Oscar Chess   1087 37:57 2 0:34:55 0:03:10 1185.96 4.00
5     SCORPION ?? ?? 1044 27:08 1 0:51:59 0:10:26 1695.866 5.00

R6 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 16/06

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 203906   LASER RADIAL Frankie Dickens   1117 32:16 2 0:28:53 0:00:00 1117 1.00
2 161614   LASER Graham Porter   1087 31:40 2 0:29:08 0:00:16 1096.229 2.00
3 181575   LASER RADIAL Patrick Morgan   1117 32:55 2 0:29:28 0:00:39 1139.502 3.00
4     LASER Oscar Chess   1087 33:24 2 0:30:44 0:02:00 1156.233 4.00
5     LASER Tom Chess   1087 35:09 2 0:32:20 0:03:45 1216.815 5.00
6     SCORPION ?? ?? 1044 26:52 1 0:51:28 0:11:47 1860.128 6.00

R8 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 23/06

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 142027   LASER RADIAL Dan Herbert-Evans   1117 26:07 2 0:23:23 0:00:00 1117 1.00
2 161614   LASER Graham Porter   1087 OOD         1.50
3 121725   LASER RADIAL Ria Woffinden   1117 21:07 1 0:37:49 0:08:03 1806.304 2.00
4 232 Archimedes ACHILLES 24 Richard Woffinden   1190 22:47 1 0:38:17 0:08:52 1948.869 3.00

R9 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 23/06

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 142027   LASER RADIAL Dan Herbert-Evans   1117 13:12 1 0:11:49 0:00:00 1117 1.00
2 161614   LASER Graham Porter   1087 OOD         1.50
3 232 Archimedes ACHILLES 24 Richard Woffinden   1190 19:30 1 0:16:23 0:05:26 1650.114 2.00
4 121725   LASER RADIAL Ria Woffinden   1117 19:15 1 0:17:14 0:06:03 1628.958 3.00

R10 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 04/07

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 596   LASER STRATOS Max Hughes Nick Jessop 1092 34:42 3 0:31:47 0:00:00 1092 1.00
2 121725   LASER RADIAL Ria Woffinden   1117 OOD 3       1.50
3 232 Archimedes ACHILLES 24 Richard Woffinden   1190 43:30 3 0:36:33 0:05:41 1368.934 2.00
4 Club   TOPPER OMEGA Tobias Shapton Nonnie and Sian 1075 39:45 3 0:36:59 0:05:35 1250.922 3.00
5 117221   LASER Ben Koscian   1087 43:50 3 0:40:20 0:09:18 1379.424 4.00
6 54463   LASER Gareth Oliver   1087 29:35 2 0:40:49 0:06:33 1396.47 5.00
7   Optimist ACHILLES 24 Alyson Dacey   1190 53:54 3 0:45:18 0:16:05 1696.219 6.00
8 68843   LASER Adam Curtis   1087 34:59 2 0:48:17 0:11:57 1651.375 7.00

R11 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 07/07

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Optimist ACHILLES 24 Alyson Dacey   1190 27:33 1 0:23:09 0:00:00 1190 1.00

R12 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 07/07

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Optimist ACHILLES 24 Alyson Dacey   1190 29:50 1 0:25:04 0:00:00 1190 1.00

R13 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 11/07

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 188305   LASER Dick Lewis   1087 41:56 3 0:38:35 0:00:00 1087 1.00
2 596   LASER STRATOS Max Hughes Nick Jessop 1092 50:14 3 0:46:00 0:08:06 1302.153 2.00
3   Optimist ACHILLES 24 Alyson Dacey   1190 DNS 3       4.00

R14 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 28/07

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 191038   LASER RADIAL Sam Thomas   1117 30:58 2 0:27:43 0:00:00 1117 1.00
2 203205   LASER RADIAL Dan Jones   1117 31:11 2 0:27:55 0:00:13 1124.815 2.00
3     LASER Eddie Thomas   1087 32:26 2 0:29:50 0:02:18 1169.904 3.00
4 1836   SCORPION Giles Davies Gareth Oliver/James Hill 1044 34:46 2 0:33:18 0:05:49 1254.07 4.00
5 188305   LASER Dick Lewis   1087 36:37 2 0:33:41 0:06:29 1320.801 5.00
6 596   LASER STRATOS Max Hughes Nick Jessop 1092 20:35 1 0:37:42 0:05:27 1484.925 6.00
7 Club   TOPPER OMEGA Rupert Emma and Ffion 1075 21:17 1 0:39:36 0:06:23 1535.424 7.00

