event burgee venue burgee

Evening Series 2012 - Dinghy Fleet

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 13:06 on October 2, 2012

RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY R1
24/05 - ABN
R3
21/06
R5
19/07
R6
02/08
Nett
1st 117221 LASER Ben Kuscian   1082 (14.00 DNC) 3.00 3.00 1.50 OOD 7.50
2nd 4309 LASER 4000 Richard Woffinden Paul Hemsworth 911 4.00 4.00 2.00 (5.00) 10.00
3rd 142027 Louise Laser LASER Dan Herbert-Evans   1082 (14.00 DNC) 1.00 14.00 DNC 2.00 17.00
4th 45775 420 Dave Charles Rosie Charles 1087 (14.00 DNC) 2.00 4.00 14.00 DNC 20.00
5th 596 LASER STRATOS Max Hughes Gareth Kembery 1089 6.00 DNF (14.00 DNC) 1.00 14.00 DNC 21.00
6th 195221 LASER RADIAL Francesca Murphy   1106 (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 1.00 29.00
7th 123814 LASER Nick McHugh   1082 1.00 (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 29.00
8th No Number LASER ??   1082 2.00 (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 30.00
9th 191038 LASER RADIAL Sam Thomas   1106 (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 3.00 31.00
10th 43327 LASER Mark Thomas   1082 3.00 (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 31.00
11th NONUM LASER RADIAL Ria Woffinden   1106 (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 4.00 32.00
12th No Number LASER Grant   1082 (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 5.00 14.00 DNC 33.00
13th No Number LASER Nick Flat   1082 (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 6.00 14.00 DNC 34.00

RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY R3
21/06
R5
19/07
Nett
1st 45800 TOPPER ??   1290 6.00 DNC 1.00 7.00
2nd 45846 TOPPER ??   1297 1.00 6.00 DNC 7.00
3rd 47202 TOPPER Bethany Hughes   1290 6.00 DNC 2.00 8.00
4th 47201 TOPPER Dan Jones   1297 2.00 6.00 DNC 8.00
5th 47203 TOPPER Joseph Hughes   1290 6.00 DNC 3.00 9.00

R2, R4, R7, R8 - Abandoned

R1 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 24/05 - ABN

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 123814 LASER Nick McHugh   1082 8:51 1 0:24:32 0:00:00 1082 1.00
2 No Number LASER ??   1082 19:40 2 0:27:16 0:01:58 1202.222 2.00
3 43327 LASER Mark Thomas   1082 50:28 3 0:46:39 0:23:55 2056.683 3.00
4 4309 LASER 4000 Richard Woffinden Paul Hemsworth 911 34:44 2 0:57:11 0:19:50 2123.247 4.00
5 596 LASER STRATOS Max Hughes Gareth Kembery 1089 DNF 1       6.00

R3 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 21/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 142027 Louise Laser LASER Dan Herbert-Evans   1082 25:47 2 0:23:50 0:00:00 1082 1.00
2 45775 420 Dave Charles Rosie Charles 1087 26:05 2 0:24:00 0:00:11 1094.59 2.00
3 117221 LASER Ben Kuscian   1082 32:45 2 0:30:16 0:06:58 1374.357 3.00
4 4309 LASER 4000 Richard Woffinden Paul Hemsworth 911 23:24 1 0:51:22 0:12:33 1963.966 4.00

R5 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 19/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 596 LASER STRATOS Max Hughes Gareth Kembery 1089 57:30 2 0:52:48 0:00:00 1089 1.00
2 4309 LASER 4000 Richard Woffinden Paul Hemsworth 911 48:29 2 0:53:13 0:00:23 918.232 2.00
3 117221 LASER Ben Kuscian   1082 66:51 2 1:01:47 0:09:43 1266.081 3.00
4 45775 420 Dave Charles Rosie Charles 1087 40:41 1 1:14:51 0:11:59 1541.014 4.00
5 No Number LASER Grant   1082 41:40 1 1:17:01 0:13:06 1578.261 5.00
6 No Number LASER Nick Flat   1082 49:08 1 1:30:49 0:20:34 1861.085 6.00

R6 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 02/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 195221 LASER RADIAL Francesca Murphy   1106 49:23 4 0:44:39 0:00:00 1106 1.00
2 117221 LASER Ben Kuscian   1082 OOD 4       1.50
3 142027 Louise Laser LASER Dan Herbert-Evans   1082 49:32 4 0:45:47 0:01:13 1109.359 2.00
4 191038 LASER RADIAL Sam Thomas   1106 42:23 3 0:51:06 0:05:21 1265.635 3.00
5 NONUM LASER RADIAL Ria Woffinden   1106 38:57 2 1:10:26 0:14:15 1744.666 4.00
6 4309 LASER 4000 Richard Woffinden Paul Hemsworth 911 50:51 3 1:14:25 0:20:21 1518.464 5.00

R1 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 24/05 - ABN

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R3 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 21/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 45846 TOPPER ??   1297 31:26 2 0:24:14 0:00:00 1297 1.00
2 47201 TOPPER Dan Jones   1297 48:22 2 0:37:17 0:16:56 1995.702 2.00

R5 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 19/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 45800 TOPPER ??   1290 46:12 1 0:35:49 0:00:00 1290 1.00
2 47202 TOPPER Bethany Hughes   1290 46:50 1 0:36:18 0:00:38 1307.684 2.00
3 47203 TOPPER Joseph Hughes   1290 50:50 1 0:39:24 0:04:38 1419.372 3.00

R6 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 02/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DNFStarted but did not finish6
OODOfficer Of the Day points1.5

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com