event burgee venue burgee

Spring Series 2012 - Dinghy Fleet

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results as of 18:53 on May 28, 2012

RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 4, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY R1
01/04
R2
01/04
R3
15/04
R4
15/04
R5
22/04
R8
06/05
R9
06/05
R12
13/05
R13
13/05
R14
20/05
R15
20/05
Nett
1st 181369 LASER James Claypole   1082 (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 7.00 7.00 (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 33.00
2nd 179103 LASER RADIAL Patrick Morgan   1106 2.00 2.00 1.00 2.00 1.00 (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 38.00
3rd 130621 Das Boot LASER Mike Cavendish   1082 1.00 1.00 5.00 4.00 2.00 (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 43.00
4th 4309 LASER 4000 Richard Woffinden Ria Woffinden 911 (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 2.00 2.00 52.00
5th 1940 Baldrick ALBACORE Bruce Jack 1064 (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 11.00 5.00 (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 4.00 15.00 DNC 3.00 3.00 56.00
6th 188305 LASER Dick Lewis   1082 (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 4.00 8.00 (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 2.00 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 74.00
7th Club 1 RS FEVA XL Dan Herbert-Evans   1200 (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 1.00 1.00 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 77.00
8th 191038 LASER RADIAL Sam Thomas   1106 (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 3.00 1.00 (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 79.00
9th 59895 LASER Andy Mitchell   1082 (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 9.00 9.00 (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 3.00 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 81.00
10th 142027 Louise Laser LASER Dan Herbert-Evans   1082 (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 2.00 6.00 (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 83.00
11th 117221 LASER Ben Kuscian   1082 (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 8.00 3.00 (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 86.00
12th 3990 LASER Richard Woffinden   1082 (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 6.00 11.00 (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 92.00
13th 1131 RS 800 A Harvey   822 (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 5.00 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 95.00
14th NONUM LASER RADIAL Josiah   1106 (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 10.00 10.00 (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 95.00

RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY R8
06/05
R9
06/05
Nett
1st 5381 Cheeky Monkey OPTIMIST Erin Pearce   1646 1.00 1.00 2.00
2nd 5417 Speedy Smurf OPTIMIST Izzy Ace   1646 2.00 2.00 4.00

R6, R7, R10, R11 - Abandoned

R1 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 01/04 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 130621 Das Boot LASER Mike Cavendish   1082 30:35 2 0:28:16 0:00:00 1082 1.00
2 179103 LASER RADIAL Patrick Morgan   1106 31:57 2 0:28:53 0:00:41 1130.351 2.00

R2 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 01/04 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 130621 Das Boot LASER Mike Cavendish   1082 31:48 2 0:29:23 0:00:00 1082 1.00
2 179103 LASER RADIAL Patrick Morgan   1106 35:31 2 0:32:07 0:03:01 1208.46 2.00

R3 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 15/04 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 179103 LASER RADIAL Patrick Morgan   1106 36:52 4 0:33:20 0:00:00 1106 1.00
2 142027 Louise Laser LASER Dan Herbert-Evans   1082 36:15 4 0:33:30 0:00:11 1087.5 2.00
3 191038 LASER RADIAL Sam Thomas   1106 37:45 4 0:34:08 0:00:53 1132.5 3.00
4 188305 LASER Dick Lewis   1082 28:41 3 0:35:21 0:01:38 1147.333 4.00
5 130621 Das Boot LASER Mike Cavendish   1082 38:26 4 0:35:31 0:02:22 1153 5.00
6 3990 LASER Richard Woffinden   1082 39:17 4 0:36:18 0:03:13 1178.5 6.00
7 181369 LASER James Claypole   1082 42:03 4 0:38:52 0:05:59 1261.5 7.00
8 117221 LASER Ben Kuscian   1082 45:14 4 0:41:48 0:09:10 1357 8.00
9 59895 LASER Andy Mitchell   1082 47:08 4 0:43:34 0:11:04 1414 9.00
10 NONUM LASER RADIAL Josiah   1106 38:46 3 0:46:44 0:11:07 1550.667 10.00
11 1940 Baldrick ALBACORE Bruce Jack 1064 46:52 3 0:58:44 0:20:16 1874.667 11.00

