event burgee venue burgee

Winter Series 2012/2013 - Dinghy Fleet

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 10:31 on April 1, 2013

RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 4, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY R1
07/10
R2
07/10
R3
14/10
R4
14/10
R9
11/11
R10
11/11
R11
18/11
R14
09/12
R16
23/12
R17
06/01
R18
06/01
Nett
1st 4309 LASER 4000 Richard Woffinden Paul Hemsworth 911 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD 1.00 1.00 2.00 1.00 1.00 (4.00 DNF) (10.00 DNC) (4.00) (5.00) 9.00
2nd 59895 LASER Andy Mitchell   1082 2.00 2.00 2.00 (3.00) 1.00 3.00 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 3.00 2.00 15.00
3rd 121725 LASER RADIAL Ria Woffinden   1106 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 3.00 2.00 3.00 (4.00) (10.00 DNC) 2.00 3.00 2.00 3.00 18.00
4th 161614 LASER Graham Porter   1082 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 1.00 1.00 1.00 43.00
5th Club Nick McHugh TOPPER OMEGA Max Hughes   1075 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 4.00 4.00 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 5.00 4.00 47.00
6th 596 LASER STRATOS Max Hughes Nick Jessop 1089 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 4.00 2.00 2.00 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 48.00
7th 385 29ER James Guinan Tommi Coode 924 1.00 1.00 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 52.00
8th 179103 LASER RADIAL Patrick Morgan   1106 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 1.00 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 61.00
9th 80931 LASER Richard Woffinden   1082 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 2.00 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 62.00

RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Ratings: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Nett

R7, R8, R15, R19, R20, R21, R22, R23, R24, R25, R26, R27 - Abandoned
R5, R6, R12, R13 - No Competitors

R1 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 07/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 385 29ER James Guinan Tommi Coode 924 1 1.00
2 4309 LASER 4000 Richard Woffinden Paul Hemsworth 911 OOD 1.50
3 59895 LASER Andy Mitchell   1082 2 2.00

R2 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 07/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 385 29ER James Guinan Tommi Coode 924 1 1.00
2 4309 LASER 4000 Richard Woffinden Paul Hemsworth 911 OOD 1.50
3 59895 LASER Andy Mitchell   1082 2 2.00

R3 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 14/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 4309 LASER 4000 Richard Woffinden Paul Hemsworth 911 20:30   0:22:30 0:00:00 911 1.00
2 59895 LASER Andy Mitchell   1082 24:41   0:22:49 0:00:20 1096.903 2.00
3 121725 LASER RADIAL Ria Woffinden   1106 29:37   0:26:47 0:04:44 1316.136 3.00
4 Club Nick McHugh TOPPER OMEGA Max Hughes   1075 29:00   0:26:59 0:04:49 1288.732 4.00

R4 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 14/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 4309 LASER 4000 Richard Woffinden Paul Hemsworth 911 20:30   0:22:30 0:00:00 911 1.00
2 121725 LASER RADIAL Ria Woffinden   1106 26:40   0:24:07 0:01:47 1185.041 2.00
3 59895 LASER Andy Mitchell   1082 26:42   0:24:41 0:02:21 1186.522 3.00
4 Club Nick McHugh TOPPER OMEGA Max Hughes   1075 27:20   0:25:26 0:03:09 1214.667 4.00

R9 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 11/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 59895 LASER Andy Mitchell   1082 26:35   0:24:34 0:00:00 1082 1.00
2 4309 LASER 4000 Richard Woffinden Paul Hemsworth 911 24:00   0:26:21 0:01:37 976.853 2.00
3 121725 LASER RADIAL Ria Woffinden   1106 29:32   0:26:42 0:02:22 1202.071 3.00
4 596 LASER STRATOS Max Hughes Nick Jessop 1089 31:44   0:29:08 0:04:59 1291.616 4.00

R10 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 11/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 4309 LASER 4000 Richard Woffinden Paul Hemsworth 911 21:22   0:23:27 0:00:00 911 1.00
2 596 LASER STRATOS Max Hughes Nick Jessop 1089 27:13   0:25:00 0:01:41 1160.424 2.00
3 59895 LASER Andy Mitchell   1082 27:52   0:25:45 0:02:29 1188.137 3.00
4 121725 LASER RADIAL Ria Woffinden   1106 30:05   0:27:12 0:04:09 1282.648 4.00

R11 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 18/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 4309 LASER 4000 Richard Woffinden Paul Hemsworth 911 12:38   0:13:52 0:00:00 911 1.00
2 596 LASER STRATOS Max Hughes Nick Jessop 1089 17:29   0:16:03 0:02:23 1260.737 2.00

R14 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 09/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 179103 LASER RADIAL Patrick Morgan   1106 1 1.00
2 121725 LASER RADIAL Ria Woffinden   1106 2 2.00
3 4309 LASER 4000 Richard Woffinden Paul Hemsworth 911 DNF 4.00

R16 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 23/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 161614 LASER Graham Porter   1082 28:16 2 0:26:07 0:00:00 1082 1.00
2 80931 LASER Richard Woffinden   1082 32:47 2 0:30:18 0:04:31 1254.89 2.00
3 121725 LASER RADIAL Ria Woffinden   1106 35:43 2 0:32:18 0:06:49 1367.173 3.00

R17 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 06/01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 161614 LASER Graham Porter   1082 48:23 4 0:44:43 0:00:00 1082 1.00
2 121725 LASER RADIAL Ria Woffinden   1106 54:59 4 0:49:43 0:05:32 1229.596 2.00
3 59895 LASER Andy Mitchell   1082 56:20 4 0:52:04 0:07:57 1259.786 3.00
4 4309 LASER 4000 Richard Woffinden Paul Hemsworth 911 60:23 4 1:06:17 0:19:39 1350.357 4.00
5 Club Nick McHugh TOPPER OMEGA Max Hughes   1075 51:12 1 3:10:31 0:39:11 4579.957 5.00

R18 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 06/01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 161614 LASER Graham Porter   1082 11:42   0:10:49 0:00:00 1082 1.00
2 59895 LASER Andy Mitchell   1082 14:35   0:13:29 0:02:53 1348.647 2.00
3 121725 LASER RADIAL Ria Woffinden   1106 15:48   0:14:17 0:03:50 1461.162 3.00
4 Club Nick McHugh TOPPER OMEGA Max Hughes   1075 15:28   0:14:23 0:03:51 1430.336 4.00
5 4309 LASER 4000 Richard Woffinden Paul Hemsworth 911 15:38   0:17:10 0:05:47 1445.749 5.00

R1 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 07/10

Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R2 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 07/10

Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R3 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 14/10

Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R4 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 14/10

Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R9 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 11/11

Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R10 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 11/11

Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R11 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 18/11

Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R14 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 09/12

Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R16 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 23/12

Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R17 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 06/01

Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R18 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 06/01

Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area10
DNFStarted but did not finish4
OODOfficer Of the Day points1.5

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com