event burgee venue burgee

Spring Series 2013 - Dinghy Fleet

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 18:50 on May 25

RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY R6
21/04
R7
21/04
R8
28/04
R10
19/05
R11
19/05
Nett
1st 161614   LASER Graham Porter   1087 1.00 (2.00) (12.00 DNC) 1.00 1.00 3.00
2nd 18919   LASER RADIAL Mike Cavendish   1117 (2.00) 1.00 1.00 (2.00) 2.00 4.00
3rd 4309   LASER 4000 Richard Woffinden Paul Hemsworth 911 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD 15.00
4th 68843   LASER Paul Nicholson   1087 3.00 3.00 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 18.00
5th 121725   LASER RADIAL Ria Woffinden   1117 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 4.00 3.00 19.00
6th 117221   LASER Ben Koscian   1087 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 3.00 4.00 19.00
7th Club   TOPPER OMEGA Louise Herbert-Evans Beth Herbert-Evans 1075 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 5.00 5.00 22.00
8th 80931   LASER Richard Woffinden   1087 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 1.50 OOD 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 25.50
9th 59895   LASER Andy Mitchell   1087 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 2.00 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 26.00
10th 596   LASER STRATOS Max Hughes Nick Jessop 1092 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 3.00 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 27.00
11th 54463   LASER Gareth O   1087 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 4.00 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 28.00

RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Nett

R1, R2, R3, R4, R5, R9 - Abandoned

R6 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 21/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 161614   LASER Graham Porter   1087 19:04 1 0:17:32 0:00:00 1087 1.00
2 18919   LASER RADIAL Mike Cavendish   1117 24:03 1 0:21:32 0:04:27 1371.102 2.00
3 68843   LASER Paul Nicholson   1087 26:57 1 0:24:48 0:07:53 1536.433 3.00

R7 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 21/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 18919   LASER RADIAL Mike Cavendish   1117 50:39 3 0:45:21 0:00:00 1117 1.00
2 161614   LASER Graham Porter   1087 43:42 2 1:00:18 0:10:50 1445.594 2.00
3 68843   LASER Paul Nicholson   1087 55:03 2 1:15:58 0:22:11 1821.052 3.00

R8 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 28/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 18919   LASER RADIAL Mike Cavendish   1117 44:07 3 0:39:30 0:00:00 1117 1.00
2 80931   LASER Richard Woffinden   1087 OOD         1.50
3 59895   LASER Andy Mitchell   1087 44:03 3 0:40:31 0:01:07 1115.312 2.00
4 596   LASER STRATOS Max Hughes Nick Jessop 1092 45:37 3 0:41:46 0:02:29 1154.979 3.00
5 54463   LASER Gareth O   1087 42:17 2 0:58:21 0:13:40 1605.872 4.00

R10 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 19/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 161614   LASER Graham Porter   1087 35:15 2 0:32:26 0:00:00 1087 1.00
2 4309   LASER 4000 Richard Woffinden Paul Hemsworth 911 OOD         1.50
3 18919   LASER RADIAL Mike Cavendish   1117 37:07 2 0:33:14 0:00:54 1144.562 2.00
4 117221   LASER Ben Koscian   1087 37:55 2 0:34:53 0:02:40 1169.232 3.00
5 121725   LASER RADIAL Ria Woffinden   1117 45:35 2 0:40:49 0:09:22 1405.648 4.00
6 Club   TOPPER OMEGA Louise Herbert-Evans Beth Herbert-Evans 1075 45:19 2 0:42:09 0:10:27 1397.425 5.00

R11 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 19/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 161614   LASER Graham Porter   1087 33:05 2 0:30:26 0:00:00 1087 1.00
2 4309   LASER 4000 Richard Woffinden Paul Hemsworth 911 OOD         1.50
3 18919   LASER RADIAL Mike Cavendish   1117 35:42 2 0:31:58 0:01:42 1172.974 2.00
4 121725   LASER RADIAL Ria Woffinden   1117 40:35 2 0:36:20 0:06:35 1333.423 3.00
5 117221   LASER Ben Koscian   1087 41:13 2 0:37:55 0:08:08 1354.232 4.00
6 Club   TOPPER OMEGA Louise Herbert-Evans Beth Herbert-Evans 1075 45:11 2 0:42:02 0:12:28 1484.563 5.00

R6 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 21/04

Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R7 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 21/04

Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R8 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 28/04

Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R10 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 19/05

Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R11 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 19/05

Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 12
OODOfficer Of the Day points 1.5

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com