event burgee venue burgee

Welsh Cat Championships 2012

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 8:40 on August 13, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: SCHRS, Entries: 9, Scoring system: RRS Appendix A Low Point Scoring System, 1 discard from 6 races
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName SCHRS R1
11/08
R2
11/08
R3
11/08
R4
12/08
R5
12/08
R6
12/08
Nett
1st 7256 Not The Red Shed Dart 18 Colin Jenkins Chris Osbourne 1.21 1.00 2.00 2.00 (6.00) 1.00 1.00 7.00
2nd 6885 Sailwave Dart 18 Tony Rees Jo Mullett 1.21 (5.00) 1.00 1.00 4.00 3.00 2.00 11.00
3rd 7531 Kat-Lix Dart 18 Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.21 2.00 5.00 3.00 (8.00) 5.00 4.00 19.00
4th 6462 Uncle Glyn Dart 18 Oscar Chess Dave Charles 1.21 4.00 3.00 4.00 3.00 (7.00) 5.00 19.00
5th 1384 The Prodigy Formula 18 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 0.966 (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 1.00 2.00 3.00 26.00
6th GBR 439 Tornado Dave Hall Paul Hemsworth 0.919 6.00 (8.00) 8.00 2.00 4.00 7.00 27.00
7th 6436 Dogamaran Dart 18 Paul Jenkins Amelia Jenkins 1.21 3.00 6.00 5.00 7.00 (10.00 DNF) 6.00 27.00
8th 6745 Wild Ones Dart 18 Paul Nicholson Alyson Dacey 1.21 (8.00) 7.00 7.00 5.00 6.00 8.00 33.00
9th 5480 Thundercat Dart 18 Charlie Madeira-Cole Cheryl Madeira-Cole 1.21 7.00 4.00 6.00 (10.00 DNC) 8.00 9.00 34.00

R1 - 11/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 7256 Not The Red Shed Dart 18 Colin Jenkins Chris Osbourne 1.21 32:37 4 0:26:57 0:00:00 1.21 1.00
2 7531 Kat-Lix Dart 18 Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.21 33:16 4 0:27:30 0:00:39 1.234 2.00
3 6436 Dogamaran Dart 18 Paul Jenkins Amelia Jenkins 1.21 33:57 4 0:28:03 0:01:20 1.259 3.00
4 6462 Uncle Glyn Dart 18 Oscar Chess Dave Charles 1.21 34:24 4 0:28:26 0:01:47 1.276 4.00
5 6885 Sailwave Dart 18 Tony Rees Jo Mullett 1.21 34:37 4 0:28:37 0:02:00 1.284 5.00
6 GBR 439 Tornado Dave Hall Paul Hemsworth 0.919 27:53 4 0:30:20 0:03:07 1.034 6.00
7 5480 Thundercat Dart 18 Charlie Madeira-Cole Cheryl Madeira-Cole 1.21 40:10 4 0:33:12 0:07:33 1.49 7.00
8 6745 Wild Ones Dart 18 Paul Nicholson Alyson Dacey 1.21 40:19 4 0:33:19 0:07:42 1.496 8.00

R2 - 11/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 6885 Sailwave Dart 18 Tony Rees Jo Mullett 1.21 36:01 4 0:29:46 0:00:00 1.21 1.00
2 7256 Not The Red Shed Dart 18 Colin Jenkins Chris Osbourne 1.21 37:13 4 0:30:45 0:01:12 1.25 2.00
3 6462 Uncle Glyn Dart 18 Oscar Chess Dave Charles 1.21 39:44 4 0:32:50 0:03:43 1.335 3.00
4 5480 Thundercat Dart 18 Charlie Madeira-Cole Cheryl Madeira-Cole 1.21 40:19 4 0:33:19 0:04:18 1.354 4.00
5 7531 Kat-Lix Dart 18 Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.21 40:38 4 0:33:35 0:04:37 1.365 5.00
6 6436 Dogamaran Dart 18 Paul Jenkins Amelia Jenkins 1.21 40:41 4 0:33:37 0:04:40 1.367 6.00
7 6745 Wild Ones Dart 18 Paul Nicholson Alyson Dacey 1.21 42:13 4 0:34:53 0:06:12 1.418 7.00
8 GBR 439 Tornado Dave Hall Paul Hemsworth 0.919 34:46 4 0:37:50 0:07:25 1.168 8.00

