event burgee venue burgee

Spring Series 2013 - Catamaran Fleet

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 23:24 on June 23, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 9, Scoring system: As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName SCHRS R6
21/04
R7
21/04
R8
28/04
R10
19/05
R11
19/05
Nett
1st 1384 The Prodigy Formula 18 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 0.988 1.00 (2.00) 1.00 2.00 (3.00) 4.00
2nd 6462 Uncle Glyn Dart 18 Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 1.221 (3.00) 1.00 2.00 (6.00) 2.00 5.00
3rd 6745 Wild Ones Dart 18 Alyson Dacey Paul Nicholson 1.221 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 1.50 OOD 4.00 4.00 9.50
4th 164   Nacra Inter 20 F20 Paul Hemsworth ? 0.961 2.00 4.00 4.00 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 10.00
5th 7531 Kat-Lix Dart 18 Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.221 4.00 3.00 3.00 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 10.00
6th 7256 Evans Cooling Dart 18 Colin Jenkins Chris Osbourne 1.221 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 1.00 1.00 12.00
7th Club D16   Dart 16 Carl Hogan   1.289 6.00 DNF 5.00 5.00 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 16.00
8th 377 Bow Jest Formula 18 Porky Tony Rees 0.988 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 3.00 6.00 19.00
9th GBR A Class   A Class Dave Hall   0.990 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 5.00 5.00 20.00

R1, R2, R3, R4, R5, R9 - Abandoned

R6 - 21/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1384 The Prodigy Formula 18 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 0.988 32:15 2 0:32:39 0:00:00 0.988 1.00
2 164   Nacra Inter 20 F20 Paul Hemsworth ? 0.961 43:05 2 0:44:50 0:11:43 1.32 2.00
3 6462 Uncle Glyn Dart 18 Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 1.221 29:35 1 0:48:27 0:09:39 1.813 3.00
4 7531 Kat-Lix Dart 18 Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.221 32:16 1 0:52:51 0:12:20 1.977 4.00
5 Club D16   Dart 16 Carl Hogan   1.289 DNF 2       6.00

R7 - 21/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 6462 Uncle Glyn Dart 18 Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 1.221 49:29 3 0:54:02 0:00:00 1.221 1.00
2 1384 The Prodigy Formula 18 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 0.988 61:06 4 1:01:51 0:07:43 1.131 2.00
3 7531 Kat-Lix Dart 18 Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.221 61:26 3 1:07:05 0:11:57 1.516 3.00
4 164   Nacra Inter 20 F20 Paul Hemsworth ? 0.961 62:04 3 1:26:07 0:23:07 1.531 4.00
5 Club D16   Dart 16 Carl Hogan   1.289 55:42 2 1:26:25 0:20:52 2.062 5.00

R8 - 28/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1384 The Prodigy Formula 18 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 0.988 47:47 3 0:48:22 0:00:00 0.988 1.00
2 6745 Wild Ones Dart 18 Alyson Dacey Paul Nicholson 1.221 OOD 3       1.50
3 6462 Uncle Glyn Dart 18 Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 1.221 43:49 2 0:53:50 0:04:27 1.359 2.00
4 7531 Kat-Lix Dart 18 Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.221 43:56 2 0:53:58 0:04:34 1.363 3.00
5 164   Nacra Inter 20 F20 Paul Hemsworth ? 0.961 40:19 2 1:02:56 0:09:20 1.25 4.00
6 Club D16   Dart 16 Carl Hogan   1.289 54:55 1 2:07:49 0:34:08 3.406 5.00

R10 - 19/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 7256 Evans Cooling Dart 18 Colin Jenkins Chris Osbourne 1.221 40:20 1 0:33:02 0:00:00 1.221 1.00
2 1384 The Prodigy Formula 18 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 0.988 34:03 1 0:34:28 0:01:25 1.031 2.00
3 377 Bow Jest Formula 18 Porky Tony Rees 0.988 34:45 1 0:35:10 0:02:07 1.052 3.00
4 6745 Wild Ones Dart 18 Alyson Dacey Paul Nicholson 1.221 45:25 1 0:37:12 0:05:05 1.375 4.00
5 GBR A Class   A Class Dave Hall   0.990 37:15 1 0:37:38 0:04:33 1.128 5.00
6 6462 Uncle Glyn Dart 18 Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 1.221 47:50 1 0:39:11 0:07:30 1.448 6.00

R11 - 19/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 7256 Evans Cooling Dart 18 Colin Jenkins Chris Osbourne 1.221 39:12   0:32:06 0:00:00 1.221 1.00
2 6462 Uncle Glyn Dart 18 Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 1.221 43:12   0:35:23 0:04:00 1.346 2.00
3 1384 The Prodigy Formula 18 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 0.988 35:33   0:35:59 0:03:50 1.107 3.00
4 6745 Wild Ones Dart 18 Alyson Dacey Paul Nicholson 1.221 44:20   0:36:19 0:05:08 1.381 4.00
5 GBR A Class   A Class Dave Hall   0.990 39:10   0:39:34 0:07:23 1.22 5.00
6 377 Bow Jest Formula 18 Porky Tony Rees 0.988 41:24   0:41:54 0:09:41 1.29 6.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 10
DNFStarted but did not finish 6
OODOfficer Of the Day points 1.5

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com