event burgee venue burgee

Autumn Series 2013 - Dinghy Fleet

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 12:17 on January 26, 2014

Dinghy Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY R1
06/10
R2
06/10
R3
13/10
R4
13/10
R7
10/11
R8
10/11
Nett
1st 130621 Das Boot LASER Mike Cavendish   1087 (2.00) (2.00) 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD 2.00 1.00 6.00
2nd 596   LASER STRATOS Max Hughes Nick Jessop 1092 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 1.00 2.00 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD 6.00
3rd 4309   LASER 4000 Richard Woffinden Ria Woffinden 911 (8.00) (4.00) 2.00 3.00 3.00 2.00 10.00
4th Club 1   RS FEVA XL Zac Healey Izzy Ace 1210 9.00 9.00 4.00 4.00 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 26.00
5th     LASER 4000 Dyfrig ?? 911 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 3.00 1.00 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 32.00
6th 161614   LASER Graham Porter   1087 1.00 3.00 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 32.00
7th 1161   OSPREY Oscar Chess Will 944 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 1.00 4.00 DNS 33.00
8th 21495   ENTERPRISE Alistair Ramsden Dave Charles 1117 7.00 1.00 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 36.00
9th 1836   SCORPION Giles Davies Gareth Oliver/James Hill 1044 3.00 5.00 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 36.00
10th 136516   LASER Dan Williams   1087 4.00 6.00 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 38.00
11th 45775 Wild Thing 420 Rosie Charles Tom Charles 1100 5.00 7.00 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 40.00
12th 50813   420 Alannah Blount Lizzie Hartley 1100 6.00 8.00 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 42.00
13th 20454   LASER 4.7 ??   1180 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 5.00 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 47.00

Young Dinghy Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY R1
06/10
R2
06/10
R3
13/10
R4
13/10
Nett
1st 7777   TOPPER Jack   1313 (2.00) 2.00 2.00 1.00 5.00
2nd 46102   TOPPER Tomos Alderman   1313 1.00 1.00 (4.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 6.00
3rd 5417 Speedy Smurf OPTIMIST Sam Ace   1648 (4.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 1.00 4.00 DNC 9.00

R5, R6 - Abandoned

R1 - Dinghy Fleet Fleet - 06/10

Start: Dinghy Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Young Dinghy Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 161614   LASER Graham Porter   1087 14:24 1 0:13:15 0:00:00 1087 1.00
2 130621 Das Boot LASER Mike Cavendish   1087 14:39 1 0:13:29 0:00:15 1105.872 2.00
3 1836   SCORPION Giles Davies Gareth Oliver/James Hill 1044 14:18 1 0:13:42 0:00:28 1079.451 3.00
4 136516   LASER Dan Williams   1087 15:56 1 0:14:39 0:01:32 1202.745 4.00
5 45775 Wild Thing 420 Rosie Charles Tom Charles 1100 17:42 1 0:16:05 0:03:08 1336.104 5.00
6 50813   420 Alannah Blount Lizzie Hartley 1100 17:50 1 0:16:13 0:03:16 1346.169 6.00
7 21495   ENTERPRISE Alistair Ramsden Dave Charles 1117 19:38 1 0:17:35 0:04:50 1482.044 7.00
8 4309   LASER 4000 Richard Woffinden Ria Woffinden 911 17:02 1 0:18:42 0:04:58 1285.78 8.00
9 Club 1   RS FEVA XL Zac Healey Izzy Ace 1210 23:02 1 0:19:02 0:07:00 1738.697 9.00

R2 - Dinghy Fleet Fleet - 06/10

Start: Dinghy Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Young Dinghy Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 21495   ENTERPRISE Alistair Ramsden Dave Charles 1117 31:47 2 0:28:27 0:00:00 1117 1.00
2 130621 Das Boot LASER Mike Cavendish   1087 32:00 2 0:29:26 0:01:04 1124.615 2.00
3 161614   LASER Graham Porter   1087 32:16 2 0:29:41 0:01:20 1133.986 3.00
4 4309   LASER 4000 Richard Woffinden Ria Woffinden 911 27:25 2 0:30:06 0:01:30 963.537 4.00
5 1836   SCORPION Giles Davies Gareth Oliver/James Hill 1044 31:29 2 0:30:09 0:01:47 1106.457 5.00
6 136516   LASER Dan Williams   1087 39:07 2 0:35:59 0:08:11 1374.724 6.00
7 45775 Wild Thing 420 Rosie Charles Tom Charles 1100 40:38 2 0:36:56 0:09:20 1428.026 7.00
8 50813   420 Alannah Blount Lizzie Hartley 1100 21:23 1 0:38:53 0:05:44 1503.001 8.00
9 Club 1   RS FEVA XL Zac Healey Izzy Ace 1210 26:14 1 0:43:22 0:09:01 1843.899 9.00