R3 - 11/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 6885 Sailwave Dart 18 Tony Rees Jo Mullett 1.21 26:57 3 0:22:16 0:00:00 1.21 1.00
2 7256 Not The Red Shed Dart 18 Colin Jenkins Chris Osbourne 1.21 28:18 3 0:23:23 0:01:21 1.271 2.00
3 7531 Kat-Lix Dart 18 Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.21 29:17 3 0:24:12 0:02:20 1.315 3.00
4 6462 Uncle Glyn Dart 18 Oscar Chess Dave Charles 1.21 30:08 3 0:24:54 0:03:11 1.353 4.00
5 6436 Dogamaran Dart 18 Paul Jenkins Amelia Jenkins 1.21 30:22 3 0:25:06 0:03:25 1.363 5.00
6 5480 Thundercat Dart 18 Charlie Madeira-Cole Cheryl Madeira-Cole 1.21 30:30 3 0:25:12 0:03:33 1.369 6.00
7 6745 Wild Ones Dart 18 Paul Nicholson Alyson Dacey 1.21 31:55 3 0:26:23 0:04:58 1.433 7.00
8 GBR 439 Tornado Dave Hall Paul Hemsworth 0.919 25:40 3 0:27:56 0:05:12 1.152 8.00

R4 - 12/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1384 The Prodigy Formula 18 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 0.966 38:25 4 0:39:46 0:00:00 0.966 1.00
2 GBR 439 Tornado Dave Hall Paul Hemsworth 0.919 38:04 4 0:41:25 0:01:31 0.957 2.00
3 6462 Uncle Glyn Dart 18 Oscar Chess Dave Charles 1.21 38:45 3 0:42:42 0:02:40 1.299 3.00
4 6885 Sailwave Dart 18 Tony Rees Jo Mullett 1.21 40:03 3 0:44:08 0:03:58 1.343 4.00
5 6745 Wild Ones Dart 18 Paul Nicholson Alyson Dacey 1.21 40:28 3 0:44:35 0:04:23 1.357 5.00
6 7256 Not The Red Shed Dart 18 Colin Jenkins Chris Osbourne 1.21 40:33 3 0:44:41 0:04:28 1.36 6.00
7 6436 Dogamaran Dart 18 Paul Jenkins Amelia Jenkins 1.21 41:00 3 0:45:11 0:04:55 1.375 7.00
8 7531 Kat-Lix Dart 18 Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.21 41:01 3 0:45:12 0:04:56 1.375 8.00

R5 - 12/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 7256 Not The Red Shed Dart 18 Colin Jenkins Chris Osbourne 1.21 37:10 3 0:40:57 0:00:00 1.21 1.00
2 1384 The Prodigy Formula 18 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 0.966 40:04 4 0:41:29 0:00:30 0.978 2.00
3 6885 Sailwave Dart 18 Tony Rees Jo Mullett 1.21 39:04 3 0:43:03 0:01:54 1.272 3.00
4 GBR 439 Tornado Dave Hall Paul Hemsworth 0.919 40:05 4 0:43:37 0:02:27 0.979 4.00
5 7531 Kat-Lix Dart 18 Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.21 40:24 3 0:44:31 0:03:14 1.315 5.00
6 6745 Wild Ones Dart 18 Paul Nicholson Alyson Dacey 1.21 40:57 3 0:45:07 0:03:47 1.333 6.00
7 6462 Uncle Glyn Dart 18 Oscar Chess Dave Charles 1.21 41:21 3 0:45:34 0:04:11 1.346 7.00
8 5480 Thundercat Dart 18 Charlie Madeira-Cole Cheryl Madeira-Cole 1.21 43:00 3 0:47:23 0:05:50 1.4 8.00
9 6436 Dogamaran Dart 18 Paul Jenkins Amelia Jenkins 1.21 DNF         10.00

R6 - 12/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 7256 Not The Red Shed Dart 18 Colin Jenkins Chris Osbourne 1.21 47:53 3 0:39:34 0:00:00 1.21 1.00
2 6885 Sailwave Dart 18 Tony Rees Jo Mullett 1.21 48:40 3 0:40:13 0:00:47 1.23 2.00
3 1384 The Prodigy Formula 18 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 0.966 39:08 3 0:40:31 0:00:54 0.989 3.00
4 7531 Kat-Lix Dart 18 Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.21 49:34 3 0:40:58 0:01:41 1.253 4.00
5 6462 Uncle Glyn Dart 18 Oscar Chess Dave Charles 1.21 51:09 3 0:42:16 0:03:16 1.293 5.00
6 6436 Dogamaran Dart 18 Paul Jenkins Amelia Jenkins 1.21 51:45 3 0:42:46 0:03:52 1.308 6.00
7 GBR 439 Tornado Dave Hall Paul Hemsworth 0.919 39:27 3 0:42:56 0:03:05 0.997 7.00
8 6745 Wild Ones Dart 18 Paul Nicholson Alyson Dacey 1.21 52:16 3 0:43:12 0:04:23 1.321 8.00
9 5480 Thundercat Dart 18 Charlie Madeira-Cole Cheryl Madeira-Cole 1.21 56:16 3 0:46:30 0:08:23 1.422 9.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area10
DNFStarted but did not finish10

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com