R15 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 28/07

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 203205   LASER RADIAL Dan Jones   1117 36:20 4 0:32:32 0:00:00 1117 1.00
2 188305   LASER Dick Lewis   1087 32:24 3 0:39:45 0:05:53 1328.103 2.00
3 1836   SCORPION Giles Davies Gareth Oliver/James Hill 1044 41:32 4 0:39:47 0:07:34 1276.864 3.00
4 596   LASER STRATOS Max Hughes Nick Jessop 1092 36:22 3 0:44:24 0:09:44 1490.7 4.00
5 Club   TOPPER OMEGA Rupert Emma and Ffion 1075 26:52 2 0:49:59 0:09:23 1651.93 5.00

R16 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 04/08

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 232 Archimedes ACHILLES 24 Richard Woffinden   1087 36:20 3 0:33:26 0:00:00 1087 1.00
2 161614   LASER Graham Porter   1087 39:33 3 0:36:23 0:03:13 1183.234 2.00

R17 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 04/08

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 232 Archimedes ACHILLES 24 Richard Woffinden   1087 36:00 3 0:33:07 0:00:00 1087 1.00
2 161614   LASER Graham Porter   1087 36:30 3 0:33:35 0:00:30 1102.097 2.00

R18 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 08/08

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 161614   LASER Graham Porter   1087 33:27 3 0:30:46 0:00:00 1087 1.00
2 130621 Das Boot LASER Mike Cavendish   1087 36:10 3 0:33:16 0:02:43 1175.282 2.00
3 596   LASER STRATOS Max Hughes Nick Jessop 1092 38:25 3 0:35:11 0:04:49 1248.398 3.00
4 45775 Wild Thing 420 Dave Charles Tom Charles 1100 41:50 3 0:38:02 0:07:59 1359.427 4.00
5 68843   LASER Adam Curtis   1087 33:21 2 0:46:01 0:11:03 1625.626 5.00
6 232 Archimedes ACHILLES 24 Richard Woffinden   911 29:30 2 0:48:34 0:10:49 1437.96 6.00
7 154   LASER 13 Carl Hogan   1135 37:55 2 0:50:07 0:14:38 1848.225 7.00

R19 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 11/08

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 21495   ENTERPRISE Alistair Ramsden Toby Ramsden 1117 35:51 3 0:32:06 0:00:00 1117 1.00
2 130621 Das Boot LASER Mike Cavendish   1087 OOD         1.50
3 1836   SCORPION Giles Davies Gareth Oliver/James Hill 1044 40:00 3 0:38:19 0:06:30 1246.304 2.00
4     LASER Mark Child   1087 42:00 3 0:38:38 0:07:07 1308.619 3.00
5 14491   ENTERPRISE Steve Ace Rachael Ace 1117 44:54 3 0:40:12 0:09:03 1398.976 4.00

R20 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 22/08

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 21495   ENTERPRISE Alistair Ramsden Toby Ramsden 1117 45:00 3 0:40:17 0:00:00 1117 1.00
2 130621 Das Boot LASER Mike Cavendish   1087 OOD         1.50
3 596   LASER STRATOS Max Hughes Nick Jessop 1092 45:50 3 0:41:58 0:01:50 1137.685 2.00
4 138276   LASER RADIAL Russell Evans   1117 48:20 3 0:43:16 0:03:20 1199.741 3.00
5 1836   SCORPION Giles Davies Gareth Oliver/James Hill 1044 45:45 3 0:43:49 0:03:41 1135.617 4.00

R21 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 01/09

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 130621 Das Boot LASER Mike Cavendish   1087 32:09 2 0:29:35 0:00:00 1087 1.00
2 1836   SCORPION Giles Davies Gareth Oliver/James Hill 1044 32:09 2 0:30:48 0:01:16 1087 2.00
3 121725   LASER RADIAL Ria Woffinden   1117 44:49 2 0:40:07 0:11:47 1515.263 3.00
4 596   LASER STRATOS Max Hughes Nick Jessop 1092 DNF         5.00