R3 - Dinghy Fleet Fleet - 13/10

Start: Dinghy Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Young Dinghy Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 596   LASER STRATOS Max Hughes Nick Jessop 1092 23:41 2 0:21:41 0:00:00 1092 1.00
2 130621 Das Boot LASER Mike Cavendish   1087 OOD         1.50
3 4309   LASER 4000 Richard Woffinden Ria Woffinden 911 21:15 2 0:23:20 0:01:30 979.803 2.00
4     LASER 4000 Dyfrig ?? 911 21:43 2 0:23:50 0:01:58 1001.32 3.00
5 Club 1   RS FEVA XL Zac Healey Izzy Ace 1210 28:41 1 0:47:25 0:15:34 2645.084 4.00

R4 - Dinghy Fleet Fleet - 13/10

Start: Dinghy Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Young Dinghy Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     LASER 4000 Dyfrig ?? 911 20:47 2 0:22:49 0:00:00 911 1.00
2 130621 Das Boot LASER Mike Cavendish   1087 OOD         1.50
3 596   LASER STRATOS Max Hughes Nick Jessop 1092 26:35 2 0:24:21 0:01:40 1165.233 2.00
4 4309   LASER 4000 Richard Woffinden Ria Woffinden 911 24:15 2 0:26:37 0:03:28 1062.955 3.00
5 Club 1   RS FEVA XL Zac Healey Izzy Ace 1210 19:21 1 0:31:59 0:05:33 1696.345 4.00
6 20454   LASER 4.7 ??   1180 20:42 1 0:35:05 0:07:14 1814.694 5.00

R7 - Dinghy Fleet Fleet - 10/11

Start: Dinghy Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Young Dinghy Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1161   OSPREY Oscar Chess Will 944 50:02 2 0:53:00 0:00:00 944 1.00
2 596   LASER STRATOS Max Hughes Nick Jessop 1092 OOD         1.50
3 130621 Das Boot LASER Mike Cavendish   1087 59:16 2 0:54:31 0:01:39 1118.209 2.00
4 4309   LASER 4000 Richard Woffinden Ria Woffinden 911 57:54 2 1:03:33 0:09:37 1092.424 3.00

R8 - Dinghy Fleet Fleet - 10/11

Start: Dinghy Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Young Dinghy Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 130621 Das Boot LASER Mike Cavendish   1087 21:03 1 0:19:22 0:00:00 1087 1.00
2 596   LASER STRATOS Max Hughes Nick Jessop 1092 OOD         1.50
3 4309   LASER 4000 Richard Woffinden Ria Woffinden 911 24:08 1 0:26:29 0:06:29 1246.22 2.00
4 1161   OSPREY Oscar Chess Will 944 DNS         4.00

R1 - Young Dinghy Fleet Fleet - 06/10

Start: Young Dinghy Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 46102   TOPPER Tomos Alderman   1313 21:25 1 0:16:19 0:00:00 1313 1.00
2 7777   TOPPER Jack   1313 25:23 1 0:19:20 0:03:58 1556.186 2.00

R2 - Young Dinghy Fleet Fleet - 06/10

Start: Young Dinghy Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 46102   TOPPER Tomos Alderman   1313 25:21 1 0:19:18 0:00:00 1313 1.00
2 7777   TOPPER Jack   1313 27:40 1 0:21:04 0:02:19 1432.991 2.00

R3 - Young Dinghy Fleet Fleet - 13/10

Start: Young Dinghy Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 5417 Speedy Smurf OPTIMIST Sam Ace   1648 18:40 1 0:11:20 0:00:00 1648 1.00
2 7777   TOPPER Jack   1313 17:22 1 0:13:14 0:02:30 1533.229 2.00

R4 - Young Dinghy Fleet Fleet - 13/10

Start: Young Dinghy Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 7777   TOPPER Jack   1313 20:45 1 0:15:48 0:00:00 1313 1.00

R7 - Young Dinghy Fleet Fleet - 10/11

Start: Young Dinghy Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R8 - Young Dinghy Fleet Fleet - 10/11

Start: Young Dinghy Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 4
OODOfficer Of the Day points 1.5

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com