R4 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 15/04 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 191038 LASER RADIAL Sam Thomas   1106 59:40 5 0:53:57 0:00:00 1106 1.00
2 179103 LASER RADIAL Patrick Morgan   1106 1:02:33 5 0:56:33 0:02:53 1159.446 2.00
3 117221 LASER Ben Kuscian   1082 49:40 4 0:57:23 0:02:58 1150.796 3.00
4 130621 Das Boot LASER Mike Cavendish   1082 1:02:15 5 0:57:32 0:03:53 1153.885 4.00
5 1940 Baldrick ALBACORE Bruce Jack 1064 37:52 3 0:59:19 0:03:26 1169.847 5.00
6 142027 Louise Laser LASER Dan Herbert-Evans   1082 1:04:36 5 0:59:42 0:06:14 1197.446 6.00
7 181369 LASER James Claypole   1082 1:05:10 5 1:00:14 0:06:48 1207.95 7.00
8 188305 LASER Dick Lewis   1082 1:07:05 5 1:02:00 0:08:43 1243.478 8.00
9 59895 LASER Andy Mitchell   1082 54:15 4 1:02:40 0:07:33 1256.994 9.00
10 NONUM LASER RADIAL Josiah   1106 1:11:38 5 1:04:46 0:11:58 1327.818 10.00
11 3990 LASER Richard Woffinden   1082 1:10:18 5 1:04:58 0:11:56 1303.103 11.00

R5 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 22/04 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 179103 LASER RADIAL Patrick Morgan   1106 35:15 4 0:31:52 0:00:00 1106 1.00
2 130621 Das Boot LASER Mike Cavendish   1082 31:21 3 0:38:38 0:05:29 1311.512 2.00

R8 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 06/05 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Club 1 RS FEVA XL Dan Herbert-Evans   1200 43:16 2 0:36:03 0:00:00 1200 1.00
2 4309 LASER 4000 Richard Woffinden Ria Woffinden 911 OOD         1.50

R9 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 06/05 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Club 1 RS FEVA XL Dan Herbert-Evans   1200 45:20 3 0:37:47 0:00:00 1200 1.00
2 4309 LASER 4000 Richard Woffinden Ria Woffinden 911 OOD         1.50

R12 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 13/05 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 181369 LASER James Claypole   1082 16:00 1 0:14:47 0:00:00 1082 1.00
2 188305 LASER Dick Lewis   1082 17:22 1 0:16:03 0:01:22 1174.421 2.00
3 59895 LASER Andy Mitchell   1082 18:40 1 0:17:15 0:02:40 1262.333 3.00
4 1940 Baldrick ALBACORE Bruce Jack 1064 19:00 1 0:17:51 0:03:16 1284.875 4.00
5 1131 RS 800 A Harvey   822 30:00 1 0:36:30 0:17:51 2028.75 5.00

R13 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 13/05 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 181369 LASER James Claypole   1082 1 1.00

R14 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 20/05 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 181369 LASER James Claypole   1082 31:25 2 0:29:02 0:00:00 1082 1.00
2 4309 LASER 4000 Richard Woffinden Ria Woffinden 911 29:40 2 0:32:34 0:03:13 1021.729 2.00
3 1940 Baldrick ALBACORE Bruce Jack 1064 35:45 2 0:33:36 0:04:51 1231.241 3.00

R15 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 20/05 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 181369 LASER James Claypole   1082 40:05 2 0:37:03 0:00:00 1082 1.00
2 4309 LASER 4000 Richard Woffinden Ria Woffinden 911 37:00 2 0:40:37 0:03:15 998.769 2.00
3 1940 Baldrick ALBACORE Bruce Jack 1064 21:40 1 0:40:44 0:01:58 1169.73 3.00

R1 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 01/04 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R2 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 01/04 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R3 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 15/04 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R4 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 15/04 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R5 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 22/04 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R8 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 06/05 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 5381 Cheeky Monkey OPTIMIST Erin Pearce   1646 26:12 1 0:15:55 0:00:00 1646 1.00
2 5417 Speedy Smurf OPTIMIST Izzy Ace   1646 28:44 1 0:17:27 0:02:32 1805.155 2.00

R9 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 06/05 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 5381 Cheeky Monkey OPTIMIST Erin Pearce   1646 39:40 2 0:24:06 0:00:00 1646 1.00
2 5417 Speedy Smurf OPTIMIST Izzy Ace   1646 41:40 2 0:25:19 0:02:00 1728.992 2.00

R12 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 13/05 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R13 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 13/05 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R14 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 20/05 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R15 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 20/05 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area15
OODOfficer Of the Day points1.5

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 4
www.sailwave.com