R22 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 01/09

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 130621 Das Boot LASER Mike Cavendish   1087 44:44 3 0:41:09 0:00:00 1087 1.00
2 1836   SCORPION Giles Davies Gareth Oliver/James Hill 1044 45:27 3 0:43:32 0:02:29 1104.415 2.00
3 596   LASER STRATOS Max Hughes Nick Jessop 1092 47:42 3 0:43:41 0:02:46 1159.089 3.00
4 121725   LASER RADIAL Ria Woffinden   1117 DNF         5.00

R23 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 05/09

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 142027   LASER RADIAL Dan Herbert-Evans   1117 20:12 2 0:18:05 0:00:00 1117 1.00
2 203906   LASER RADIAL Frankie Dickens   1117 20:55 2 0:18:44 0:00:43 1156.63 2.00
3 20454   LASER 4.7 Caitlin Jenkins   1180 22:19 2 0:18:55 0:00:59 1234.045 3.00
4 161614   LASER Graham Porter   1087 20:45 2 0:19:05 0:01:06 1147.413 4.00
5 130621 Das Boot LASER Mike Cavendish   1087 21:37 2 0:19:53 0:01:58 1195.337 5.00
6 54463   LASER Gareth Oliver   1087 22:25 2 0:20:37 0:02:46 1239.575 6.00
7 138276   LASER RADIAL Russell Evans   1117 24:54 2 0:22:18 0:04:42 1376.896 7.00
8 Club 1   RS FEVA XL Siany B Izzy Ace 1210 19:35 1 0:32:22 0:08:39 2165.8 8.00

R24 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 08/09

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 161614   LASER Graham Porter   1087 25:58 2 0:23:53 0:00:00 1087 1.00
2 20454   LASER 4.7 Caitlin Jenkins   1180 28:13 2 0:23:55 0:00:02 1181.188 2.00
3 142027   LASER RADIAL Dan Herbert-Evans   1117 27:47 2 0:24:52 0:01:06 1163.048 3.00
4 203906   LASER RADIAL Frankie Dickens   1117 28:02 2 0:25:06 0:01:21 1173.513 4.00
5 130621 Das Boot LASER Mike Cavendish   1087 27:25 2 0:25:13 0:01:27 1147.699 5.00
6 178228   LASER RADIAL Dan Jones   1117 29:26 2 0:26:21 0:02:45 1232.119 6.00
7 191038   LASER RADIAL Sam Thomas   1117 30:25 2 0:27:14 0:03:44 1273.283 7.00
8 136516   LASER Dan Williams   1087 29:47 2 0:27:24 0:03:49 1246.771 8.00
9 596   LASER STRATOS Max Hughes Nick Jessop 1092 30:20 2 0:27:47 0:04:15 1269.795 9.00

R25 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 08/09

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 142027   LASER RADIAL Dan Herbert-Evans   1117 16:44 1 0:29:58 0:00:00 1117 1.00
2 161614   LASER Graham Porter   1087 33:50 2 0:31:08 0:01:16 1129.238 2.00
3 191038   LASER RADIAL Sam Thomas   1117 35:30 2 0:31:47 0:02:02 1184.866 3.00
4 20454   LASER 4.7 Caitlin Jenkins   1180 37:39 2 0:31:54 0:02:18 1256.625 4.00
5 203906   LASER RADIAL Frankie Dickens   1117 35:39 2 0:31:55 0:02:11 1189.872 5.00
6 178228   LASER RADIAL Dan Jones   1117 18:00 1 0:32:14 0:01:16 1201.554 6.00
7 130621 Das Boot LASER Mike Cavendish   1087 35:24 2 0:32:34 0:02:50 1181.528 7.00
8 136516   LASER Dan Williams   1087 35:47 2 0:32:55 0:03:13 1194.322 8.00
9 596   LASER STRATOS Max Hughes Nick Jessop 1092 37:26 2 0:34:17 0:04:43 1249.393 9.00

R2 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 06/06

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 5417 Speedy Smurf OPTIMIST Sam Ace   1648 30:59 2 0:28:12 0:00:00 1648 1.00
2 46305   TOPPER Joel Blount   1313 37:43 3 0:28:44 0:00:41 1337.43 2.00
3 4219   OPTIMIST Dafydd House   1648 31:37 2 0:28:47 0:00:38 1681.687 3.00
4 46102   TOPPER Tomos Alderman   1313 39:08 3 0:29:48 0:02:06 1387.665 4.00
5 Club T2   TOPPER Pierce Shapton   1313 39:47 3 0:30:18 0:02:45 1410.714 5.00
6 Club Pico   LASER PICO Lauren Huxtable Bethan Evans 1300 DNF 3       7.00

