event burgee venue burgee

Summer Series 2012 - Dinghy Fleet

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 13:30 on October 2, 2012

RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY R1
17/06
R2
17/06
R3
24/06
R4
24/06
R5
08/07
R6
08/07
R7
22/07
R10
05/08
R17
02/09
Nett
1st 4309 LASER 4000 Richard Woffinden Ria Woffinden 911 28:07/1 55:35/3 32:14 47:05/2 (35:20/1) (39:39/3) (52:56/2) 32:59/3 OOD 6.00
2nd Nonum LASER Grant   1078 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 39:40/1 29:42/2 DNC DNC   21.00
3rd 142027 Louise Laser LASER Rob Mogridge   1082 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 30:12/3   25.00
4th 161614 LASER Graham Porter   1082 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 1:04:24/3 DNC   25.00
5th 45775 420 Tom Charles Duncan Herbert-Evans 1087 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 39:35/1 DNC DNC DNC   25.00

RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Ratings: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Nett

R8, R9, R11, R12, R15, R16, R18 - R23 - Abandoned
R13, R14 - No Competitors

R1 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 17/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 4309 LASER 4000 Richard Woffinden Ria Woffinden 911 28:07 1 0:30:52 0:00:00 911 1.00

R2 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 17/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 4309 LASER 4000 Richard Woffinden Ria Woffinden 911 55:35 3 1:01:01 0:00:00 911 1.00

R3 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 24/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 4309 LASER 4000 Richard Woffinden Ria Woffinden 911 32:14   0:35:23 0:00:00 911 1.00

R4 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 24/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 4309 LASER 4000 Richard Woffinden Ria Woffinden 911 47:05 2 0:51:41 0:00:00 911 1.00

R5 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 08/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 45775 420 Tom Charles Duncan Herbert-Evans 1087 39:35 1 0:36:25 0:00:00 1087 1.00
2 Nonum LASER Grant   1078 39:40 1 0:36:48 0:00:25 1089.288 2.00
3 4309 LASER 4000 Richard Woffinden Ria Woffinden 911 35:20 1 0:38:47 0:02:10 970.291 3.00

R6 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 08/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Nonum LASER Grant   1078 29:42 2 0:41:20 0:00:00 1078 1.00
2 4309 LASER 4000 Richard Woffinden Ria Woffinden 911 39:39 3 0:43:31 0:02:00 959.432 2.00

R7 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 22/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 161614 LASER Graham Porter   1082 1:04:24 3 0:59:31 0:00:00 1082 1.00
2 4309 LASER 4000 Richard Woffinden Ria Woffinden 911 52:56 2 1:27:09 0:16:47 1334.019 2.00

R10 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 05/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 142027 Louise Laser LASER Rob Mogridge   1082 30:12 3 0:27:55 0:00:00 1082 1.00
2 4309 LASER 4000 Richard Woffinden Ria Woffinden 911 32:59 3 0:36:12 0:07:33 1181.721 2.00

R17 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 02/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
4309 LASER 4000 Richard Woffinden Ria Woffinden 911 OOD

R1 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 17/06

Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R2 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 17/06

Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R3 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 24/06

Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R4 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 24/06

Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R5 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 08/07

Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R6 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 08/07

Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R7 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 22/07

Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R10 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 05/08

Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R17 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 02/09

Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area6
OODOfficer Of the Day points0

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com