R3 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 09/06

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 6224   OPTIMIST Izzy Ace   1648 33:03 2 0:20:03 0:00:00 1648 1.00
2 5417 Speedy Smurf OPTIMIST Sam Ace   1648 38:00 2 0:23:03 0:04:57 1894.826 2.00
3 4219   OPTIMIST Dafydd House   1648 43:12 2 0:26:13 0:10:09 2154.118 3.00
4 46102   TOPPER Tomos Alderman   1313 35:12 2 0:26:49 0:08:52 1755.207 4.00
5 46305   TOPPER Joel Blount   1313 43:30 2 0:33:08 0:17:10 2169.077 5.00

R4 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 09/06

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 6224   OPTIMIST Izzy Ace   1648 44:01 2 0:26:43 0:00:00 1648 1.00
2 46305   TOPPER Joel Blount   1313 38:20 2 0:29:12 0:03:16 1435.214 2.00
3 4219   OPTIMIST Dafydd House   1648 48:35 2 0:29:29 0:04:34 1818.978 3.00
4 46102   TOPPER Tomos Alderman   1313 44:01 2 0:33:31 0:08:57 1648 4.00
5 5417 Speedy Smurf OPTIMIST Sam Ace   1648 DNF 3       6.00

R5 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 16/06

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R6 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 16/06

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R8 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 23/06

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R9 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 23/06

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R10 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 04/07

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 6224   OPTIMIST Izzy Ace   1648 35:26 3 0:28:40 0:00:00 1648 1.00
2 46102   TOPPER Tomos Alderman   1313 41:49 4 0:31:51 0:04:11 1458.666 2.00

R11 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 07/07

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R12 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 07/07

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R13 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 11/07

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R14 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 28/07

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 6224   OPTIMIST Izzy Ace   1648 27:02 1 0:16:24 0:00:00 1648 1.00
2 5417 Speedy Smurf OPTIMIST Sam Ace   1648 31:55 1 0:19:22 0:04:53 1945.697 2.00

R15 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 28/07

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 6224   OPTIMIST Izzy Ace   1648 32:08 3 0:19:30 0:00:00 1648 1.00
2 5417 Speedy Smurf OPTIMIST Sam Ace   1648 34:55 1 1:03:34 0:24:12 5372.241 2.00

R16 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 04/08

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R17 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 04/08

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R18 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 08/08

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 6224   OPTIMIST Izzy Ace   1648 24:08 1 0:14:39 0:00:00 1648 1.00
2 5417 Speedy Smurf OPTIMIST Sam Ace   1648 28:13 1 0:17:07 0:04:05 1926.84 2.00

R19 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 11/08

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 5417 Speedy Smurf OPTIMIST Sam Ace   1648 22:47 2 0:13:49 0:00:00 1648 1.00
2 6224   OPTIMIST Izzy Ace   1648 30:00 2 0:18:12 0:07:13 2170.007 2.00

R20 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 22/08

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R21 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 01/09

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R22 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 01/09

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R23 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 05/09

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 46102   TOPPER Tomos Alderman   1313 15:50 1 0:12:04 0:00:00 1313 1.00
2 5417 Speedy Smurf OPTIMIST Sam Ace   1648 25:33 1 0:15:30 0:05:41 2118.767 2.00

R24 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 08/09

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 6224   OPTIMIST Izzy Ace   1648 28:50 1 0:17:30 0:00:00 1648 1.00
2 5417 Speedy Smurf OPTIMIST Sam Ace   1648 29:00 1 0:17:36 0:00:10 1657.526 2.00
3 46102   TOPPER Tomos Alderman   1313 24:46 1 0:18:52 0:01:48 1415.565 3.00

R25 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 08/09

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 6224   OPTIMIST Izzy Ace   1648 36:41 1 0:22:16 0:00:00 1648 1.00
2 46102   TOPPER Tomos Alderman   1313 33:00 1 0:25:08 0:03:46 1482.526 2.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 4
OODOfficer Of the Day points 1.5

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com